posted February 12, 2005

MIAA Swimming/Diving Championships - Saturday Finals

Licensed to Tulip City Aquatic Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2005 09:10 PM
          2005 MIAA Conference Championship - 2/10/2005 to 2/12/2005           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diekema, Megan            FR CAL                           17:48.83   16  
      28.81   31.38   31.82   32.07   32.46   31.99   32.45   32.67
      32.47   32.42   32.76   32.91   32.62   32.91   32.47   32.73
      32.86   32.99   32.56   32.64   32.65   32.94   32.75   32.69
      32.83   32.83   32.95   32.62   32.69   32.36   32.51   32.25
      30.77
  2 Jansen, Monika            FR KZOO                          18:12.53   13  
      29.99   32.25   32.75   32.88   32.78   32.89   33.01   32.95
      32.95   33.30   32.45   32.64   33.16   33.25   33.51   33.43
      33.49   33.82   33.75   33.47   33.52   33.26   33.82   33.53
      33.39   33.81   34.03   33.25   33.18   33.27   33.20   33.51
      32.04
  3 Sremba, Angie             SO KZOO                          18:22.53   12  
      28.84   31.98   32.41   32.83   33.35   32.91   33.12   32.99
      33.00   33.13   33.26   33.21   33.58   33.60   33.60   33.92
      34.12   33.86   34.05   33.71   33.60   34.09   33.76   34.15
      34.28   34.13   34.49   34.00   33.67   34.14   34.01   34.35
      32.39
  4 Doherty, Rachel           SO ALBION                        18:32.30   11  
      30.46   32.60   33.12   33.26   33.59   33.71   33.88   33.93
      34.02   33.88   33.86   34.13   34.12   34.25   33.99   34.15
      34.28   34.54   33.99   34.36   34.12   34.20   34.09   34.56
      34.09   34.33   34.18   33.90   34.00   33.79   33.41   32.29
      31.22
  5 Boyd, Sarah               FR OLIVET                        18:40.82   10  
      31.16   33.60   34.17   34.18   34.49   34.46   34.47   34.64
      34.32   34.45   34.05   34.12   34.13   33.96   34.13   33.65
      34.07   34.03   34.05   33.81   33.88   34.06   33.96   33.95
      34.18   34.18   33.83   34.14   33.58   34.43   33.86   34.18
      32.65
  6 Herzog, Laura             SO OLIVET                        18:49.94    9  
      30.68   33.54   34.02   34.45   34.90   34.66   34.75   34.62
      34.93   34.86   34.37   34.62   34.53   34.66   34.65   34.58
      34.50   34.39   34.25   34.46   34.19   34.29   34.14   34.47
      34.56   34.75   34.53   34.94   34.38   34.23   34.37   32.82
      31.85
  7 VanGilder, Erica          JR HOPE                          18:50.60    7  
      31.04   33.59   33.60   34.08   34.47   34.53   34.81   34.65
      34.55   34.56   34.62   34.29   34.24   34.58   34.26   34.52
      34.31   34.21   34.44   34.56   34.38   34.57   34.54   34.51
      34.42   34.46   34.29   34.54   34.42   34.72   34.39   34.11
      33.34
  8 Clapp, Kelly              SR KZOO                          18:53.88    5  
      29.98   32.79   33.95   34.00   34.65   34.77   34.41   34.62
      34.39   35.11   34.46   34.77   34.43   34.83   34.91   34.81
      34.87   35.21   34.91   34.75   34.59   34.71   34.44   34.50
      34.45   34.39   34.47   34.03   34.34   34.53   34.32   34.55
      33.94
  9 Visser, Lynn              JR CAL                           19:03.18    4  
      29.97   32.40   33.63   34.26   33.83   33.93   33.34   34.15
      34.54   34.29   34.01   34.12   34.61   34.70   34.58   34.72
      34.88   34.57   34.81   34.72   34.65   33.94   34.28   34.18
      34.89   35.70   36.02   36.26   36.42   36.71   36.83   36.95
      36.29
 10 Homan, Andrea             FR CAL                           19:04.94    3  
      30.30   33.57   34.60   34.67   34.76   34.87   34.75   34.60
      34.90   34.81   33.79   34.31   34.24   34.48   34.46   34.59
      34.64   34.72   34.96   35.47   34.98   35.78   35.28   35.72
      35.56   35.64   35.81   36.05   35.15   35.48   35.24   34.53
      32.23
 11 Balog, Lisa               FR SAINT MARY'S                  19:05.23    2  
      31.08   33.92   34.61   34.87   35.46   35.15   35.12   34.97
      34.87   34.61   34.87   34.78   35.25   35.08   34.88   34.96
      35.41   35.08   35.17   34.81   35.33   35.07   35.15   35.16
      35.34   34.78   34.48   34.80   34.52   34.86   34.56   34.20
      32.03
 12 Brubaker, Kristin         SR ALBION                        19:09.05    1  
      29.73   32.99   33.98   34.50   34.72   34.84   34.66   34.90
      35.15   34.86   34.66   35.13   35.19   35.53   34.95   35.05
      35.53   35.47   35.41   35.61   35.59   35.59   35.34   35.60
      35.37   35.65   35.46   35.43   35.10   35.10   34.66   33.53
      33.77
 13 Zaborski, Ashley          SO OLIVET                        19:16.37  
      31.70   33.70   34.44   34.86   34.78   34.75   35.05   35.03
      34.87   35.27   35.21   35.32   35.12   35.27   35.00   35.23
      35.46   35.55   35.41   35.84   35.51   35.76   35.76   35.51
      35.75   35.41   35.88   35.37   35.11   35.88   35.40   34.52
      32.65
 14 Annessa, Carlie              HOPE                          19:26.67  
      31.48   33.81   34.78   35.34   35.53   35.31   35.31   35.71
      35.40   35.31   35.39   35.23   35.45   35.45   35.63   35.59
      35.61   35.77   35.90   35.91   35.94   35.69   35.53   35.85
      35.67   35.89   35.34   35.70   35.84   35.74   35.54   35.32
      34.71
 15 Moller-Gunderson, Maria   SO CAL                           19:37.82  
      30.27   33.30   34.95   35.10   35.21   35.82   36.04   35.86
      35.87   35.72   35.86   35.92   35.90   35.86   35.75   35.94
      36.29   36.19   36.18   35.68   36.29   36.30   36.49   36.12
      36.22   36.50   36.12   36.33   36.78   36.59   36.05   35.78
      34.54
 16 Foster, Anne              FR HOPE                          19:38.92  
      30.48   33.70   35.25   35.69   35.86   35.83   35.64   36.36
      36.11   35.95   35.98   36.20   36.56   36.39   36.38   36.21
      36.18   36.09   36.28   36.23   35.76   36.19   36.14   36.11
      36.22   35.93   36.07   36.03   35.80   35.89   35.94   35.24
      34.23
 17 Leder, Sarah              SO CAL                           19:49.85  
      31.86   34.84   35.83   35.97   36.07   36.06   36.30   36.28
      36.34   36.53   36.69   36.12   36.04   36.14   36.24   36.19
      36.57   36.70   36.59   36.72   36.33   36.69   36.57   36.27
      36.56   36.78   36.66   36.13   35.87   35.38   35.98   35.75
      34.80
 18 Block, Marjorie           FR CAL                           19:57.46  
      32.53   35.77   36.07   36.69   36.38   36.26   36.50   36.38
      36.55   36.07   36.55   36.18   36.06   35.96   36.07   36.18
      36.22   36.18   35.95   36.02   36.13   36.42   36.40   36.81
      36.55   36.78   36.85   36.78   36.72   37.40   37.37   37.39
      35.29
 19 Iacopelli, Natalie        SO OLIVET                        20:06.60  
      33.17   36.38   36.21   36.21   36.29   36.54   36.46   36.59
      36.74   36.52   36.89   37.26   37.35   37.10   36.99   37.10
      36.96   36.99   37.09   36.98   36.15   35.94   36.44   36.10
      36.71   36.35   36.89   36.99   37.07   37.38   36.84   36.83
      35.09
 20 Doud, Anna                FR CAL                           20:13.78  
      32.19   35.82   36.34   37.13   36.72   36.16   36.48   36.58
      37.19   37.03   37.02   36.92   37.23   37.17   37.20   37.10
      36.75   36.89   37.13   37.30   36.79   36.63   36.84   37.31
      37.58   37.90   38.04   37.97   37.48   37.28   37.34   36.14
      34.13
 21 Hicks, Ashley             SO ALMA                          21:34.85  
      34.53   37.72   39.04   39.14   39.34   39.65   39.77   39.50
      39.76   39.11   39.10   39.22   40.42   39.89   39.58   40.13
      40.44   39.07   39.27   39.45   40.28   39.84   39.28   39.65
      39.66   39.66   39.96   40.32   39.64   39.77   38.52   38.26
      35.88
 -- Talsma, Tiffany           SO HOPE                         X19:18.34  
      32.75   34.08   34.54   35.63   35.24   35.30   35.73   35.52
      35.78   35.92   35.39   35.79   35.40   35.76   35.29   35.59
      35.40   35.53   35.76   35.62   35.15   34.96   35.23   34.84
      35.03   35.00   35.01   35.31   34.98   35.27   35.16   33.62
      32.76
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Daniel           FR HOPE                          16:15.24   16  
      27.43   29.59   29.80   29.13   29.14   29.29   28.70   28.77
      29.40   29.33   29.33   29.15   29.24   29.33   29.50   29.78
      29.50   29.76   29.64   29.87   29.86   29.92   30.07   30.40
      30.17   30.41   30.17   29.93   29.93   29.67   30.18   30.14
      28.71
  2 Jaffe, Brian              FR OLIVET                        16:20.74   13  
      26.94   28.89   29.45   30.09   30.13   29.64   29.44   29.87
      30.10   30.09   29.82   30.00   30.34   30.65   30.20   30.35
      30.06   29.66   29.71   30.01   30.02   30.00   29.92   29.52
      29.86   29.87   29.06   29.69   30.21   30.44   29.60   29.24
      27.87
  3 Arce, Mike                SR KZOO                          16:29.73   12  
      26.95   29.40   29.60   29.53   29.75   29.62   29.64   29.56
      29.54   29.58   29.10   29.18   29.58   29.78   29.84   29.95
      29.86   30.10   30.03   30.15   30.01   30.61   30.80   30.46
      30.93   30.83   30.93   31.01   30.78   30.95   30.88   30.94
      29.86
  4 Jansen, Derek             SR KZOO                          16:39.47   11  
      27.12   29.95   29.89   30.04   29.76   29.87   30.19   30.32
      29.87   30.08   30.18   30.44   30.03   30.29   30.42   30.60
      30.55   30.29   30.63   30.07   30.35   30.01   30.74   30.72
      30.49   30.85   30.90   31.03   30.94   31.49   30.90   30.44
      30.02
  5 Green, Will               SR ALBION                        16:41.40   10  
      26.71   29.74   29.86   30.22   30.06   29.30   29.62   29.89
      29.81   29.87   30.11   30.43   30.10   30.29   30.22   30.31
      30.46   30.69   31.00   30.52   30.99   30.65   30.98   31.22
      31.78   31.63   31.53   30.81   31.07   31.39   30.19   30.27
      29.68
  6 Wheatley, Jason           FR OLIVET                        16:53.52    9  
      27.87   30.21   30.54   31.01   31.28   31.07   31.30   31.37
      31.14   31.24   31.25   30.87   31.04   30.95   31.30   31.18
      31.11   30.91   31.07   31.19   30.93   30.62   30.68   30.89
      30.77   30.64   31.18   30.92   30.68   30.81   29.88   30.19
      27.43
  7 Dancho, AJ                JR ALBION                        16:54.72    7  
      26.67   28.86   29.78   30.00   30.31   30.16   30.56   30.21
      30.50   30.98   30.60   30.68   30.71   30.94   31.03   30.86
      31.17   31.16   31.33   31.30   31.11   31.38   31.36   31.54
      31.61   31.52   31.42   31.44   31.26   31.15   31.46   31.03
      30.63
  8 Waddell, Brad             SO OLIVET                        16:56.00    5  
      27.77   29.88   30.60   31.05   31.14   30.92   31.00   31.54
      30.77   31.17   31.14   31.38   31.22   31.01   30.96   31.24
      31.00   31.30   30.96   30.90   30.97   30.80   31.12   31.11
      30.73   31.02   30.96   31.04   31.00   31.00   30.45   30.26
      28.59
  9 Heintz, Chris             SO KZOO                          17:27.78    4  
      28.92   31.45   32.13   31.75   32.35   31.88   32.08   32.04
      31.93   32.04   31.68   31.56   31.59   31.17   31.48   31.56
      31.77   31.32   31.91   31.68   31.76   32.21   31.97   31.81
      32.08   32.03   32.21   32.05   32.10   32.05   31.99   32.06
      31.17
 10 Arce, Joey                SO KZOO                          17:28.20    3  
      28.64   30.94   31.49   31.54   31.75   31.68   31.65   31.72
      31.94   32.16   31.87   31.94   31.80   31.83   31.88   32.15
      31.77   32.21   31.80   31.73   31.66   32.22   31.98   32.27
      32.14   32.23   32.25   31.89   32.32   31.99   32.00   31.51
      31.25
 11 Cook, Matthew             SR HOPE                          17:44.91    2  
      29.16   31.59   32.78   32.85   33.34   32.36   32.47   32.77
      33.03   33.03   32.72   32.52   32.48   32.86   32.78   32.59
      32.59   32.24   32.38   32.92   32.54   32.62   32.75   32.04
      32.55   32.16   31.93   32.15   31.98   31.54   31.86   31.47
      29.86
 12 Guins, Ben                SO OLIVET                        17:45.25    1  
      28.93   31.18   32.46   32.25   32.81   32.44   32.38   32.57
      32.69   32.85   32.83   32.60   32.60   31.93   32.35   33.37
      32.49   32.98   32.63   33.07   32.01   33.14   33.28   32.56
      33.25   32.27   32.59   32.55   32.22   31.70   32.12   30.94
      29.21
 13 Humberstone, Mark         FR HOPE                          17:47.03  
      29.05   31.72   32.71   33.02   33.08   32.77   32.73   32.58
      33.08   32.80   32.83   32.91   32.55   32.71   32.61   32.91
      32.67   32.66   32.93   32.98   32.63   32.66   32.72   32.50
      32.31   32.10   32.16   31.87   31.96   31.71   31.81   31.46
      29.84
 14 Livingston, Lucas         SO ALMA                          17:51.27  
      28.37   31.24   32.59   32.38   32.48   32.81   32.75   32.50
      32.69   32.86   32.64   32.57   32.86   32.60   32.30   32.97
      32.90   32.58   32.83   32.86   32.73   32.56   32.88   32.71
      32.80   32.57   32.64   32.58   31.43   32.64   33.47   32.91
      31.57
 15 Johnson, Erik             JR ALMA                          17:56.68  
      28.44   31.72   32.87   33.14   33.46   33.77   32.93   33.22
      33.19   33.70   33.14   33.56   33.57   32.91   33.14   32.87
      32.66   32.57   33.16   32.74   32.04   32.37   32.52   32.38
      32.63   32.39   32.82   32.66   32.37   32.51   32.35   31.90
      30.98
 16 Ochab, Matt               SR ALBION                        19:57.24  
      31.84   33.77   35.06   35.62   36.17   36.59   36.26   36.50
      36.64   36.87   36.59   36.66   36.66   36.48   36.43   36.25
      36.41   36.23   36.57   36.59   36.39   36.68   37.08   36.48
      36.74   36.55   36.60   36.61   36.61   36.75   37.21   37.02
      36.33
 17 Baker, Sean               FR CAL                           20:07.51  
      29.93   33.55   34.70   36.05   36.46   36.99   36.29   36.45
      37.27   37.34   37.41   38.04   38.40   37.54   37.72   38.01
      36.90   37.60   37.72   36.48   37.03   37.49   37.46   36.71
      37.39   37.17   37.37   36.91   36.99   36.69   36.32   36.09
      33.04
 18 Jordon, John              FR ALBION                        20:10.43  
      32.34   34.77   35.46   35.86   36.17   36.51   36.16   37.26
      37.21   36.41   37.26   36.34   37.94   36.60   37.37   37.19
      37.63   37.10   37.63   37.98   37.11   37.39   37.33   37.42
      37.14   36.96   37.49   38.00   36.48   37.17   37.00   36.57
      33.18
 -- DaPrato, David            JR HOPE                         X19:18.81  
      29.16   32.61   34.06   34.53   34.88   35.54   35.04   35.25
      35.14   35.86   35.58   35.38   36.01   35.08   35.22   36.05
      35.60   35.76   35.95   36.13   35.53   35.96   35.66   35.86
      35.62   35.81   35.89   35.70   36.19   35.20   34.94   34.32
      33.30
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Abby             JR CAL                  2:10.51    2:08.85   16  
      30.58   32.94   32.97   32.36                                
  2 Roesch, Katherine         SO OLIVET               2:12.16    2:11.07   13  
      30.70   33.36   33.78   33.23                                
  3 Diekevers, Sarah          SO HOPE                 2:17.91    2:13.97   12  
      30.82   33.16   34.29   35.70                                
  4 Vinson, Kat               FR CAL                  2:18.72    2:14.68   11  
      31.56   34.32   34.62   34.18                                
  5 Ingebrigtsen, Liz         SO CAL                  2:22.57    2:20.50   10  
      31.89   34.99   36.93   36.69                                
  6 Baran, Lisa                  HOPE                 2:21.25    2:20.55    9  
      32.24   35.15   36.66   36.50                                
B - Final
  7 Macomber, Kelly           FR KZOO                 2:23.12    2:22.26    7  
      32.64   35.48   36.83   37.31                                
  8 Lindman, Amy              SO ALBION               2:25.96    2:23.23    5  
      33.30   36.62   37.42   35.89                                
  9 Coxon, Christina          SO OLIVET               2:25.31    2:24.99    4  
      32.88   37.18   37.76   37.17                                
 10 Leder, Sarah              SO CAL                  2:24.89    2:25.35    3  
      33.71   36.84   37.50   37.30                                
 11 Hasbargen, Tera           FR HOPE                 2:26.24    2:27.20    2  
      33.41   37.68   39.41   36.70                                
 12 Dolan, Emily              JR ALMA                 2:26.85    2:28.72    1  
      33.36   37.09   38.51   39.76                                
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pfau, Josh                SR KZOO                 1:56.03    1:53.53   16  
      26.40   28.72   29.72   28.69                                
  2 Lininger, Christopher     SR HOPE                 1:56.60    1:56.84   13  
      27.19   29.34   29.78   30.53                                
  3 Reznich, Gregory          FR HOPE                 1:59.51    1:59.41   12  
      28.30   30.07   30.51   30.53                                
  4 Gluvers, Joe              FR CAL                  2:01.32    1:59.98   11  
      28.39   30.31   30.72   30.56                                
  5 Bagnall, Luke             JR CAL                  1:59.62    2:02.06   10  
      28.29   30.29   31.85   31.63                                
  6 Dancho, AJ                JR ALBION               2:00.03    2:05.98    9  
      29.02   30.96   32.64   33.36                                
B - Final
  7 Waddell, Brad             SO OLIVET               2:02.71    2:02.11    7  
      28.13   30.86   31.66   31.46                                
  8 Volle, Mark               FR CAL                  2:05.57    2:04.72    5  
      29.50   31.83   31.72   31.67                                
  9 Dunckle, Nick G           SO ALMA                 2:10.18    2:08.41    4  
      28.68   32.24   33.89   33.60                                
 10 Mantyla, Darren           JR ALBION               2:15.05    2:13.91    3  
      32.46   33.61   34.49   33.35                                
 11 Ransom, Tim               FR ALBION               2:17.09    2:16.50    2  
      29.88   34.26   36.69   35.67                                
 12 Baker, Sean               FR CAL                  2:19.76    2:19.68    1  
      31.62   35.09   36.99   35.98                                
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weima, Becky              SO CAL                    52.23      51.47   16  
      24.63   26.84                                                
  2 Steele, Erika             SR HOPE                   52.61      52.35   13  
      25.28   27.07                                                
  3 Druskinis, Stephanie      SR ALMA                   53.75      53.12   12  
      26.03   27.09                                                
  4 Ekdom, Lisa               JR HOPE                   54.82      54.23   11  
      26.20   28.03                                                
  5 Duncan, Stephanie         FR CAL                    54.75      54.87   10  
      26.46   28.41                                                
  6 Johnson, Megan            SR KZOO                   54.69      54.91    9  
      26.64   28.27                                                
B - Final
  7 Meier, Trisha             FR HOPE                   54.82      54.61    7  
      26.30   28.31                                                
  8 Bauer, Shannon            JR KZOO                   56.23      55.03    5  
      26.69   28.34                                                
  9 Dominguez, Kristin        SO KZOO                   55.44      55.30    4  
      26.59   28.71                                                
 10 Davis, Lindsay            FR ALBION                 56.09      55.54    3  
      26.73   28.81                                                
 11 Smith, Sarah              SR HOPE                   56.11      55.60    2  
      26.95   28.65                                                
 12 Stam, Janet               SO OLIVET                 56.36      56.72    1  
      26.84   29.88                                                
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blohm, Kurtis             JR HOPE                   46.38      45.83   16  
      21.92   23.91                                                
  2 Heydlauff, Jeffrey        SR HOPE                   47.34      46.93   13  
      21.99   24.94                                                
  3 Boumgarden, John          FR CAL                    47.40      47.51   12  
      22.58   24.93                                                
  4 Resseguie, Andrew         SO CAL                    47.82      47.81   11  
      22.84   24.97                                                
  5 Waller, Joe               JR KZOO                   47.95      47.94   10  
      22.88   25.06                                                
  6 Barkel, Travis            JR HOPE                   48.26      48.58    9  
      23.26   25.32                                                
B - Final
  7 Powers, Mitch             FR OLIVET                 48.55      48.33    7  
      23.09   25.24                                                
  8 Tuuk, Peter               SO CAL                    48.34      48.41    5  
      23.52   24.89                                                
  9 Riha, Paul                SO OLIVET                 49.08      48.92    4  
      23.13   25.79                                                
 10 Aguirre, Juan             SO OLIVET                 49.17      49.31    2.5
      23.29   26.02                                                
 10 Glas, Abram               SO HOPE                   48.76      49.31    2.5
      23.44   25.87                                                
 12 O'Brien, Kevin            FR HOPE                   49.54      49.73    1  
      23.58   26.15                                                
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garlow, Elizabeth         SO KZOO                 2:25.88    2:25.18   16  
      31.75   36.41   37.68   39.34                                
  2 Nowak, Sarah              JR SAINT MARY'S         2:30.28    2:28.53   13  
      32.99   37.22   38.91   39.41                                
  3 Miersma, Laura            JR CAL                  2:33.09    2:29.90   12  
      34.55   38.01   38.96   38.38                                
  4 Wilson, Alex              SO CAL                  2:26.55    2:30.42   11  
      32.75   40.40   37.46   39.81                                
  5 Abbott, Sarah             FR CAL                  2:30.92    2:30.53   10  
      33.54   38.88   39.32   38.79                                
  6 Frazier, Barbara          SO CAL                  2:32.02    2:33.60    9  
      34.26   38.09   39.42   41.83                                
B - Final
  7 Colville, Lisa            SO ALBION               2:33.81    2:33.38    7  
      34.71   38.97   39.70   40.00                                
  8 Kilmartin, Katie          FR OLIVET               2:36.73    2:33.54    5  
      35.71   39.58   39.57   38.68                                
  9 Seamans, Katie            SO HOPE                 2:36.90    2:35.20    4  
      34.01   39.07   41.35   40.77                                
 10 Anstett, Danielle         JR KZOO                 2:35.69    2:35.58    3  
      34.08   39.29   41.65   40.56                                
 11 Smith, Emily              FR ALMA                 2:38.73    2:38.63    2  
      35.97   40.24   40.70   41.72                                
 12 Clapp, Kelly              SR KZOO                 2:37.02    2:39.42    1  
      35.57   40.30   41.67   41.88                                
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meisner, Dustin           FR OLIVET               2:06.11    2:05.62   16  
      27.89   31.73   32.43   33.57                                
  2 Fodell, John              JR ALBION               2:08.81    2:07.86   13  
      28.89   32.22   32.83   33.92                                
  3 Kurtz, Andrew             SR KZOO                 2:11.80    2:09.74   12  
      28.41   32.55   34.00   34.78                                
  4 Guins, Ben                SO OLIVET               2:12.36    2:10.75   11  
      29.91   32.59   35.01   33.24                                
  5 Waterstone, Matthew       SR HOPE                 2:12.65    2:13.53   10  
      29.37   33.02   34.33   36.81                                
  6 Fenwick, Justin           SO KZOO                 2:11.77    2:15.47    9  
      29.95   35.09   35.44   34.99                                
B - Final
  7 Cox, Jon                  SO OLIVET               2:17.57    2:12.24    7  
      29.66   32.46   34.39   35.73                                
  8 Cook, Jacob               SO HOPE                 2:15.04    2:15.12    5  
      29.75   33.78   35.23   36.36                                
  9 Borowicz, Nick            JR OLIVET               2:16.09    2:16.21    4  
      30.12   34.02   35.26   36.81                                
 10 Zeluff, Nathan            FR HOPE                 2:20.05    2:16.90    3  
      30.21   34.37   35.97   36.35                                
 11 Seebeck, Lucas            FR CAL                  2:19.34    2:19.20    2  
      30.63   35.34   36.10   37.13                                
 12 DeJong, Jeff              FR CAL                  2:22.68    2:21.39    1  
      31.95   35.52   36.93   36.99                                
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lingbeek, Jill            JR OLIVET               2:17.47    2:08.78   16  
      28.15   32.38   33.76   34.49                                
  2 Smith, Lisa               SO HOPE                 2:11.90    2:11.26   13  
      29.75   33.12   33.97   34.42                                
  3 O'Neil, Meagan            JR HOPE                 2:15.89    2:14.67   12  
      30.02   34.56   35.02   35.07                                
  4 Jansen, Monika            FR KZOO                 2:14.23    2:15.39   11  
      30.00   34.28   35.44   35.67                                
  5 Hauser, Brianne           SR ALMA                 2:21.16    2:19.83   10  
      31.09   35.03   35.73   37.98                                
  6 Tunison, Rachel           FR OLIVET               2:23.32    2:21.03    9  
      31.34   34.52   36.72   38.45                                
B - Final
  7 Frazier, Barbara          SO CAL                  2:23.40    2:24.15    7  
      32.62   36.42   37.36   37.75                                
  8 Schewe, Rebecca           JR HOPE                 2:27.41    2:25.06    5  
      31.44   36.62   38.19   38.81                                
  9 Block, Marjorie           FR CAL                  2:26.48    2:26.26    4  
      32.15   36.65   39.04   38.42                                
 10 Yagiela, Lauren           SR KZOO                 2:25.37    2:28.77    3  
      30.83   36.28   39.40   42.26                                
 11 Moller-Gunderson, Maria   SO CAL                  2:27.89    2:30.20    2  
      31.74   36.72   40.28   41.46                                
 12 Sommers, Renee            SO HOPE                 2:29.69    2:33.31    1  
      31.26   37.53   40.99   43.53                                
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boumgarden, Peter         SR CAL                  1:57.03    1:55.19   16  
      24.23   28.41   30.09   32.46                                
  2 Takahashi, Koji           FR OLIVET               1:57.52    1:56.82   13  
      25.18   29.04   30.83   31.77                                
  3 Bacon, Chase              SO ALBION               1:56.74    1:58.49   12  
      25.09   28.57   31.00   33.83                                
  4 Fetters, Ananta           SO OLIVET               2:01.54    1:59.65   11  
      25.38   29.81   31.58   32.88                                
  5 Jansen, Derek             SR KZOO                 1:58.42    2:01.32   10  
      26.69   30.12   31.49   33.02                                
  6 Waterstone, Kyle          SO HOPE                 2:02.29    2:03.95    9  
      27.11   31.02   32.36   33.46                                
B - Final
  7 Hoesch, Karl              SO HOPE                 2:03.11    2:02.74    7  
      26.31   30.89   32.69   32.85                                
  8 Davidson, Andy            JR ALBION               2:04.07    2:02.98    5  
      27.05   30.83   32.22   32.88                                
  9 Yockey, Levi              SO OLIVET               2:12.08    2:05.37    4  
      27.26   31.67   32.45   33.99                                
 10 McNabb, Robert            FR KZOO                 2:04.97    2:05.51    3  
      27.14   30.95   32.62   34.80                                
 11 Arce, Joey                SO KZOO                 2:10.76    2:09.57    2  
      28.70   33.13   33.99   33.75                                
 12 DeKorne, Brian            JR CAL                  2:10.44    2:11.96    1  
      27.53   33.60   34.95   35.88                                
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brown, Lindsay            SO ALBION                176.20     395.90   16  
  2 Buck, Stephanie           SR HOPE                  173.35     368.40   13  
  3 Bloomquist, Kristin       SO OLIVET                156.85     355.30   12  
  4 Battoclette, Anna         SR CAL                   153.75     322.65   11  
  5 Worthington, Piper           KZOO                  130.65     314.55   10  
  6 Erickson, Julie           JR CAL                   141.05     312.75    9  
B - Final
  7 Mich, Courtney            FR OLIVET                293.10     314.55    7  
  8 Lich, Katie               SO ALBION                298.90     298.90    5  
  9 Voyles, Alicia            FR HOPE                  282.35     293.10    4  
 10 Beal, Lis                 FR CAL                   276.05     276.05    3  
 11 Hess, Ivyrose                ALMA                  241.05     250.20    2  
 12 Hinz, Megan               FR ALBION                250.20     241.05    1  
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 CALVIN COLLEGE KNIGHTS  'A'                       3:45.78    3:31.48   32  
     1) Vinson, Kat FR                  2) Duncan, Stephanie FR           
     3) Johnson, Abby JR                4) Weima, Becky SO                
       25.42    53.37    25.17    53.22    25.76    54.15    23.93    50.74
  2 HOPE COLLEGE  'A'                                 3:48.55    3:32.87   26  
     1) Ekdom, Lisa JR                  2) Steele, Erika SR               
     3) Meier, Trisha FR                4) Smith, Lisa SO                 
       26.23    54.71    24.71    52.09    25.24    53.41    25.29    52.66
  3 KALMAZOO COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                    3:45.04    3:35.09   24  
     1) Garlow, Elizabeth SO            2) Dominguez, Kristin SO          
     3) Bauer, Shannon JR               4) Johnson, Megan SR              
       25.37    53.16    25.69    54.22    25.74    54.11    25.14    53.60
  4 OLIVET COLLEGE  'A'                               3:46.03    3:42.32   22  
     1) Lingbeek, Jill JR               2) Stam, Janet SO                 
     3) Roesch, Katherine SO            4) Herzog, Laura SO               
       25.91    54.55    26.65    56.47    26.40    54.70    26.96    56.60
  5 SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE  'A'                         3:46.54    3:45.70   20  
     1) Nelis, Kelly JR                 2) Korte, Nicole SO               
     3) Green, Bridget SO               4) Nowak, Sarah JR                
       26.93    56.08    26.29    56.83    27.19    57.58    26.38    55.21
  6 ALMA COLLEGE  'A'                                 3:47.61    3:45.87   18  
     1) Druskinis, Stephanie SR         2) Dolan, Emily JR                
     3) Hauser, Brianne SR              4) Kuczera, Kristin FR            
       26.12    54.08    26.55    56.77    27.73    57.70    26.94    57.32
  7 ALBION COLLEGE  'A'                               3:50.43    3:50.93   14  
     1) Lindman, Amy SO                 2) Colville, Lisa SO              
     3) Field, Mallory FR               4) Davis, Lindsay FR              
       27.90    57.82    27.76    58.96    27.10    57.54    26.18    56.61
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HOPE COLLEGE  'A'                                 3:18.40    3:05.69   32  
     1) Blohm, Kurtis JR                2) Barkel, Travis JR              
     3) Glas, Abram SO                  4) Heydlauff, Jeffrey SR          
       21.96    45.86    21.77    46.70    21.99    47.39    21.02    45.74
  2 CALVIN COLLEGE KNIGHTS  'A'                       3:24.82    3:08.03   26  
     1) Resseguie, Andrew SO            2) Boumgarden, John FR            
     3) Tuuk, Peter SO                  4) Boumgarden, Peter SR           
       22.77    48.09    21.74    46.78    22.59    47.51    21.25    45.65
  3 OLIVET COLLEGE  'A'                               3:23.55    3:13.16   24  
     1) Powers, Mitch FR                2) Aguirre, Juan SO               
     3) Takahashi, Koji FR              4) Riha, Paul SO                  
       22.86    48.58    23.17    48.12    22.86    48.31    22.59    48.15
  4 KALMAZOO COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                    3:25.85    3:13.35   22  
     1) Waller, Joe JR                  2) Pfau, Josh SR                  
     3) Fisher, Martin                  4) Kurtz, Andrew SR               
       22.81    48.06    22.86    48.58    23.01    50.14    21.93    46.57
  5 ALBION COLLEGE  'A'                               3:23.32    3:13.86   20  
     1) Green, Will SR                  2) Frenchi, Michael FR            
     3) Dancho, AJ JR                   4) Bacon, Chase SO                
       23.47    48.86    22.88    48.76    23.20    48.90    22.49    47.34
  6 ALMA COLLEGE  'A'                                 3:41.04    3:23.47   18  
     1) Gostomski, Brent SO             2) Livingston, Lucas SO           
     3) Dunckle, Nick G SO              4) Johnson, Erik JR               
       23.66    49.76    23.94    50.81    25.08    53.00    23.50    49.90