posted September 1, 2007

Results of Vanderbilt CC Invitational

2007 VANDERBILT CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Saturday, September 1, 2007
at Ridge Point Church

MEN'S RESULTS

 

  1.    31  CORNERSTONE          (  26:43  2:13:34)

===================================

  1      1  Derek Scott          CORNERSTONE          4    25:20

  2      3  Zach Ripley          CORNERSTONE           2    26:40

  3      6  Stephan Larson     CORNERSTONE           2    26:58

  4      9  Wes Muller           CORNERSTONE           3    27:04

  5     12  Billy Carl           CORNERSTONE              1    27:32

  6   ( 14) Jesse Robbins        CORNERSTONE          1    27:40

  7   ( 18) Luke Owens           CORNERSTONE          2    27:59

 

  2.    42  ALBION               (  27:10  2:15:47)

===================================

  1      2  Randall Wilcox       ALBION               4    26:34

  2      4  Doug Bosin           ALBION               3    26:49

  3     10  Tyler Silverthorn    ALBION               2    27:11

  4     11  Ben Alger            ALBION                1    27:27

  5     15  Ryan Meier           ALBION               1    27:46

  6   ( 19) Eric Richardson      ALBION               3    28:02

  7   ( 20) Mike Albano          ALBION               1    28:18

 

  3.    49  HOPE                 (  27:17  2:16:22)

===================================

  1      5  Paul VanderVelde     HOPE                 3    26:52

  2      7  Matt Wiersum         HOPE                  2    27:03

  3      8  Rob Bailey           HOPE                     3    27:04

  4     13  Nick Zendler         HOPE                    4    27:35

  5     16  Lucas Wolthuis       HOPE                   2    27:48

  6   ( 17) Kevin Hagan          HOPE                   1    27:50

  7   ( 21) Eric Anderson        HOPE                   2    28:26

 

WOMEN'S RESULTS

 

  1.    36  CORNERSTONE          (  20:03  1:40:12)

===================================

  1      2  Janelle Lindman      CORNERSTONE          2    19:44

  2      6  Eliza Nyblad         CORNERSTONE          3    19:58

  3      8  Nicki Erler          CORNERSTONE          2    20:08

  4      9  Kendra Ross          CORNERSTONE          2    20:08

  5     11  Becca Wright         CORNERSTONE          4    20:14

  6   ( 20) Amy VanderSloot      CORNERSTONE          4    21:39

  7   ( 21) Katey Kingsbury      CORNERSTONE          2    21:41

 

  2.    39  HOPE                 (  20:10  1:40:46)

===================================

  1      1  Jackie Ellis         HOPE                 2    19:37

  2      3  Susan Savasky        HOPE                 1    19:50

  3      7  Anne Hoekstra        HOPE                 4    20:00

  4     12  Emily Fischer        HOPE                 1    20:18

  5     16  Laura Schaedig       HOPE                 3    21:01

  6   ( 17) Amy Kamps            HOPE                 2    21:09

  7   ( 18) Elle Munoa           HOPE                 1    21:15

 

  3.    46  ALBION               (  20:15  1:41:11)

===================================

  1      4  Erika Nichols        ALBION               2    19:53

  2      5  Megan Fitzpatrick    ALBION               4    19:55

  3     10  Shauna Paradine      ALBION               4    20:09

  4     13  Emily McLaughlin     ALBION               1    20:35

  5     14  Lauren Dennisuk      ALBION               4    20:39

  6   ( 15) Carrie Oleszkowicz   ALBION               4    20:42

  7   ( 19) Chelsea Smith        ALBION               3    21:23