posted April 20, 2006

Results of Hope/Albion/Tri-State Track & Field Meet

Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kuiper, Nora              FR Hope College                      12.64   1
  2 Scott, Mishelle           JR Hope College                      13.07   1
  3 Charnley, Autumn          FR Albion                            13.27   1
  4 Quesada Lubbers, Sarah    SR Hope College                      13.40   1
  5 Porada, Alyssa            FR Albion                            14.41   1
-- Williams, J.Q.            SO Albion                               DQ   1
-- Shyne, Rebekah            SR Hope College                     X13.34   2
-- Browne, Kelsey            FR Hope College                     X13.77   2
-- Cortese, Brittany         SO Albion                           X14.03   2
-- Vernon, Shadawn           SO Albion                           X14.09   2
-- Carter, Arielle           SO Albion                           X14.29   2
-- Scarlet, Johannah         FR Albion                           X14.63   2
-- Edwards, Tangela          SO Albion                           X15.87   2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Mishelle           JR Hope College                      26.23   1
  2 Kuiper, Nora              FR Hope College                      26.59   1
  3 Charnley, Autumn          FR Albion                            27.16   1
  4 Kopke, Kaitlyn            FR Hope College                      27.32   1
  5 McGlothlin, Margot        JR Albion                            28.13   1
-- Williams, J.Q.            SO Albion                               DQ   1
-- Shyne, Rebekah            SR Hope College                     X27.50   2
-- Quesada Lubbers, Sarah    SR Hope College                     X27.74   2
-- Browne, Kelsey            FR Hope College                     X28.54   2
-- Cortese, Brittany         SO Albion                           X29.94   2
-- Carter, Arielle           SO Albion                           X30.02   1
-- Previch, Jessica          FR Hope College                     X30.26   1
-- Scarlet, Johannah         FR Albion                           X30.94   2
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kopke, Kaitlyn            FR Hope College                      59.95 
  2 Kippley, Denay               Hope College                    1:01.40 
  3 Kibbey, Sarah             FR Hope College                    1:02.32 
  4 McGlothlin, Margot        JR Albion                          1:02.35 
  5 Johnston, Heather         JR Albion                          1:04.72 
  6 Anderson, Christina       SR Albion                          1:09.42 
-- Previch, Jessica          FR Hope College                   X1:08.94 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freshour, Kate            FR Hope College                    2:22.18 
  2 Radaz, Tiffany            SR Albion                          2:24.87 
  3 Hoyle, Monique            SO Hope College                    2:26.34 
  4 McGown, Megan             SR Albion                          2:41.73 
  5 Favors, Hanna             SR Tri-State                       2:48.48 
-- Shannon, Katie            FR Albion                               DQ 
-- Omanson, Sara             JR Hope College                         DQ 
-- Oosterhouse, Elizabeth       Hope College                        SCR 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tableman, Leslie          JR Hope College                    4:52.44 
  2 Omanson, Sara             JR Hope College                    5:07.12 
  3 McGown, Megan             SR Albion                          5:15.12 
  4 Babcock, Deanna           SR Albion                          5:15.76 
  5 Shannon, Katie            FR Albion                          5:21.71 
  6 Nyboer, Molly             FR Hope College                    5:30.29 
-- Jackson, Laura            FR Hope College                   X5:36.17 
-- Stoney, Erica             JR Albion                         X6:07.87 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paradine, Shauna          SO Albion                         11:26.97 
  2 Favors, Hanna             SR Tri-State                      11:34.74 
  3 Peterson, Lisa            SO Hope College                   11:44.02 
  4 Kamer, Jennie             SR Albion                         11:49.86 
  5 Paul, Lauren              JR Albion                         11:53.16 
  6 Henn, Cayla               SO Hope College                   12:04.84 
  7 Schaedig, Laura           SO Hope College                   12:15.52 
-- Snyder, MACKENZIE         FR Hope College                  X12:29.80 
-- Greving, Holly            FR Hope College                  X12:36.54 
-- Webster, Erin             FR Hope College                  X13:37.20 
-- Warner, Cory              FR Hope College                  X13:37.23 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howe, Alyson              JR Albion                         19:02.02 
  2 Fitzpatrick, Megan        SO Albion                         20:04.18 
  3 Multer, Sarah             FR Hope College                   20:18.40 
  4 Schornstein, Barbara      SO Hope College                   20:38.48 
  5 Dennisuk, Lauren          SO Albion                         20:58.54 
-- Tableman, Leslie          JR Hope College                         DQ 
-- Oleszkowicz, Carrie       SO Albion                        X21:17.26 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lange, Lindsay            SO Hope College                      15.52 
  2 Brown, Lindsay            JR Albion                            16.96 
  3 Hilton, Cortney           FR Albion                            17.26 
  4 Graudins, Viktorija       SO Hope College                      17.39 
  5 Vernon, Shadawn           SO Albion                            17.62 
  6 Moore, Lisa               JR Hope College                      18.09 
-- Kaiser, Krystal           JR Albion                           X18.76 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graudins, Viktorija       SO Hope College                    1:10.47 
  2 Hilton, Cortney           FR Albion                          1:12.94 
  3 Kreuze, Elizabeth         JR Hope College                    1:14.38 
  4 Holdren, Erin             SO Albion                          1:17.51 
  5 Moore, Lisa               JR Hope College                    1:17.88 
  6 Kaiser, Krystal           JR Albion                          1:19.75 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                                              49.03 
-- Albion  'A'                                                       DQ 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                                            4:02.58 
  2 Albion  'A'                                                  4:12.49 
  3 Hope College  'B'                                            4:18.73 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lis, Christina            FR Hope College                    5-01.00      1.54m
  2 Trepp, Britta             JR Hope College                    5-00.00      1.52m
  3 Hilton, Cortney           FR Albion                          4-06.00      1.37m
  4 Graudins, Viktorija       SO Hope College                    4-06.00      1.37m
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vandermeer, Jennifer      JR Hope College                   12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Warfield, Maureen         SR Hope College                   11-06.75      3.52m
  3 Koopmans, Leah            JR Hope College                   10-00.00      3.04m
  4 Brown, Lindsay            JR Albion                          9-00.00      2.74m
  4 Babcock, Deanna           SR Albion                          9-00.00      2.74m
  6 Porada, Alyssa            FR Albion                          8-06.00      2.59m
-- Vandermeer, Emily         FR Hope College                   X9-06.00      2.89m
-- Borovsky, Laura           SR Hope College                   xNo Data           
-- Woods, Rebekah            FR Hope College                  X10-00.00      3.04m
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lange, Lindsay            SO Hope College                      4.81m   15-09.50
  2 Croad, Stephani           FR Albion                            4.64m   15-02.75
  3 Kulka, Kelly              SR Albion                            4.58m   15-00.50
  4 Kibbey, Sarah             FR Hope College                      4.38m   14-04.50
  4 Borovsky, Laura           SR Hope College                      4.38m   14-04.50
  6 Vernon, Shadawn           SO Albion                            3.29m   10-09.50
-- Edwards, Tangela          SO Albion                              XDQ           
-- Wissner, Yvette           FR Hope College                     X4.03m   13-02.75
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kulka, Kelly              SR Albion                            9.96m   32-08.25
  2 Graudins, Viktorija       SO Hope College                      9.66m   31-08.50
  3 Croad, Stephani           FR Albion                            9.59m   31-05.75
  4 Kibbey, Sarah             FR Hope College                      9.58m   31-05.25
  5 Wissner, Yvette           FR Hope College                      8.43m   27-08.00
-- Scott, Mishelle           JR Hope College                     X8.73m   28-07.75
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lane, Tamara              SO Albion                           11.10m   36-05.00
  2 Lange, Lindsay            SO Hope College                     10.13m   33-03.00
  3 Morse, Jenna              SO Albion                           10.06m   33-00.25
  4 Madison, Katherine        SR Hope College                      9.82m   32-02.75
  5 Brandes, Anna             FR Hope College                      9.55m   31-04.00
  6 Spencer, Katie            FR Albion                            9.52m   31-03.00
-- Vernon, Shadawn           SO Albion                           X8.82m   28-11.25
-- Wendt, Rachel             SO Hope College                     X9.28m   30-05.50
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Katie            FR Albion                        126-01.50     38.44m
  2 Morse, Jenna              SO Albion                           125-08     38.30m
  3 Lane, Tamara              SO Albion                        101-02.50     30.84m
  4 Brandes, Anna             FR Hope College                  100-01.50     30.51m
  5 Madison, Katherine        SR Hope College                   88-09.50     27.06m
  6 Wendt, Rachel             SO Hope College                   65-01.50     19.85m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tandy, Meghan             SR Albion                           108-01     32.94m
  2 Lane, Tamara              SO Albion                           100-03     30.55m
  3 Vernon, Shadawn           SO Albion                            89-09     27.35m
  4 Schaedig, Laura           SO Hope College                   88-05.50     26.96m
  5 Weber, Christine          SR Hope College                   86-01.50     26.25m
  6 Brandes, Anna             FR Hope College                   84-10.50     25.86m
-- Croad, Stephani           FR Albion                              XDQ           
-- Scarlet, Johannah         FR Albion                           X58-00     17.67m
-- Porada, Alyssa            FR Albion                        X68-05.50     20.86m
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ryan            SR Albion                            11.10   2
  2 George, Erik              SO Hope College                      11.19   1
  3 Kyriakopoulos, Nick       SO Albion                            11.22   2
  4 Wilburn, Michael          SO Hope College                      11.39   2
  4 Dunning, Anthony          SO Albion                            11.39   1
  6 Hochstetler, Jason        FR Tri-State                         11.59   1
  7 Radosevich, Kerry         FR Tri-State                         11.92   2
  8 Anderson, Jade            FR Hope College                      12.05   2
  9 Denham, Kraigh            SO Tri-State                         12.16   1
-- Heim, Brian               FR Hope College                        XDQ   1
-- Narlock, Jonathon         FR Hope College                     X11.98   1
-- Pierce, Casey             SR Tri-State                        X12.45   1
-- Eisenhauer, Jake          FR Tri-State                        X12.69   1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyriakopoulos, Nick       SO Albion                            22.66   1
  2 Williams, Ryan            SR Albion                            22.89   1
  3 Dunning, Anthony          SO Albion                            22.96   1
  4 George, Erik              SO Hope College                      23.19   1
  5 Wilburn, Michael          SO Hope College                      23.49   1
  6 Anderson, Jade            FR Hope College                      24.86   1
  7 Pierce, Casey             SR Tri-State                         25.46   2
-- Hochstetler, Jason        FR Tri-State                            DQ   1
-- Heim, Brian               FR Hope College                        XDQ   2
-- Eisenhauer, Jake          FR Tri-State                            DQ   1
-- Klyn, Kyle                SO Albion                           X23.30   2
-- Narlock, Jonathon         FR Hope College                     X24.70   2
-- Carlson, Blake            FR Hope College                     X24.74   2
-- Gyuricza, Jordan          SO Albion                           X25.23   2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krueger, Jerry            JR Albion                            50.22   1
  2 Klyn, Kyle                SO Albion                            51.46   1
  3 Shooks, Rob               SO Hope College                      52.43   1
  4 Seymour, Joseph           SO Hope College                      53.46   1
  5 Lozen, Matt               SR Albion                            54.06   2
  6 Matuska, Landon           JR Tri-State                         54.40   1
  7 Fulks, Tim                SO Tri-State                         54.56   1
  8 Carlson, Blake            FR Hope College                      55.03   2
-- Stack, Ryan               SR Albion                           X59.33   1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weber, Jeff               SR Hope College                    1:57.63   1
  2 Kenemer, Aaron            JR Hope College                    1:58.47   1
  3 Silas, Zachary            JR Albion                          1:59.57   1
  4 McCabe, Chris             SO Albion                          2:01.17   1
  5 Frye, Sanders             JR Hope College                    2:01.54   2
  6 Davenport, Austen         SO Tri-State                       2:06.04   1
  7 Daniels, Curt             FR Tri-State                       2:07.05   1
  8 Hurlock, Ryan             SO Tri-State                       2:14.37   1
-- Jbara, Jeffrey            JR Albion                               DQ   1
-- Bailey, Robert            FR Hope College                   X2:03.94   2
-- Weener, Seth              SO Hope College                   X2:05.66   2
-- Todd, Jason               SO Hope College                   X2:07.78   2
-- Ralston, James            FR Hope College                   X2:08.71   2
-- Layman, Jeffrey           JR Hope College                   X2:12.35   2
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weber, Jeff               SR Hope College                    3:54.93 
  2 Kenemer, Aaron            JR Hope College                    4:03.17 
  3 McCabe, Chris             SO Albion                          4:05.30 
  4 Weener, Seth              SO Hope College                    4:08.64 
  5 Toennies, David           SO Tri-State                       4:09.14 
  6 Davenport, Austen         SO Tri-State                       4:16.92 
  7 Bosin, Doug               FR Albion                          4:21.42 
  8 Hurlock, Ryan             SO Tri-State                       4:40.17 
-- Puffpaff, Jay             SR Albion                               DQ 
-- Bailey, Robert            FR Hope College                   X4:13.55 
-- Ralston, James            FR Hope College                   X4:16.35 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terlouw, Ryan             JR Hope College                    8:39.11 
  2 Zendler, Nicholas         SO Hope College                    8:49.22 
  3 Puffpaff, Jay             SR Albion                          8:57.53 
  4 Kelly, Justin             FR Albion                          9:10.01 
  5 Daniels, Curt             FR Tri-State                       9:13.08 
  6 King, Zachary             FR Hope College                    9:25.79 
  7 Hogan, Josh               FR Tri-State                       9:30.93 
  8 Darany, Adam              JR Albion                          9:32.70 
-- Blazek, Justin               Hope College                   X9:26.76 
-- Morrison, Carl            FR Hope College                   X9:55.09 
-- Moroz, Nick               SR Albion                        X10:00.79 
-- Gessinger, Alan           FR Albion                        X10:14.17 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sultz, Daniel             SO Hope College                   15:53.24 
  2 Bosin, Doug               FR Albion                         16:12.66 
  3 Richter, Clark            SO Albion                         16:28.71 
  4 Wilcox, Randall           SO Albion                         16:30.30 
  5 Murray, Tim               FR Tri-State                      16:45.63 
  6 Barnes, Kyle              SR Hope College                   17:24.43 
  7 Hogan, Jeremy             SO Tri-State                      18:48.68 
-- Terlouw, Ryan             JR Hope College                         DQ 
-- Kay, Jonathon             SO Hope College                  X16:35.45 
-- Vandervelde, Paul         FR Hope College                  X16:46.13 
-- Baker, Samuel             FR Hope College                  X16:57.10 
-- Tschirhart, Jeff          SO Albion                        X17:10.00 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Svoboda, Matt             SR Hope College                      15.96 
  2 Plont, Ross               SR Albion                            16.09 
  3 Vandeguchte, Nate         SO Hope College                      16.46 
  4 Chaudhry, Ahmed           FR Albion                            17.03 
  5 Radosevich, Kerry         FR Tri-State                         17.40 
  6 Rassel, Sean              FR Albion                            19.76 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rider, Lucas              SO Albion                            57.35 
  2 Vandeguchte, Nate         SO Hope College                      57.58 
  3 Chaudhry, Ahmed           FR Albion                            57.71 
  4 Fulks, Tim                SO Tri-State                         59.32 
  5 Svoboda, Matt             SR Hope College                      59.82 
  6 Matuska, Landon           JR Tri-State                       1:00.38 
  7 Greene, Andrew            FR Albion                          1:03.05 
  8 Radosevich, Kerry         FR Tri-State                       1:05.59 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albion  'A'                                                    42.84 
  2 Hope College  'A'                                              44.61 
  3 Tri-State  'A'                                                 45.43 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                                            3:28.02 
  2 Tri-State  'A'                                               3:42.43 
-- Hope College  'B'                                           X3:34.17 
-- Hope College  'C'                                           X3:42.50 
-- Tri-State  'B'                                              X3:48.50 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Jason             JR Albion                          6-02.00      1.87m
  2 Vandeguchte, Nate         SO Hope College                    6-00.00      1.82m
  2 Bergsma, Sean             FR Hope College                    6-00.00      1.82m
  4 Strobe, Adam              JR Albion                          5-10.00      1.77m
-- Rassel, Sean              FR Albion                               DQ           
-- Glass, Kyle               JR Tri-State                            DQ           
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Langille, Scott           JR Hope College                   14-05.00      4.39m
  2 Staley, Wil               SR Tri-State                      12-06.00      3.81m
  3 Smith, Kyle               JR Hope College                   12-06.00      3.81m
  4 Maximiuk, Andrew          FR Albion                         12-00.00      3.65m
  5 Kunze, Jon                FR Tri-State                      11-06.00      3.50m
  6 Noora, Christopher        SO Albion                         10-06.00      3.20m
-- Gordon, Forrest           FR Hope College                         DQ           
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Jason             JR Albion                            6.58m   21-07.25
  2 Svoboda, Matt             SR Hope College                      6.52m   21-04.75
  3 Dunning, Anthony          SO Albion                            6.19m   20-03.75
  4 Chaudhry, Ahmed           FR Albion                            6.05m   19-10.25
  5 Seymour, Joseph           SO Hope College                      5.49m   18-00.25
  6 Shooks, Rob               SO Hope College                      5.44m   17-10.25
  7 Denham, Kraigh            SO Tri-State                         5.23m   17-02.00
  8 Eisenhauer, Jake          FR Tri-State                         4.79m   15-08.75
-- Hochstetler, Jason        FR Tri-State                            DQ           
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Jason             JR Albion                           13.94m   45-09.00
  2 Lott, Charles             SR Albion                           13.18m   43-03.00
  3 Strobe, Adam              JR Albion                           11.93m   39-01.75
  4 Seymour, Joseph           SO Hope College                     11.71m   38-05.00
  5 Denham, Kraigh            SO Tri-State                        11.22m   36-09.75
  6 Eisenhauer, Jake          FR Tri-State                        10.35m   33-11.50
-- Svoboda, Matt             SR Hope College                         DQ           
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kyle            JR Albion                           14.23m   46-08.25
  2 Walters, Evan             SO Albion                           13.54m   44-05.25
  3 Pender, Austin            JR Tri-State                        13.41m   44-00.00
  4 Rector, Chad              SO Hope College                     13.25m   43-05.75
  5 Culliver, Michael         SO Albion                           12.87m   42-02.75
  6 Klingenberg, Dean         FR Hope College                     12.32m   40-05.00
  7 Glass, Kyle               JR Tri-State                        12.27m   40-03.25
-- Hecker, Andrew            FR Albion                              XDQ           
-- Smith, Ryan                  Hope College                         DQ           
-- Armstrong, Nick           JR Albion                           X9.74m   31-11.50
-- Leighton, Brian           SO Albion                          X12.95m   42-06.00
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Peter            JR Albion                           149-10     45.66m
  2 Decou, Jonathon           SO Albion                           126-04     38.50m
  3 Rector, Chad              SO Hope College                  126-01.50     38.44m
  4 Culliver, Michael         SO Albion                           123-07     37.66m
  5 Klingenberg, Dean         FR Hope College                     121-09     37.10m
  6 Glass, Kyle               JR Tri-State                        121-07     37.05m
  7 Pender, Austin            JR Tri-State                     110-09.50     33.76m
  8 Bergsma, Sean             FR Hope College                      97-07     29.74m
-- Smith, Ryan                  Hope College                        XDQ           
-- Hecker, Andrew            FR Albion                              XDQ           
-- Filler, Andrew            FR Hope College                     X86-04     26.31m
-- Leighton, Brian           SO Albion                          X111-04     33.93m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Matt              SR Albion                           171-10     52.37m
  2 Plont, Ross               SR Albion                           169-10     51.76m
  3 Epperson, Tony            JR Albion                           168-03     51.28m
  4 Denninger, Andrew         SR Hope College                  163-10.50     49.94m
  5 Glass, Kyle               JR Tri-State                        162-07     49.55m
  6 Vandeguchte, Nate         SO Hope College                     137-08     41.96m
  7 Kunze, Jon                FR Tri-State                        137-04     41.85m
  8 Filler, Andrew            FR Hope College                     136-03     41.52m
-- Pierce, Casey             SR Tri-State                            DQ           
-- Hecker, Andrew            FR Albion                           X89-11     27.40m
-- Bergsma, Sean             FR Hope College                    X138-00     42.06m