Section Enrollment Status
CRN Subject Number Section Title Sub Title Max Enrl Seats W/L Cap W/L Enrl W/L Seats Instructor Name
80001 ACCT 221 01 Financial Accounting & Lab
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
80002 ACCT 221 02 Financial Accounting & Lab
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
80003 ACCT 221 03 Financial Accounting & Lab
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Ritsema Christina
80004 ACCT 221 04 Financial Accounting & Lab
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Ritsema Christina
80005 ACCT 321 01 Intermediate Accounting I
25 31 -6 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
81273 ACCT 322 01 Intermediate Accounting II
1 0 1 0 0 0 Ritsema Christina
80006 ACCT 375 01 Cost Accounting
20 26 -6 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
80007 ACCT 425 01 Individual Taxation
25 21 4 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
81070 ACCT 426 01 Corporate Tax and Research Corporate Tax and Research 25 8 17 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
80008 ACCT 427 01 Advanced Accounting
25 16 9 50 0 50 Boyd Sylvia
80831 ACCT 428 01B Govrnmtl & Not-for-Profit Acct
25 18 7 50 0 50 Boyd Sylvia
80009 ACCT 490 01 Independent Studies in Acct
10 3 7 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80696 ADMN 999 01 Pending Full-Time Status
100 1 99 50 0 50 Hoogendoorn Sharon
80348 ART 105 01A Basic Design
15 18 -3 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
80349 ART 106 01B Basic Design Applied
15 15 0 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
80350 ART 109 01 Art:Pre-hist to Post-medieval
35 36 -1 50 0 50 Hanson John
80351 ART 110 01 Art:Proto-Renaissnce to Presnt
35 32 3 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
80352 ART 113 01 Basic Painting
15 14 1 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
80353 ART 114 01 Basic Drawing
15 16 -1 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
80354 ART 114 02 Basic Drawing
15 19 -4 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
80355 ART 114 03 Basic Drawing
15 19 -4 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
80356 ART 115 01 Basic Sculpture
15 19 -4 50 0 50 Mayer William
80357 ART 116 01 Basic Printmaking
15 20 -5 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
80358 ART 117 01 Basic Ceramics
15 17 -2 50 0 50 Davis Israel
80360 ART 117 02 Basic Ceramics
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Davis Israel
80359 ART 117 03 Basic Ceramics
15 17 -2 50 0 50 Davis Israel
81007 ART 117 04 Basic Ceramics
15 15 0 50 0 50 Davis Israel
80361 ART 118 01 Watercolor
15 15 0 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
80910 ART 119 01 Fundamentals of Photography
15 19 -4 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
80664 ART 119 02 Fundamentals of Photography
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
81269 ART 195 01 Special Topics in Art Basic Sculpture 1 1 0 0 0 0 Mayer William
80362 ART 213 01 Painting II
15 9 6 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
80363 ART 215 01 Sculpture II
10 14 -4 50 0 50 Mayer William
80911 ART 295 01 Special Studies Intermed B&W Photography 15 13 2 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
80912 ART 295 02 Special Studies Spec Topics:Gallery Internshps 9 1 8 50 0 50 Hanson John
81217 ART 301 01 Developing Visual Awareness
1 0 1 0 0 0 Hayes-Hagar Claudia
81176 ART 305 01 Elementary Art Educ Methods
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Hayes-Hagar Claudia
80364 ART 313 01 Painting III
10 6 4 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
80365 ART 315 01 Sculpture III
5 3 2 50 0 50 Mayer William
80913 ART 323 01A Late Antiquity Late Antiquity:Empires & Indiv 30 7 23 50 0 50 Hanson John
81008 ART 327 01 Medieval Art First Millenium Medieval Art First Millenium 20 14 6 50 0 50 Hanson John
81139 ART 352 01A Early Baroque Painting
15 4 11 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
81140 ART 353 01B Bernini and Roman Baroque
15 4 11 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
80366 ART 490 01 Special Problems in Studio
5 5 0 50 0 50 Mayer William
80665 ART 490 02 Special Problems in Studio
5 4 1 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
80666 ART 490 03 Special Problems in Studio
5 4 1 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
81055 ART 490 04 Special Problems in Studio
5 2 3 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
81065 ART 490 05 Special Problems in Studio
5 0 5 50 0 50 Davis Israel
81090 ART 490 06 Special Problems in Studio Spec Prob in Studio - Ceramics 1 2 -1 50 0 50 Davis Israel
81050 ART 491 01 Independent Study:Art History
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hanson John
81240 ART 491 02 Independent Study:Art History
5 2 3 0 0 0 Mahsun Carol
81268 ART 491 03 Independent Study:Art History
1 1 0 0 0 0 Mahsun Carol
81105 ART 495 01 Special Studies in Art
1 3 -2 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
81270 ART 499 01 Art Internship
5 1 4 0 0 0 Nelson Steve
80615 BIOL 050 01 Biology Seminar
100 1 99 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80616 BIOL 150 01 Biological Unity & Diversity
64 58 6 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80779 BIOL 150 02 Biological Unity & Diversity
64 57 7 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
80780 BIOL 150 03 Biological Unity & Diversity
64 62 2 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
80713 BIOL 150L 11 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
24 21 3 50 0 50 Jenkins Jennifer
80714 BIOL 150L 12 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
24 21 3 50 0 50 Hertel Lori
80715 BIOL 150L 13 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
24 23 1 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
80716 BIOL 150L 14 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
24 24 0 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80717 BIOL 150L 15 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
24 21 3 50 0 50 Eckerle Kevin
80718 BIOL 150L 16 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
81073 BIOL 150L 17 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
24 22 2 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
81085 BIOL 150L 18 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
24 20 4 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
80847 BIOL 151L 11 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
5 2 3 50 0 50 Jenkins Jennifer
80848 BIOL 151L 12 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hertel Lori
80849 BIOL 151L 13 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
5 1 4 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
80850 BIOL 151L 14 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
5 2 3 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80851 BIOL 151L 15 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
5 3 2 50 0 50 Eckerle Kevin
80852 BIOL 151L 16 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
5 2 3 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80799 BIOL 195 01 Studies in Biology Intro to Cellular Biology 60 73 -13 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
80800 BIOL 195 11 Studies in Biology Intro Cell Biol Laboratory 20 22 -2 50 0 50 Risley Kim
80801 BIOL 195 12 Studies in Biology Intro Cell Biol Laboratory 20 20 0 50 0 50 Risley Kim
80802 BIOL 195 13 Studies in Biology Intro Cell Biol Laboratory 20 19 1 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
81262 BIOL 195 14 Studies in Biology Intro Cell Biol Laboratory 20 12 8 0 0 0 Stukey Joseph
80782 BIOL 221 01 Human Physiology
48 60 -12 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
80871 BIOL 221 02 Human Physiology
48 52 -4 50 0 50 Eckerle Kevin
80872 BIOL 221 11 Human Physiology Human Physiology Laboratory 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Eckerle Kevin
81059 BIOL 221 12 Human Physiology Human Physiology Laboratory 20 23 -3 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
80783 BIOL 221 13 Human Physiology Human Physiology Laboratory 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Eckerle Kevin
80784 BIOL 221 14 Human Physiology Human Physiology Laboratory 20 24 -4 50 0 50 Eckerle Kevin
80785 BIOL 221 15 Human Physiology Human Physiology Laboratory 20 23 -3 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
80617 BIOL 280 01 Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
80 52 28 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
80618 BIOL 280 11 Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Ecol & Evol Laboratory 24 21 3 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
80619 BIOL 280 12 Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Ecol & Evol Laboratory 24 20 4 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
80620 BIOL 280 13 Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Ecol & Evol Laboratory 24 11 13 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
80873 BIOL 280 21 Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Ecol & Evol Biology Discussion 80 51 29 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
80621 BIOL 356 01 Genetics
20 11 9 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
80622 BIOL 357 11 Genetics Laboratory
12 5 7 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
80875 BIOL 370 01 Animal Behavior Animal Behavior 12 13 -1 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
80874 BIOL 372 01 Biology of Animal Parasites Biology of Animal Parasites 12 9 3 50 0 50 Blankespoor Harvey
80786 BIOL 390 01 Independent Study in Biology
10 0 10 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80787 BIOL 395 01 Studies in Biology Microbiology 12 13 -1 50 0 50 Risley Kim
81198 BIOL 395 02 Studies in Biology BioInformatics 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hledin Maria
80623 BIOL 421 01 Evolutionary Biology
12 11 1 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
80624 BIOL 421 11 Evolutionary Biology Evol Biology Discussion 6 5 1 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
80625 BIOL 421 12 Evolutionary Biology Evol Biology Discussion 6 6 0 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
80626 BIOL 490 01 Independent Research Biology
4 1 3 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
80788 BIOL 490 02 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 Blankespoor Harvey
80789 BIOL 490 03 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80790 BIOL 490 04 Independent Research Biology
4 3 1 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
80791 BIOL 490 05 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
80793 BIOL 490 06 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 Gentile James
80794 BIOL 490 07 Independent Research Biology
4 1 3 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
80795 BIOL 490 08 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
80796 BIOL 490 09 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
81002 BIOL 490 10 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
80797 BIOL 490 11 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
81035 BIOL 490 12 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 Risley Kim
80628 BIOL 499 01 Biology Internship
10 2 8 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80191 CHEM 111 01 General Chemistry I
50 61 -11 50 0 50 Silver Michael
80192 CHEM 111 02 General Chemistry I
50 55 -5 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
80193 CHEM 111 03 General Chemistry I
50 57 -7 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
81255 CHEM 111 04 General Chemistry I
50 54 -4 0 0 0 Stewart Joanne
80194 CHEM 111 11 General Chemistry I General Chem I:Discussion 66 74 -8 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
81079 CHEM 111 12 General Chemistry I General Chem I:Discussion 66 76 -10 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
80195 CHEM 111 13 General Chemistry I General Chem I:Discussion 66 73 -7 50 0 50 Silver Michael
80196 CHEM 113 01 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 21 1 50 0 50 Gugino Tod
80197 CHEM 113 02 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 22 0 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
80198 CHEM 113 03 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
81075 CHEM 113 04 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Ewald Timothy
80199 CHEM 113 05 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Polik William
80201 CHEM 113 06 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 21 1 50 0 50 Smith Traci
80202 CHEM 113 07 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 19 3 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
80203 CHEM 113 08 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 21 1 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
81256 CHEM 113 09 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 24 -2 0 0 0 Polik William
81257 CHEM 113 10 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 22 0 0 0 0 Ewald Timothy
80204 CHEM 221 01 Organic Chemistry I
35 54 -19 50 0 50 Mungall William
80205 CHEM 221 02 Organic Chemistry I
35 40 -5 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
80206 CHEM 255 01 Organic Chemistry Lab I
20 26 -6 50 0 50 Mungall William
80207 CHEM 255 02 Organic Chemistry Lab I
20 22 -2 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
80208 CHEM 255 03 Organic Chemistry Lab I
20 19 1 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
80209 CHEM 255 04 Organic Chemistry Lab I
20 23 -3 50 0 50 Silver Michael
80210 CHEM 311 01 Biochemistry I Biochemistry I 40 46 -6 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
80212 CHEM 331 01 Analytical Chemistry
30 35 -5 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
80213 CHEM 332 01 Analytical Chemistry Lab
14 16 -2 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
80214 CHEM 332 02 Analytical Chemistry Lab
14 16 -2 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
80215 CHEM 343 01 Physical Chemistry I
30 19 11 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
80216 CHEM 345 01 Physical Chemistry Lab I
12 16 -4 50 0 50 Polik William
80218 CHEM 421 01 Structure,Dynamics,Synthesis I
15 6 9 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
80650 CHEM 490 01 Independent Research in Chem
5 2 3 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80651 CHEM 490 02 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
80670 CHEM 490 03 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80671 CHEM 490 04 Independent Research in Chem
5 3 2 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
80672 CHEM 490 05 Independent Research in Chem
5 2 3 50 0 50 Mungall William
80673 CHEM 490 06 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
80674 CHEM 490 07 Independent Research in Chem
5 2 3 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
80675 CHEM 490 08 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Polik William
80676 CHEM 490 09 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
80677 CHEM 490 10 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
80864 CHEM 490 11 Independent Research in Chem
5 4 1 50 0 50 Silver Michael
80945 CHEM 490 12 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
80946 CHEM 490 13 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
80219 CHEM 499 01 Internship
10 0 10 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
81173 CLAS 215 01 The Roman World
0 0 0 0 0 0 Bell Albert
80399 CLAS 280 01 Practicum in Classics
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
81172 CLAS 295 01A Studies Class Lit & Culture Late Antiquity: Empires & Ind 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hanson John
81024 CLAS 495 01 Studies Class Lit & Culture Coptic Readings 10 3 7 50 0 50 Quinn John
80400 CLAS 499 01 Internship in Classics
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
81132 COMM 101 01 The Communication Process
35 36 -1 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
80324 COMM 101 02 The Communication Process
35 32 3 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
80323 COMM 101 03 The Communication Process
35 27 8 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
80325 COMM 101 04 The Communication Process
35 34 1 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
80326 COMM 140 01 Public Presentations
18 18 0 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
80327 COMM 140 02 Public Presentations
18 18 0 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
81191 COMM 140 03 Public Presentations
17 17 0 50 0 50 Pocock Robert
80328 COMM 140 04 Public Presentations
17 18 -1 50 0 50 Pocock Robert
80329 COMM 151 01A Intro to Mass Communications
30 29 1 50 0 50 Schock David
81230 COMM 151 01B Intro to Mass Communications
30 29 1 0 0 0 Schock David
80331 COMM 160 01 Analytic Skills in Comm
25 24 1 50 0 50 Herrick James
81133 COMM 160 02 Analytic Skills in Comm
25 24 1 50 0 50 Herrick James
80939 COMM 210 01 Interpersonal Communication
25 24 1 50 0 50 DeVries Rebecca
81134 COMM 220 01 Task Group Leadership
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
80332 COMM 251 01 Media Production I
16 10 6 50 0 50 Schock David
80333 COMM 251 02 Media Production I Media Prod I - Laboratory 8 4 4 50 0 50 Blauw Philip
80334 COMM 251 03 Media Production I Media Prod I - Laboratory 8 6 2 50 0 50 Blauw Philip
80335 COMM 255 01 Print Media I
20 8 12 50 0 50 Lewison Mark
81112 COMM 295 01 Topics in Communication Studies in Media 10 0 10 50 0 50 Schock David
81232 COMM 357 01 The Documentary
16 9 7 0 0 0 Schock David
81233 COMM 357 11 The Documentary The Documentary Laboratory 16 9 7 0 0 0 Schock David
81030 COMM 395 01 Topics in Communication Communication and Conflict 25 15 10 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
81205 COMM 395 02 Topics in Communication Black Images in Film 30 10 20 0 0 0 Spielvogel Christian
80337 COMM 399 01 Communication Internship
10 2 8 50 0 50 Schock David
81093 COMM 399 02 Communication Internship
5 2 3 50 0 50 Schock David
81094 COMM 399 03 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Herrick James
80338 COMM 451 01 Media Theory
25 20 5 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
80339 COMM 490 01 Independent Studies in Comm
10 0 10 50 0 50 Schock David
80340 CSCI 120 01 Intro to Computer Science Intro Computer Science & Lab 24 16 8 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
80845 CSCI 120 02 Intro to Computer Science Intro Computer Science & Lab 24 18 6 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
80341 CSCI 140 01 Business Computing
25 21 4 50 0 50 Zylstra Stephen
80342 CSCI 140 02 Business Computing
25 23 2 50 0 50 Zylstra Stephen
80343 CSCI 225 01 Software Design&Implementation
24 12 12 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
80344 CSCI 231 01A Intro Data Structures
24 15 9 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
80643 CSCI 241 01B Program Development
24 14 10 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
81023 CSCI 295 01 Studies in Computer Science Advanced SW Design 24 15 9 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
81158 CSCI 321 01A Applications Programming I
24 4 20 50 0 50 Corrello Clayton
81159 CSCI 323 01B Applications Programming II
24 1 23 50 0 50 Corrello Clayton
80882 CSCI 354 01 Operating Systems Operating Systems 25 9 16 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
80345 CSCI 481 01 Senior Project Seminar
24 14 10 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
80346 CSCI 490 01 Independent Study & Research
10 2 8 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
80781 CSCI 490 02 Independent Study & Research
10 2 8 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
80885 CSCI 490 03 Independent Study & Research
10 0 10 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
81087 CSCI 490 04 Independent Study & Research
5 0 5 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
80347 CSCI 491 01 Internship in Computer Science
10 0 10 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
80854 CSCI 495 01 Adv Studies in Comp Science Great Debates in Comp Science 24 12 12 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
81045 CSCI 495 02 Adv Studies in Comp Science BioInformatics 24 11 13 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
80475 DAN 110 01 Folk, Social & Swing Dance
24 24 0 50 0 50 Booker Linda
80770 DAN 114 01 Period Dance
16 17 -1 50 0 50 Graham Mary
81141 DAN 120 01 Modern Dance I Beginning
16 14 2 50 0 50 Vertalka Amy
80473 DAN 120 02 Modern Dance I Beginning
16 23 -7 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
80474 DAN 122 01 Modern Dance I Advanced
16 18 -2 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
80484 DAN 125 01 Modern Dance II Beginning
16 9 7 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
80485 DAN 127 01 Modern Dance II Advanced
16 13 3 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
80476 DAN 140 01 Jazz I Beginning
16 21 -5 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
80477 DAN 140 02 Jazz I Beginning
16 17 -1 50 0 50 Graham Mary
80812 DAN 142 01 Jazz I Advanced
16 12 4 50 0 50 Graham Mary
80478 DAN 142 02 Jazz I Advanced
16 21 -5 50 0 50 McIlargey-Wigert Dawn
80479 DAN 145 01 Jazz II Beginning
16 10 6 50 0 50 Graham Mary
80480 DAN 147 01 Jazz II Advanced
16 19 -3 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
80481 DAN 150 01 Tap I Beginning
16 16 0 50 0 50 DeVries Rosanne
81076 DAN 150 02 Tap I Beginning
16 13 3 50 0 50 DeVries Rosanne
80482 DAN 152 01 Tap I Advanced
16 19 -3 50 0 50 DeVries Rosanne
80483 DAN 155 01 Tap II Beginning
16 7 9 50 0 50 DeVries Rosanne
80488 DAN 160 01 Ballet, Beginning Novice
16 17 -1 50 0 50 Graham Mary
80489 DAN 162 01 Ballet, Novice I
16 20 -4 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
81091 DAN 163 01 Ballet, Novice II Ballet, Novice II 16 19 -3 50 0 50 Graham Mary
81274 DAN 164 01 Ballet Fundamentals
15 15 0 0 0 0 Smith Heynen Amanda
80490 DAN 165 01 Ballet, Beginning Intermediate
16 7 9 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
80491 DAN 167 01 Ballet, Intermediate
16 6 10 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
80486 DAN 201 01 Eurhythmics Eurhythmics I 0 1 -1 0 0 0 Aschbrenner Charles
80487 DAN 201 02 Eurhythmics Eurhythmics I 0 1 -1 0 0 0 Aschbrenner Charles
80492 DAN 221 01 Anatomical Kinesiology
0 1 -1 0 0 0 Irwin Anne
80918 DAN 224 01 Costume Design Costume Design 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bombe Michelle
80493 DAN 310 01 Creative Dance for Children
12 21 -9 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
81258 DAN 315 01 Teaching of Dance
1 2 -1 0 0 0 DeBruyn Maxine
81218 DAN 316 01 Dance History Survey
1 1 0 0 0 0 DeBruyn Maxine
80919 DAN 320 01 20th Cent Dance Hist&Criticism 20th Cent Dance Hist&Criticism 25 38 -13 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
81193 DAN 360 01 Dance Therapy
12 16 -4 50 0 50 Leventhal Marcia
80494 DAN 412 01 Dance Improv:Bodies in Contact
16 20 -4 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
80495 DAN 480 01 Dance Production
15 10 5 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
80496 DAN 490 01 Independent Study
5 3 2 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
80497 DAN 495 01 Adv Studies Dance and/or Comp
5 1 4 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
80858 DUT 101 01 Dutch I
10 3 7 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80853 DUT 295 01 Studies in Dutch Lang & Lit
5 1 4 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
81210 DUT 490 01 Special Problems in Dutch Dutch Lang Seminar/Practicum 1 1 0 0 0 0 deHaan Sander
80011 ECON 211 01 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 41 -6 50 0 50 Klay Robin
80012 ECON 211 02 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 36 -1 50 0 50 Klay Robin
81029 ECON 211 03 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 36 -1 50 0 50 Klay Robin
80013 ECON 212 01 Principles of Microeconomics Prin of Microeconomics & Lab 30 33 -3 50 0 50 Heisler James
80014 ECON 212 02 Principles of Microeconomics Prin of Microeconomics & Lab 30 30 0 50 0 50 Heisler James
81229 ECON 212 03 Principles of Microeconomics Prin of Microeconomics & Lab 30 27 3 0 0 0 Heisler James
80755 ECON 302 01 Monetary Economics
20 23 -3 50 0 50 Claar Victor
80909 ECON 302 02 Monetary Economics
20 23 -3 50 0 50 Claar Victor
80915 ECON 306 01 Econometrics
15 13 2 50 0 50 Lunn John
80015 ECON 312 01 Intermediate Microeconomics
25 12 13 50 0 50 Heisler James
80016 ECON 401 01 History of Economic Thought
20 14 6 50 0 50 Klay Robin
80916 ECON 403 01 Labor Economics
25 25 0 50 0 50 Steen Todd
80917 ECON 403 02 Labor Economics
25 25 0 50 0 50 Steen Todd
80017 ECON 490 01 Independent Studies in Econ
10 3 7 50 0 50 Staff TBA
81277 ECON 490 02 Independent Studies in Econ Public Finance 1 1 0 0 0 0 Claar Victor
80568 EDUC 220 01 Educational Psychology
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
80565 EDUC 220 02 Educational Psychology
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
80567 EDUC 220 03 Educational Psychology
25 25 0 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
80566 EDUC 220 04 Educational Psychology
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
80572 EDUC 221 01 Educ Psych Field Placement
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
80569 EDUC 221 02 Educ Psych Field Placement
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
80571 EDUC 221 03 Educ Psych Field Placement
25 25 0 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
80570 EDUC 221 04 Educ Psych Field Placement
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
80573 EDUC 225 01 The Exceptional Child
25 25 0 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
80574 EDUC 225 02 The Exceptional Child
25 25 0 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
80575 EDUC 225 03 The Exceptional Child
25 25 0 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
80880 EDUC 225 04 The Exceptional Child
25 24 1 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
80576 EDUC 226 01 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
25 25 0 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
80577 EDUC 226 02 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
25 24 1 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
80578 EDUC 226 03 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
25 22 3 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
80881 EDUC 226 04 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
25 24 1 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
80579 EDUC 251 01 Intro to Assessment
25 19 6 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
80580 EDUC 253 01 Intro Learning Disabilities
25 17 8 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80581 EDUC 254 01 Field Experience:Learning Dis
25 17 8 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80582 EDUC 280 01 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
22 24 -2 50 0 50 Sturken Mary Ann
80583 EDUC 280 02 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
22 22 0 50 0 50 Sturken Mary Ann
80584 EDUC 281 01 Literacy I:Field Placement
22 24 -2 50 0 50 Sturken Mary Ann
80585 EDUC 281 02 Literacy I:Field Placement
22 22 0 50 0 50 Sturken Mary Ann
81117 EDUC 282 01 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
22 11 11 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
80586 EDUC 282 02 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
22 22 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
81118 EDUC 283 01 Literacy II:Field Placement
22 11 11 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
80587 EDUC 283 02 Literacy II:Field Placement
22 22 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
80588 EDUC 285 01 Secondary Rdg/LA Across Discpl
25 25 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
80589 EDUC 286 01 Second Rdg/Adoles Design F.P.
25 25 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
80590 EDUC 287 01 Instructional Design Adolescnt
25 25 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
80591 EDUC 310 01 Elem Curriculum & Methods
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Zwart David
80592 EDUC 310 02 Elem Curriculum & Methods
24 27 -3 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
80593 EDUC 310 03 Elem Curriculum & Methods
24 18 6 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
80594 EDUC 311 01 Elem Curriculum & Methods F.P.
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
80595 EDUC 311 02 Elem Curriculum & Methods F.P.
24 27 -3 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
80596 EDUC 311 03 Elem Curriculum & Methods F.P.
24 19 5 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
80597 EDUC 312 01 Classroom Management:Elem/Tech
15 23 -8 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
80598 EDUC 312 02 Classroom Management:Elem/Tech
23 25 -2 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
80599 EDUC 321 01 Teaching Soc Studies Sec Sch
25 24 1 50 0 50 Norkus Tony
80600 EDUC 331 01 Teaching Science Secondary Sch
12 9 3 50 0 50 Gormley James
80601 EDUC 342 01 Psychoeducation Strategies
15 3 12 50 0 50 Staff TBA
81011 EDUC 360 01 Secondary Principles
24 29 -5 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
80602 EDUC 360 02 Secondary Principles
24 27 -3 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
80832 EDUC 361 01 Secondary Prin:Field Placement
24 28 -4 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
81012 EDUC 361 02 Secondary Prin:Field Placement
24 28 -4 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
80603 EDUC 395 01A Studies in Education Physical Geography 20 18 2 50 0 50 Van Wyngarden Gerald
80604 EDUC 395 01B Studies in Education Cultural Geography 20 20 0 50 0 50 Van Wyngarden Gerald
80684 EDUC 434 01A Spec Ed Student Second Level Spec Ed Sec Level Strategies 24 19 5 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
80606 EDUC 453 01A Computers & Technology:Spec Ed
24 19 5 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
80605 EDUC 454 01A Current Issues&Trends:Spec Ed
25 19 6 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80607 EDUC 460 01 Student Teaching:Learning Dis
25 6 19 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80608 EDUC 465 01 Student Teaching:Em Impaired
25 2 23 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80609 EDUC 470 01 Student Teaching:Elem School
40 22 18 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80610 EDUC 480 01 Student Teaching:Secondary Sch
35 18 17 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80611 EDUC 485 01 Student Teaching:K-12
25 8 17 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80612 EDUC 490 01 Independent Studies in Educ
10 1 9 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
81109 EDUC 490 02 Independent Studies in Educ Ind Stdy - Christian Education 1 0 1 50 0 50 Yelding John
81211 EDUC 490 03 Independent Studies in Educ
5 1 4 0 0 0 Zwart David
80614 EDUC 500 01A Perspectives in Education
35 37 -2 50 0 50 Yelding John
80257 ENGL 102 01 English Non-Native Speakers II
15 5 10 50 0 50 Fincher Margaret
80965 ENGL 113 02 Expository Writing I Questions of Identity 20 20 0 50 0 50 Bartley Jacqueline
81167 ENGL 113 03 Expository Writing I Going Global 20 19 1 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
80258 ENGL 113 04 Expository Writing I Crime and Punishment 20 20 0 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
80768 ENGL 113 05 Expository Writing I Our Burdens, Our Blessings 20 20 0 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
80260 ENGL 113 06 Expository Writing I Stephen King 20 20 0 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
80261 ENGL 113 07 Expository Writing I Writing Your Life 20 20 0 50 0 50 James David
80263 ENGL 113 08 Expository Writing I American Lives 20 20 0 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
80843 ENGL 113 09 Expository Writing I The Defining Gesture 20 19 1 50 0 50 Rappleye Gregory
80844 ENGL 113 10 Expository Writing I Zeitgeist & the Spin Doctor 20 18 2 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
80259 ENGL 113 11 Expository Writing I The Making of Personhood 20 20 0 50 0 50 Lunderberg Marla
80264 ENGL 113 12 Expository Writing I Going Global 20 20 0 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
81069 ENGL 113 13 Expository Writing I Elegant Survival 17 17 0 50 0 50 Rocker Sharon
80695 ENGL 113 14 Expository Writing I Elegant Survival 17 17 0 50 0 50 Rocker Sharon
80265 ENGL 113 15 Expository Writing I Technology and Society 20 19 1 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
80266 ENGL 113 17 Expository Writing I Noah's Flood, Odin's Wolf 20 10 10 50 0 50 Smith Richard
81236 ENGL 113 18 Expository Writing I The Voice of Silence 20 20 0 0 0 0 Jeffrey Karima
81237 ENGL 113 19 Expository Writing I The Voice of Silence 20 19 1 0 0 0 Jeffrey Karima
81203 ENGL 154 01 Intro Creative Writing:Fiction
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
80828 ENGL 155 01A Intro Creative Writing:Poems
15 12 3 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
80267 ENGL 155 01B Intro Creative Writing:Poems
15 12 3 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
80966 ENGL 213 01 Expository Writing II
15 15 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
80967 ENGL 213 02 Expository Writing II
14 12 2 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
80269 ENGL 214 01 Workplace Writing
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Huisken Jon
80268 ENGL 214 02 Workplace Writing
15 13 2 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
80272 ENGL 231 01 Literature Western World I Literature Western World I 28 28 0 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
80271 ENGL 231 02 Literature Western World I
28 26 2 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
80827 ENGL 231 03 Literature Western World I Literature Western World I 28 24 4 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
80270 ENGL 231 04 Literature Western World I
28 31 -3 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
80274 ENGL 248 01 Intro to Literature
15 18 -3 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
80273 ENGL 248 02 Intro to Literature
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Schakel Peter
80694 ENGL 248 03 Intro to Literature
15 15 0 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
80697 ENGL 248 04 Intro to Literature
15 15 0 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
80275 ENGL 254 01 Creative Writing:Fiction
13 13 0 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
80276 ENGL 255 01 Creative Writing:Poems
13 16 -3 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
81231 ENGL 255 02 Creative Writing:Poems
13 14 -1 0 0 0 Ridl Jack
80277 ENGL 258 01 Creative Writing:Nonfiction
13 14 -1 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
81053 ENGL 259 01 Creative Writing:Satire
13 17 -4 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
80278 ENGL 270 01 Literature in English to 1775
30 19 11 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
80279 ENGL 271 01 Literature in Engl 1775-1900
30 30 0 50 0 50 Kipp Julie
80280 ENGL 272 01 Literature in Engl since 1900
30 26 4 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
80293 ENGL 279 01 Writing for Teachers
15 15 0 50 0 50 Klooster David
80968 ENGL 295 01A Special Topics in English Modern Engl Grammar: Intro 20 20 0 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
80281 ENGL 354 01 Intermed Creative Wrtg:Fiction
8 11 -3 50 0 50 Sellers Heather
80282 ENGL 355 01 Intermed Creative Wrtg:Poems
2 3 -1 0 0 0 Ridl Jack
80285 ENGL 358 01 Intermed Creatve Wrtg:Nonfictn Intermed Creatve Wrtg:Nonfictn 7 3 4 50 0 50 Sellers Heather
80283 ENGL 359 01 Internship in English
10 1 9 50 0 50 Schakel Peter
80769 ENGL 371 01 Historical Connections Donne and Milton 30 8 22 50 0 50 Lunderberg Marla
80284 ENGL 373 01 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Shakespeare's Plays 30 21 9 50 0 50 Cox John
80286 ENGL 373 02 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Lit for Children & Adolescents 30 30 0 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
80288 ENGL 375 01 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff History of English Language 30 13 17 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
80287 ENGL 375 02 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff Literature of Our Americas 30 24 6 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
80289 ENGL 380 01 Teaching Secondary School Engl
15 14 1 50 0 50 Moreau William
81216 ENGL 393 01 Individual Writing Project Ind Wtg Proj:Truman Schol 5 1 4 0 0 0 Reynolds William
81147 ENGL 395 01B Studies in English Modern Engl Grammar:Adv 20 5 15 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
81234 ENGL 399 01 Readings in Literature
0 1 -1 0 0 0 Schakel Peter
80290 ENGL 490 01 Individual Study
10 2 8 50 0 50 Staff TBA
81235 ENGL 490 02 Individual Study Ind Study: Irish Studies 1 1 0 0 0 0 Pannapacker William
81275 ENGL 490 03 Individual Study
5 1 4 0 0 0 Gruenler Curtis
80291 ENGL 493 01 Individual Writing Project
10 2 8 50 0 50 Staff TBA
81207 ENGL 493 02 Individual Writing Project Ind Writing Project:Fiction 5 1 4 0 0 0 Vissers Carla
81208 ENGL 493 03 Individual Writing Project Ind Writing Project: Satire 5 1 4 0 0 0 Kipp Julie
81212 ENGL 493 04 Individual Writing Project Ind Writing Project; Poetry 5 1 4 0 0 0 Janzen Rhoda
81215 ENGL 493 05 Individual Writing Project Ind Wtg Proj:Historical Spaces 5 1 4 0 0 0 Dykstra Natalie
81228 ENGL 493 06 Individual Writing Project Ind Writing Proj: Family Poems 1 1 0 0 0 0 Ridl Jack
80724 ENGL 495 01 Advanced Studies in English Walt Whitman's America 15 15 0 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
80292 ENGL 499 01 Readings in Literature
10 0 10 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80244 ENGS 080 01 Engineering Seminar
30 8 22 50 0 50 DeYoung Paul
80246 ENGS 170 01 Computer Aided Design
15 14 1 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
81072 ENGS 170 02 Computer Aided Design
15 20 -5 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
81162 ENGS 170 03 Computer Aided Design
15 17 -2 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
80247 ENGS 221 01 Introduction to Solid Mech I
30 22 8 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
80248 ENGS 241 01 Electronics I
32 18 14 50 0 50 Kaloust Joseph
80249 ENGS 241 02 Electronics I Electronics I Laboratory 16 12 4 50 0 50 Kaloust Joseph
81163 ENGS 241 03 Electronics I Electronics I Laboratory 16 6 10 50 0 50 Kaloust Joseph
80250 ENGS 290 01 Independent Studies
10 0 10 50 0 50 Krupczak John
80251 ENGS 331 01 Dynamic Systems & Controls I
20 6 14 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
80252 ENGS 333 01 Dynamic Systems & Controls Lab
20 6 14 50 0 50 Kaloust Joseph
80253 ENGS 345 01 Thermodynamics
25 7 18 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
81032 ENGS 355 01 Structural Analysis Structural Analysis 10 9 1 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
81033 ENGS 395 01 Advanced Topics in Engineering Polymer Science & Engineering 16 5 11 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
80254 ENGS 451 01 Intro to Engineering Design
16 10 6 50 0 50 Krupczak John
80255 ENGS 490 01 Research
10 2 8 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
80256 ENGS 499 01 Internship in Engineering
5 1 4 50 0 50 Krupczak John
80401 FREN 101 01 French I
24 24 0 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
80407 FREN 102 01 French II
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80408 FREN 102 02 French II Drill 12 15 -3 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80409 FREN 102 03 French II Drill 12 16 -4 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80652 FREN 102 11 French II
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80410 FREN 102 12 French II Drill 12 9 3 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80653 FREN 102 13 French II Drill 12 11 1 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80411 FREN 201 01 French III Language & Culture
24 17 7 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
80412 FREN 201 02 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 11 1 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
80413 FREN 201 03 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 7 5 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
80414 FREN 201 11 French III Language & Culture
24 18 6 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
80415 FREN 201 12 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 10 2 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
80416 FREN 201 13 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 9 3 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
81252 FREN 201 21 French III Language & Culture
24 16 8 0 0 0 DeVries Vicki
81253 FREN 201 22 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 6 6 0 0 0 DeVries Vicki
81254 FREN 201 23 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 8 4 0 0 0 DeVries Vicki
80417 FREN 202 01 French IV Adv Lang & Culture
24 16 8 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
80418 FREN 202 02 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 9 3 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
80419 FREN 202 03 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 6 6 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
80420 FREN 280 01 Practicum in French
10 0 10 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
80421 FREN 313 01 French Conversation French Conversation 15 17 -2 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
80897 FREN 341 01 Into to French Culture Intro Fren Culture & Soc 15 12 3 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80422 FREN 380 01 French House Practicum
10 1 9 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
80423 FREN 490 01 Special Problems in French
10 1 9 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
81259 FREN 495 01 Studies in Fren Lang & Culture Tales of Passion 15 11 4 0 0 0 Larsen Anne
80424 FREN 499 01 Internship in French
5 0 5 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
80530 GEMS 100 01A Math for Public Discourse
30 23 7 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
80531 GEMS 100 01B Math for Public Discourse
30 21 9 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
80532 GEMS 100 02A Math for Public Discourse
30 29 1 50 0 50 Catalano Michael
81242 GEMS 100 03A Math for Public Discourse
30 30 0 50 0 50 Catalano Michael
81061 GEMS 105 01A Nature of Mathematics
30 27 3 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
81062 GEMS 105 01B Nature of Mathematics
30 22 8 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
80533 GEMS 151 01 Science & Tech Everyday Life
48 49 -1 50 0 50 Krupczak John
80534 GEMS 151 11 Science & Tech Everyday Life Science & Tech Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Krupczak John
80535 GEMS 151 12 Science & Tech Everyday Life Science & Tech Laboratory 24 25 -1 50 0 50 Krupczak John
80033 GEMS 152 01 Atmosphere & Envrnmentl Change
48 40 8 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
80034 GEMS 152 11 Atmosphere & Envrnmentl Change Atmos & Envirn Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
81226 GEMS 152 12 Atmosphere & Envrnmentl Change Atmos & Envirn Laboratory 24 17 7 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
80920 GEMS 157 01 The Planet Earth
72 69 3 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
80921 GEMS 157 11 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
80922 GEMS 157 12 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
81225 GEMS 157 13 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 24 22 2 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
81020 GEMS 195 01 Topics in Gen Educ Math & Sci Biotechnology and You 48 44 4 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
81175 GEMS 195 11 Topics in Gen Educ Math & Sci Biotech and You Laboratory 24 22 2 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
81021 GEMS 195 12 Topics in Gen Educ Math & Sci Biotech and You Laboratory 24 22 2 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
80035 GEMS 201 01A Evolution of Dinosaurs
24 17 7 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
81224 GEMS 201 01B Evolution of Dinosaurs
24 2 22 0 0 0 Bodenbender Brian
80536 GEMS 204 01A Exploring Nature
20 16 4 50 0 50 Blankespoor Harvey
80537 GEMS 205 01B Biology of Bread-Making
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Blankespoor Harvey
81148 GEMS 206 01A The Night Sky
24 22 2 50 0 50 Gonthier Peter
81022 GEMS 207 01 Unweaving the Web
24 24 0 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
80425 GERM 101 01 German I
24 32 -8 50 0 50 Forester Lee
80427 GERM 201 01 German III German III & Drill 24 13 11 50 0 50 Dykstra-Pruim Pennylyn
80428 GERM 201 02 German III Drill 12 9 3 50 0 50 Dykstra-Pruim Pennylyn
80429 GERM 201 03 German III Drill 12 7 5 50 0 50 Dykstra-Pruim Pennylyn
80857 GERM 201 11 German III
24 13 11 50 0 50 Dykstra-Pruim Pennylyn
80861 GERM 201 12 German III Drill 12 10 2 50 0 50 Dykstra-Pruim Pennylyn
80430 GERM 280 01 Practicum in German
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
81264 GERM 295 01 Studies Germ Lang & Literature
1 1 0 0 0 0 deHaan Sander
80431 GERM 311 01 Writing: Self and Society
15 11 4 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80432 GERM 380 01 German House Practicum
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80756 GERM 475 01 German Lit: Weimar-Present German Lit: Weimar-Present 15 5 10 50 0 50 Chamness Nancy
80654 GERM 490 01 Special Problems in German
5 0 5 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
81177 GERM 495 01 Studies Germ Language & Lit Modern Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 Gibbs Janis
80655 GERM 499 01 Internship in German
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80925 GES 100 01 The Planet Earth
0 0 0 0 0 0 Peterson Jonathan
80926 GES 100 11 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bodenbender Brian
80927 GES 100 12 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 0 0 0 0 0 0 Peterson Jonathan
80029 GES 110 01A Geol in the Field & Laboratory Geol in the Field 28 17 11 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
80030 GES 111 01B How the Earth Works
28 23 5 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
80031 GES 211 01 Earth Environmental Systems I
24 5 19 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
80731 GES 251 01 Surficial Geol:Earth Struct I Surficial Geol:Earth Struct I 20 11 9 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
81125 GES 295 01 Special Topics in Geology Intro Geographic Info Systems 16 16 0 50 0 50 Doyle Briget
80032 GES 490 01 Special Problems Special Problems in Research 10 1 9 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80725 GES 490 02 Special Problems
5 0 5 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
80820 GES 490 03 Special Problems
5 0 5 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
80722 GES 495 01 Studies in Geology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
80433 GRK 171 01 Greek I
24 20 4 50 0 50 Veenstra Jeffrey
80434 GRK 271 01 Greek III
15 4 11 50 0 50 Veenstra Jeffrey
80900 GRK 371 01B Greek Prose Lysias 15 3 12 50 0 50 Quinn John
80757 GRK 373 01A Koine Greek Acts of the Apostles 15 4 11 50 0 50 Powers Janet
81025 GRK 490 01 Special Authors
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
80435 GRK 499 01 Greek Internship
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
80688 HIST 130 01 Intro Ancient Civilization
28 31 -3 50 0 50 Bell Albert
80689 HIST 130 02 Intro Ancient Civilization
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Bell Albert
80773 HIST 131 01 Intro Modern European History
28 40 -12 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
80294 HIST 131 02 Intro Modern European History
28 30 -2 50 0 50 Baer Marc
80295 HIST 140 01A History Workshop Hist Wshop:Debating Amer Ident 20 25 -5 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
80296 HIST 160 01 U.S. History to 1877
25 29 -4 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
81031 HIST 200 01B Historical Snapshots Hist Snapshots: Roaring 20's 20 23 -3 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
81209 HIST 201 01 Michigan History
1 1 0 0 0 0 Bultman C. Baars
81130 HIST 205 01 Hist England:Stonehenge-1688
25 8 17 50 0 50 Baer Marc
80896 HIST 215 01 The Roman World The Roman World 20 13 7 50 0 50 Bell Albert
80862 HIST 280 01 Perspect Modern Imperialism Perspect Modern Imperialism 24 15 9 50 0 50 Sobania Neal
80298 HIST 295 01 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn Modern France 30 1 29 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
80890 HIST 331 01 Modern German Modern German 28 6 22 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
80891 HIST 355 01 U.S. Foreign Policy U.S. Foreign Policy 30 26 4 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
81154 HIST 357 01 Amer Intellect:1865-Present Amer Int: Race, Gender,& Class 30 10 20 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
80701 HIST 490 01 Independent Studies in History
5 6 -1 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
80299 HIST 495 01 Seminar in History
12 8 4 50 0 50 Cohen William
81221 HIST 499 01 History Internships
5 1 4 0 0 0 Bell Albert
80221 IDS 050 01 Focus Workshop
30 17 13 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
80027 IDS 100 01 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 Klooster David
80709 IDS 100 02 First Year Seminar
20 18 2 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
80705 IDS 100 03 First Year Seminar
20 16 4 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
80320 IDS 100 04 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Tammi John
80708 IDS 100 05 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
80658 IDS 100 06 First Year Seminar
20 15 5 50 0 50 Steen Todd
80682 IDS 100 07 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
80220 IDS 100 08 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
80681 IDS 100 09 First Year Seminar
20 18 2 50 0 50 Conway Colleen
80657 IDS 100 10 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
80646 IDS 100 11 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
80683 IDS 100 12 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
80707 IDS 100 13 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Strouf Linda
81248 IDS 100 14 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Allis James
80838 IDS 100 15 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Gugino Tod
80180 IDS 100 16 First Year Seminar
20 18 2 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
80656 IDS 100 17 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Sellers Heather
80660 IDS 100 18 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
80174 IDS 100 19 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 Reynolds Maura
80175 IDS 100 20 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
80529 IDS 100 21 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Bouma-Prediger Steven
80662 IDS 100 22 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
80647 IDS 100 23 First Year Seminar
20 18 2 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
80661 IDS 100 24 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
80706 IDS 100 25 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 Herrick James
80028 IDS 100 26 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
80663 IDS 100 27 First Year Seminar
20 14 6 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
80839 IDS 100 28 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80648 IDS 100 29 First Year Seminar
20 13 7 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
80668 IDS 100 30 First Year Seminar
20 13 7 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
80322 IDS 100 31 First Year Seminar
20 17 3 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
80321 IDS 100 32 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
80659 IDS 100 33 First Year Seminar
20 18 2 50 0 50 Mader Catherine
80680 IDS 100 34 First Year Seminar
20 10 10 50 0 50 Kraft George
80703 IDS 100 35 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Ryden David
80704 IDS 100 36 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Shumaker Gayle
80679 IDS 100 37 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
81066 IDS 100 38 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Pinkham Janet
81243 IDS 100 39 First Year Seminar
20 14 6 50 0 50 James David
81244 IDS 100 40 First Year Seminar
20 18 2 50 0 50 Heisler Jacqueline
81249 IDS 100 41 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 0 0 0 Jensen Margaret
81245 IDS 100 42 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Green Charles
81246 IDS 100 43 First Year Seminar
20 18 2 50 0 50 Green Charles
81247 IDS 100 44 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Green Charles
80224 IDS 101 01 Encounter with the Arts
30 21 9 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
80223 IDS 101 02 Encounter with the Arts
30 19 11 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
80222 IDS 101 03 Encounter with the Arts
30 20 10 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
80225 IDS 101 04 Encounter with the Arts
30 18 12 50 0 50 Bartley Jacqueline
80228 IDS 171 01 Cultural Heritage I
28 27 1 50 0 50 Cox John
80226 IDS 171 02 Cultural Heritage I
28 32 -4 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
80227 IDS 171 03 Cultural Heritage I
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
80229 IDS 171 21 Cultural Heritage I
28 30 -2 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
80230 IDS 171 22 Cultural Heritage I
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
80231 IDS 171 41 Cultural Heritage I
28 20 8 50 0 50 LaPorte Joseph
80232 IDS 172 01 Cultural Heritage II
28 26 2 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
80233 IDS 172 02 Cultural Heritage II
28 23 5 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
80235 IDS 172 21 Cultural Heritage II
28 13 15 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
80236 IDS 172 41 Cultural Heritage II
28 11 17 50 0 50 Perovich Anthony
80245 IDS 172 42 Cultural Heritage II Cultural Heritage II 28 22 6 50 0 50 Perovich Anthony
80237 IDS 200 01 Encounter with Cultures
30 32 -2 50 0 50 Yelding John
80238 IDS 200 02 Encounter with Cultures
30 32 -2 50 0 50 Yelding John
80239 IDS 200 03 Encounter with Cultures
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
80764 IDS 200 04 Encounter with Cultures
30 30 0 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
81074 IDS 200 05 Encounter with Cultures
30 29 1 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
81266 IDS 295 01 Special Topics
1 1 0 0 0 0 Yelding John
80240 IDS 402 01 Christianity & Literature
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Klooster David
80678 IDS 452 01A Educ & Christian Ways Living
14 11 3 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
81034 IDS 452 02A Educ & Christian Ways Living
14 16 -2 50 0 50 Wolthuis Ronald
80241 IDS 454 01 Medicine & Morals
20 19 1 50 0 50 Verhey Allen
81160 IDS 470 01 Saints,Heroes &Ordinary People
20 23 -3 50 0 50 Simon Caroline
81161 IDS 470 02 Saints,Heroes &Ordinary People
20 24 -4 50 0 50 Simon Caroline
80749 IDS 490 01 Individual Study Individual Study:Senior Sem 5 1 4 50 0 50 VanderStoep Scott
80765 IDS 495 01 Senior Seminar Vocation & Health Care 20 19 1 50 0 50 Hoogerwerf Steven
80859 IDS 495 02 Senior Seminar Sport & Religion 20 19 1 50 0 50 Kraft George
80243 IDS 747 01 Off Campus Program
100 80 20 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80698 IDS 767 01 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Queretaro 25 9 16 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80835 IDS 767 02 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Liverpool 25 3 22 50 0 50 Staff TBA
81056 IDS 767 03 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Meiji Gakuin 25 1 24 50 0 50 Staff TBA
81102 ITAL 295 01 Studies in Italian Italian II 1 1 0 50 0 50 Agheana Ion
80436 JAPN 101 01 Japanese I
24 14 10 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80437 JAPN 101 11 Japanese I
24 7 17 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80438 JAPN 201 01 Japanese III
24 16 8 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80439 JAPN 280 01 Practicum in Japanese
10 0 10 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80440 JAPN 295 01 Intro Japn Culture & History Studies in Japn Lang & Lit 10 3 7 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80441 JAPN 301 01 Advanced Japanese I
15 2 13 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80442 JAPN 490 01 Special Problems in Japanese
10 2 8 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80443 JAPN 495 01 Studies in Japn Language & Lit
10 12 -2 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80444 JAPN 499 01 Internship in Japanese
10 0 10 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80498 KIN 101 01 Beginning Tennis
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Page Karen
80500 KIN 102 01 Intermediate Tennis
25 5 20 50 0 50 Page Karen
81194 KIN 104 01 Badminton & Volleyball Badminton 25 13 12 50 0 50 Kraft George
80502 KIN 112 01B Condition & Weight Training
30 10 20 50 0 50 Chavis Dereck
80503 KIN 112 02A Condition & Weight Training
30 28 2 50 0 50 Neil Matthew
80956 KIN 112 03 Condition & Weight Training
30 2 28 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
80505 KIN 118 01 Fencing
12 7 5 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
80955 KIN 120 01 Beginning Racquetball
9 9 0 50 0 50 Kraft George
81169 KIN 120 02B Beginning Racquetball
9 10 -1 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
80507 KIN 140 01 Health Dynamics
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Kuipers Gayle
81142 KIN 140 02 Health Dynamics
30 29 1 50 0 50 Gruppen Tonia
80508 KIN 140 03 Health Dynamics
55 54 1 50 0 50 Gruppen Tonia
80509 KIN 140 04 Health Dynamics
55 64 -9 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
80510 KIN 140 05 Health Dynamics
30 29 1 50 0 50 Chavis Dereck
81143 KIN 140 06 Health Dynamics
30 26 4 50 0 50 Gruppen Tonia
80667 KIN 140 07 Health Dynamics
55 52 3 50 0 50 Chavis Dereck
80511 KIN 140 08 Health Dynamics
55 53 2 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
80512 KIN 140 09 Health Dynamics
55 58 -3 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
81250 KIN 140 10 Health Dynamics
55 37 18 0 0 0 Kuipers Gayle
81171 KIN 157 01A Softball
30 21 9 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
81019 KIN 159 01 Aerobic Fitness
30 11 19 50 0 50 Kuipers Gayle
80513 KIN 198 01 Athletic Training:Practicum I
10 7 3 50 0 50 Frens Margaret
80963 KIN 201 01 Intro to Physical Education
20 28 -8 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
80964 KIN 201L 11 Intro Phys Educ Laboratory Intro Phys Educ Laboratory 20 24 -4 50 0 50 Kraft George
80958 KIN 205 01 Safety, First Aid, and C.P.R.
25 18 7 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
80514 KIN 221 01 Anatomical Kinesiology
24 23 1 50 0 50 Irwin Anne
81144 KIN 222 01 Exercise Physiology
24 11 13 50 0 50 Patnott John
80961 KIN 223 01 Exercise Physiology Laboratory Exercise Physiology Laboratory 12 8 4 50 0 50 Patnott John
80962 KIN 223 02 Exercise Physiology Laboratory Exercise Physiology Laboratory 12 4 8 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
80515 KIN 298 01 Athletic Training:Practicum II
10 3 7 50 0 50 Frens Margaret
80516 KIN 299 01 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Phys Educ 10 2 8 50 0 50 Kraft George
80517 KIN 299 02 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Exercise Sci 10 6 4 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
81220 KIN 299 03 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci
5 1 4 0 0 0 Kreps M. Dean
80518 KIN 307 01 Introduction to Nutrition
25 25 0 50 0 50 Sapak Kristine
81251 KIN 307 02 Introduction to Nutrition
1 1 0 0 0 0 Sears Leigh
80519 KIN 323 01 Exercise Science & Health
25 15 10 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
80520 KIN 324 01 Fitness Assess & Exc Prescript
15 15 0 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
81145 KIN 325 01 Sci & Dev of Strength & Power
25 17 8 50 0 50 Patnott John
81042 KIN 330 01 Prin & Practices of Coaching
25 21 4 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
80521 KIN 340 01 Prevent & Care Athl Injuries
25 7 18 50 0 50 Frens Margaret
80522 KIN 344 01 Basic Meth Teachng PE & Lab
35 20 15 50 0 50 Smith Steven
80523 KIN 345 01 Meth Teaching Early PE & Lab
20 11 9 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
80524 KIN 350 01 Adapted & Therapeutic PE
20 15 5 50 0 50 Smith Steven
80525 KIN 398 01 Athletic Trng:Practicum III
10 6 4 50 0 50 Gruppen Tonia
81146 KIN 404 01 Seminar Athletc Training Admn
20 10 10 50 0 50 Ray R. Richard
80526 KIN 490 01 Independent Study
10 0 10 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80527 KIN 498 01 Athletic Training:Practicum IV
10 4 6 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
80528 KIN 499 01 Special Studies: Exercise Sci
10 0 10 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80445 LATN 171 01 Latin I
24 17 7 50 0 50 Quinn John
80446 LATN 271 01 Latin III
24 10 14 50 0 50 Quinn John
80902 LATN 371 01A Latin Prose Perpetua the Martyr 15 7 8 50 0 50 Quinn John
80901 LATN 372 01B Latin Poetry Ovid's Amores 15 4 11 50 0 50 Quinn John
80447 LATN 490 01 Special Authors
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
80448 LATN 499 01 Latin Internship
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
80826 LING 364 01 Intro Descriptive Linguistics
24 12 12 50 0 50 Forester Lee
80808 MATH 125 01 Calculus with Review I
30 30 0 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
80809 MATH 125 02 Calculus with Review I
30 27 3 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
80385 MATH 131 01 Calculus I
30 29 1 50 0 50 Stoughton John
80386 MATH 131 02 Calculus I
30 33 -3 50 0 50 Stephenson Darin
80387 MATH 131 03 Calculus I
30 30 0 50 0 50 Stephenson Darin
80388 MATH 132 01 Calculus II
30 24 6 50 0 50 Pearson Mark
80389 MATH 132 02 Calculus II
30 28 2 50 0 50 Pearson Mark
81265 MATH 132 03 Calculus II
30 24 6 0 0 0 Vandervelde Richard
81080 MATH 205 01 Math for Elem Teachers I Math for Elem Teachers I 26 27 -1 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
80390 MATH 205 02 Math for Elem Teachers I
26 27 -1 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
80391 MATH 205 03 Math for Elem Teachers I
26 22 4 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
80816 MATH 210 01 Introductory Statistics
30 31 -1 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
80719 MATH 210 02 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 Stoughton John
80720 MATH 210 03 Introductory Statistics
30 29 1 50 0 50 Stoughton John
81238 MATH 210 04 Introductory Statistics
30 29 1 0 0 0 Bekmetjev Airat
80814 MATH 210 11 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 32 -2 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
80887 MATH 210 12 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 30 0 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
80815 MATH 210 13 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 30 0 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
81239 MATH 210 14 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 26 4 0 0 0 Bekmetjev Airat
80392 MATH 210 20 Introductory Statistics
30 29 1 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
80886 MATH 210 21 Introductory Statistics
30 26 4 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
80393 MATH 210 22 Introductory Statistics
30 32 -2 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
80394 MATH 210 23 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
80817 MATH 210 31 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 30 0 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
80818 MATH 210 32 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 30 0 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
80819 MATH 210 33 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 30 0 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
80888 MATH 210 34 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 28 2 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
80395 MATH 231 01 Multivariable Mathematics I
40 39 1 50 0 50 Andersen Janet
80396 MATH 232 01 Multivariable Mathematics II
30 15 15 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
81081 MATH 321 01 History of Mathematics History of Mathematics 15 18 -3 50 0 50 Stoughton John
80798 MATH 323 01 Teaching Mathematics High Schl Teaching Mathematics High Schl 15 8 7 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
80397 MATH 331 01 Advanced Calculus I
15 17 -2 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
80398 MATH 341 01 Algebraic Structures I
15 14 1 50 0 50 Pearson Mark
81135 MATH 395 01 Special Studies in Mathematics Combinatorics 15 9 6 50 0 50 Stephenson Darin
81260 MATH 395 03 Special Studies in Mathematics Math Foundations K-8 Teachers 1 1 0 0 0 0 DeYoung Mary
80723 MATH 490 01 Independent Study & Research
5 0 5 50 0 50 Andersen Janet
80748 MATH 499 01 Mathematics Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
80018 MGMT 100 01 Management Decisions
25 24 1 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
80019 MGMT 100 02 Management Decisions
25 25 0 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
81058 MGMT 100 03 Management Decisions
25 25 0 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
81121 MGMT 100 04 Management Decisions
25 24 1 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
80020 MGMT 200 01 Management Theory
25 25 0 50 0 50 Visscher Ronald
80021 MGMT 200 02 Management Theory
25 25 0 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
81222 MGMT 200 03 Management Theory
25 26 -1 0 0 0 Visscher Ronald
80023 MGMT 341 01 Business Law
25 19 6 50 0 50 Marquis John
80751 MGMT 352 01 Human Resource Management
25 23 2 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
80906 MGMT 352 02 Human Resource Management
25 26 -1 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
80024 MGMT 371 01 Financial Management
25 19 6 50 0 50 Porter Brian
80025 MGMT 371 02 Financial Management
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Porter Brian
81241 MGMT 395 02 Studies in Management Readings in Operations 15 11 4 0 0 0 Smith Thomas
80752 MGMT 400 02 Management Seminar
12 11 1 50 0 50 Porter Brian
80908 MGMT 400 04 Management Seminar
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Porter Brian
80026 MGMT 490 01 Independent Study in Mgmt
10 0 10 50 0 50 Staff TBA
81016 MUS 101 01 Introduction to Music
35 36 -1 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
80064 MUS 101 02 Introduction to Music
35 34 1 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
80969 MUS 101 03 Introduction to Music
35 27 8 50 0 50 Manier Mary
80970 MUS 105 01 Survey of Jazz
35 38 -3 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
80065 MUS 111 01 Theory 1A
25 18 7 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
80066 MUS 111 02 Theory 1A
25 18 7 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
80067 MUS 113 01 Aural Skills 1A
15 13 2 50 0 50 Strouf Linda
80068 MUS 113 02 Aural Skills 1A
15 12 3 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
80069 MUS 113 03 Aural Skills 1A
15 12 3 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
80070 MUS 115 01 Chapel Choir
70 19 51 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
80071 MUS 116 01 College Chorus
120 65 55 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
80810 MUS 117 01 Women's Chorus
50 16 34 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
80072 MUS 120 01 Orchestra
70 27 43 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
80073 MUS 130 01 Wind Ensemble Wind Symphony 70 23 47 50 0 50 Ward Steven
80971 MUS 133 01 Anchor Band
40 18 22 50 0 50 Ward Steven
80074 MUS 135 01 Jazz Ensemble Jazz Ensemble I 25 8 17 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
80075 MUS 140 01 Collegium Musicum - Vocal
25 10 15 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
80076 MUS 150 01 Symphonette
35 21 14 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
80077 MUS 160 01 Chamber Ensemble Flute Choir 12 6 6 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
80078 MUS 160 02 Chamber Ensemble Woodwind Quintet 12 1 11 50 0 50 Ward Steven
80079 MUS 160 03 Chamber Ensemble String Quartet 10 3 7 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
80690 MUS 160 04 Chamber Ensemble String Quartet 10 2 8 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
80080 MUS 160 05 Chamber Ensemble Percussion Ensemble 12 3 9 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
80081 MUS 160 06 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble I 12 5 7 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
80082 MUS 160 07 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble II 12 3 9 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
80083 MUS 160 08 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble III 12 4 8 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
80972 MUS 160 09 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble IV 12 3 9 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
81046 MUS 160 10 Chamber Ensemble 12th Street Harmony 12 5 7 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
81101 MUS 160 11 Chamber Ensemble Saxophone Quartet 4 1 3 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
80084 MUS 161 01 Flute
12 6 6 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
80085 MUS 161 02 Flute
4 3 1 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
80836 MUS 161 03 Flute
12 5 7 50 0 50 VandeWalker Rebecca
80837 MUS 161 04 Flute
4 2 2 50 0 50 VandeWalker Rebecca
80086 MUS 162 01 Oboe
12 3 9 50 0 50 Summers-Meeusen Nancy
80087 MUS 162 02 Oboe
5 0 5 50 0 50 Summers-Meeusen Nancy
80088 MUS 163 01 Clarinet
12 7 5 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
80089 MUS 163 02 Clarinet
4 2 2 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
80090 MUS 164 01 Saxophone
12 3 9 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
80091 MUS 164 02 Saxophone
4 2 2 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
80092 MUS 164 03 Saxophone Jazz Saxophone 10 2 8 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
80093 MUS 165 01 Bassoon
12 1 11 50 0 50 Ward Steven
80094 MUS 165 02 Bassoon
4 0 4 50 0 50 Ward Steven
80095 MUS 166 01 Horn
12 4 8 50 0 50 Working Thomas
80096 MUS 166 02 Horn
4 1 3 50 0 50 Working Thomas
80097 MUS 167 01 Trumpet
12 6 6 50 0 50 Lea Charley
80098 MUS 167 02 Trumpet
4 1 3 50 0 50 Lea Charley
80099 MUS 167 03 Trumpet Jazz Trumpet 12 1 11 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
81110 MUS 167 04 Trumpet
1 2 -1 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
80100 MUS 168 01 Trombone
12 2 10 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
80101 MUS 168 02 Trombone
4 2 2 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
80102 MUS 168 03 Trombone Jazz Trombone 12 1 11 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
80103 MUS 170 01 Tuba/Euphonium
12 0 12 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
80104 MUS 170 02 Tuba/Euphonium
4 0 4 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
80105 MUS 171 01 Percussion
12 7 5 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
80106 MUS 171 02 Percussion
4 4 0 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
80107 MUS 171 03 Percussion Jazz Percussion 12 3 9 50 0 50 VanLente Michael
81276 MUS 171 04 Percussion Jazz Percussion 5 0 5 0 0 0 VanLente Michael
80108 MUS 172 01 Harp
12 2 10 50 0 50 Alberts Lorraine
81084 MUS 172 02 Harp
5 1 4 50 0 50 Alberts Lorraine
80109 MUS 173 01 Violin
10 4 6 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
80110 MUS 173 02 Violin
4 0 4 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
80111 MUS 173 03 Violin
10 5 5 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
80112 MUS 173 04 Violin
10 5 5 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
80776 MUS 173 51 Violin Violin - Pending Audition 50 0 50 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
80113 MUS 174 01 Viola
10 0 10 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
80775 MUS 174 02 Viola
4 1 3 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
81082 MUS 174 03 Viola
10 2 8 50 0 50 Corbato Barbara
81083 MUS 174 04 Viola
5 1 4 50 0 50 Corbato Barbara
80777 MUS 174 51 Viola Viola - Pending Audition 50 0 50 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
80116 MUS 175 01 Cello
12 6 6 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
80117 MUS 175 02 Cello
8 3 5 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
80118 MUS 176 01 String Bass
12 2 10 50 0 50 Erickson Thomas
80119 MUS 176 02 String Bass
4 1 3 50 0 50 Erickson Thomas
80120 MUS 176 03 String Bass Jazz Bass 12 3 9 50 0 50 Hoats Charles
80121 MUS 177 01 Organ
10 8 2 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
80122 MUS 177 02 Organ
10 6 4 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
80123 MUS 178 01 Harpsichord
10 0 10 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
80124 MUS 178 02 Harpsichord
5 0 5 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
80125 MUS 179 01 Piano
35 11 24 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
80126 MUS 179 02 Piano
15 4 11 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
80127 MUS 179 03 Piano
20 6 14 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
80128 MUS 179 04 Piano
15 5 10 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
80728 MUS 179 05 Piano
20 19 1 50 0 50 Kolean Lora
80129 MUS 179 06 Piano Jazz Piano 10 6 4 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
80130 MUS 179 51 Piano Piano - Pending Audition 50 0 50 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
80131 MUS 180 01 Guitar
30 25 5 50 0 50 Lunn Robert
80132 MUS 180 02 Guitar
5 1 4 50 0 50 Lunn Robert
80133 MUS 180 03 Guitar Jazz Guitar 30 17 13 50 0 50 Hyde Michael
81263 MUS 180 04 Guitar Jazz Guitar 5 1 4 0 0 0 Hyde Michael
80134 MUS 181 01 Voice
20 6 14 50 0 50 Lashbrook Lauren
80135 MUS 181 02 Voice
10 3 7 50 0 50 Lashbrook Lauren
80136 MUS 181 03 Voice
20 4 16 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
80137 MUS 181 04 Voice
10 0 10 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
80138 MUS 181 05 Voice
20 19 1 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
80139 MUS 181 06 Voice
10 7 3 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
80140 MUS 181 07 Voice
20 12 8 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
80141 MUS 181 08 Voice
10 0 10 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
80142 MUS 181 09 Voice
20 16 4 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
80143 MUS 181 10 Voice
10 0 10 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
80144 MUS 181 51 Voice Voice - Pending Audition 50 0 50 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
80145 MUS 186 01 Guitar Class, Beginning
14 9 5 50 0 50 Malfroid Larry
80146 MUS 188 01 Applied Composition
12 0 12 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
80147 MUS 188 02 Applied Composition
4 1 3 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
80148 MUS 189 01 Applied Computer Music
6 5 1 50 0 50 Erskine John
80149 MUS 189 02 Applied Computer Music
4 2 2 50 0 50 Erskine John
80150 MUS 190 01 Piano Class, Beginning
14 14 0 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80151 MUS 190 02 Piano Class, Beginning
14 13 1 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80644 MUS 190 03 Piano Class, Beginning
14 13 1 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80153 MUS 192 01 Voice Class, Beginning
12 12 0 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
80856 MUS 192 02 Voice Class, Beginning
12 10 2 50 0 50 Pilon Sherri
80154 MUS 195 01 Small Group Voice
8 6 2 50 0 50 Pilon Sherri
80155 MUS 195 02 Small Group Voice
8 6 2 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
81017 MUS 195 03 Small Group Voice
8 3 5 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
80156 MUS 197 01 Keyboard Skills IA Keyboard Skills - Beginning 14 12 2 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80721 MUS 197 02 Keyboard Skills IA Keyboard Skills - Intermediate 14 6 8 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80157 MUS 197 03 Keyboard Skills IA Keyboard Skills - Intermediate 14 11 3 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80158 MUS 197 04 Keyboard Skills IA Keyboard Skills - Advanced 14 4 10 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
80159 MUS 201 01 Eurhythmics I
25 25 0 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
80160 MUS 201 02 Eurhythmics I
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
80161 MUS 211 01 Theory IIA
15 18 -3 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
80162 MUS 213 01 Aural Skills IIA
15 8 7 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
80163 MUS 213 02 Aural Skills IIA
15 12 3 50 0 50 Strouf Linda
81214 MUS 295 01 Studies in Music Piano LIterature 1 0 1 0 0 0 Park Soyeon
80164 MUS 297 01 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Beginning 14 6 8 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80165 MUS 297 02 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Intermediate 14 4 10 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
80166 MUS 297 03 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Advanced 15 6 9 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
80167 MUS 300 01 Elementary Music Methods
15 13 2 50 0 50 DeBoer James
80168 MUS 315 01 Counterpoint
15 7 8 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
80169 MUS 321 01 Music Literature Before 1750
30 17 13 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
81071 MUS 327 01 Organ Literature Organ Literature 20 4 16 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
80975 MUS 333 01 String Methods I String Methods I 25 6 19 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
80974 MUS 336 01 Woodwind Methods I
16 6 10 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
80170 MUS