Section Enrollment Status
CRN Subject Number Section Title Sub Title Max Enrl Seats W/L Cap W/L Enrl W/L Seats Instructor Name
80001 ACCT 221 01 Financial Accounting & Lab
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
80002 ACCT 221 02 Financial Accounting & Lab
25 25 0 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
80003 ACCT 221 03 Financial Accounting & Lab
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Boyd Sylvia
80004 ACCT 221 04 Financial Accounting & Lab
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Boyd Sylvia
81264 ACCT 221 05 Financial Accounting & Lab
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
80005 ACCT 321 01 Intermediate Accounting I
25 19 6 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
80976 ACCT 375 02 Cost Accounting Cost Accounting 12 19 -7 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
80007 ACCT 425 01 Individual Taxation
25 24 1 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
80008 ACCT 427 01 Advanced Accounting
25 23 2 50 0 50 Boyd Sylvia
80786 ACCT 428 01 Govrnmtl & Not-for-Profit Acct
25 20 5 50 0 50 Haefner Peter
80009 ACCT 490 01 Independent Studies in Acct
10 0 10 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80971 ACCT 490 02 Independent Studies in Acct
1 1 0 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
80665 ADMN 999 01 Pending Full-Time Status
100 1 99 50 0 50 Hoogendoorn Sharon
80335 ART 105 01A Basic Design
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
80336 ART 106 01B Basic Design Applied
15 13 2 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
80337 ART 109 01 Art:Pre-hist to Post-medieval
35 38 -3 50 0 50 Hanson John
80338 ART 110 01 Art:Proto-Renaissnce to Presnt
35 39 -4 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
80351 ART 113 01 Basic Painting Basic Painting 20 15 5 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
80339 ART 113 02 Basic Painting
20 16 4 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
80342 ART 114 01 Basic Drawing
20 20 0 50 0 50 Gardiner Lam Jennifer
80340 ART 114 02 Basic Drawing
20 18 2 50 0 50 Gardiner Lam Jennifer
80343 ART 115 01 Basic Sculpture
20 22 -2 50 0 50 Mayer William
80344 ART 116 01 Basic Printmaking
20 17 3 50 0 50 Gardiner Lam Jennifer
80345 ART 117 01 Basic Ceramics
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Satake Shoji
80346 ART 117 02 Basic Ceramics
15 24 -9 50 0 50 Satake Shoji
80929 ART 117 03 Basic Ceramics
15 19 -4 50 0 50 Satake Shoji
80347 ART 117 04 Basic Ceramics
15 21 -6 50 0 50 Satake Shoji
80854 ART 118 01 Watercolor Watercolor 20 11 9 50 0 50 Gardiner Lam Jennifer
80851 ART 119 01 Fundamentals of Photography
20 22 -2 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
80633 ART 119 02 Fundamentals of Photography
20 18 2 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
80349 ART 213 01 Painting II
15 10 5 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
80350 ART 215 01 Sculpture II
10 11 -1 50 0 50 Mayer William
80852 ART 295 01 Special Studies Intermed B&W Photography 15 10 5 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
80853 ART 295 02 Special Studies Intro to Museum Studies 25 18 7 50 0 50 Hanson John
81055 ART 306 01 Secondary Art Educ Method Secondary Art Educ Method 20 11 9 50 0 50 Cornell Michael
80352 ART 315 01 Sculpture III
5 1 4 50 0 50 Mayer William
80930 ART 322 01B Early Antiquity
20 4 16 50 0 50 Hanson John
81024 ART 326 01A Women:Ancient to Medieval
15 9 6 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
81025 ART 332 01B Women:Renaissance to Today
15 15 0 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
80353 ART 490 01 Special Problems in Studio
5 3 2 50 0 50 Mayer William
80634 ART 490 02 Special Problems in Studio
5 5 0 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
80965 ART 490 03 Special Problems in Studio
5 0 5 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
80972 ART 490 04 Special Problems in Studio
5 3 2 50 0 50 Satake Shoji
80992 ART 490 05 Special Problems in Studio Spec Prob in Studio - Ceramics 1 3 -2 50 0 50 Satake Shoji
81117 ART 491 01 Independent Study:Art History
5 0 5 0 0 0 Mahsun Carol
81145 ART 491 02 Independent Study:Art History
5 0 5 50 0 50 Hanson John
81001 ART 495 01 Special Studies in Art
1 0 1 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
81147 ART 499 01 Art Internship
5 0 5 0 0 0 Nelson Steve
80588 BIOL 050 01 Biology Seminar
100 1 99 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80589 BIOL 150 01 Biological Unity & Diversity
66 71 -5 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
80738 BIOL 150 02 Biological Unity & Diversity
66 69 -3 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
80739 BIOL 150 03 Biological Unity & Diversity
66 68 -2 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80679 BIOL 150L 11 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
22 21 1 50 0 50 Jenkins Jennifer
80680 BIOL 150L 12 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
22 21 1 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
80989 BIOL 150L 13 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Jenkins Jennifer
80681 BIOL 150L 14 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
22 24 -2 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
80682 BIOL 150L 15 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
22 25 -3 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80683 BIOL 150L 16 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
22 24 -2 50 0 50 Thompson Cynthia
80684 BIOL 150L 17 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
22 24 -2 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80979 BIOL 150L 18 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Thompson Cynthia
81241 BIOL 150L 19 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
80801 BIOL 151L 11 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
2 0 2 50 0 50 Jenkins Jennifer
80802 BIOL 151L 12 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
2 1 1 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
80803 BIOL 151L 13 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
2 2 0 50 0 50 Jenkins Jennifer
80804 BIOL 151L 14 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
2 1 1 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
80805 BIOL 151L 15 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
2 0 2 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80806 BIOL 151L 16 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
2 0 2 50 0 50 Thompson Cynthia
81274 BIOL 151L 17 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
2 0 2 0 0 0 Bultman Thomas
81275 BIOL 151L 18 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
2 0 2 0 0 0 Thompson Cynthia
81276 BIOL 151L 19 Biology Unity & Diversity Lab
2 3 -1 0 0 0 Swarthout Debbie
80757 BIOL 195 01 Studies in Biology Intro to Cellular Biology 75 59 16 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
80758 BIOL 195 11 Studies in Biology Intro Cell Biol Laboratory 20 17 3 50 0 50 Sullivan Terrence
80759 BIOL 195 12 Studies in Biology Intro Cell Biol Laboratory 20 16 4 50 0 50 Best Aaron
80760 BIOL 195 13 Studies in Biology Intro Cell Biol Laboratory 20 18 2 50 0 50 Stukey Joseph
81139 BIOL 195 14 Studies in Biology Intro Cell Biol Laboratory 20 8 12 50 0 50 Stukey Joseph
80741 BIOL 221 01 Human Physiology
48 55 -7 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
80824 BIOL 221 02 Human Physiology
48 58 -10 50 0 50 Fraley Gregory
80825 BIOL 221 11 Human Physiology Human Physiology Laboratory 20 24 -4 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
80968 BIOL 221 12 Human Physiology Human Physiology Laboratory 20 22 -2 50 0 50 Fraley Gregory
80742 BIOL 221 13 Human Physiology Human Physiology Laboratory 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Hertel Lori
80743 BIOL 221 14 Human Physiology Human Physiology Laboratory 20 22 -2 50 0 50 Hertel Lori
80744 BIOL 221 15 Human Physiology Human Physiology Laboratory 20 22 -2 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
80590 BIOL 280 01 Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
80 65 15 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
80591 BIOL 280 11 Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Ecol & Evol Laboratory 24 20 4 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
80592 BIOL 280 12 Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Ecol & Evol Laboratory 24 25 -1 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
80593 BIOL 280 13 Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Ecol & Evol Laboratory 24 20 4 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
80826 BIOL 280 21 Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Ecol & Evol Biology Discussion 80 65 15 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
81225 BIOL 343 01 Vascular Plant Systematics Vascular Plant Syst & Lab 12 7 5 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
81226 BIOL 348 01 Cell Biology Adv Cell Biology: Cancer 12 15 -3 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
80594 BIOL 356 01 Genetics
12 21 -9 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
80595 BIOL 357 11 Genetics Laboratory
12 13 -1 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
80745 BIOL 390 01 Independent Study in Biology
10 2 8 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80746 BIOL 395 01 Studies in Biology Microbiology 12 7 5 50 0 50 Best Aaron
81077 BIOL 395 02 Studies in Biology BioInformatics 0 1 -1 0 0 0 Hledin Maria
80596 BIOL 421 01 Evolutionary Biology
12 21 -9 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
80597 BIOL 421 11 Evolutionary Biology Evol Biology Discussion 6 13 -7 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
80598 BIOL 421 12 Evolutionary Biology Evol Biology Discussion 6 8 -2 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
80599 BIOL 490 01 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
80747 BIOL 490 02 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 Best Aaron
80748 BIOL 490 03 Independent Research Biology
4 3 1 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80749 BIOL 490 04 Independent Research Biology
4 2 2 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
80750 BIOL 490 05 Independent Research Biology
4 1 3 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
80751 BIOL 490 06 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 Gentile James
80752 BIOL 490 07 Independent Research Biology
4 2 2 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
80753 BIOL 490 08 Independent Research Biology
4 5 -1 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
80754 BIOL 490 09 Independent Research Biology
4 1 3 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
80926 BIOL 490 10 Independent Research Biology
4 1 3 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
80755 BIOL 490 11 Independent Research Biology
4 1 3 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
80952 BIOL 490 12 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 Fraley Gregory
81244 BIOL 490 13 Independent Research Biology
4 0 4 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
81227 BIOL 495 01 Advanced Topics in Biology Journal:Plant-Animal Interactn 12 5 7 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
80600 BIOL 499 01 Biology Internship
10 1 9 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
80185 CHEM 111 01 General Chemistry I
60 52 8 50 0 50 Silver Michael
80186 CHEM 111 02 General Chemistry I
60 55 5 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
80187 CHEM 111 03 General Chemistry I
60 58 2 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
81132 CHEM 111 04 General Chemistry I
60 55 5 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
80188 CHEM 111 11 General Chemistry I General Chem I:Discussion 80 75 5 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
80983 CHEM 111 12 General Chemistry I General Chem I:Discussion 80 80 0 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
80189 CHEM 111 13 General Chemistry I General Chem I:Discussion 80 65 15 50 0 50 Silver Michael
80190 CHEM 113 01 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 22 0 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
80191 CHEM 113 02 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 21 1 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
80192 CHEM 113 03 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 22 0 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
80193 CHEM 113 04 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 22 0 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
80194 CHEM 113 05 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 22 0 50 0 50 Contreras-Hernandez Carolina
80195 CHEM 113 06 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Wettack F. Sheldon
80196 CHEM 113 07 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
81134 CHEM 113 09 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 20 2 0 0 0 Contreras-Hernandez Carolina
80981 CHEM 113 10 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Smith Traci
81196 CHEM 113 11 General & Analyt Chem Lab I
22 22 0 50 0 50 Brinkmann Nicole
80197 CHEM 221 01 Organic Chemistry I
55 55 0 50 0 50 Gillmore Jason
80198 CHEM 221 02 Organic Chemistry I
55 52 3 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
80199 CHEM 255 01 Organic Chemistry Lab I
20 20 0 50 0 50 Mungall William
81197 CHEM 255 02 Organic Chemistry Lab I
20 14 6 50 0 50 Gillmore Jason
80200 CHEM 255 03 Organic Chemistry Lab I
20 19 1 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
80201 CHEM 255 04 Organic Chemistry Lab I
20 24 -4 50 0 50 Smith Traci
80202 CHEM 255 05 Organic Chemistry Lab I
20 24 -4 50 0 50 Silver Michael
81253 CHEM 295 01 Studies in Chemistry Astrochemistry 24 5 19 50 0 50 Takahashi Junko
80203 CHEM 311 01 Biochemistry I Biochemistry I 26 26 0 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
81242 CHEM 311 02 Biochemistry I
26 26 0 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
80204 CHEM 331 01 Analytical Chemistry
30 29 1 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
80205 CHEM 332 01 Analytical Chemistry Lab
14 15 -1 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
80206 CHEM 332 02 Analytical Chemistry Lab
14 13 1 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
80207 CHEM 343 01 Physical Chemistry I
30 17 13 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
80208 CHEM 345 01 Physical Chemistry Lab I
14 11 3 50 0 50 Polik William
81261 CHEM 345 02 Physical Chemistry Lab I
14 6 8 50 0 50 Polik William
81245 CHEM 395 01 Studies in Chemistry BioInformatics 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hledin Maria
80209 CHEM 421 01 Structure,Dynamics,Synthesis I
15 1 14 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
80619 CHEM 490 01 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
80620 CHEM 490 02 Independent Research in Chem
5 5 0 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
80639 CHEM 490 03 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
80640 CHEM 490 04 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
80641 CHEM 490 05 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Mungall William
80642 CHEM 490 06 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
80643 CHEM 490 07 Independent Research in Chem
5 2 3 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
80644 CHEM 490 08 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Polik William
80645 CHEM 490 09 Independent Research in Chem
5 3 2 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
80646 CHEM 490 10 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
80818 CHEM 490 11 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Silver Michael
80880 CHEM 490 12 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
80881 CHEM 490 13 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
81278 CHEM 490 14 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 0 0 0 Gillmore Jason
80210 CHEM 499 01 Internship
10 0 10 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
81053 CLAS 210 01 The Greek World The Greek World 0 0 0 50 0 50 Bell Albert
80384 CLAS 280 01 Practicum in Classics
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
80807 CLAS 295 01A Studies Class Lit & Culture Women:Ancient to Medieval 0 1 -1 0 0 0 Mahsun Carol
80812 CLAS 295 01B Studies Class Lit & Culture Early Antiquity:Nature & Art 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hanson John
80385 CLAS 499 01 Internship in Classics
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
81018 COMM 101 01 The Communication Process
35 35 0 50 0 50 DeVries Rebecca
80313 COMM 101 02 The Communication Process
35 34 1 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
80314 COMM 101 04 The Communication Process
35 31 4 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
81173 COMM 101 05 The Communication Process
35 34 1 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
80315 COMM 140 01 Public Presentations
18 19 -1 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
80316 COMM 140 02 Public Presentations
18 12 6 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
81070 COMM 140 03 Public Presentations
17 17 0 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
80317 COMM 140 04 Public Presentations
17 15 2 50 0 50 Pocock Robert
80318 COMM 151 01A Intro to Mass Communications
30 30 0 50 0 50 Nathan Kathryn
81107 COMM 151 01B Intro to Mass Communications
30 29 1 50 0 50 Nathan Kathryn
81240 COMM 151 02A Intro to Mass Communications
30 29 1 50 0 50 Nathan Kathryn
80319 COMM 160 01 Analytic Skills in Comm
25 25 0 50 0 50 Herrick James
81019 COMM 160 02 Analytic Skills in Comm
25 24 1 50 0 50 Herrick James
80875 COMM 210 01 Interpersonal Communication
25 25 0 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
81020 COMM 220 01 Task Group Leadership
25 19 6 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
80320 COMM 251 01 Media Production I
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Schock David
80321 COMM 251 11 Media Production I Media Prod I - Laboratory 10 10 0 50 0 50 Blauw Philip
80322 COMM 251 12 Media Production I Media Prod I - Laboratory 10 10 0 50 0 50 Blauw Philip
80323 COMM 255 01 Print Media I
20 16 4 50 0 50 Lewison Mark
81174 COMM 280 01 Research Methods
20 18 2 50 0 50 DeVries Rebecca
81005 COMM 295 01 Topics in Communication Rhetoric of Public Culture 25 19 6 50 0 50 Herrick James
81109 COMM 357 01 The Documentary
18 12 6 50 0 50 Schock David
81110 COMM 357 11 The Documentary The Documentary Laboratory 18 12 6 50 0 50 Schock David
81287 COMM 390 01 Ind Studies in Communication
1 1 0 0 0 0 Johnston Deirdre
80947 COMM 395 01 Topics in Communication Presidential Campaign Rhetoric 25 12 13 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
81083 COMM 395 02 Topics in Communication Family Communication 25 15 10 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
80324 COMM 399 01 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Schock David
80994 COMM 399 02 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
80995 COMM 399 03 Communication Internship
5 1 4 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
81175 COMM 399 04 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Herrick James
81176 COMM 399 05 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
80325 COMM 451 01 Media Theory
25 25 0 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
81198 CSCI 112 01 Exploring Computer Science
12 7 5 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
81199 CSCI 112 02 Exploring Computer Science
12 4 8 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
81200 CSCI 114 01 Intro to Computer Science
12 10 2 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
81201 CSCI 114 02 Intro to Computer Science
12 8 4 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
81202 CSCI 114 11 Intro to Computer Science Intro Comp Science Laboratory 12 10 2 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
81203 CSCI 114 12 Intro to Computer Science Intro Comp Science Laboratory 12 8 4 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
80328 CSCI 140 01 Business Computing
25 23 2 50 0 50 Zylstra Stephen
80329 CSCI 140 02 Business Computing
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Zylstra Stephen
80330 CSCI 225 01 Software Design&Implementation
24 8 16 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
80612 CSCI 241 01 Program Development
24 11 13 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
80942 CSCI 295 01 Studies in Computer Science SW Design & Data Structures 24 12 12 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
80831 CSCI 335 01 Computer Architecture Computer Architecture 25 3 22 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
81204 CSCI 361 01A Programming Lang Design & Imp
24 13 11 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
81205 CSCI 363 01B Programming Lang Paradigms
24 12 12 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
80332 CSCI 481 01 Senior Project Seminar
24 11 13 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
80333 CSCI 490 01 Independent Study & Research
10 1 9 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
80740 CSCI 490 02 Independent Study & Research
10 0 10 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
80832 CSCI 490 03 Independent Study & Research
10 0 10 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
80991 CSCI 490 04 Independent Study & Research
5 0 5 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
80334 CSCI 491 01 Internship in Computer Science
10 1 9 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
80808 CSCI 495 01 Adv Studies in Comp Science Tablet PC Programming 24 2 22 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
80959 CSCI 495 02 Adv Studies in Comp Science BioInformatics 24 4 20 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
80454 DAN 110 01 Folk, Social & Swing Dance
24 23 1 50 0 50 Booker Linda
80733 DAN 114 01 Period Dance
16 18 -2 50 0 50 Graham Mary
81026 DAN 120 01 Modern Dance I Beginning
16 18 -2 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
80452 DAN 120 02 Modern Dance I Beginning
16 17 -1 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
80453 DAN 122 01 Modern Dance I Advanced
16 15 1 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
80463 DAN 125 01 Modern Dance II Beginning
16 17 -1 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
80464 DAN 127 01 Modern Dance II Advanced
16 9 7 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
80455 DAN 140 01 Jazz I Beginning
16 16 0 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
80456 DAN 140 02 Jazz I Beginning
16 14 2 50 0 50 Graham Mary
80769 DAN 142 01 Jazz I Advanced
16 15 1 50 0 50 Graham Mary
80457 DAN 142 02 Jazz I Advanced
16 19 -3 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
80458 DAN 145 01 Jazz II Beginning
16 19 -3 50 0 50 Graham Mary
80459 DAN 147 01 Jazz II Advanced
16 16 0 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
80460 DAN 150 01 Tap I Beginning
16 16 0 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
80982 DAN 150 02 Tap I Beginning
16 15 1 50 0 50 VanDenend Teresa
80461 DAN 152 01 Tap I Advanced
16 30 -14 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
80462 DAN 155 01 Tap II Beginning
16 9 7 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
80467 DAN 160 01 Ballet, Beginning Novice
16 13 3 50 0 50 Graham Mary
80468 DAN 162 01 Ballet, Novice I
16 15 1 50 0 50 Graham Mary
80993 DAN 163 01 Ballet, Novice II Ballet, Novice II 16 20 -4 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
81151 DAN 164 01 Ballet Fundamentals
15 22 -7 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
80469 DAN 165 01 Ballet, Beginning Intermediate
16 15 1 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
80470 DAN 167 01 Ballet, Intermediate
16 7 9 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
80465 DAN 201 01 Eurhythmics Eurhythmics I 0 0 0 0 0 0 Aschbrenner Charles
80466 DAN 201 02 Eurhythmics Eurhythmics I 0 0 0 0 0 0 Aschbrenner Charles
80471 DAN 221 01 Anatomical Kinesiology
0 0 0 0 0 0 Staff TBA
81072 DAN 221 02 Anatomical Kinesiology Anatomical Kinesiology 0 0 0 0 0 0 Staff TBA
80859 DAN 223 01 Lighting Design Lighting Design 0 0 0 0 0 0 Alberg Erik
80472 DAN 310 01 Creative Dance for Children
12 26 -14 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
80860 DAN 316 01 Dance History Survey Dance History Survey 25 44 -19 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
81262 DAN 316 11 Dance History Survey Dance Hist Survey - Discussion 25 29 -4 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
81263 DAN 316 12 Dance History Survey Dance Hist Survey - Discussion 20 15 5 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
80473 DAN 412 01 Dance Improv:Bodies in Contact
16 11 5 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
80474 DAN 480 01 Dance Production
15 11 4 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
80475 DAN 490 01 Independent Study
5 0 5 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
80476 DAN 495 01 Adv Studies Dance and/or Comp
5 1 4 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
81236 ECON 200 01A Economic Themes & Topics
30 22 8 50 0 50 Heisler James
81237 ECON 200 01B Economic Themes & Topics
30 11 19 50 0 50 Heisler James
80010 ECON 211 01 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 37 -2 50 0 50 Klay Robin
80011 ECON 211 02 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 38 -3 50 0 50 Klay Robin
80946 ECON 211 03 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 34 1 50 0 50 Lunn John
80012 ECON 212 01 Principles of Microeconomics Prin of Microeconomics & Lab 30 31 -1 50 0 50 Heisler James
80013 ECON 212 02 Principles of Microeconomics Prin of Microeconomics & Lab 30 30 0 50 0 50 Heisler James
80718 ECON 302 01 Monetary Economics
20 25 -5 50 0 50 Claar Victor
80850 ECON 302 02 Monetary Economics
20 25 -5 50 0 50 Claar Victor
80856 ECON 306 01 Econometrics
15 12 3 50 0 50 Claar Victor
80014 ECON 312 01 Intermediate Microeconomics
25 13 12 50 0 50 Lunn John
80015 ECON 401 01 History of Economic Thought
20 9 11 50 0 50 Klay Robin
80857 ECON 403 01 Labor Economics
25 23 2 50 0 50 Steen Todd
80858 ECON 403 02 Labor Economics
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Steen Todd
80016 ECON 490 01 Independent Studies in Econ
10 1 9 50 0 50 Steen Todd
80542 EDUC 220 01 Educational Psychology
23 26 -3 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
80539 EDUC 220 02 Educational Psychology
24 24 0 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
80541 EDUC 220 03 Educational Psychology
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
80540 EDUC 220 04 Educational Psychology
24 23 1 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
81258 EDUC 220 05 Educational Psychology
24 24 0 50 0 50 VanderWilt Judith
80546 EDUC 221 01 Educ Psych Field Placement
23 26 -3 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
80543 EDUC 221 02 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 24 0 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
80545 EDUC 221 03 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
80544 EDUC 221 04 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 23 1 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
81259 EDUC 221 05 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 24 0 50 0 50 VanderWilt Judith
80547 EDUC 225 01 The Exceptional Child
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
80548 EDUC 225 02 The Exceptional Child
23 22 1 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
80549 EDUC 225 03 The Exceptional Child
24 16 8 50 0 50 Wolthuis Ronald
80829 EDUC 225 04 The Exceptional Child
24 14 10 50 0 50 Wolthuis Ronald
80550 EDUC 226 01 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
80551 EDUC 226 02 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
23 21 2 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
80552 EDUC 226 03 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
24 16 8 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
80830 EDUC 226 04 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
24 14 10 50 0 50 Wolthuis Ronald
80553 EDUC 251 01 Intro to Assessment
25 33 -8 50 0 50 Finn Jane
80554 EDUC 253 01 Intro Learning Disabilities
25 22 3 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80555 EDUC 254 01 Field Experience:Learning Dis
25 22 3 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80556 EDUC 280 01 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
22 26 -4 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
80557 EDUC 280 02 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
22 24 -2 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
80558 EDUC 281 01 Literacy I:Field Placement
22 26 -4 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
80559 EDUC 281 02 Literacy I:Field Placement
22 24 -2 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
81007 EDUC 282 01 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
80560 EDUC 282 02 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
22 25 -3 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
81008 EDUC 283 01 Literacy II:Field Placement
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Sturken Mary Ann
80561 EDUC 283 02 Literacy II:Field Placement
22 25 -3 50 0 50 Sturken Mary Ann
80562 EDUC 285 01 Secondary Rdg/LA Across Discpl
25 31 -6 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
80563 EDUC 286 01 Second Rdg/Adoles Design F.P.
25 31 -6 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
80564 EDUC 287 01 Instructional Design Adolescnt
25 31 -6 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
80577 EDUC 305 01A Physical Geography Physical Geography 20 11 9 50 0 50 Van Wyngarden Gerald
80578 EDUC 306 01B Cultural Geography Cultural Geography 20 13 7 50 0 50 Van Wyngarden Gerald
80565 EDUC 310 01 Elem Curriculum & Methods
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
80567 EDUC 310 02 Elem Curriculum & Methods
24 23 1 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
81250 EDUC 310 03 Elem Curriculum & Methods
24 23 1 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
80568 EDUC 311 01 Elem Curriculum & Methods F.P.
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
80569 EDUC 311 02 Elem Curriculum & Methods F.P.
24 23 1 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
81251 EDUC 311 03 Elem Curriculum & Methods F.P.
24 23 1 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
80571 EDUC 312 01 Classroom Management:Elem/Tech
20 32 -12 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
80572 EDUC 312 02 Classroom Management:Elem/Tech
20 27 -7 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
80573 EDUC 321 01 Teaching Soc Studies Sec Sch
25 12 13 50 0 50 Norkus Tony
80574 EDUC 331 01 Teaching Science Secondary Sch
12 6 6 50 0 50 Gormley James
81171 EDUC 333 01 Programs & Services:Sec SpecEd
25 29 -4 50 0 50 Finn Jane
80575 EDUC 342 01 Psychoeducation Strategies
15 13 2 50 0 50 Finn Jane
80932 EDUC 360 01 Secondary Principles
24 20 4 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
80576 EDUC 360 02 Secondary Principles
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
80787 EDUC 361 01 Secondary Prin:Field Placement
24 20 4 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
80933 EDUC 361 02 Secondary Prin:Field Placement
24 24 0 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
80653 EDUC 434 01A Strat & Implement:Sec SpecEd Spec Ed Sec Level Strategies 24 22 2 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
80580 EDUC 453 01A Computers & Technology:Spec Ed
24 22 2 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
80579 EDUC 454 01A Current Issues&Trends:Spec Ed
25 22 3 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
81003 EDUC 455 01 Student Teaching Seminar Student Teaching Seminar 60 54 6 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80581 EDUC 460 01 Student Teaching:Learning Dis
25 6 19 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80582 EDUC 465 01 Student Teaching:Em Impaired
25 4 21 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80583 EDUC 470 01 Student Teaching:Elem School
40 20 20 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80584 EDUC 480 01 Student Teaching:Secondary Sch
35 12 23 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80585 EDUC 485 01 Student Teaching:K-12
25 12 13 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
80586 EDUC 490 01 Independent Studies in Educ
10 0 10 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
80587 EDUC 500 01A Perspectives in Education
20 29 -9 50 0 50 Yelding John
81088 EDUC 500 02A Perspectives in Education Perspectives in Education 1 2 -1 0 0 0 Zwart David
80247 ENGL 102 01 English Non-Native Speakers II
15 6 9 50 0 50 Fincher Margaret
80252 ENGL 113 01 Expository Writing I Pursuit of Happiness 20 18 2 50 0 50 Klooster David
80893 ENGL 113 02 Expository Writing I Misfits 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
80248 ENGL 113 03 Expository Writing I Crime and Punishment 20 20 0 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
80731 ENGL 113 04 Expository Writing I Palm Trees, Chadors, Minarets 20 20 0 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
80250 ENGL 113 05 Expository Writing I Stephen King 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
80251 ENGL 113 06 Expository Writing I Writing Your Life 20 20 0 50 0 50 James David
81049 ENGL 113 07 Expository Writing I Questions of Identity 20 20 0 50 0 50 Bartley Jacqueline
80253 ENGL 113 08 Expository Writing I American Lives 20 20 0 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
80798 ENGL 113 09 Expository Writing I The Defining Gesture 20 18 2 50 0 50 Rappleye Gregory
80799 ENGL 113 10 Expository Writing I Conscience in Question 20 20 0 50 0 50 Emerson Derek
80249 ENGL 113 11 Expository Writing I Global Perspectives 20 20 0 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
80975 ENGL 113 13 Expository Writing I Elegant Survival 17 16 1 50 0 50 Rocker Sharon
80664 ENGL 113 14 Expository Writing I The Morning Papers 20 20 0 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
80255 ENGL 113 15 Expository Writing I Elegant Survival 17 15 2 50 0 50 Rocker Sharon
80256 ENGL 113 16 Expository Writing I Crichton's Jurassic Park 20 20 0 50 0 50 Smith Richard
81271 ENGL 113 17 Expository Writing I Lewis and Tolken 20 20 0 50 0 50 Schakel Peter
80784 ENGL 155 01A Intro Creative Writing:Poems
15 15 0 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
80257 ENGL 155 01B Intro Creative Writing:Poems
15 15 0 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
80894 ENGL 213 01 Expository Writing II
16 15 1 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
80895 ENGL 213 02 Expository Writing II
12 12 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
80259 ENGL 214 01 Workplace Writing
15 17 -2 50 0 50 Huisken Jon
80258 ENGL 214 02 Workplace Writing
15 9 6 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
80262 ENGL 231 01 Literature Western World I Literature Western World I 28 31 -3 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
80261 ENGL 231 02 Literature Western World I
28 28 0 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
80260 ENGL 231 03 Literature Western World I
28 27 1 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
81233 ENGL 248 01 Intro to Literature
20 19 1 50 0 50 Kipp Julie
80264 ENGL 248 02 Intro to Literature
20 19 1 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
80663 ENGL 248 03 Intro to Literature
20 22 -2 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
80666 ENGL 248 04 Intro to Literature
20 12 8 50 0 50 Jeffrey Karima
80265 ENGL 254 01 Creative Writing:Fiction
16 15 1 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
80266 ENGL 255 01 Creative Writing:Poems
10 15 -5 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
81108 ENGL 255 02 Creative Writing:Poems
10 14 -4 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
80267 ENGL 258 01 Creative Writing:Nonfiction
16 12 4 50 0 50 Bartley Jacqueline
80283 ENGL 279 01 Writing for Teachers
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Klooster David
81270 ENGL 299 01 Readings in Literature
1 1 0 0 0 0 Young Jennifer
80268 ENGL 301 01 British Literature I British Literature I 25 10 15 50 0 50 Schakel Peter
80269 ENGL 302 01 British Literature II British Literature II 25 19 6 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
80270 ENGL 305 01 American Literature I American Literature I 25 21 4 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
80964 ENGL 306 01 American Literature II American Literature II 25 23 2 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
80271 ENGL 354 01 Intermed Creative Wrtg:Fiction
8 8 0 50 0 50 Sellers Heather
80275 ENGL 358 01 Intermed Creatve Wrtg:Nonfictn Intermed Creatve Wrtg:Nonfictn 7 3 4 50 0 50 Sellers Heather
80273 ENGL 359 01 Internship in English
10 2 8 50 0 50 Schakel Peter
81032 ENGL 360 01 Modern English Grammar Modern English Grammar 20 19 1 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
80274 ENGL 371 01 Historical Connections Medieval Romance 25 15 10 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
80732 ENGL 373 01 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Shakespeare's Plays 25 18 7 50 0 50 Lunderberg Marla
80276 ENGL 373 02 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Lit for Children & Adolescents 25 31 -6 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
80272 ENGL 373 03 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Paired Novels 25 4 21 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
80278 ENGL 375 01 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff History of English Language 25 8 17 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
80277 ENGL 375 02 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff 19th C British Women Writers 25 10 15 50 0 50 Kipp Julie
80690 ENGL 375 03 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff Black Poetry, Fiction & Drama 25 23 2 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
80279 ENGL 380 01 Teaching Secondary School Engl
15 10 5 50 0 50 Moreau William
81286 ENGL 393 01 Individual Writing Project
1 1 0 0 0 0 Young Jennifer
81111 ENGL 395 02 Studies in English Creative Wrtng:Children's Lit 15 15 0 50 0 50 Sellers Heather
80280 ENGL 490 01 Individual Study
10 1 9 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80281 ENGL 493 01 Individual Writing Project
10 3 7 50 0 50 Staff TBA
81085 ENGL 493 02 Individual Writing Project Ind Writing Project:Fiction 5 1 4 0 0 0 Vissers Carla
80282 ENGL 499 01 Readings in Literature
10 1 9 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80234 ENGS 080 01 Engineering Seminar
30 5 25 50 0 50 DeYoung Paul
80236 ENGS 170 01 Computer Aided Design
20 13 7 50 0 50 Rosema Dale
80978 ENGS 170 02 Computer Aided Design
20 19 1 50 0 50 Rosema Dale
81044 ENGS 170 03 Computer Aided Design
20 16 4 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
80237 ENGS 221 01 Introduction to Solid Mech I
30 30 0 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
80238 ENGS 241 01 Electronics I
32 31 1 50 0 50 Abrahantes Miguel
80239 ENGS 241 11 Electronics I Electronics I Laboratory 16 15 1 50 0 50 Abrahantes Miguel
81045 ENGS 241 12 Electronics I Electronics I Laboratory 16 16 0 50 0 50 Abrahantes Miguel
80240 ENGS 290 01 Independent Studies
10 0 10 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
80241 ENGS 331 01 Dynamic Systems & Controls I
20 8 12 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
80242 ENGS 333 01 Dynamic Systems & Controls Lab
20 8 12 50 0 50 Abrahantes Miguel
80949 ENGS 344 01 Mechanical Vibration Mechanical Vibration 16 8 8 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
80243 ENGS 345 01 Thermodynamics
25 15 10 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
80244 ENGS 451 01 Intro to Engineering Design
16 4 12 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
80245 ENGS 490 01 Research
10 2 8 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
81183 ENGS 495 01 Studies in Engineering Adv. Thermo and Sep. I 16 3 13 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
80246 ENGS 499 01 Internship in Engineering
5 2 3 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
80386 FREN 101 01 French I
24 28 -4 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
80387 FREN 102 01 French II
24 23 1 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
80388 FREN 102 02 French II Drill 12 13 -1 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
80389 FREN 102 03 French II Drill 12 12 0 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
80621 FREN 102 11 French II
24 21 3 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
80390 FREN 102 12 French II Drill 12 7 5 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
80622 FREN 102 13 French II Drill 12 12 0 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
80391 FREN 201 01 French III Language & Culture
24 21 3 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80392 FREN 201 02 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 9 3 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80393 FREN 201 03 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 8 4 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80394 FREN 201 11 French III Language & Culture
24 17 7 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
80395 FREN 201 12 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 10 2 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
80396 FREN 201 13 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 10 2 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
81129 FREN 201 21 French III Language & Culture
24 16 8 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
81130 FREN 201 22 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 12 0 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
81131 FREN 201 23 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 5 7 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
80397 FREN 202 01 French IV Adv Lang & Culture
24 8 16 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
80398 FREN 202 02 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 4 8 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
80399 FREN 202 03 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 4 8 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
80400 FREN 280 01 Practicum in French
10 0 10 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80401 FREN 311 01 Life Writings: Theory & Prac French Grammar & Phonetics 15 16 -1 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
80842 FREN 341 01 Into to French Culture Intro Fren Culture & Soc 15 11 4 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80402 FREN 380 01 French House Practicum
10 1 9 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
81136 FREN 442 01 Modern France in the Making Modern France in the Making 15 7 8 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80403 FREN 490 01 Special Problems in French
10 1 9 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80404 FREN 499 01 Internship in French
5 0 5 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
80969 GEMS 100 01A Math for Public Discourse Math for Public Discourse 30 30 0 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
80970 GEMS 100 01B Math for Public Discourse Math for Public Discourse 30 31 -1 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
80507 GEMS 100 02A Math for Public Discourse
30 29 1 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
80505 GEMS 100 03A Math for Public Discourse
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
80506 GEMS 100 03B Math for Public Discourse
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
81272 GEMS 100 04A Math for Public Discourse
30 21 9 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
80031 GEMS 152 01 Atmosphere & Envrnmentl Change
48 49 -1 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
80032 GEMS 152 11 Atmosphere & Envrnmentl Change Atmos & Envirn Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
81222 GEMS 152 12 Atmosphere & Envrnmentl Change Atmos & Envrn Laboratory 24 25 -1 50 0 50 Contreras-Hernandez Carolina
80939 GEMS 153 01 Populations in Changing Envrn Populations in Changing Envrn 48 44 4 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
80940 GEMS 153 11 Populations in Changing Envrn Popltns in Changing Envrn Lab 24 22 2 60 0 60 Winnett-Murray Kathy
81054 GEMS 153 12 Populations in Changing Envrn Popltns in Changing Envrn Lab 24 22 2 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
80861 GEMS 157 01 The Planet Earth
72 70 2 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
81268 GEMS 157 02 The Planet Earth
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
80862 GEMS 157 11 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
80863 GEMS 157 12 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 24 21 3 50 0 50 DeVries-Zimmerman Suzanne
81102 GEMS 157 13 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
81269 GEMS 157 14 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 24 27 -3 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
80033 GEMS 201 01A Evolution of Dinosaurs
24 22 2 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
81033 GEMS 206 01A The Night Sky
24 21 3 50 0 50 Gonthier Peter
80941 GEMS 207 01 Unweaving the Web
24 19 5 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
80405 GERM 101 01 German I
24 8 16 50 0 50 Forester Lee
81179 GERM 101 11 German I
24 17 7 50 0 50 Forester Lee
80406 GERM 201 01 German III German III & Drill 24 14 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80407 GERM 201 02 German III Drill 12 13 -1 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80408 GERM 201 03 German III Drill 12 9 3 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80811 GERM 201 11 German III
24 17 7 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80815 GERM 201 12 German III Drill 12 9 3 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80409 GERM 280 01 Practicum in German
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80410 GERM 311 01 Writing: Self and Society
15 11 4 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80719 GERM 333 01 German Theatre German Theatre 15 9 6 50 0 50 Chamness Nancy
80411 GERM 380 01 German House Practicum
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
81056 GERM 452 01 Germanic World Today Germanic World Today 15 8 7 50 0 50 Strand-Hales Gisela
80623 GERM 490 01 Special Problems in German
5 0 5 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80624 GERM 499 01 Internship in German
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
80864 GES 100 01 The Planet Earth
0 0 0 0 0 0 Bodenbender Brian
80865 GES 100 11 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hansen Edward
80866 GES 100 12 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 0 0 0 0 0 0 DeVries-Zimmerman Suzanne
81011 GES 100 13 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 0 0 0 0 0 0 Peterson Jonathan
80027 GES 110 01A Geol in the Field & Laboratory Geol in the Field 28 18 10 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
80028 GES 111 01B How the Earth Works
28 23 5 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
80029 GES 211 01 Earth Environmental Systems I
24 8 16 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
80696 GES 243 01 Mineralogy:Earth Materials I Mineralogy:Earth Materials I 24 10 14 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
81172 GES 295 01 Special Topics in Geology Intro to Geographic Info (GIS) 18 4 14 50 0 50 Robertson-Rehberg Eileen
81177 GES 401 01 Adv Environmental Seminar
24 5 19 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
81178 GES 453 01 Sedimentology Sedimentology & Lab 1 0 1 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
80030 GES 490 01 Special Problems Special Problems in Research 10 0 10 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
80691 GES 490 02 Special Problems
5 0 5 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
80777 GES 490 03 Special Problems
5 1 4 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
80688 GES 495 01 Studies in Geology
5 3 2 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
80412 GRK 171 01 Greek I
24 13 11 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
80413 GRK 271 01 Greek III
15 7 8 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
80843 GRK 371 01B Greek Prose Herodotus in Egypt 15 1 14 50 0 50 Quinn John
80720 GRK 373 01A Koine Greek Paul I Thessalonians 15 1 14 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
80944 GRK 490 01 Special Authors
10 0 10 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
80414 GRK 499 01 Greek Internship
10 0 10 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
80657 HIST 130 01 Intro Ancient Civilization
28 33 -5 50 0 50 Bell Albert
80658 HIST 130 02 Intro Ancient Civilization
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Bell Albert
80284 HIST 131 01 Intro Modern European History
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Baer Marc
80734 HIST 131 02 Intro Modern European History
28 35 -7 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
80285 HIST 140 01 History Workshop Rel, Pol & Soc Eur 1500-1800 20 17 3 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
80286 HIST 160 01 U.S. History to 1877
25 23 2 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
80816 HIST 161 01 U.S. History Since 1877 U.S. History Since 1877 25 24 1 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
81283 HIST 175 01 Michigan History
1 1 0 0 0 0 Bultman C. Baars
80948 HIST 200 01 Historical Snapshots Hist Snapshots:Crusades - 9/11 20 13 7 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
80841 HIST 210 01 The Greek World The Greek World 20 18 2 50 0 50 Bell Albert
80287 HIST 295 01 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn WWII:Collaboration &Resistance 30 20 10 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
81165 HIST 295 02 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn Intro to Museum Studies 0 4 -4 0 0 0 Sobania Neal
80836 HIST 295 03 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn US Women & Social Change 25 10 15 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
81281 HIST 295 04 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn Intro to Museum Studies 1 1 0 0 0 0 Sobania Neal
80670 HIST 490 01 Independent Studies in History
5 2 3 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80288 HIST 495 01 Seminar in History
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
81098 HIST 499 01 History Internships
5 1 4 0 0 0 Bell Albert
80212 IDS 050 01 Focus Workshop
30 16 14 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
80025 IDS 100 01 First Year Seminar
20 17 3 50 0 50 Lucar-Ellens Diane
80026 IDS 100 02 First Year Seminar
20 17 3 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
80169 IDS 100 03 First Year Seminar
20 17 3 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
80170 IDS 100 04 First Year Seminar
20 15 5 50 0 50 Jensen Margaret
80175 IDS 100 05 First Year Seminar
20 18 2 50 0 50 Inman Mary
80211 IDS 100 06 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Swanson Debra
80309 IDS 100 07 First Year Seminar
20 15 5 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
80310 IDS 100 08 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Pinkham Janet
80311 IDS 100 09 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Sobania Neal
80504 IDS 100 10 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
80615 IDS 100 11 First Year Seminar
20 18 2 50 0 50 Barnum Nancy
80616 IDS 100 12 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
80617 IDS 100 13 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 Cunningham David
80625 IDS 100 14 First Year Seminar
20 18 2 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
80626 IDS 100 15 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
80627 IDS 100 16 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
80628 IDS 100 17 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Baer Marc
80629 IDS 100 18 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Quinn John
80630 IDS 100 19 First Year Seminar
20 17 3 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
80631 IDS 100 20 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
80632 IDS 100 21 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Jeffrey Karima
80637 IDS 100 22 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
80648 IDS 100 23 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 Schock David
80649 IDS 100 24 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Lunderberg Marla
80650 IDS 100 25 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 Tyler J. Jeffery
80651 IDS 100 26 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 Chavis Dereck
80652 IDS 100 27 First Year Seminar
20 16 4 50 0 50 James David
80672 IDS 100 28 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
80673 IDS 100 29 First Year Seminar
20 17 3 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Andrew
80674 IDS 100 30 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
80675 IDS 100 31 First Year Seminar
20 13 7 50 0 50 Kipp Julie
80676 IDS 100 32 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Green Charles
80677 IDS 100 33 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 Heisler Jacqueline
80678 IDS 100 34 First Year Seminar
20 19 1 50 0 50 Dandavati Annie
80793 IDS 100 35 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
80794 IDS 100 36 First Year Seminar
20 17 3 50 0 50 Green Charles
80973 IDS 100 37 First Year Seminar
20 18 2 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
81120 IDS 100 38 First Year Seminar
20 18 2 50 0 50 Simon Caroline
81121 IDS 100 39 First Year Seminar
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Kraft George
81122 IDS 100 40 First Year Seminar
20 15 5 50 0 50 Green Charles
81123 IDS 100 41 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Gugino Tod
81124 IDS 100 42 First Year Seminar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Austin Dale
80215 IDS 101 01 Encounter with the Arts
30 30 0 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
80214 IDS 101 02 Encounter with the Arts
30 21 9 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
80213 IDS 101 03 Encounter with the Arts
30 23 7 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
80217 IDS 171 01 Cultural Heritage I
28 26 2 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
80218 IDS 171 02 Cultural Heritage I
28 31 -3 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
81247 IDS 171 03 Cultural Heritage I
28 33 -5 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
80219 IDS 171 21 Cultural Heritage I
28 26 2 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
80220 IDS 171 22 Cultural Heritage I
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
80221 IDS 171 42 Cultural Heritage I
28 27 1 50 0 50 Simon Caroline
81220 IDS 171 43 Cultural Heritage I
28 28 0 50 0 50 Simon Caroline
80222 IDS 172 01 Cultural Heritage II Cultural Heritage II 28 27 1 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
80224 IDS 172 21 Cultural Heritage II
28 27 1 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
80225 IDS 172 22 Cultural Heritage II
28 16 12 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
80235 IDS 172 42 Cultural Heritage II Cultural Heritage II 28 28 0 50 0 50 Perovich Anthony
80727 IDS 200 01 Encounter with Cultures
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
80980 IDS 200 02 Encounter with Cultures
30 29 1 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
80227 IDS 200 03 Encounter with Cultures
30 29 1 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
80228 IDS 200 04 Encounter with Cultures
30 32 -2 50 0 50 Yelding John
80229 IDS 200 05 Encounter with Cultures
30 30 0 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
81257 IDS 295 01 Special Topics Diversity in America 1 2 -1 0 0 0 Yelding John
81282 IDS 395 01 Interdisciplinary Studies Documenting Latino Experiences 1 1 0 0 0 0 Huisken Jon
80230 IDS 402 01 Christianity & Literature
20 20 0 50 0 50 Klooster David
81042 IDS 421 01 Science and Human Values Science and Human Values 20 13 7 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
81043 IDS 442 01 Infinity and the Absolute Infinity and the Absolute 20 12 8 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
80951 IDS 452 02A Educ & Christian Ways Living
14 14 0 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
81260 IDS 457 01 Christ'n Thought&Spirit'l Life Christ'n Thought&Spirit'l Life 20 19 1 50 0 50 Perovich Anthony
80714 IDS 466 01 Religion & Politics in U.S. Religion & Politics in U.S. 20 22 -2 50 0 50 Zoetewey James
81229 IDS 467 01 God, Earth, Ethics
20 18 2 50 0 50 Bouma-Prediger Steven
80728 IDS 495 01 Senior Seminar What Really Matters? 20 20 0 50 0 50 Hoogerwerf Steven
80813 IDS 495 02 Senior Seminar Sport & Religion 20 18 2 50 0 50 Kraft George
80216 IDS 495 03 Senior Seminar Human Rights & Human Values 20 20 0 50 0 50 Barton Amanda
80233 IDS 747 01 Off Campus Program
100 100 0 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80667 IDS 767 01 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Queretaro 25 3 22 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80790 IDS 767 02 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Liverpool 25 1 24 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80966 IDS 767 03 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Meiji Gakuin 25 2 23 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80999 ITAL 295 01 Studies in Italian Italian II 2 3 -1 50 0 50 Agheana Ion
81285 ITAL 490 01 Special Problems in Italian
1 1 0 0 0 0 Agheana Ion
80415 JAPN 101 01 Japanese I
24 13 11 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80416 JAPN 101 11 Japanese I
24 10 14 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80417 JAPN 201 01 Japanese III
24 12 12 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80418 JAPN 280 01 Practicum in Japanese
10 0 10 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80419 JAPN 295 01 Intro Japn Culture & History Studies in Japn Lang & Lit 10 1 9 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80420 JAPN 301 01 Advanced Japanese I
15 5 10 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80421 JAPN 490 01 Special Problems in Japanese
10 0 10 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80422 JAPN 495 01 Studies in Japn Language & Lit
10 6 4 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80423 JAPN 499 01 Internship in Japanese
10 0 10 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
80477 KIN 101 01 Beginning Tennis
25 25 0 50 0 50 Page Karen
80478 KIN 102 01 Intermediate Tennis
25 5 20 50 0 50 Page Karen
81073 KIN 104 01 Badminton & Volleyball Badminton 25 20 5 50 0 50 Kraft George
80887 KIN 112 01A Condition & Weight Training
30 2 28 50 0 50 Chavis Dereck
80479 KIN 112 01B Condition & Weight Training
30 6 24 50 0 50 Chavis Dereck
80480 KIN 112 02A Condition & Weight Training
40 49 -9 50 0 50 Neil Matthew
80481 KIN 118 01 Fencing
12 11 1 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
80886 KIN 120 01 Beginning Racquetball
9 7 2 50 0 50 Kraft George
81050 KIN 134 01 Tae Kwon Do Tae Kwon Do 20 16 4 50 0 50 Viola-Vu Michael
80482 KIN 140 01 Health Dynamics
30 30 0 50 0 50 Sears Leigh
81027 KIN 140 02 Health Dynamics
30 19 11 50 0 50 Schmidt Rebecca
80483 KIN 140 03 Health Dynamics
55 55 0 50 0 50 Gruppen Tonia
80484 KIN 140 04 Health Dynamics
55 61 -6 50 0 50 Patnott John
80485 KIN 140 05 Health Dynamics
30 29 1 50 0 50 Chavis Dereck
81028 KIN 140 06 Health Dynamics
30 32 -2 50 0 50 Schmidt Rebecca
80636 KIN 140 07 Health Dynamics
55 55 0 50 0 50 Chavis Dereck
80486 KIN 140 08 Health Dynamics
55 53 2 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
80487 KIN 140 09 Health Dynamics
55 52 3 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
80938 KIN 159 01 Aerobic Fitness
30 12 18 50 0 50 Kuipers Gayle
80488 KIN 198 01 Athletic Training:Practicum I
10 10 0 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
80891 KIN 201 01 Intro to Physical Education
20 19 1 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
80892 KIN 201L 11 Intro Phys Educ Laboratory Intro Phys Educ Laboratory 20 17 3 50 0 50 Kraft George
81051 KIN 205 01 Safety, First Aid, and C.P.R. Safety, First Aid, and C.P.R. 25 16 9 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
80888 KIN 205 02 Safety, First Aid, and C.P.R.
25 11 14 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
80489 KIN 221 01 Anatomical Kinesiology
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Armstrong William
81127 KIN 221 02 Anatomical Kinesiology Anatomical Kinesiology 24 28 -4 50 0 50 Armstrong William
81029 KIN 222 01 Exercise Physiology
24 9 15 50 0 50 Patnott John
80889 KIN 223 01 Exercise Physiology Laboratory Exercise Physiology Laboratory 12 6 6 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
80890 KIN 223 02 Exercise Physiology Laboratory Exercise Physiology Laboratory 12 4 8 50 0 50 Sears Leigh
80490 KIN 298 01 Athletic Training:Practicum II
10 4 6 50 0 50 Gruppen Tonia
80491 KIN 299 01 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Phys Educ 10 1 9 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80492 KIN 299 02 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Exercise Sci 10 4 6 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80493 KIN 307 01 Introduction to Nutrition
25 37 -12 50 0 50 Sears Leigh
80494 KIN 323 01 Exercise Science & Health
25 9 16 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
80495 KIN 324 01 Fitness Assess & Exc Prescript
15 10 5 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
80958 KIN 330 01 Prin & Practices of Coaching
25 18 7 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
80496 KIN 340 01 Prevent & Care Athl Injuries
25 5 20 50 0 50 Frens Margaret
80497 KIN 344 01 Basic Meth Teachng PE & Lab
35 10 25 50 0 50 Smith Steven
80498 KIN 345 01 Meth Teaching Early PE & Lab
20 12 8 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
80499 KIN 350 01 Adapted & Therapeutic PE
20 15 5 50 0 50 Smith Steven
81030 KIN 383 01 Mechan Analysis Human Movement Mechan Analysis Human Movement 25 6 19 50 0 50 Armstrong William
80500 KIN 398 01 Athletic Trng:Practicum III
10 1 9 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
81097 KIN 401 01 Therapeutic Modalities Therapeutic Modalities 20 7 13 50 0 50 Frens Margaret
81031 KIN 402 01 Therapeutic Exercise Therapeutic Exercise 20 7 13 50 0 50 Ray R. Richard
80501 KIN 490 01 Independent Study
10 4 6 50 0 50 Ray R. Richard
80962 KIN 490 02 Independent Study
6 7 -1 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
80502 KIN 498 01 Athletic Training:Practicum IV
10 6 4 50 0 50 Ray R. Richard
80503 KIN 499 01 Special Studies: Exercise Sci
10 3 7 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
80424 LATN 171 01 Latin I
24 18 6 50 0 50 Quinn John
80425 LATN 271 01 Latin III
24 12 12 50 0 50 Quinn John
80845 LATN 371 01A Latin Prose Adventures of Apollonius 15 16 -1 50 0 50 Quinn John
80844 LATN 372 01B Latin Poetry Horace's Odes 15 7 8 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
80426 LATN 490 01 Special Authors
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
80427 LATN 499 01 Latin Internship
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
80765 MATH 125 01 Calculus with Review I
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
80766 MATH 125 02 Calculus with Review I
30 28 2 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
80370 MATH 131 01 Calculus I
30 33 -3 50 0 50 Pearson Mark
80371 MATH 131 02 Calculus I
30 34 -4 50 0 50 Pearson Mark
80372 MATH 131 03 Calculus I
30 32 -2 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
80373 MATH 132 01 Calculus II
30 26 4 50 0 50 Stoughton John
80374 MATH 132 02 Calculus II
30 17 13 50 0 50 Stoughton John
81142 MATH 132 03 Calculus II
30 34 -4 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
80984 MATH 205 01 Math for Elem Teachers I Math for Elem Teachers I 25 26 -1 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
80375 MATH 205 02 Math for Elem Teachers I
26 24 2 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
80773 MATH 210 01 Introductory Statistics
30 29 1 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
80685 MATH 210 02 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
80686 MATH 210 03 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
81265 MATH 210 04 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
80771 MATH 210 11 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 30 0 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
80834 MATH 210 12 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 31 -1 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
80772 MATH 210 13 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 30 0 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
81266 MATH 210 14 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 29 1 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
80377 MATH 210 20 Introductory Statistics
30 32 -2 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
80833 MATH 210 21 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
80378 MATH 210 22 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
80379 MATH 210 23 Introductory Statistics
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
80774 MATH 210 31 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 30 0 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
80775 MATH 210 32 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 30 0 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
80776 MATH 210 33 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 32 -2 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
80835 MATH 210 34 Introductory Statistics Intro Statistics Laboratory 30 31 -1 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
80380 MATH 231 01 Multivariable Mathematics I
40 30 10 50 0 50 Stephenson Darin
80381 MATH 232 01 Multivariable Mathematics II
30 25 5 50 0 50 Boelkins Matthew
80382 MATH 331 01 Real Analysis I
20 7 13 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
80383 MATH 341 01 Algebraic Structures I
20 10 10 50 0 50 Pearson Mark
80985 MATH 351 01 College Geometry College Geometry 15 16 -1 50 0 50 Stephenson Darin
81021 MATH 395 01 Special Studies in Mathematics Number Theory 15 3 12 50 0 50 Stoughton John
80689 MATH 490 01 Independent Study & Research
5 0 5 50 0 50 Stephenson Darin
80713 MATH 499 01 Mathematics Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
80017 MGMT 100 01 Management Decisions
24 24 0 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
80018 MGMT 100 02 Management Decisions
24 24 0 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
80967 MGMT 100 03 Management Decisions
24 24 0 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
81010 MGMT 100 04 Management Decisions
24 23 1 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
81238 MGMT 200 01 Management Theory
25 18 7 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
80019 MGMT 200 02 Management Theory
25 15 10 50 0 50 VanderVeen Steve
80020 MGMT 200 03 Management Theory
25 22 3 50 0 50 VanderVeen Steve
81099 MGMT 331 01 Marketing Management Marketing Management 25 13 12 50 0 50 VanderVeen Steve
80021 MGMT 341 01 Business Law
25 17 8 50 0 50 Dykstra Kurt
80716 MGMT 352 01 Human Resource Management
25 22 3 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
80848 MGMT 352 02 Human Resource Management
25 23 2 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
80022 MGMT 371 01 Financial Management
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Porter Brian
80023 MGMT 371 02 Financial Management
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Porter Brian
81118 MGMT 395 01 Studies in Management Readings in Operations Mgmt 20 10 10 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
80717 MGMT 400 01 Management Seminar
12 14 -2 50 0 50 Porter Brian
80849 MGMT 400 02 Management Seminar
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Porter Brian
80024 MGMT 490 01 Independent Study in Mgmt
10 0 10 50 0 50 Staff TBA
80936 MUS 101 01 Introduction to Music
35 35 0 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
80061 MUS 101 02 Introduction to Music
35 37 -2 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
80897 MUS 101 03 Introduction to Music
25 24 1 50 0 50 Martin Blair
80898 MUS 105 01 Survey of Jazz
35 34 1 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
80062 MUS 111 01 Theory 1A
25 21 4 50 0 50 Strouf Linda
80063 MUS 111 02 Theory 1A
25 15 10 50 0 50 Strouf Linda
80064 MUS 113 01 Aural Skills 1A
15 10 5 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
80065 MUS 113 02 Aural Skills 1A
15 10 5 50 0 50 Martin Blair
80066 MUS 113 03 Aural Skills 1A
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
80067 MUS 115 01 Chapel Choir
70 27 43 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
80068 MUS 116 01 College Chorus
120 69 51 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
80767 MUS 117 01 Women's Chorus
50 21 29 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
80069 MUS 120 01 Orchestra
70 26 44 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
80070 MUS 130 01 Wind Ensemble Wind Symphony 70 29 41 50 0 50 Ward Steven
80899 MUS 133 01 Anchor Band
40 12 28 50 0 50 Ward Steven
80071 MUS 135 01 Jazz Ensemble Jazz Ensemble I 25 8 17 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
80072 MUS 140 01 Collegium Musicum - Vocal
25 8 17 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
80073 MUS 150 01 Symphonette
35 12 23 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
80074 MUS 160 01 Chamber Ensemble Flute Choir 12 6 6 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
80075 MUS 160 02 Chamber Ensemble Woodwind Quintet 12 1 11 50 0 50 Ward Steven
80076 MUS 160 03 Chamber Ensemble String Quartet 10 4 6 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
80659 MUS 160 04 Chamber Ensemble String Quartet 10 0 10 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
80077 MUS 160 05 Chamber Ensemble Percussion Ensemble 12 2 10 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
80078 MUS 160 06 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble I 12 5 7 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
80079 MUS 160 07 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble II 12 3 9 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
80080 MUS 160 08 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble III 12 3 9 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
80900 MUS 160 09 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble IV 12 2 10 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
80960 MUS 160 10 Chamber Ensemble 12th Street Harmony 12 7 5 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
80998 MUS 160 11 Chamber Ensemble Saxophone Quartet 4 1 3 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
80081 MUS 161 01 Flute
12 5 7 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
80082 MUS 161 02 Flute
4 2 2 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
80791 MUS 161 03 Flute
12 4 8 50 0 50 VandeWalker Rebecca
80792 MUS 161 04 Flute
4 3 1 50 0 50 VandeWalker Rebecca
80083 MUS 162 01 Oboe
12 3 9 50 0 50 Summers-Meeusen Nancy
80084 MUS 162 02 Oboe
5 0 5 50 0 50 Summers-Meeusen Nancy
80085 MUS 163 01 Clarinet
12 6 6 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
80086 MUS 163 02 Clarinet
4 1 3 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
80087 MUS 164 01 Saxophone
12 3 9 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
80088 MUS 164 02 Saxophone
4 3 1 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
80089 MUS 164 03 Saxophone Jazz Saxophone 10 2 8 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
81206 MUS 164 04 Saxophone Jazz Saxophone 5 0 5 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
80090 MUS 165 01 Bassoon
12 1 11 50 0 50 Ward Steven
80091 MUS 165 02 Bassoon
4 0 4 50 0 50 Ward Steven
80092 MUS 166 01 Horn
12 4 8 50 0 50 Working Thomas
80093 MUS 166 02 Horn
4 1 3 50 0 50 Working Thomas
80094 MUS 167 01 Trumpet
12 1 11 50 0 50 Smitter-Baker Pamela
80095 MUS 167 02 Trumpet
4 1 3 50 0 50 Smitter-Baker Pamela
80096 MUS 167 03 Trumpet Jazz Trumpet 12 0 12 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
81004 MUS 167 04 Trumpet Jazz Trumpet 6 0 6 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
80097 MUS 168 01 Trombone
12 1 11 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
80098 MUS 168 02 Trombone
4 1 3 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
80099 MUS 168 03 Trombone Jazz Trombone 12 0 12 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
81207 MUS 168 04 Trombone Jazz Trombone 6 0 6 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
80100 MUS 170 01 Tuba/Euphonium
12 2 10 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
80101 MUS 170 02 Tuba/Euphonium
4 1 3 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
80102 MUS 171 01 Percussion
12 5 7 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
80103 MUS 171 02 Percussion
4 3 1 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
80104 MUS 171 03 Percussion Jazz Percussion 12 5 7 50 0 50 VanLente Michael
81153 MUS 171 04 Percussion Jazz Percussion 5 2 3 50 0 50 VanLente Michael
80105 MUS 172 01 Harp
12 2 10 50 0 50 Alberts Lorraine
80988 MUS 172 02 Harp
5 1 4 50 0 50 Alberts Lorraine
80106 MUS 173 01 Violin
10 4 6 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
80107 MUS 173 02 Violin
4 0 4 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
80108 MUS 173 03 Violin
10 6 4 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
80109 MUS 173 04 Violin
10 3 7 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
80736 MUS 173 51 Violin Violin - Pending Audition 50 0 50 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
80110 MUS 174 01 Viola
10 0 10 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
80735 MUS 174 02 Viola
4 0 4 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
80986 MUS 174 03 Viola
10 1 9 50 0 50 Corbato Barbara
80987 MUS 174 04 Viola
5 0 5 50 0 50 Corbato Barbara
80737 MUS 174 51 Viola Viola - Pending Audition 50 0 50 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
80111 MUS 175 01 Cello
12 7 5 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
80112 MUS 175 02 Cello
8 3 5 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
80113 MUS 176 01 String Bass
12 1 11 50 0 50 Erickson Thomas
80114 MUS 176 02 String Bass
4 0 4 50 0 50 Erickson Thomas
80115 MUS 176 03 String Bass Jazz Bass 12 7 5 50 0 50 Hoats Charles
81208 MUS 176 04 String Bass Jazz Bass 6 0 6 50 0 50 Hoats Charles
80116 MUS 177 01 Organ
10 7 3 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
80117 MUS 177 02 Organ
10 5 5 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
80118 MUS 178 01 Harpsichord
10 0 10 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
80119 MUS 178 02 Harpsichord
5 0 5 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
80120 MUS 179 01 Piano
35 7 28 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
80121 MUS 179 02 Piano
15 6 9 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
80122 MUS 179 03 Piano
20 14 6 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
80123 MUS 179 04 Piano
15 5 10 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
80694 MUS 179 05 Piano
20 18 2 50 0 50 Kolean Lora
81209 MUS 179 06 Piano
6 1 5 50 0 50 Kolean Lora
80124 MUS 179 07 Piano Jazz Piano 10 6 4 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
81210 MUS 179 08 Piano Jazz Piano 6 2 4 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
80125 MUS 179 51 Piano Piano - Pending Audition 50 0 50 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
80126 MUS 180 01 Guitar
40 29 11 50 0 50 Lunn Robert
80127 MUS 180 02 Guitar
5 1 4 50 0 50 Lunn Robert
80128 MUS 180 03 Guitar Jazz Guitar 30 25 5 50 0 50 Hyde Michael
81140 MUS 180 04 Guitar Jazz Guitar 5 1 4 50 0 50 Hyde Michael
80129 MUS 181 01 Voice
20 17 3 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
80130 MUS 181 02 Voice
10 7 3 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
80131 MUS 181 03 Voice
20 4 16 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
80132 MUS 181 04 Voice
10 1 9 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
80133 MUS 181 05 Voice
20 23 -3 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
80134 MUS 181 06 Voice
10 5 5 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
80135 MUS 181 07 Voice
20 8 12 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
80136 MUS 181 08 Voice
10 2 8 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
80137 MUS 181 09 Voice
20 12 8 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
80138 MUS 181 10 Voice
10 0 10 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
80139 MUS 181 51 Voice Voice - Pending Audition 50 0 50 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
80140 MUS 186 01 Guitar Class, Beginning
14 7 7 50 0 50 Malfroid Larry
80141 MUS 188 01 Applied Composition
12 1 11 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
80142 MUS 188 02 Applied Composition
4 0 4 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
80143 MUS 189 01 Applied Computer Music
6 5 1 50 0 50 Erskine John
80144 MUS 189 02 Applied Computer Music
4 0 4 50 0 50 Erskine John
80146 MUS 190 01 Piano Class, Beginning
16 14 2 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80145 MUS 190 02 Piano Class, Beginning
16 14 2 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80613 MUS 190 03 Piano Class, Beginning
16 16 0 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80147 MUS 191 01 Piano Class, Intermediate
16 4 12 50 0 50 Kolean Lora
80148 MUS 192 01 Voice Class, Beginning
12 9 3 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
80810 MUS 192 02 Voice Class, Beginning
12 9 3 50 0 50 Pilon Sherri
80149 MUS 195 01 Small Group Voice
8 3 5 50 0 50 Pilon Sherri
80150 MUS 195 02 Small Group Voice
8 4 4 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
80937 MUS 195 03 Small Group Voice
8 3 5 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
81280 MUS 195 04 Small Group Voice
4 4 0 50 0 50 Pilon Sherri
80151 MUS 197 01 Keyboard Skills IA Keyboard Skills - Beginning 16 12 4 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80687 MUS 197 02 Keyboard Skills IA Keyboard Skills - Beginning 16 6 10 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80152 MUS 197 03 Keyboard Skills IA Keyboard Skills - Intermediate 16 10 6 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80153 MUS 197 04 Keyboard Skills IA Keyboard Skills - Advanced 13 8 5 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
80154 MUS 201 01 Eurhythmics I
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
80155 MUS 201 02 Eurhythmics I
25 25 0 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
80156 MUS 211 01 Theory IIA
15 12 3 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
81228 MUS 211 02 Theory IIA
15 12 3 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
80157 MUS 213 01 Aural Skills IIA
15 14 1 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
80158 MUS 213 02 Aural Skills IIA
15 8 7 50 0 50 Lunn Robert
81279 MUS 295 01 Studies in Music Advanced Eurhythmics 20 6 14 0 0 0 Aschbrenner Charles
80159 MUS 297 01 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Beginning 16 4 12 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
80160 MUS 297 02 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Intermediate 16 14 2 50