posted July 20, 2005

Class of 2005 Cum Laude Graduation Honors

Class of 2005 Cum Laude honors have been awarded to graduates who achieved a minimum 3.3 grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

Jill A. Adamski, Homer Glen, Ill.
Olim R. Alimov, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Hannah E. Augustine, Elburn, Ill.
Christopher W. Avery, Macomb, Mich.
Tyler M. Basler, Auburn, Mich.
Jennifer L. Bassman, Scotch Plains, N.J.
David C. Bellows, Rochester, N.Y.
Brian W. Boom, Coopersville, Mich.
John R. Boote, Holland, Mich.
Lindsay M. Bottema, Spring Lake, Mich.
Luke R. Brenner, South Haven, Mich.
S. Elizabeth Briggs, Hillsdale, Mich.
Abby L. Buchwalter, Hopewell, N.Y.
Sara E. Burns, Naperville, Ill.
Kathryn A. Caulfield, Naperville, Ill.
Erin L. Collison, North Muskegon, Mich.
Holli C. Cooper, Cass City, Mich.
Katie J. Corstange, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Jenelle M. Dame, Holland, Mich.
David R. DaPrato, Richmond, Ind.
Lindsay M. David, Brighton, Mich.
Peter C. Derby, Cadillac, Mich.
Krista A. Diephuis, Rochester, Minn.
Elizabeth A. Doran, Mundelein, Ill.
Emily R. Doran, Mundelein, Ill.
Garrison M. Dyer, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Hillary L. Dykema, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Christopher M. Dykstra, Crete, Ill.
Joseph H. Dykstra, Zeeland, Mich.
Laura S. Ellis, Aurora, Ill.
John M. Falatko, Jackson, Mich.
Darrin R. Fatter, Three Oaks, Mich.
Katherine M. Fields, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Geoffrey J. Floding, Holland, Mich.
Jonathan R. Fosburg, Comstock, Mich.
Kari E. Foust, Plymouth, Mich.
Stephen T. Frey, Detroit, Mich.
Jared L. Gall, Saline, Mich.
Brittany J. Gasper, Owings Mills, Md.
Marcy L. Haik, Grandville, Mich.
Abbi L. Halfman, Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Emily A. Hatcher, West Dundee, Ill.
Katherine L. Helmer, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Kelli M. Hoogerhyde, Grandville, Mich.
Amy E. Huizen, Jenison, Mich.
Kelley K. Hutchins, Livonia, Mich.
Megan F. Jager, Grandville, Mich.
Keith R. Janofski, Marquette, Mich.
Michelle Y. Knapman, Edwardsburg, Mich.
Tiffany N. Labon, Memphis, Tenn.
Christopher R. Lam, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sarah M. Lamer, Zeeland, Mich.
Theresa A. Leed, Amherst, N.Y.
Sarah A. Lesnau, Washington Township, Mich.
James M. Librizzi, Orland Park, Ill.
Jaime E. Madigan, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Michelle M. Mandel, Wheaton, Ill.
Jeffrey D. Martindale, Midland, Mich.
Bethany J. Martynowicz, South Holland, Ill.
Gregory J. McBride, Ithaca, Mich.
Allison K. McCabe, Fenton, Mich.
Stephanie S. McCann, Midland, Mich.
Lindsey B. McGrath, Wheaton, Ill.
Andrew D. Mercer, Barrington, Ill.
Nicole L. Morell, White Lake, Mich.
Jessica J. Mumford, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Addison L. Noreen, Hersey, Mich.
Rebekah L. Oegema, Lawton, Mich.
Stephen T. Osterling, Saline, Mich.
Leigh Ann B. Papajcik, Mansfield, Ohio
Katie Paturalski, Buchanan, Mich.
Jillian G. Pettijohn, Grandville, Mich.
Tina L. Pike, Rochester, Minn.
Frank J. Plodzik II, Coldwater, Mich.
Jonathan G. Pobuda, Lawrence, Mich.
Eric R. Post, Jenison, Mich.
Craig R. Preston, Holland, Mich.
Ryan G. Rapp, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Amanda J. Reenders, Grand Haven, Mich.
Octavia M. Reese, Detroit, Mich.
Michael D. Rininger, Holland, Mich.
Dinah J. Rios, Holland, Mich.
Kimberly S. Rockwell, Jenison, Mich.
Matthew H. Rose, St. Joseph, Mich.
Maureen K. Rourke, Brighton, Mich.
Joseph S. Rumbley, Northville, Mich.
Andrea R. Saldivar, Warsaw, Ind.
Emily Schlitz, Potterville, Mich.
Mary S. Scholtens, Lisle, Ill.
Nichole M. Schroeder, Dansville, Mich.
Michael J. Schuiling, Aurora, Colo.
Daniel P. Schulte, Ada, Mich.
Christopher R. Schumann, Rockford, Mich.
James R. Sorge, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Heather J. Spykerman, Holland, Mich.
Emily A. Stange, Lapeer, Mich.
Mary K. Stark, Onsted, Mich.
Michael L. Tacchella, Sturgis, Mich.
Anthony R. Taylor, Harrison, Mich.
Kelly A.Taylor, Farmington Hills, Mich.
Abby R. TeGrotenhuis, Greencastle, Ind.
Matthew C. Thorne, Vermontville, Mich.
Beth A. Tichler, Morrison, Ill.
Benjamin J. Togtman, Palos Heights, Ill.
Joseph C. Tolton, Midland, Mich.
Joseph S. Van Engen, Caledonia, Mich.
Laura J. van Hofwegen, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Julie A. Van Kalker, Caledonia, Mich.
Emily E. Veneklase, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sara A. Wade, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Corinne E. Watters, Mason, Mich.
Samara D. Webb, Lansing, Mich.
J. Barrett Wernlund, Brown Deer, Wis.
Lindsay N. White, Traverse City, Mich.
McGregor M. Whitney, Suttons Bay, Mich.
Ashley L. Williams, Elkhart, Ind.
Kirsten R. Winfield, Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Maureen L. Yonovitz, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Kristin M. Zwart, Kalamazoo, Mich.