Section Enrollment - May
CRN Subject Number Section Title Sub Title Max Enrl Seats W/L Cap W/L Enrl W/L Seats Instructor Name
50168 ACCT 221 01 Financial Accounting & Lab
20 19 1 20 0 20 Martin Herbert
50198 ACCT 490 01 Independent Studies in Acct Research in Accounting 1 1 0 0 0 0 Ritsema Christina
50001 ART 117 01 Basic Ceramics
15 8 7 20 0 20 Staff TBA
50002 ART 118 01 Watercolor
15 2 13 20 0 20 McCombs Bruce
50152 ART 295 01A Special Studies Landscape Workshop in MI 15 5 10 15 0 15 Sullivan Katherine
50153 ART 295 02 Special Studies Golden Age of Phot in England 15 4 11 15 0 15 Nelson Steve
50023 ART 490 01 Special Problems in Studio Spec Problems Studio 1 1 0 20 0 20 Mayer William
50050 BIOL 380 01 Field Studies in Biology Field Studies: Galapagos 48 44 4 20 0 20 Blankespoor Harvey
50129 BIOL 380 02 Field Studies in Biology Nat Hist FL Intervertebrates 6 5 1 6 0 6 Bultman Thomas
50186 COMM 231 01 Communication and Conflict
15 9 6 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
50155 COMM 295 01 Topics in Communication Public Speaking 18 6 12 15 0 15 Spielvogel Christian
50166 DAN 295 01 Topics in Dance Jazz Technique & Repertory 15 11 4 15 0 15 Staff TBA
50169 ECON 200 01A Economic Themes & Topics
15 1 14 15 0 15 Steen Todd
50170 ECON 211 01 Principles of Macroeconomics
15 10 5 15 0 15 Steen Todd
50032 ECON 358 01 Management in British Economy
25 1 24 20 0 20 Heisler James
50041 EDUC 225 01 The Exceptional Child
10 10 0 20 0 20 Finn Jane
50042 EDUC 226 01 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
10 10 0 20 0 20 Finn Jane
50004 EDUC 253 01 Intro Learning Disabilities
15 5 10 20 0 20 Cook Nancy
50005 EDUC 254 01 Field Experience:Learning Dis
15 5 10 20 0 20 Cook Nancy
50113 EDUC 280 01 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
10 11 -1 15 0 15 Donk Teunis
50114 EDUC 281 01 Literacy I:Field Placement
10 11 -1 15 0 15 Donk Teunis
50027 EDUC 282 01 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
10 7 3 20 0 20 Mezeske Richard
50127 EDUC 282 02 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
10 7 3 0 0 0 Mezeske Richard
50028 EDUC 283 01 Literacy II:Field Placement
10 7 3 20 0 20 Mezeske Richard
50128 EDUC 283 02 Literacy II:Field Placement
10 7 3 0 0 0 Mezeske Richard
50154 EDUC 488 02 Rural Education X-Cutlural Edu:Papua, N Guinea 15 6 9 15 0 15 Wolthuis Ronald
50158 ENGL 248 01 Intro to Literature
12 4 8 12 0 12 Schakel Peter
50006 ENGL 255 01 Creative Writing:Poems
12 4 8 20 0 20 Ridl Jack
50043 ENGL 279 01 Writing for Teachers
12 5 7 20 0 20 James David
50159 ENGL 295 01 Special Topics in English Creative Wrtng:Mosaic Memoir 12 1 11 12 0 12 James David
50156 ENGL 360 01 Modern English Grammar
15 5 10 15 0 15 Janzen Rhoda
50007 FREN 313 01 French Conversation French Conversation 15 11 4 20 0 20 Alvarez Isabelle
50193 FREN 490 01 Special Problems in French
1 1 0 0 0 0 Alvarez Isabelle
50161 GEMS 100 01A Understanding Our Quant World
15 9 6 15 0 15 Swanson Todd
50178 GEMS 151 01 Science & Tech Everyday Life
40 39 1 0 0 0 Krupczak John
50179 GEMS 151 11 Science & Tech Everyday Life Science & Tech Laboratory 20 19 1 0 0 0 Krupczak John
50180 GEMS 151 12 Science & Tech Everyday Life Science & Tech Laboratory 20 20 0 0 0 0 Krupczak John
50009 GEMS 206 01 The Night Sky
15 9 6 20 0 20 Gonthier Peter
50110 HIST 160 01 U.S. History to 1877
15 5 10 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
50035 IDS 171 01 Cultural Heritage I
24 24 0 20 0 20 Mezeske Barbara
50088 IDS 172 01 Cultural Heritage II
24 22 2 20 0 20 Dell'Olio Andrew
50029 IDS 280 01 Contemporary Issues in Japan
25 10 15 20 0 20 Nakajima Fumihito
50033 IDS 404 01 Faith Seeking Justice
15 8 7 20 0 20 Dickie Jane
50044 IDS 465 01 Issues in Science & Religion
12 13 -1 20 0 20 Gonthier Peter
50010 IDS 495 01 Senior Seminar C.S. Lewis & J.R.R. Tolkien 12 11 1 20 0 20 Schakel Peter
50146 IDS 495 02 Senior Seminar Const a Personal Lifecreed 15 5 10 15 0 15 De La Torre Miguel
50030 IDS 495 06 Senior Seminar Irish Spirituality & Culture 20 10 10 20 0 20 Tammi John
50039 IDS 495 07 Senior Seminar Management Themes & Values 15 7 8 20 0 20 Smith Thomas
50118 IDS 495 09 Senior Seminar Musical Tour of G.Britain 15 8 7 15 0 15 Coyle Brian
50011 KIN 140 01 Health Dynamics
20 15 5 20 0 20 Northuis Mark
50012 KIN 140 02 Health Dynamics
20 13 7 20 0 20 Northuis Mark
50013 KIN 222 01 Exercise Physiology
35 9 26 20 0 20 Patnott John
50014 KIN 223 01 Exercise Physiology Laboratory
35 9 26 20 0 20 Patnott John
50164 KIN 298 01 Athletic Training:Practicum II
15 2 13 15 0 15 Frens Margaret
50134 KIN 299 01 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci
10 11 -1 5 0 5 Barton Amanda
50162 MATH 131 01 Calculus I
15 5 10 15 0 15 Pennings Timothy
50092 MATH 210 01 Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics & Lab 18 18 0 15 0 15 Bekmetjev Airat
50173 MGMT 200 01 Management Theory
15 9 6 15 0 15 VanderVeen Steve
50031 MGMT 358 01 Management in British Economy
25 7 18 20 0 20 Heisler James
50174 MGMT 400 01A Management Seminar
15 4 11 15 0 15 Porter Brian
50117 MUS 295 01 Studies in Music Musical Tour of Great Britain 15 6 9 15 0 15 Coyle Brian
50192 NURS 418 01 Nursing Research Practicum
4 4 0 50 0 50 Dunn Susan
50177 POL 100 01 Intro Amer Pol Inst & Lab
15 5 10 15 0 15 Polet Jeffrey
50167 POL 251 01 International Relations
15 14 1 15 0 15 Dandavati Annie
50015 POL 491 01 Readings Readings: Natl Domestic Inst 15 1 14 20 0 20 Zoetewey James
50066 PSY 281 01 Faith Seeking Justice
5 3 2 20 0 20 Dickie Jane
50131 PSY 340 01 Cognitive Psychology
10 6 4 0 0 0 Jarvis Lorna
50026 PSY 365 01 The Helping Relationship
20 8 12 20 0 20 Motiff James
50016 REL 220 01 Intro to Biblical Literature
18 18 0 20 0 20 Munoa Phillip
50048 REL 260 01 Intro to Theology Intro to Theology: Liberation 15 2 13 20 0 20 De La Torre Miguel
50181 REL 369 01 Studies in Theology Faith Seeking Justice 15 1 14 0 0 0 Dickie Jane
50034 REL 480 01 Seminar in World Religions The Indian Worldview 15 10 5 20 0 20 Wilson Boyd
50037 REL 490 01 Independent Studies
5 0 5 20 0 20 De La Torre Miguel
50197 REL 490 03 Independent Studies
5 1 4 0 0 0 Tyler J. Jeffery
50053 SOC 101 01 Sociology & Soc Problems & Lab
15 5 10 20 0 20 Bluhm Morley Sheila
50018 SPAN 121 01 Spanish I
20 7 13 20 0 20 Alvarez-Ruf Hersilia
50187 SPAN 295 Q01 Studies in Hisp Language & Lit UAQ:Hispanic Lang & Lit 20 13 7 50 0 50 Agheana Ion
50182 SPAN 321 Q01 Spanish V:Adv Grammar & Comp I UAQ:Span V:Adv Gram & Comp I 20 3 17 50 0 50 Agheana Ion
50183 SPAN 322 Q01 Spanish VI:Adv Gram & Comp II UAQ:Span VI:Adv Gram & Comp II 20 10 10 50 0 50 Agheana Ion
50063 SWK 232 01A Sociology of the Family I
15 6 9 15 0 15 Piers James
50070 SWK 233 01B Sociology of the Family II Sociology of the Family II 15 3 12 15 0 15 Piers James
50020 THEA 153 01 Art of the Cinema
15 13 2 20 0 20 Smith Richard
50071 WS 281 01 Faith Seeking Justice
12 1 11 20 0 20 Dickie Jane