posted November 13, 2004

Results of Hope/Carthage Swim Meet

Licensed to Hope College              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/13/2004 04:21 PM
                         Hope vs Carthage - 11/13/2004                        
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                                 1:54.61         11 
     1) Biedron, Tricia JR              2) Klepel, Kelli JR              
     3) Kelly, Carolyn FR               4) Fournier, Jen JR              
       29.40    32.14    27.59    25.48                                   
  2 Hope College  'A'                                     1:55.68          4 
     1) Diekevers, Sarah                2) Tillman, Ashley               
     3) Smith, Lisa                     4) Steele, Erika                 
       29.66    34.54    26.67    24.81                                   
  3 Carthage College  'B'                                 1:59.65          2 
     1) Croix, Lauren SO                2) Waddell, Julie SO             
     3) Fridline, Meredith SO           4) Swegle, Carly SO              
       31.23    33.84    28.06    26.52                                   
  4 Hope College  'B'                                     2:04.40       
     1) Hasbargen, Tera                 2) Seamans, Katie                
     3) Sommers, Renee                  4) Boyles, Devin                 
       31.50    34.13    28.39    30.38                                   
  5 Carthage College  'C'                                x2:05.68       
     1) Peterson, Katie JR              2) McAdams, Carly SO             
     3) Logalbo, Deanna SR              4) Rosiecki, Sarah FR            
       32.42    34.10    31.03    28.13                                   
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                                     1:38.25         11 
     1) Blohm, Kurtis                   2) Lininger, Christopher         
     3) Waterstone, Matthew             4) Heydlauff, Jeffrey            
       24.78    28.64    23.88    20.95                                   
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                              1:38.30          4 
     1) Chapman, Nathaniel              2) Jole, Zach                    
     3) Somers, Henry                   4) Illing, Chris                 
       25.19    27.55    23.53    22.03                                   
  3 Carthage College-WI  'B'                              1:41.05          2 
     1) Aguero, Rafael                  2) Manolov, Ivan                 
     3) Griffiths, Casey                4) Vargas, Edgar                 
       26.57    27.78    24.62    22.08                                   
  4 Hope College  'B'                                     1:44.19       
     1) Reznich, Gregory                2) Zeluff, Nathan                
     3) Bravo, Andre                    4) Holton, Jacob                 
       26.94    28.67    25.98    22.60                                   
  5 Carthage College-WI  'C'                             x1:44.96       
     1) Reeder, Justin                  2) Jorda-Cid, Roberto            
     3) Fisher, Nathan                  4) Szymanski, Steve              
       27.25    29.43    25.30    22.98                                   
  6 Hope College  'C'                                    x1:49.80       
     1) O'Brien, Kevin                  2) Dreyer, Austin                
     3) Zuska, Matthew                  4) Knecht, Robert                
       28.22    31.27    26.13    24.18                                   
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rosiecki, Sarah     FR CC!                           11:13.55          9 
      29.78   32.84   33.45   33.87   34.11   34.12   33.98   34.10
      34.19   34.17   33.93   34.02   34.22   34.01   33.94   34.18
      34.08   33.99   33.63   32.94                               
  2 Drzal, Betsy        SO CC!                           11:20.91          4 
      30.38   33.30   34.13   34.47   34.14   34.41   34.48   34.01
      34.20   34.34   34.25   34.55   34.48   34.27   34.70   34.54
      34.34   34.31   34.15   33.46                               
  3 VanGilder, Erica       Dutch                         11:24.65          3 
      30.22   33.20   33.76   34.09   34.14   34.39   34.71   34.91
      34.75   34.56   34.51   34.53   34.76   34.74   34.49   34.68
      34.86   34.87   34.47   34.01                               
  4 Annessa, Carlie        Dutch                         11:50.10          2 
      31.75   35.10   35.47   35.93   35.70   35.29   35.39   35.85
      35.76   35.81   35.81   35.68   35.88   35.91   35.98   35.91
      36.09   35.76   35.97   35.06                               
  5 Focht, Elissa          Dutch                         11:52.67          1 
      32.14   35.45   35.94   36.04   35.91   36.22   35.97   36.38
      36.19   36.62   36.84   36.26   36.03   35.62   35.36   35.80
      35.86   35.59   34.72   33.73                               
  6 Reid, Rachael       SO CC!                           11:54.15       
      31.83   35.53   35.85   36.21   36.04   36.28   36.21   36.55
      36.64   36.16   35.88   36.08   36.34   36.08   35.62   35.59
      36.07   35.87   35.56   33.76                               
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Daniel        Dutch                         10:11.41          9 
      26.61   29.56   28.59   28.84   29.23   29.65   29.43   30.02
      30.44   31.37   31.16   30.89   31.01   31.44   31.36   32.13
      32.98   31.86   32.06   32.78                               
  2 Steenrod, Andy         Carthage-WI                   10:23.08          4 
      27.18   30.86   31.22   31.45   31.41   30.83   31.21   31.34
      31.25   31.74   31.57   31.19   31.59   31.44   31.25   31.43
      31.70   31.77   31.49   31.16                               
  3 Staniger, Charlie      Carthage-WI                   10:27.47          3 
      26.49   29.31   29.36   29.35   30.28   31.16   31.66   31.34
      32.19   32.97   32.72   32.18   32.73   32.93   32.78   32.54
      32.75   32.09   31.66   30.98                               
  4 Catellier, Erik        Carthage-WI                   10:30.88          2 
      27.72   31.07   31.26   31.62   31.53   31.79   31.88   31.74
      31.96   31.74   32.27   32.20   32.11   31.94   31.85   32.08
      32.69   32.04   31.52   29.87                               
  5 Daprato, David         Dutch                         11:34.38          1 
      28.99   32.69   34.13   34.70   35.33   35.02   35.30   35.89
      35.70   35.65   35.22   35.19   35.59   35.62   35.25   35.59
      34.87   36.42   34.10   33.13                               
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fournier, Jen       JR CC!                            2:01.94          9 
      29.08   31.78   31.14   29.94                               
  2 Smith, Sarah           Dutch                          2:02.39          4 
      29.29   31.51   31.37   30.22                               
  3 Steele, Erika          Dutch                          2:03.83          3 
      30.10   33.06   30.80   29.87                               
  4 Foster, Anne           Dutch                          2:12.98          2 
      31.03   33.60   34.06   34.29                               
  5 Oren, Kirby         JR CC!                            2:15.76          1 
      31.30   34.44   35.54   34.48                               
  6 Kowalski, Karen     JR CC!                            2:17.34       
      31.31   34.73   35.84   35.46                               
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blohm, Kurtis          Dutch                          1:45.65          9 
      24.03   26.59   27.16   27.87                               
  2 Somers, Henry          Carthage-WI                    1:48.36          4 
      24.35   26.75   28.09   29.17                               
  3 Gardner, Daniel        Dutch                          1:49.22          3 
      24.53   27.39   28.81   28.49                               
  4 Beaman, James          Carthage-WI                    1:51.77          2 
      24.91   28.07   29.60   29.19                               
  5 Glas, Abram            Dutch                          1:53.03          1 
      25.25   28.23   29.78   29.77                               
  6 Szymanski, Steve       Carthage-WI                    1:55.90       
      25.03   29.39   30.87   30.61                               
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diekevers, Sarah       Dutch                          1:03.62          9 
      30.54   33.08                                               
  2 Biedron, Tricia     JR CC!                            1:04.47          4 
      31.66   32.81                                               
  3 Baran, Lisa            Dutch                          1:07.10          3 
      32.46   34.64                                               
  4 Croix, Lauren       SO CC!                            1:07.91          2 
      33.11   34.80                                               
  5 Hasbargen, Tera        Dutch                          1:10.57          1 
      32.91   37.66                                               
  6 Logalbo, Deanna     SR CC!                            1:11.01       
      34.17   36.84                                               
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Nathaniel     Carthage-WI                      53.43          9 
      26.80   26.63                                               
  2 Lininger, Christop     Dutch                            55.93          4 
      27.02   28.91                                               
  3 Reeder, Justin         Carthage-WI                      56.23          3 
      27.43   28.80                                               
  4 Engers, Wade           Dutch                            57.64          2 
      27.82   29.82                                               
  5 Aguero, Rafael         Carthage-WI                      58.11          1 
      27.94   30.17                                               
  6 Reznich, Gregory       Dutch                            59.11       
      28.24   30.87                                               
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Klepel, Kelli       JR CC!                            1:10.55          9 
      32.77   37.78                                               
  2 Lindsey, Daria      FR CC!                            1:12.87          4 
      34.26   38.61                                               
  3 Waddell, Julie      SO CC!                            1:13.37          3 
      34.45   38.92                                               
  4 Seamans, Katie         Dutch                          1:14.08          2 
      35.01   39.07                                               
  5 Tillman, Ashley        Dutch                          1:14.53          1 
      34.38   40.15                                               
  6 Baran, Lisa            Dutch                          1:19.63       
      36.68   42.95                                               
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jole, Zach             Carthage-WI                    1:01.22          9 
      28.44   32.78                                               
  2 Manolov, Ivan          Carthage-WI                    1:01.26          4 
      27.84   33.42                                               
  3 Waterstone, Matthe     Dutch                          1:02.91          3 
      29.36   33.55                                               
  4 Illing, Chris          Carthage-WI                    1:02.94          2 
      29.41   33.53                                               
  5 Zeluff, Nathan         Dutch                          1:03.31          1 
      29.40   33.91                                               
  6 Cook, Jacob            Dutch                          1:06.25       
      30.34   35.91                                               
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lisa            Dutch                          2:13.23          9 
      29.33   33.44   34.41   36.05                               
  2 Fridline, Meredith  SO CC!                            2:21.96          4 
      31.05   36.31   37.10   37.50                               
  3 Swegle, Carly       SO CC!                            2:26.24          3 
      31.46   36.91   38.52   39.35                               
  4 Peterson, Katie     JR CC!                            2:27.87          2 
      32.75   37.39   38.74   38.99                               
  5 Schewe, Rebecca        Dutch                          2:29.43          1 
      32.41   37.94   39.25   39.83                               
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leehaug, Tyler         Carthage-WI                    2:01.51          9 
      26.68   30.82   31.70   32.31                               
  2 Griffiths, Casey       Carthage-WI                    2:03.94          4 
      27.80   31.31   31.95   32.88                               
  3 Jorda-Cid, Roberto     Carthage-WI                    2:05.39          3 
      27.39   31.47   32.74   33.79                               
  4 Waterstone, Kyle       Dutch                          2:08.81          2 
      27.81   32.57   33.86   34.57                               
  5 Hoesch, Karl           Dutch                          2:12.23          1 
      27.67   33.00   34.38   37.18                               
  6 Daprato, David         Dutch                          2:31.58       
      31.91   39.09   41.38   39.20                               
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Carolyn      FR CC!                              25.37          9 
  2 Smith, Sarah           Dutch                            26.05          4 
  3 Meier, Trisha          Dutch                            26.18          3 
  4 Croix, Lauren       SO CC!                              26.83          2 
  5 Seamans, Katie         Dutch                            27.06          1 
  6 Will, Kendra        SR CC!                              27.61       
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Heydlauff, Jeffrey     Dutch                            21.75          9 
  2 Barkel, Travis         Dutch                            21.83          4 
  3 Vargas, Edgar          Carthage-WI                      22.01          3 
  4 Illing, Chris          Carthage-WI                      22.74          2 
  5 O'Brien, Kevin         Dutch                            22.93          1 
  6 Fisher, Nathan         Carthage-WI                      22.96       
 -- Webster, Landan        Dutch                           X22.73       
 -- Bravo, Andre           Dutch                           X23.76       
 -- Zuska, Matthew         Dutch                           X24.18       
 -- Hinkle, Nicholas       Dutch                           X24.19       
 -- Knecht, Robert         Dutch                           X24.44       
 -- Lindow, Ronald         Dutch                           X24.83       
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Buck, Stephanie        Dutch                           223.50          9 
  2 Voyles, Alicia         Dutch                           179.05          4 
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Lee         Dutch                           193.50          9 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Steele, Erika          Dutch                            55.82          9 
      26.83   28.99                                               
  2 Meier, Trisha          Dutch                            56.00          4 
      27.23   28.77                                               
  3 Fournier, Jen       JR CC!                              56.43          3 
      27.45   28.98                                               
  4 Smith, Sarah           Dutch                            57.38          2 
      27.77   29.61                                               
  5 Swegle, Carly       SO CC!                              58.43          1 
      28.13   30.30                                               
  6 Will, Kendra        SR CC!                            1:00.71       
      28.59   32.12                                               
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Somers, Henry          Carthage-WI                      47.99          9 
      22.95   25.04                                               
  2 Barkel, Travis         Dutch                            48.51          4 
      23.72   24.79                                               
  3 Heydlauff, Jeffrey     Dutch                            48.79          3 
      22.80   25.99                                               
  4 Vargas, Edgar          Carthage-WI                      50.58          2 
      24.00   26.58                                               
  5 Szymanski, Steve       Carthage-WI                      51.10          1 
      24.41   26.69                                               
  6 Dreyer, Jamin          Dutch                            52.47       
      24.78   27.69                                               
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diekevers, Sarah       Dutch                          2:17.80          9 
      32.53   34.36   35.19   35.72                               
  2 Biedron, Tricia     JR CC!                            2:18.94          4 
      32.45   35.45   36.18   34.86                               
  3 Drzal, Betsy        SO CC!                            2:23.00          3 
      34.26   36.04   36.34   36.36                               
  4 Baran, Lisa            Dutch                          2:28.07          2 
      33.83   37.57   38.05   38.62                               
  5 Logalbo, Deanna     SR CC!                            2:30.75          1 
      36.21   39.08   38.62   36.84                               
  6 Hasbargen, Tera        Dutch                          2:30.89       
      35.64   39.53   39.04   36.68                               
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blohm, Kurtis          Dutch                          1:55.31          9 
      26.78   29.12   29.43   29.98                               
  2 Chapman, Nathaniel     Carthage-WI                    1:57.10          4 
      27.48   30.02   30.27   29.33                               
  3 Lininger, Christop     Dutch                          1:59.62          3 
      27.99   30.92   30.57   30.14                               
  4 Reeder, Justin         Carthage-WI                    2:00.89          2 
      27.96   29.95   31.13   31.85                               
  5 Aguero, Rafael         Carthage-WI                    2:04.34          1 
      28.94   31.72   31.66   32.02                               
  6 Reznich, Gregory       Dutch                          2:11.15       
      30.71   33.11   33.70   33.63                               
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Daria      FR CC!                            2:32.54          9 
      34.39   38.63   39.56   39.96                               
  2 Klepel, Kelli       JR CC!                            2:33.14          4 
      35.18   39.19   38.80   39.97                               
  3 McAdams, Carly      SO CC!                            2:39.03          3 
      36.83   39.80   41.18   41.22                               
  4 Seamans, Katie         Dutch                          2:40.20          2 
      35.99   40.33   42.27   41.61                               
  5 Tillman, Ashley        Dutch                          2:45.56          1 
      35.95   41.68   43.63   44.30                               
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Manolov, Ivan          Carthage-WI                    2:14.27          9 
      30.31   34.77   34.68   34.51                               
  2 Jole, Zach             Carthage-WI                    2:16.17          4 
      30.48   35.40   35.49   34.80                               
  3 Waterstone, Matthe     Dutch                          2:18.53          3 
      31.01   35.77   35.39   36.36                               
  4 Zeluff, Nathan         Dutch                          2:19.04          2 
      30.66   35.50   36.69   36.19                               
  5 Steenrod, Andy         Carthage-WI                    2:21.01          1 
      31.78   36.03   36.33   36.87                               
  6 Dreyer, Austin         Dutch                          2:29.54       
      32.83   38.03   39.04   39.64                               
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Meier, Trisha          Dutch                          5:28.64          9 
      29.06   31.48   32.50   33.08   33.61   33.81   33.80   34.27
      34.60   32.43                                               
  2 Rosiecki, Sarah     FR CC!                            5:29.63          4 
      29.35   32.15   33.36   33.62   33.74   33.79   33.86   33.76
      33.66   32.34                                               
  3 VanGilder, Erica       Dutch                          5:35.96          3 
      30.37   32.38   33.54   34.11   34.12   34.05   34.44   34.59
      34.57   33.79                                               
  4 Annessa, Carlie        Dutch                          5:52.11          2 
      31.01   35.20   35.54   35.59   35.60   35.87   36.14   36.29
      35.93   34.94                                               
  5 Oren, Kirby         JR CC!                            5:58.00          1 
      31.94   35.19   36.23   35.92   36.20   37.02   36.61   36.84
      36.80   35.25                                               
  6 Kowalski, Karen     JR CC!                            6:07.81       
      32.41   35.60   36.86   37.20   37.62   37.57   37.59   38.42
      37.67   36.87                                               
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Daniel        Dutch                          4:49.01          9 
      26.07   29.27   28.98   28.74   29.04   29.47   29.62   29.69
      29.69   28.44                                               
  2 Leehaug, Tyler         Carthage-WI                    4:51.29          4 
      25.93   29.34   29.71   29.61   29.55   29.59   29.80   29.74
      29.51   28.51                                               
  3 Staniger, Charlie      Carthage-WI                    5:02.73          3 
      26.19   29.43   30.29   30.51   30.67   30.81   31.56   31.58
      31.41   30.28                                               
  4 Beaman, James          Carthage-WI                    5:03.20          2 
      26.84   30.04   31.12   31.28   30.69   30.74   31.17   31.16
      30.59   29.57                                               
  5 Humberstone, Mark      Dutch                          5:11.15          1 
      26.93   29.96   31.08   31.81   32.03   31.75   31.70   32.38
      32.35   31.16                                               
  6 Engers, Wade           Dutch                          5:18.14       
      26.63   29.44   31.23   31.80   32.84   33.46   33.25   33.79
      33.55   32.15                                               
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lisa            Dutch                            59.25          9 
  2 Fridline, Meredith  SO CC!                            1:02.46          4 
  3 Sommers, Renee         Dutch                          1:03.42          3 
  4 Kelly, Carolyn      FR CC!                            1:03.53          2 
  5 Schewe, Rebecca        Dutch                          1:05.70          1 
  6 Reid, Rachael       SO CC!                            1:11.46       
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Nathaniel     Carthage-WI                      54.90          9 
      26.02   28.88                                               
  2 Lininger, Christop     Dutch                            55.09          4 
      25.63   29.46                                               
  3 Griffiths, Casey       Carthage-WI                      55.16          3 
      25.45   29.71                                               
  4 Barkel, Travis         Dutch                            56.05          2 
      26.06   29.99                                               
  5 Fisher, Nathan         Carthage-WI                      57.05          1 
      26.83   30.22                                               
  6 Bravo, Andre           Dutch                            59.80       
      27.21   32.59                                               
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Buck, Stephanie        Dutch                           216.10          9 
  2 Voyles, Alicia         Dutch                           165.20          4 
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Lee         Dutch                           193.55          9 
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Daria      FR CC!                            2:18.61          9 
      30.06   34.94   39.22   34.39                               
  2 Klepel, Kelli       JR CC!                            2:21.36          4 
      30.76   36.79   40.20   33.61                               
  3 Diekevers, Sarah       Dutch                          2:24.53          3 
      30.93   35.63   42.99   34.98                               
  4 Peterson, Katie     JR CC!                            2:28.61          2 
      31.59   38.46   43.33   35.23                               
  5 Baran, Lisa            Dutch                          2:31.87          1 
      32.76   37.65   44.83   36.63                               
  6 Boyles, Devin          Dutch                          2:40.16       
      32.88   39.85   50.79   36.64                               
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Waterstone, Matthe     Dutch                          2:02.61          9 
      27.39   31.16   35.03   29.03                               
  2 Waterstone, Kyle       Dutch                          2:03.00          4 
      26.93   31.77   35.82   28.48                               
  3 Jorda-Cid, Roberto     Carthage-WI                    2:03.12          3 
      26.49   31.79   36.15   28.69                               
  4 Reeder, Justin         Carthage-WI                    2:04.77          2 
      26.71   31.04   37.84   29.18                               
  5 Engers, Wade           Dutch                          2:05.25          1 
      26.88   31.45   37.96   28.96                               
  6 Jole, Zach             Carthage-WI                    2:06.97       
      27.47   34.47   34.89   30.14                               
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                                     1:40.95         11 
     1) Smith, Lisa                     2) Steele, Erika                 
     3) Smith, Sarah                    4) Meier, Trisha                 
       25.01    24.48    26.07    25.39                                   
  2 Carthage College  'A'                                 1:42.49          4 
     1) Kelly, Carolyn FR               2) Fridline, Meredith SO         
     3) Fournier, Jen JR                4) Biedron, Tricia JR            
       25.50    26.19    25.48    25.32                                   
  3 Hope College  'B'                                     1:51.00          2 
     1) Sommers, Renee                  2) Focht, Elissa                 
     3) Foster, Anne                    4) Annessa, Carlie               
       26.70    28.34    27.58    28.38                                   
  4 Carthage College  'B'                                 1:51.18       
     1) Croix, Lauren SO                2) Lindsey, Daria FR             
     3) Will, Kendra SR                 4) Swegle, Carly SO              
       26.92    29.06    27.93    27.27                                   
  5 Carthage College  'C'                                x1:55.13       
     1) Oren, Kirby JR                  2) Drzal, Betsy SO               
     3) McAdams, Carly SO               4) Kowalski, Karen JR            
       29.52    27.38    28.93    29.30                                   
  6 Hope College  'C'                                    x1:56.78       
     1) Schewe, Rebecca                 2) Boyles, Devin                 
     3) Tillman, Ashley                 4) VanGilder, Erica              
       28.14    30.76    29.39    28.49                                   
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                                     1:26.80         11 
     1) Webster, Landan                 2) Blohm, Kurtis                 
     3) Barkel, Travis                  4) Heydlauff, Jeffrey            
       22.41    21.56    21.67    21.16                                   
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                              1:27.41          4 
     1) Vargas, Edgar                   2) Fisher, Nathan                
     3) Somers, Henry                   4) Illing, Chris                 
       21.55    22.66    21.59    21.61                                   
  3 Carthage College-WI  'B'                              1:32.15          2 
     1) Leehaug, Tyler                  2) Szymanski, Steve              
     3) Griffiths, Casey                4) Jorda-Cid, Roberto            
       22.74    22.86    22.93    23.62                                   
  4 Hope College  'B'                                     1:32.69       
     1) Glas, Abram                     2) Holton, Jacob                 
     3) Dreyer, Jamin                   4) Hinkle, Nicholas              
       23.09    22.51    23.20    23.89                                   
  5 Carthage College-WI  'C'                             x1:35.81       
     1) Aguero, Rafael                  2) Beaman, James                 
     3) Steenrod, Andy                  4) Staniger, Charlie             
       23.85    23.99    24.59    23.38                                   
  6 Hope College  'C'                                    x1:36.99       
     1) Zuska, Matthew                  2) Knecht, Robert                
     3) Dreyer, Austin                  4) Lindow, Ronald                
       23.77    24.33    24.36    24.53