posted February 11, 2005

MIAA Swimming Championships - Friday Results

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 HOPE COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:56.44    1:49.66   32  
     1) Diekevers, Sarah SO             2) Ekdom, Lisa JR                 
     3) Smith, Lisa SO                  4) Steele, Erika SR               
       28.75    32.17    25.87    22.87                                    
  2 KALMAZOO COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                    1:56.71    1:49.91   26  
     1) Bauer, Shannon JR               2) Garlow, Elizabeth SO           
     3) Atkinson, Ashleigh FR           4) Johnson, Megan SR              
       29.21    29.51    27.11    24.08                                    
  3 CALVIN COLLEGE KNIGHTS  'A'                       1:56.60    1:53.11   24  
     1) Ingebrigtsen, Liz SO            2) Abbott, Sarah FR               
     3) Duncan, Stephanie FR            4) Vinson, Kat FR                 
       29.17    31.98    27.94    24.02                                    
  4 OLIVET COLLEGE  'A'                               1:57.17    1:53.46   22  
     1) Roesch, Katherine SO            2) Schroeder, Caroline FR         
     3) Lingbeek, Jill JR               4) Cornell, Caitlin SO            
       29.34    32.10    25.83    26.19                                    
  5 ALBION COLLEGE  'A'                               1:59.68    1:58.56   20  
     1) Lindman, Amy SO                 2) Colville, Lisa SO              
     3) Murphy, Andrea SR               4) Davis, Lindsay FR              
       30.88    32.53    30.05    25.10                                    
  6 SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE  'A'                         1:59.56    1:59.28   18  
     1) Lebiedz, Bridget SO             2) Tighe, Kelly FR                
     3) Nowak, Sarah JR                 4) Nelis, Kelly JR                
       32.16    33.16    28.32    25.64                                    
  7 ALMA COLLEGE  'A'                                 2:00.37    1:59.99   14  
     1) Dolan, Emily JR                 2) Dutka, Rosemary JR             
     3) Wicker, Erin M SR               4) Druskinis, Stephanie SR        
       30.68    34.80    30.04    24.47                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CALVIN COLLEGE KNIGHTS  'A'                       1:44.38    1:34.92   32  
     1) Boumgarden, Peter SR            2) Bagnall, Luke JR               
     3) Boumgarden, John FR             4) Resseguie, Andrew SO           
       24.28    27.02    22.42    21.20                                    
  2 HOPE COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:41.05    1:34.99   26  
     1) Blohm, Kurtis JR                2) Waterstone, Matthew SR         
     3) Waterstone, Kyle SO             4) Heydlauff, Jeffrey SR          
       24.10    26.89    23.76    20.24                                    
  3 ALBION COLLEGE  'A'                               1:46.81    1:37.45   24  
     1) Dancho, AJ JR                   2) Fodell, John JR                
     3) Bacon, Chase SO                 4) Frenchi, Michael FR            
       26.31    26.28    23.03    21.83                                    
  4 OLIVET COLLEGE  'A'                               1:41.87    1:37.63   22  
     1) Powers, Mitch FR                2) Meisner, Dustin FR             
     3) Fetters, Ananta SO              4) Aguirre, Juan SO               
       25.73    26.67    23.61    21.62                                    
  5 KALMAZOO COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                    1:44.69    1:39.26   20  
     1) Pfau, Josh SR                   2) Fenwick, Justin SO             
     3) Fisher, Martin                  4) White, Nick                    
       25.23    27.87    24.54    21.62                                    
 -- ALMA COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:52.24         DQ  
     1) Dunckle, Nick G SO              2) Abrams, Jim FR                 
     3) Gostomski, Brent SO             4) Johnson, Erik JR               
       26.92    28.24    23.94    22.50                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Abby             JR CAL                  4:39.86    4:38.67   16  
      29.02   33.63   34.48   34.70   41.14   42.23   32.42   31.05
  2 O'Neil, Meagan            JR HOPE                 4:50.42    4:38.73   13  
      29.07   33.61   35.04   35.23   41.01   42.34   31.69   30.74
  3 Wilson, Alex              SO CAL                  4:46.02    4:40.66   12  
      29.86   34.23   38.50   37.25   37.81   38.02   33.07   31.92
  4 Visser, Lynn              JR CAL                  4:55.09    4:54.42   11  
      30.96   35.70   38.75   38.48   40.86   42.46   33.81   33.40
  5 Hauser, Brianne           SR ALMA                 4:58.46    4:57.07   10  
      31.69   36.00   37.57   37.70   43.68   44.23   33.86   32.34
  6 Frazier, Barbara          SO CAL                  4:56.73    4:58.34    9  
      31.41   35.34   40.02   38.93   40.13   40.98   35.98   35.55
B - Final
  7 Anstett, Danielle         JR KZOO                 5:02.86    4:57.45    7  
      30.79   36.31   41.10   40.72   39.96   41.42   33.78   33.37
  8 VanGilder, Erica          JR HOPE                 5:01.53    5:01.32    5  
      30.80   36.10   39.48   38.43   44.32   44.55   34.07   33.57
  9 Wilkie, Jaci              JR ALMA                 5:09.16    5:07.48    4  
      33.58   39.36   41.38   40.08   41.72   41.59   36.49   33.28
 10 Jones, Meghan             SR ALBION               5:13.43    5:07.80    3  
      33.12   38.29   39.68   38.59   42.91   43.92   37.22   34.07
 11 Dingeman, Katie           JR SAINT MARY'S         5:20.83    5:17.53    2  
      32.69   38.88   41.24   39.97   45.82   45.03   37.49   36.41
 12 Macomber, Kelly           FR KZOO                 5:22.95    5:25.65    1  
      34.36   41.56   39.76                   48.75   37.97   35.84
Preliminaries
 13 Houseal, Kelly            FR KZOO                 5:32.07             
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jansen, Derek             SR KZOO                 4:15.91    4:11.24   16  
      26.22   29.89   32.31   32.71   34.86   36.16   29.51   29.58
  2 Bagnall, Luke             JR CAL                  4:22.66    4:14.35   13  
      26.63   30.92   32.08   32.02   36.26   37.81   30.01   28.62
  3 Fenwick, Justin           SO KZOO                 4:22.62    4:21.95   12  
      26.13   31.43   35.31   34.34   37.37   37.71   30.98   28.68
  4 Jaffe, Brian              FR OLIVET               4:24.14    4:22.06   11  
      27.27   31.63   34.10   34.13   40.15   40.73   27.83   26.22
  5 Gluvers, Joe              FR CAL                  4:27.39    4:22.12   10  
      27.95   31.68   33.41   33.90   38.78   39.36   28.85   28.19
  6 Heintz, Chris             SO KZOO                 4:26.05    4:27.87    9  
      28.64   32.82   35.80   35.56   37.25   37.76   29.92   30.12
B - Final
  7 Davidson, Andy            JR ALBION               4:27.41    4:25.45    7  
      27.03   30.88   34.09   34.50   38.94   39.82   30.51   29.68
  8 DeJong, Jeff              FR CAL                  4:30.24    4:27.47    5  
      27.50   32.00   35.38   34.36   37.86   38.72   31.16   30.49
  9 Volle, Mark               FR CAL                  4:30.04    4:27.78    4  
      28.23   32.26   32.39   33.40   38.65   39.31   32.19   31.35
 10 Cox, Jon                  SO OLIVET               4:45.58    4:35.14    3  
      28.02   32.87   36.85   37.34   36.50   38.53   32.77   32.26
 11 Zessin, Joe               SR ALBION               4:41.23    4:37.00    2  
      28.90   32.69   35.31   34.59   38.74   39.41   34.03   33.33
 12 Livingston, Lucas         SO ALMA                 4:47.33    4:41.53    1  
      28.20   33.33   36.27   36.20   41.45   41.72   33.39   30.97
Preliminaries
 -- DaPrato, David            JR HOPE                 4:54.86         X   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lingbeek, Jill            JR OLIVET                 59.66      57.32   16  
      26.81   30.51                                                
  2 Smith, Lisa               SO HOPE                   57.88      57.43   13  
      27.05   30.38                                                
  3 Ekdom, Lisa               JR HOPE                 1:01.36    1:00.09   12  
      27.77   32.32                                                
  4 Atkinson, Ashleigh        FR KZOO                 1:01.34    1:00.90   11  
      28.42   32.48                                                
  5 Diekevers, Sarah          SO HOPE                 1:02.44    1:01.13   10  
      28.36   32.77                                                
  6 Sommers, Renee            SO HOPE                 1:02.49    1:03.66    9  
      29.32   34.34                                                
B - Final
  7 Duncan, Stephanie         FR CAL                  1:02.93    1:02.40    7  
      29.61   32.79                                                
  8 Schewe, Rebecca           JR HOPE                 1:03.49    1:03.39    5  
      29.20   34.19                                                
  9 Tunison, Rachel           FR OLIVET               1:04.10    1:03.78    4  
      30.59   33.19                                                
 10 Yagiela, Lauren           SR KZOO                 1:04.33    1:04.09    3  
      29.74   34.35                                                
 11 Lebiedz, Bridget          SO SAINT MARY'S         1:04.93    1:04.48    2  
      29.54   34.94                                                
 12 Block, Marjorie           FR CAL                  1:07.47    1:06.62    1  
      30.58   36.04                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Hartwell, Kyle            SO KZOO                 1:07.65             
 14 Murphy, Andrea            SR ALBION               1:07.86             
 15 Doud, Anna                FR CAL                  1:08.39             
 16 Wicker, Erin M            SR ALMA                 1:10.58             
 17 Brodhagen, Erin           FR ALBION               1:14.59             
 -- Boyles, Devin                HOPE                 1:12.05         X   
 -- Howdyshell, Marci         FR ALBION               1:20.26         X   
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boumgarden, Peter         SR CAL                    50.66      49.87   16  
      22.93   26.94                                                
  2 Bacon, Chase              SO ALBION                 52.04      51.29   13  
      23.85   27.44                                                
  3 Boumgarden, John          FR CAL                    52.37      52.05   12  
      23.79   28.26                                                
  4 Takahashi, Koji           FR OLIVET                 52.53      52.15   11  
      24.39   27.76                                                
  5 Hoesch, Karl              SO HOPE                   53.18      52.75   10  
      24.42   28.33                                                
  6 Fetters, Ananta           SO OLIVET                 53.13      52.92    9  
      24.45   28.47                                                
B - Final
  7 Waterstone, Kyle          SO HOPE                   53.36      53.69    7  
      25.25   28.44                                                
  8 Gostomski, Brent          SO ALMA                   53.69      54.01    4.5
      25.13   28.88                                                
  8 Fisher, Martin               KZOO                   54.69      54.01    4.5
      25.09   28.92                                                
 10 Lininger, Christopher     SR HOPE                   54.29      55.27    3  
      25.84   29.43                                                
 11 Bravo, Andre              SO HOPE                   55.65      56.01    2  
      25.45   30.56                                                
 12 DeKorne, Brian            JR CAL                    56.22      56.39    1  
      25.73   30.66                                                
Preliminaries
 13 McNabb, Robert            FR KZOO                   56.39             
 14 Daining, Peter            SR CAL                    56.51             
 15 Williams, Andy            SO OLIVET                 56.77             
 16 Bolles, Andrew            SO CAL                    57.34             
 17 McDonald, Ben             SO ALMA                   58.65             
 18 Rosenblum, Tony           FR ALMA                   58.71             
 19 Bulthuis, Michael         SO CAL                    59.78             
 20 Moore, Freddy             JR ALBION               1:00.18             
 21 Barron, Jeff              SO ALMA                 1:01.25             
 22 Ponce, Juan               SR ALBION               1:02.94             
 -- Dreyer, Austin            FR HOPE                   57.35         X   
 -- Zuska, Matthew            SR HOPE                   59.68         X   
 -- Holton, Jacob             SO HOPE                   59.38         X   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weima, Becky              SO CAL                  1:51.48    1:50.57   16  
      25.85   28.16   28.13   28.43                                
  2 Steele, Erika             SR HOPE                 1:53.90    1:54.46   13  
      26.77   28.27   28.92   30.50                                
  3 Dominguez, Kristin        SO KZOO                 1:58.77    1:58.39   12  
      27.70   30.01   30.66   30.02                                
  4 Meier, Trisha             FR HOPE                 1:58.67    1:58.62   11  
      28.29   30.51   30.45   29.37                                
  5 Diekema, Megan            FR CAL                  1:59.50    1:59.41   10  
      28.14   30.26   30.85   30.16                                
  6 Johnson, Megan            SR KZOO                 1:59.02    2:03.30    9  
      28.81   31.29   31.75   31.45                                
B - Final
  7 Druskinis, Stephanie      SR ALMA                 1:59.95    1:59.40    7  
      27.85   30.57   31.01   29.97                                
  8 Smith, Sarah              SR HOPE                 2:00.68    2:00.02    5  
      28.30   30.32   31.00   30.40                                
  9 Herzog, Laura             SO OLIVET               2:01.90    2:01.33    4  
      28.00   30.52   31.75   31.06                                
 10 Homan, Andrea             FR CAL                  2:01.83    2:02.15    3  
      28.15   30.57   31.70   31.73                                
 11 Nelis, Kelly              JR SAINT MARY'S         2:02.43    2:02.88    2  
      28.45   30.59   31.84   32.00                                
 12 VanDerZee, Carrie         SR KZOO                 2:03.46    2:03.62    1  
      27.55   31.05   32.44   32.58                                
Preliminaries
 13 Field, Mallory            FR ALBION               2:03.75             
 14 Sremba, Angie             SO KZOO                 2:04.36             
 15 Doherty, Rachel           SO ALBION               2:04.84             
 16 Boyd, Sarah               FR OLIVET               2:04.93             
 17 Stam, Janet               SO OLIVET               2:05.05             
 18 Foster, Anne              FR HOPE                 2:06.88             
 19 Green, Bridget            SO SAINT MARY'S         2:07.05             
 20 Kuczera, Kristin          FR ALMA                 2:08.35             
 21 Focht, Elissa             FR HOPE                 2:09.28             
 22 Annessa, Carlie              HOPE                 2:09.62             
 23 Balog, Lisa               FR SAINT MARY'S         2:10.00             
 24 Iacopelli, Natalie        SO OLIVET               2:10.29             
 25 Korte, Nicole             SO SAINT MARY'S         2:11.95             
 26 Brubaker, Jaime           SO OLIVET               2:14.32             
 27 Sherred, Noreen           FR SAINT MARY'S         2:14.88             
 28 Fix, Tracey               SO OLIVET               2:15.79             
 29 Hicks, Ashley             SO ALMA                 2:17.82             
 30 Marks, Kelly              SO ALMA                 2:23.46             
 31 Peterson, Lilly           FR ALMA                 2:23.55             
 -- Talsma, Tiffany           SO HOPE                 2:07.64         X   
 -- Nelson, Emily             FR CAL                  2:14.24         X   
 -- Gozdzialski, Bethany      JR ALBION               2:23.25         X   
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Green, Will               SR ALBION               1:43.16    1:43.33   16  
      24.36   25.85   26.32   26.80                                
  2 Tuuk, Peter               SO CAL                  1:45.38    1:44.36   13  
      24.46   26.19   26.52   27.19                                
  3 Waller, Joe               JR KZOO                 1:44.41    1:44.51   12  
      23.75   25.92   26.98   27.86                                
  4 Resseguie, Andrew         SO CAL                  1:47.18    1:46.60   11  
      25.11   26.76   27.87   26.86                                
  5 Arce, Mike                SR KZOO                 1:46.54    1:47.02   10  
      25.11   26.75   27.57   27.59                                
  6 Gardner, Daniel           FR HOPE                 1:46.89    1:48.69    9  
      24.83   27.28   28.04   28.54                                
B - Final
  7 Barkel, Travis            JR HOPE                 1:47.72    1:47.03    7  
      24.31   27.48   27.96   27.28                                
  8 Glas, Abram               SO HOPE                 1:48.38    1:48.00    5  
      25.09   27.37   27.60   27.94                                
  9 Wheatley, Jason           FR OLIVET               1:47.96    1:48.45    4  
      25.58   27.38   28.04   27.45                                
 10 O'Brien, Kevin            FR HOPE                 1:49.20    1:49.36    3  
      25.73   28.30   28.01   27.32                                
 11 Yockey, Levi              SO OLIVET               1:51.38    1:49.39    2  
      25.14   27.55   28.39   28.31                                
 12 Humberstone, Mark         FR HOPE                 1:51.18    1:51.94    1  
      26.02   27.95   29.29   28.68                                
Preliminaries
 13 Dreyer, Jamin             JR HOPE                 1:51.47             
 14 Johnson, Erik             JR ALMA                 1:51.88             
 15 Frenchi, Michael          FR ALBION               1:51.99             
 16 Salvador, John            JR ALBION               1:54.40             
 17 Williams, Andy            SO OLIVET               1:54.59             
 18 White, Nick                  KZOO                 1:58.99             
 19 McDonald, Nate            FR ALMA                 2:01.23             
 20 Sanborn, Erik             JR ALMA                 2:06.66             
 21 Jordon, John              FR ALBION               2:08.23             
 22 Ochab, Matt               SR ALBION               2:08.33             
 -- Hinkle, Nicholas          FR HOPE                 1:53.06         X   
 -- Knecht, Robert            SR HOPE                 1:54.52         X   
 -- Lindow, Ronald            SO HOPE                 1:58.74         X   
 -- Ross, Dennis              FR ALBION                   DQ              
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garlow, Elizabeth         SO KZOO                 1:07.61    1:06.35   16  
      30.89   35.46                                                
  2 Nowak, Sarah              JR SAINT MARY'S         1:09.13    1:08.66   13  
      32.15   36.51                                                
  3 Anstett, Danielle         JR KZOO                 1:10.50    1:09.93   12  
      33.08   36.85                                                
  4 Abbott, Sarah             FR CAL                  1:11.71    1:10.13   11  
      32.97   37.16                                                
  5 Schroeder, Caroline       FR OLIVET               1:11.11    1:11.28   10  
      33.17   38.11                                                
  6 Colville, Lisa            SO ALBION               1:11.01    1:11.51    9  
      33.33   38.18                                                
B - Final
  7 Miersma, Laura            JR CAL                  1:12.83    1:10.17    7  
      33.82   36.35                                                
  8 Seamans, Katie            SO HOPE                 1:12.43    1:11.25    5  
      33.22   38.03                                                
  9 Kilmartin, Katie          FR OLIVET               1:11.92    1:11.62    4  
      34.03   37.59                                                
 10 Tillman, Ashley           JR HOPE                 1:12.79    1:13.12    3  
      34.24   38.88                                                
 11 Smith, Emily              FR ALMA                 1:13.07    1:13.63    2  
      35.52   38.11                                                
 12 Clapp, Kelly              SR KZOO                 1:12.85    1:14.16    1  
      34.89   39.27                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Tighe, Kelly              FR SAINT MARY'S         1:14.36             
 14 Preston, Jessica          FR CAL                  1:14.58             
 15 Bendick, Jen              SR ALBION               1:15.54             
 16 Wilkie, Jaci              JR ALMA                 1:15.57             
 17 Evans, Alex               FR OLIVET               1:15.62             
 18 Stanforth, Michelle       SR SAINT MARY'S         1:16.48             
 19 Wright, Ashley            FR ALBION               1:17.25             
 20 Colombo, Lisa             FR ALBION               1:17.91             
 21 Howdyshell, Leah          SO ALBION               1:19.15             
 22 Kosmala, Tracy            FR SAINT MARY'S         1:21.83             
 -- Dutka, Rosemary           JR ALMA                     DQ              
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kurtz, Andrew             SR KZOO                   57.44      57.21   16  
      26.63   30.58                                                
  2 Meisner, Dustin           FR OLIVET                 57.29      57.58   13  
      26.79   30.79                                                
  3 Fodell, John              JR ALBION                 59.18      58.07   12  
      27.21   30.86                                                
  4 Guins, Ben                SO OLIVET               1:01.67      59.45   11  
      28.21   31.24                                                
  5 Waterstone, Matthew       SR HOPE                 1:00.38    1:00.50   10  
      27.88   32.62                                                
  6 Fenwick, Justin           SO KZOO                 1:00.57    1:00.79    9  
      28.86   31.93                                                
B - Final
  7 Cox, Jon                  SO OLIVET               1:01.70    1:01.49    7  
      29.34   32.15                                                
  8 Heydlauff, Jeffrey        SR HOPE                 1:02.17    1:02.03    5  
      28.82   33.21                                                
  9 Cook, Jacob               SO HOPE                 1:01.96    1:02.16    4  
      29.17   32.99                                                
 10 Zeluff, Nathan            FR HOPE                 1:02.54    1:02.59    3  
      29.55   33.04                                                
 11 Seebeck, Lucas            FR CAL                  1:03.05    1:02.71    2  
      29.44   33.27                                                
 12 Borowicz, Nick            JR OLIVET               1:02.06    1:02.82    1  
      29.30   33.52                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Abrams, Jim               FR ALMA                 1:03.55             
 14 Weismiller, Mark          SO ALBION               1:06.74             
 15 Mellis, Stephen           FR CAL                  1:10.18             
 16 Barron, Jeff              SO ALMA                 1:12.28             
 17 Foley, John Paul          JR ALBION               1:15.31             
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lingbeek, Jill            JR OLIVET               1:01.29      58.71   16  
      28.25   30.46                                                
  2 Roesch, Katherine         SO OLIVET               1:02.10    1:00.96   13  
      29.61   31.35                                                
  3 Diekevers, Sarah          SO HOPE                 1:02.82    1:01.47   12  
      29.33   32.14                                                
  4 Vinson, Kat               FR CAL                  1:02.66    1:01.76   11  
      29.85   31.91                                                
  5 Ingebrigtsen, Liz         SO CAL                  1:02.86    1:02.62   10  
      30.10   32.52                                                
  6 Bauer, Shannon            JR KZOO                 1:04.04    1:04.01    9  
      30.79   33.22                                                
B - Final
  7 Baran, Lisa                  HOPE                 1:04.24    1:04.40    7  
      31.28   33.12                                                
  8 Davis, Lindsay            FR ALBION               1:06.20    1:04.82    5  
      31.19   33.63                                                
  9 Lindman, Amy              SO ALBION               1:05.90    1:04.92    4  
      30.97   33.95                                                
 10 Toth, Erin                SR ALBION               1:05.96    1:05.41    3  
      31.43   33.98                                                
 11 Dolan, Emily              JR ALMA                 1:05.40    1:05.82    2  
      31.75   34.07                                                
 12 Brubaker, Kristin         SR ALBION               1:06.18    1:07.09    1  
      32.55   34.54                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Zaborski, Ashley          SO OLIVET               1:06.56             
 14 Macomber, Kelly           FR KZOO                 1:06.65             
 15 Coxon, Christina          SO OLIVET               1:06.96             
 16 Hasbargen, Tera           FR HOPE                 1:07.50             
 17 Leder, Sarah              SO CAL                  1:07.92             
 18 Pitcairn, Nicole          FR KZOO                 1:08.17             
 19 Sugg, Lauren              FR ALBION               1:10.23             
 20 Houseal, Kelly            FR KZOO                 1:10.58             
 21 Maiorana, Katy            FR KZOO                 1:10.98             
 22 Dyer, Ashley              SR SAINT MARY'S         1:13.13             
 23 Seger, Ali                SR ALBION               1:15.53             
 -- deFiebre, Amanda          SO ALBION               1:15.69         X   
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blohm, Kurtis             JR HOPE                   54.25      51.33   16  
      24.82   26.51                                                
  2 Pfau, Josh                SR KZOO                   53.74      52.75   13  
      25.65   27.10                                                
  3 Lininger, Christopher     SR HOPE                   54.86      54.19   12  
      26.50   27.69                                                
  4 Reznich, Gregory          FR HOPE                   55.35      55.11   10.5
      26.63   28.48                                                
  4 Fetters, Ananta           SO OLIVET                 55.44      55.11   10.5
      26.94   28.17                                                
  6 Powers, Mitch             FR OLIVET                 54.55      55.18    9  
      26.69   28.49                                                
B - Final
  7 Engers, Wade              FR HOPE                   55.47      54.60    7  
      26.80   27.80                                                
  8 Aguirre, Juan             SO OLIVET                 56.36      56.42    5  
      27.01   29.41                                                
  9 Waddell, Brad             SO OLIVET                 56.42      56.97    4  
      27.37   29.60                                                
 10 Dunckle, Nick G           SO ALMA                   58.21      57.83    3  
      27.79   30.04                                                
 11 Riha, Paul                SO OLIVET                 57.67      58.11    2  
      27.16   30.95                                                
 12 Cook, Matthew             SR HOPE                   57.71      58.61    1  
      28.40   30.21                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Volle, Mark               FR CAL                    58.73             
 14 Mantyla, Darren           JR ALBION               1:00.49             
 15 Ransom, Tim               FR ALBION               1:01.09             
 16 Groenewold, Peter         FR CAL                  1:01.16             
 17 Baker, Sean               FR CAL                  1:03.10             
 -- Hoesch, Thomas            SR HOPE                 1:07.62         X   
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fradeneck, Dan            SO ALBION                173.00     451.10   16  
  2 Reiss, Brandon            SO ALBION                175.55     406.40   13  
  3 Weiss, Andy               SO OLIVET                164.55     399.75   12  
  4 Robosan, Todd                KZOO                  143.45     349.05   11  
  5 Dastoli, Steve            JR OLIVET                136.70     337.50   10  
  6 Schneider, Pete              KZOO                  105.00     273.35    9  
 
Event 26  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CALVIN COLLEGE KNIGHTS  'A'                       7:51.00    7:41.58   32  
     1) Duncan, Stephanie FR            2) Weima, Becky SO                
     3) Diekema, Megan FR               4) Johnson, Abby JR               
       28.44    58.52  1:27.13  1:55.69    25.21    53.83  1:22.54  1:51.03
       27.05    56.97  1:27.91  1:58.83    26.68    56.18  1:26.32  1:56.03
  2 HOPE COLLEGE  'A'                                 7:54.97    7:50.00   26  
     1) Steele, Erika SR                2) Meier, Trisha FR               
     3) Smith, Sarah SR                 4) Smith, Lisa SO                 
       27.36    57.10  1:26.30  1:55.61    27.16    57.82  1:27.93  1:57.81
       27.13    57.31  1:28.62  2:00.42    26.15    55.36  1:25.64  1:56.16
  3 KALMAZOO COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                    8:04.61    8:08.31   24  
     1) Jansen, Monika FR               2) VanDerZee, Carrie SR           
     3) Sremba, Angie SO                4) Dominguez, Kristin SO          
       28.13    59.16  1:31.06  2:03.05    27.11    58.53  1:31.06  2:02.65
       27.89    59.13  1:31.13  2:02.62    26.71    57.54  1:28.88  1:59.99
  4 OLIVET COLLEGE  'A'                               8:22.00    8:13.22   22  
     1) Roesch, Katherine SO            2) Herzog, Laura SO               
     3) Stam, Janet SO                  4) Boyd, Sarah FR                 
       27.35    57.80  1:29.71  2:01.21    27.35    59.03  1:31.47  2:03.75
       27.78  1:00.18  1:32.95  2:04.63    27.14    58.17  1:30.70  2:03.63
  5 SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE  'A'                         8:54.15    8:20.35   20  
     1) Nowak, Sarah JR                 2) Nelis, Kelly JR                
     3) Lebiedz, Bridget SO             4) Green, Bridget SO              
       28.70    59.59  1:31.07  2:02.50    27.83    58.83  1:31.32  2:04.22
       28.22  1:00.22  1:33.16  2:07.02    29.28  1:01.10  1:34.31  2:06.61
  6 ALBION COLLEGE  'A'                               8:27.74    8:25.88   18  
     1) Field, Mallory FR               2) Lindman, Amy SO                
     3) Colville, Lisa SO               4) Doherty, Rachel SO             
       28.24    59.41  1:32.10  2:05.53    28.32  1:00.54  1:34.49  2:08.28
       28.53  1:00.68  1:33.99  2:08.04    28.93  1:00.36  1:32.32  2:04.03
  7 ALMA COLLEGE  'A'                                 8:45.39    8:53.76   14  
     1) Kuczera, Kristin FR             2) Smith, Emily FR                
     3) Hicks, Ashley SO                4) Dutka, Rosemary JR             
       28.35  1:00.49  1:34.30  2:08.47    30.07  1:03.35  1:38.42  2:13.54
       30.55  1:05.24  1:41.14  2:15.87    30.12  1:04.40  1:40.20  2:15.88
 
Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CALVIN COLLEGE KNIGHTS  'A'                       7:07.34    6:59.47   32  
     1) Tuuk, Peter SO                  2) Bagnall, Luke JR               
     3) Resseguie, Andrew SO            4) Boumgarden, Peter SR           
       24.71    51.27  1:17.77  1:44.37    23.65    51.23  1:19.19  1:46.56
       24.09    51.01  1:19.25  1:47.45    22.88    49.16  1:14.74  1:41.09
  2 KALMAZOO COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                    7:12.27    7:01.65   26  
     1) Pfau, Josh SR                   2) Jansen, Derek SR               
     3) Waller, Joe JR                  4) Kurtz, Andrew SR               
       24.41    51.01  1:18.44  1:46.32    24.16    51.08  1:18.82  1:47.01
       23.22    49.28  1:16.05  1:42.76    22.69    49.40  1:17.04  1:45.56
  3 ALBION COLLEGE  'A'                               7:21.28    7:03.81   24  
     1) Bacon, Chase SO                 2) Fodell, John JR                
     3) Dancho, AJ JR                   4) Green, Will SR                 
       24.54    51.03  1:17.96  1:44.23    24.60    51.66  1:19.68  1:47.99
       24.47    51.24  1:18.86  1:47.32    23.31    49.28  1:16.36  1:44.27
  4 OLIVET COLLEGE  'A'                               7:22.56    7:10.83   22  
     1) Jaffe, Brian FR                 2) Takahashi, Koji FR             
     3) Yockey, Levi SO                 4) Wheatley, Jason FR             
       24.93    51.79  1:19.36  1:46.57    23.95    51.30  1:19.36  1:47.27
       24.89    52.53  1:20.98  1:48.94    24.71    52.47  1:20.84  1:48.05
  5 HOPE COLLEGE  'A'                                 7:10.57    7:14.65   20  
     1) Engers, Wade FR                 2) Barkel, Travis JR              
     3) Glas, Abram SO                  4) Gardner, Daniel FR             
       24.77    52.24  1:20.77  1:49.64    24.09    51.57  1:19.91  1:48.56
       24.66    52.77  1:21.50  1:49.62    24.20    51.26  1:18.98  1:46.83
  6 ALMA COLLEGE  'A'                                 7:57.33    7:39.68   18  
     1) Johnson, Erik JR                2) Livingston, Lucas SO           
     3) McDonald, Ben SO                4) McDonald, Nate FR              
       25.60    52.67  1:21.72  1:51.13    24.91    53.59  1:23.25  1:52.99
       24.93    54.62  1:25.65  1:57.11    26.56    57.06  1:27.98  1:58.45