posted September 4, 2010

Results of 2010 Vanderbilt CC Invitational

1.32 ALBION ( 26:16 2:11:20)
=====================================
1 3 Deion Pruitt ALBION 2 25:52
2 4 Mitchell KlinglerALBION 1 25:56
3 5 Paul Lewis ALBION 1 26:12
4 6 Matt Melvin ALBION 2 26:17
5 14 John Jacisin III ALBION 3 27:03
6 ( 15) David Watson ALBION 1 27:13
7 ( 18) Taylor PolzinALBION 3 27:39

2.40 HOPE ( 26:30 2:12:27)
=====================================
1 2 Nathan Love HOPE3 25:38
2 8 Will Hewitt HOPE2 26:32
3 9 Chris Ryan HOPE2 26:38
4 10 Brian Hernandez HOPE3 26:42
5 11 Jordan RichardsonHOPE4 26:57
6 ( 12) Blake RottschaferHOPE2 27:01
7 ( 13) Ethan VanDePerre HOPE1 27:03

3.65 CORNERSTONE( 27:03 2:15:12)
=====================================
1 1 Alex Green CORNERSTONE 4 25:18
2 7 Cody Risch CORNERSTONE 2 26:22
3 17 Jared Courtright CORNERSTONE 2 27:31
4 19 Peter KaijalaCORNERSTONE 4 27:45
5 21 Kris Shear CORNERSTONE 4 28:16
6 ( 22) Zach Bourdon CORNERSTONE 2 28:37
7 ( 24) Brendon BaarsCORNERSTONE 1 28:47

4. 112 MUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE ( 28:35 2:22:53)
=====================================
1 16 Jake HernadezMUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE 1 27:19
2 20 Aaron Stenberg MUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE 1 27:56
3 23 Nick MarcinkowskiMUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE 1 28:46
4 26 Andrew Barrett MUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE 1 29:20
5 27 Steve Leatherman MUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE 1 29:32
6 ( 28) Josh WehrMUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE 1 30:44
7 ( 29) Steve Trier MUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE 1 33:24

5. 151 GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE( 34:58 2:54:49)
=====================================
1 25 Zach Kemper GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE 4 29:15
2 30 Adam WolfGRACE BIBLE COLLEGE 3 33:56
3 31 Scott Miller GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE 3 34:32
4 32 Chris Anton GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE 2 37:51
5 33 Joel ShmulandGRACE BIBLE COLLEGE 1 39:15

WOMEN'S RESULTS

1.15 HOPE ( 18:52 1:34:19)
=====================================
1 1 Emily FischerHOPE4 18:36
2 2 Taylor MattarellaHOPE2 18:49
3 3 Camille BorstHOPE1 18:54
4 4 Sharon HeckerHOPE2 18:59
5 5 Susan SavaskyHOPE4 19:01
6 ( 6) Karly Sikma HOPE3 19:05
7 ( 7) Claire Bird HOPE4 19:13

2.60 CORNERSTONE( 20:20 1:41:37)
=====================================
1 10 Audry Yonge CORNERSTONE 2 20:05
2 11 Julia Contreras CORNERSTONE 2 20:09
3 12 Jill Louisignau CORNERSTONE 1 20:16
4 13 Janelle BrownCORNERSTONE 4 20:33
5 14 Mindy Lewis CORNERSTONE 1 20:34
6 ( 17) Brianna Hansen CORNERSTONE 1 21:19
7 ( 18) Katie Allers CORNERSTONE 2 21:28

3.67 ALBION ( 20:41 1:43:22)
=====================================
1 8 Amanda WeaverALBION 2 19:23
2 9 Emily McLaughlin ALBION 4 20:02
3 15 Ashley Miracle ALBION 2 20:50
4 16 Lauren McLaughlinALBION 3 20:59
5 19 Charlotte SpencerALBION 4 22:08
6 ( 20) Amanda Miley ALBION 2 22:17
7 ( 21) Erica Hope ALBION 4 22:35