posted November 6, 2004

November 6 Hope/Kalamazoo Swimming Results

Licensed to Hope College               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/6/2004 03:56 PM
                       Hope vs Kalamazoo 05 - 11/6/2004                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College '05  'A'                                 4:13.49         11  
     1) Diekevers, Sarah                2) Tillman, Ashley                
     3) O'Neil, Meagan                  4) Meier, Trisha                  
       30.61  1:03.27    33.96  1:14.06    28.42  1:01.81    25.70    54.35
  2 Kalamazoo College 05  'A'                             4:19.86          4  
     1) Amrhein, Kelly                  2) Anstett, Danielle              
     3) Atkinson, Ashleigh              4) Sremba, Angela                 
       32.79  1:08.16    32.70  1:10.05    28.22  1:03.44    27.44    58.21
  3 Hope College '05  'B'                                 4:28.92          2  
     1) Hasbargen, Tera                 2) Seamans, Katie                 
     3) Schewe, Rebecca                 4) Baran, Lisa                    
       33.45  1:09.25    34.64  1:14.57    29.04  1:04.06    28.85  1:01.04
  4 Kalamazoo College 05  'B'                             4:40.05        
     1) Pitcairn, Nicole                2) Clapp, Kelly                   
     3) Yagiela, Lauren                 4) Maiorana, Katy                 
       34.92  1:12.58    35.79  1:16.42    29.71  1:06.07    31.03  1:04.98
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College '05  'A'                                 3:37.06         11  
     1) Blohm, Kurtis                   2) Waterstone, Matthew            
     3) Lininger, Christopher           4) Heydlauff, Jeffrey             
       25.28    52.68    28.61  1:03.01    24.57    53.85    21.57    47.52
  2 Kalamazoo College 05  'A'                             3:42.46          4  
     1) Pfau, Josh                      2) Kurtz, Andrew                  
     3) Jansen, Derek                   4) Waller, Joe                    
       27.24    56.46    27.59    59.65    25.96    56.49    23.15    49.86
  3 Hope College '05  'B'                                 3:48.43          2  
     1) Reznich, Gregory                2) Cook, Jacob                    
     3) Barkel, Travis                  4) Holton, Jacob                  
       27.94    57.79    14.51    29.85    35.18  1:00.02    30.04  1:20.77
  4 Hope College '05  'C'                                 4:02.29        
     1) O'Brien, Kevin                  2) Dreyer, Austin                 
     3) Bravo, Andre                    4) Dreyer, Jamin                  
       29.68  1:02.44    31.39  1:08.35    27.17    58.95    24.39    52.55
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Monika         K-ZOO                         11:20.66          9  
      30.63   33.49   34.22   33.80   33.86   34.20   34.00   34.45
      34.68   34.46   34.49   34.29   34.57   34.39   34.59   34.42
      34.56   34.39   34.33   32.84                                
  2 VanGilder, Erica       Dutch                         11:22.56          4  
      30.77   33.71   34.51   34.41   34.04   34.28   34.39   34.38
      34.66   34.45   34.54   34.59   34.50   34.46   34.39   34.61
      34.51   34.34   34.24   32.78                                
  3 Clapp, Kelly           K-ZOO                         11:56.61          3  
      32.29   35.15   35.77   36.05   36.10   36.17   36.35   36.28
      36.40   35.98   36.21   36.47   36.20   36.37   36.26   35.98
      35.92   35.95   35.36   35.35                                
  4 Foster, Anne           Dutch                         12:25.09          2  
      32.51   35.87   36.94   36.91   37.37   38.15   38.24   37.85
      38.29   37.79   37.33   37.46   37.75   38.25   38.11   37.68
      36.53   37.44   37.85   36.77                                
  5 Amrhein, Kelly         K-ZOO                         12:56.48          1  
      35.47   38.10   38.87   38.98   39.77   39.42   39.64   39.35
      39.41   39.43   39.23   39.13   39.32   39.21   39.14   38.77
      39.25   38.56   38.33   37.10                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arce, Michael          K-ZOO                         10:36.74          9  
      27.21   30.37   31.41   31.80   31.54   31.81   32.35   32.08
      32.27   32.26   32.07   32.48   32.22   32.62   32.59   32.20
      32.64   32.48   32.58   31.76                                
  2 Jansen, Derek          K-ZOO                         10:42.47          4  
      28.28   30.52   31.26   31.64   31.85   32.08   32.16   32.25
      32.56   32.85   32.91   32.64   32.76   32.96   32.46   32.90
      32.97   33.06   32.71   31.65                                
  3 Cook, Matthew          Dutch                         11:00.45          3  
      27.39   30.77   31.53   32.20   32.53   33.23   34.15   34.18
      33.78   34.49   33.96   33.39   33.61   34.33   34.70   34.41
      33.85   34.28   31.85   31.82                                
  4 Humberstone, Mark      Dutch                         11:02.06          2  
      28.53   31.45   32.95   33.33   33.97   33.91   34.22   34.49
      33.99   34.00   33.96   34.09   33.56   33.29   33.41   33.45
      33.21   33.20   32.32   30.73                                
  5 Heintz, Chris          K-ZOO                         11:14.43          1  
      30.37   33.21   33.17   33.50   33.14   33.79   33.87   33.73
      33.80   33.60   33.62   34.19   34.23   34.20   34.38   34.14
      34.92   34.52   34.30   33.75                                
  6 Knecht, Robert         Dutch                         11:49.40        
      30.44   33.42   33.86   34.08   34.93   35.15   35.47   35.64
      36.51   36.99   36.47   36.35   36.45   37.06   36.63   37.38
      37.15   36.95   34.89   33.58                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meier, Trisha          Dutch                          2:00.05          9  
      29.01   31.69   29.38   29.97                                
  2 Smith, Lisa            Dutch                          2:00.97          4  
      28.25   31.06   31.09   30.57                                
  3 Dominguez, Kristin     K-ZOO                          2:02.65          3  
      28.31   31.00   31.36   31.98                                
  4 Focht, Elissa          Dutch                          2:08.42          2  
      30.36   33.02   32.88   32.16                                
  5 Sremba, Angela         K-ZOO                          2:08.49          1  
      30.33   32.90   33.04   32.22                                
  6 Macomber, Kelly        K-ZOO                          2:15.04        
      30.68   34.16   35.28   34.92                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Daniel        Dutch                          1:47.46          9  
      24.69   27.09   27.80   27.88                                
  2 Lininger, Christop     Dutch                          1:52.61          4  
      26.27   29.23   29.13   27.98                                
  3 Waller, Joe            K-ZOO                          1:53.20          3  
      25.81   28.79   29.61   28.99                                
  4 Glas, Abram            Dutch                          1:53.71          2  
      25.45   28.59   30.06   29.61                                
  5 McNabb, Robert         K-ZOO                          2:02.43          1  
      28.34   31.34   31.98   30.77                                
  6 Harte, Matt            K-ZOO                          2:09.57        
      28.57   33.06   34.35   33.59                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steele, Erika          Dutch                            24.84          9  
  2 Bauer, Shannon         K-ZOO                            25.51          4  
  3 Johnson, Megan         K-ZOO                            25.77          3  
  4 Smith, Sarah           Dutch                            25.89          2  
  5 Atkinson, Ashleigh     K-ZOO                            27.83          1  
  6 Boyles, Devin          Dutch                            30.10        
 -- VanDerZee, Carrie      K-ZOO                           X26.99        
 -- Hartwell, Kyle         K-ZOO                           X28.32        
 -- Pitcairn, Nicole       K-ZOO                           X29.37        
 -- Muto, Alanna           K-ZOO                           X29.93        
 -- Maiorana, Katy         K-ZOO                           X30.19        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blohm, Kurtis          Dutch                            21.56          9  
  2 Kurtz, Andrew          K-ZOO                            22.02          4  
  3 Barkel, Travis         Dutch                            22.05          3  
  4 Dreyer, Jamin          Dutch                            23.27          2  
  5 White, Nick            K-ZOO                            23.79          1  
  6 Bayci, Andrew          K-ZOO                            26.05        
 -- Webster, Landan        Dutch                           X23.00        
 -- Hinkle, Nicholas       Dutch                           X23.81        
 -- Zuska, Matthew         Dutch                           X23.84        
 -- Dreyer, Austin         Dutch                           X24.43        
 -- Lindow, Ronald         Dutch                           X24.49        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garlow, Elizabeth      K-ZOO                          2:16.05          9  
      29.07   34.85   39.65   32.48                                
  2 Diekevers, Sarah       Dutch                          2:19.30          4  
      29.89   34.33   42.11   32.97                                
  3 O'Neil, Meagan         Dutch                          2:19.54          3  
      29.42   35.73   42.40   31.99                                
  4 Anstett, Danielle      K-ZOO                          2:23.50          2  
      30.46   39.20   41.20   32.64                                
  5 Schewe, Rebecca        Dutch                          2:26.28          1  
      29.73   36.57   45.04   34.94                                
  6 Houseal, Kelly         K-ZOO                          2:36.97        
      32.29   40.45   47.51   36.72                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waterstone, Matthe     Dutch                          2:02.90          9  
      27.51   30.68   35.50   29.21                                
  2 Pfau, Josh             K-ZOO                          2:04.77          4  
      26.28   32.07   37.42   29.00                                
  3 Engers, Wade           Dutch                          2:05.48          3  
      26.51   31.32   38.83   28.82                                
  4 Hoesch, Karl           Dutch                          2:10.79          2  
      26.91   34.60   37.58   31.70                                
  5 Fenwick, Justin        K-ZOO                          2:16.18          1  
      27.53   35.71   39.71   33.23                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buck, Stephanie        Dutch                           220.70          9  
  2 Schonberg, Jamie       K-ZOO                           197.90          4  
  3 Worthington, Piper     K-ZOO                           162.90          3  
  4 Voyles, Alicia         Dutch                           146.05          2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Lee         Dutch                           224.40          9  
  2 Bayci, Andrew          K-ZOO                            97.30          4  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lisa            Dutch                          2:14.57          9  
      29.86   34.43   35.07   35.21                                
  2 Jansen, Monika         K-ZOO                          2:19.86          4  
      31.16   35.42   36.47   36.81                                
  3 O'Neil, Meagan         Dutch                          2:19.88          3  
      31.14   35.98   36.65   36.11                                
  4 Yagiela, Lauren        K-ZOO                          2:28.22          2  
      31.95   37.31   38.90   40.06                                
  5 Sommers, Renee         Dutch                          2:34.08          1  
      31.95   38.18   40.42   43.53                                
  6 Atkinson, Ashleigh     K-ZOO                          2:36.45        
      32.38   39.20   40.91   43.96                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Derek          K-ZOO                          2:08.29          9  
      28.40   32.29   33.44   34.16                                
  2 Waterstone, Matthe     Dutch                          2:09.24          4  
      28.97   32.83   33.34   34.10                                
  3 Hoesch, Karl           Dutch                          2:17.74          3  
      29.14   35.12   36.79   36.69                                
  4 McNabb, Robert         K-ZOO                          2:21.02          2  
      31.46   35.77   37.38   36.41                                
  5 Daprato, David         Dutch                          2:23.58          1  
      30.81   37.26   39.59   35.92                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steele, Erika          Dutch                            54.89          9  
      26.64   28.25                                                
  2 Garlow, Elizabeth      K-ZOO                            55.13          4  
      26.65   28.48                                                
  3 Meier, Trisha          Dutch                            55.43          3  
      26.42   29.01                                                
  4 Bauer, Shannon         K-ZOO                            56.74          2  
      27.34   29.40                                                
  5 Johnson, Megan         K-ZOO                            57.29          1  
      27.72   29.57                                                
  6 Focht, Elissa          Dutch                          1:00.25        
      28.98   31.27                                                
 -- Foster, Anne           Dutch                         X1:01.24        
      29.69   31.55                                                
 -- Hartwell, Kyle         K-ZOO                         X1:02.24        
      30.15   32.09                                                
 -- Boyles, Devin          Dutch                         X1:05.88        
      31.55   34.33                                                
 -- Muto, Alanna           K-ZOO                         X1:07.39        
      32.19   35.20                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barkel, Travis         Dutch                            49.02          9  
      23.36   25.66                                                
  2 Holton, Jacob          Dutch                            50.90          4  
      24.52   26.38                                                
  3 Waller, Joe            K-ZOO                            50.95          3  
      24.36   26.59                                                
  4 Webster, Landan        Dutch                            50.99          2  
      24.25   26.74                                                
  5 White, Nick            K-ZOO                            55.59          1  
      26.04   29.55                                                
 -- Hinkle, Nicholas       Dutch                           X52.75        
      24.71   28.04                                                
 -- Lindow, Ronald         Dutch                           X55.51        
      26.16   29.35                                                
 -- Zuska, Matthew         Dutch                         X1:03.15        
      26.61   36.54                                                
 -- Zeluff, Nathan         Dutch                         X1:04.79        
      29.95   34.84                                                
 -- O'Brien, Kevin         Dutch                         X1:08.50        
      31.77   36.73                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diekevers, Sarah       Dutch                          2:15.01          9  
      31.62   33.93   34.69   34.77                                
  2 Baran, Lisa            Dutch                          2:22.36          4  
      33.71   35.88   36.33   36.44                                
  3 Amrhein, Kelly         K-ZOO                          2:27.91          3  
      35.57   37.59   37.06   37.69                                
  4 Hasbargen, Tera        Dutch                          2:30.82          2  
      34.87   39.28   40.47   36.20                                
  5 Macomber, Kelly        K-ZOO                          2:31.02          1  
      35.00   38.56   39.12   38.34                                
  6 Maiorana, Katy         K-ZOO                          2:39.53        
      37.21   39.76   41.42   41.14                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blohm, Kurtis          Dutch                          1:58.03          9  
      27.44   30.09   30.32   30.18                                
  2 Lininger, Christop     Dutch                          2:01.44          4  
      28.25   31.28   31.32   30.59                                
  3 Pfau, Josh             K-ZOO                          2:04.33          3  
      28.95   32.16   32.15   31.07                                
  4 Reznich, Gregory       Dutch                          2:10.05          2  
      30.15   33.58   33.91   32.41                                
  5 Heintz, Chris          K-ZOO                          2:26.88          1  
      34.14   37.19   38.17   37.38                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sarah           Dutch                          5:28.22          9  
      29.72   32.88   33.62   33.56   33.52   33.51   33.91   33.76
      32.73   31.01                                                
  2 Dominguez, Kristin     K-ZOO                          5:28.44          4  
      30.03   32.93   33.58   33.61   33.40   33.66   34.00   33.55
      32.82   30.86                                                
  3 VanGilder, Erica       Dutch                          5:39.38          3  
      30.67   33.52   33.66   34.31   34.25   34.64   34.86   35.25
      34.67   33.55                                                
  4 Sremba, Angela         K-ZOO                          5:39.50          2  
      31.66   33.98   34.41   34.67   34.57   34.40   34.37   34.32
      34.09   33.03                                                
  5 Annessa, Carlie        Dutch                          5:46.67          1  
      30.52   34.17   35.19   35.18   35.19   35.05   35.73   35.61
      35.46   34.57                                                
  6 Houseal, Kelly         K-ZOO                          6:15.80        
      33.09   37.03   38.03   38.34   38.38   38.25   38.62   38.96
      38.37   36.73                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Daniel        Dutch                          4:51.66          9  
      26.24   29.25   29.00   29.63   30.24   29.35   29.87   29.66
      29.57   28.85                                                
  2 Engers, Wade           Dutch                          5:10.09          4  
      26.48   29.67   31.16   31.47   31.90   32.22   32.00   31.71
      32.26   31.22                                                
  3 Arce, Michael          K-ZOO                          5:15.88          3  
      27.31   30.50   31.20   31.99   32.35   32.69   31.86   32.35
      32.98   32.65                                                
  4 Humberstone, Mark      Dutch                          5:22.29          2  
      28.15   30.96   32.55   32.89   33.01   32.97   32.85   33.28
      33.48   32.15                                                
  5 McNabb, Robert         K-ZOO                          5:34.83          1  
      29.92   33.13   33.64   33.89   34.13   33.91   34.18   34.67
      34.62   32.74                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buck, Stephanie        Dutch                           205.90          9  
  2 Schonberg, Jamie       K-ZOO                           201.50          4  
  3 Worthington, Piper     K-ZOO                           158.40          3  
  4 Voyles, Alicia         Dutch                           155.55          2  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Lee         Dutch                           184.40          9  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anstett, Danielle      K-ZOO                          2:34.36          9  
      34.26   38.98   40.10   41.02                                
  2 Clapp, Kelly           K-ZOO                          2:41.88          4  
      36.28   41.79   42.24   41.57                                
  3 Jansen, Monika         K-ZOO                          2:47.70          3  
      37.84   42.26   44.16   43.44                                
 -- Seamans, Katie         Dutch                         X2:40.20        
      35.62   40.93   42.41   41.24                                
 -- Tillman, Ashley        Dutch                         X2:40.85        
      34.87   40.26   42.21   43.51                                
 -- VanGilder, Erica       Dutch                         X2:49.70        
      38.50   42.76   44.05   44.39                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurtz, Andrew          K-ZOO                          2:16.97          9  
      30.32   35.04   36.10   35.51                                
  2 Fenwick, Justin        K-ZOO                          2:27.07          4  
      32.03   37.38   39.47   38.19                                
  3 Heintz, Chris          K-ZOO                          2:38.73          3  
      35.41   40.34   41.68   41.30                                
 -- Zeluff, Nathan         Dutch                         X2:17.28        
      30.65   35.06   35.99   35.58                                
 -- Cook, Jacob            Dutch                         X2:22.60        
      32.05   36.47   36.75   37.33                                
 -- Dreyer, Austin         Dutch                         X2:27.91        
      32.99   37.63   38.97   38.32                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College 05  'A'                             3:43.92         11  
     1) Garlow, Elizabeth               2) Johnson, Megan                 
     3) Bauer, Shannon                  4) Dominguez, Kristin             
  2 Hope College '05  'A'                                 3:45.90          4  
     1) Smith, Sarah                    2) Steele, Erika                  
     3) Focht, Elissa                   4) Smith, Lisa                    
  3 Hope College '05  'B'                                 4:07.21          2  
     1) Sommers, Renee                  2) Annessa, Carlie                
     3) Schewe, Rebecca                 4) Foster, Anne                   
  4 Hope College '05  'C'                                 4:10.40        
     1) Baran, Lisa                     2) Hasbargen, Tera                
     3) Seamans, Katie                  4) Boyles, Devin                  
  5 Kalamazoo College 05  'B'                             4:10.72        
     1) Macomber, Kelly                 2) Yagiela, Lauren                
     3) Pitcairn, Nicole                4) Hartwell, Kyle                 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College 05  'A'                             3:42.74         11  
     1) Bayci, Andrew                   2) White, Nick                    
     3) Arce, Michael                   4) Fenwick, Justin                
       26.78    57.64    25.16    54.49    25.15    53.51    26.71    57.10
 -- Hope College '05  'A'                                X3:21.05        
     1) Gardner, Daniel                 2) Webster, Landan                
     3) Engers, Wade                    4) Heydlauff, Jeffrey             
       23.79    49.92    23.67    50.56    23.99    51.40    22.51    49.17
 -- Hope College '05  'B'                                X3:24.87        
     1) Glas, Abram                     2) Hinkle, Nicholas               
     3) Bravo, Andre                    4) O'Brien, Kevin                 
       23.99    50.51    24.46    52.50    24.59    51.44    23.88    50.42
 -- Hope College '05  'C'                                X3:38.89        
     1) Knecht, Robert                  2) Zuska, Matthew                 
     3) Humberstone, Mark               4) Lindow, Ronald                 
       25.84    55.07    24.84    53.74    26.27    54.40    25.81    55.68