Section Enrollment Status
CRN Subject Number Section Title Sub Title Max Enrl Seats W/L Cap W/L Enrl W/L Seats Instructor Name
10649 ACCT 222 01 Managerial Accounting & Lab
20 24 -4 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
10650 ACCT 222 02 Managerial Accounting & Lab
20 22 -2 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
10651 ACCT 222 03 Managerial Accounting & Lab
20 14 6 50 0 50 Boyd Sylvia
10652 ACCT 222 04 Managerial Accounting & Lab Managerial Accounting & Lab 20 11 9 50 0 50 Boyd Sylvia
10653 ACCT 322 01 Intermediate Accounting II Intermediate Accounting II 20 26 -6 50 0 50 Boyd Sylvia
11204 ACCT 361 01 Accounting Practicum I
2 4 -2 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
11207 ACCT 362 01 Accounting Practicum II
1 2 -1 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
11226 ACCT 375 01 Cost Accounting
1 1 0 0 0 0 Martin Herbert
10654 ACCT 423 01 Auditing
20 16 4 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
11227 ACCT 490 01 Independent Studies in Acct
5 1 4 0 0 0 Ritsema Christina
11104 ACCT 490 02 Independent Studies in Acct
1 1 0 0 0 0 Hendrix Lynne
10760 ADMN 999 01 Pending Full-Time Status
130 0 130 50 0 50 Hoogendoorn Sharon
10001 ART 105 01A Basic Design
20 22 -2 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
10002 ART 106 01B Basic Design Applied
15 15 0 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
10003 ART 109 01 Art:Pre-hist to Post-medieval
35 33 2 50 0 50 Hanson John
10004 ART 110 01 Art:Proto-Renaissnce to Presnt
35 36 -1 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
10019 ART 110 02 Art:Proto-Renaissnce to Presnt Art:Proto-Renaissnce to Presnt 35 33 2 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
10005 ART 113 01 Basic Painting
20 19 1 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
10006 ART 114 01 Basic Drawing
20 20 0 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10007 ART 114 02 Basic Drawing
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Gardiner Lam Jennifer
10008 ART 114 03 Basic Drawing
20 22 -2 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10009 ART 115 01 Basic Sculpture
20 22 -2 50 0 50 Mayer William
10010 ART 116 01 Basic Printmaking
20 20 0 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10011 ART 117 01 Basic Ceramics
20 17 3 50 0 50 Davis Israel
10012 ART 117 02 Basic Ceramics
20 19 1 50 0 50 Davis Israel
10013 ART 119 01 Fundamentals of Photography
20 20 0 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
10014 ART 213 01 Painting II
15 3 12 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
10015 ART 214 01 Drawing II
15 9 6 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10699 ART 215 01 Sculpture II
10 9 1 50 0 50 Mayer William
10016 ART 216 01 Printmaking II
10 2 8 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10017 ART 217 01 Ceramics II
15 14 1 50 0 50 Davis Israel
10018 ART 219 01 Art Photo Processes
15 17 -2 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
11091 ART 295 01 Special Studies Art of the Islamic World 20 15 5 50 0 50 Hanson John
11175 ART 295 02 Special Studies Figure Drawing 18 11 7 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
11208 ART 295 03 Special Studies Ceramics II 1 1 0 0 0 0 Davis Israel
10020 ART 313 01 Painting III
10 6 4 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
10021 ART 315 01 Sculpture III
5 7 -2 50 0 50 Mayer William
10883 ART 328 01A Medieval Art Medieval Art 20 3 17 50 0 50 Hanson John
11047 ART 345 01B North Renaissnce:Durer-Breugel North Renaissnce:Durer-Breugel 20 1 19 50 0 50 Hanson John
10882 ART 376 01A Impressionism to Abstraction Impressionism to Abstraction 15 15 0 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
10881 ART 377 01B 20th Cent:Order&the Irrational 20th Cent:Order&the Irrational 15 8 7 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
11206 ART 390 01 African Art and Artifacts
1 1 0 0 0 0 Sobania Neal
10022 ART 490 01 Special Problems in Studio
5 6 -1 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10950 ART 490 02 Special Problems in Studio
5 1 4 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
10700 ART 490 03 Special Problems in Studio
5 5 0 50 0 50 Mayer William
10768 ART 490 04 Special Problems in Studio
5 6 -1 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
10790 ART 490 05 Special Problems in Studio
5 0 5 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
10979 ART 490 06 Special Problems in Studio
5 4 1 50 0 50 Davis Israel
10023 ART 491 01 Independent Study:Art History Independent Study:Senior Paper 5 0 5 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
11085 ART 491 02 Independent Study:Art History
5 0 5 50 0 50 Hanson John
11216 ART 499 01 Art Internship
5 1 4 0 0 0 Hillman Judith
11231 ART 499 02 Art Internship
5 1 4 0 0 0 Nelson Steve
10861 BIOL 222 01 Human Anatomy
60 55 5 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
11093 BIOL 222 02 Human Anatomy
60 64 -4 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
10862 BIOL 222 11 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Laboratory 20 26 -6 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
10863 BIOL 222 12 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Laboratory 20 22 -2 50 0 50 Eckerle Kevin
10864 BIOL 222 13 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Laboratory 20 24 -4 50 0 50 Eckerle Kevin
11096 BIOL 222 14 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Laboratory 20 23 -3 50 0 50 Eckerle Kevin
10867 BIOL 222 15 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Laboratory 20 24 -4 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
10621 BIOL 231 01 Biology of Microorganisms
48 32 16 50 0 50 Risley Kim
10622 BIOL 231 11 Biology of Microorganisms Biol Microorganisms Laboratory 48 32 16 50 0 50 Risley Kim
10624 BIOL 240 01 Cells and Genetics
60 75 -15 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
10625 BIOL 240 02 Cells and Genetics
60 33 27 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
10626 BIOL 240 11 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 Jenkins Jennifer
10627 BIOL 240 12 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 15 9 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
10628 BIOL 240 13 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 21 3 50 0 50 Jenkins Jennifer
10629 BIOL 240 14 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 25 -1 50 0 50 Thompson Cynthia
10865 BIOL 240 15 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 Eckerle Kevin
10630 BIOL 260 01 Organismal Biology
75 63 12 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
10632 BIOL 260 11 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 21 3 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
10634 BIOL 260 12 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 25 -1 50 0 50 Hertel Lori
10633 BIOL 260 13 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 17 7 50 0 50 Eckerle Kevin
10635 BIOL 290 01 Independent Study of Biology
10 0 10 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
11183 BIOL 295 01 Studies in Biology Human Anatomy Lab 1 1 0 0 0 0 Winnett-Murray Kathy
10631 BIOL 315 01 Advanced Topics in Ecology Adv Topics:Conservation Biol 12 8 4 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
11140 BIOL 320 01 Plant Physiology Plant Physiology 12 10 2 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
10636 BIOL 355 01 Embryology Embryology & Lab 12 13 -1 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
11141 BIOL 366 01 Molecular Biology
12 5 7 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
11218 BIOL 366 11B Molecular Biology Molecular Biology Laboratory 12 5 7 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
10771 BIOL 390 01 Independent Study in Biology
5 2 3 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
11194 BIOL 390 02 Independent Study in Biology
5 0 5 0 0 0 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
10637 BIOL 395 01 Studies in Biology Mathematical Biology 12 1 11 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
11061 BIOL 395 02 Studies in Biology Mathematical Biology Lab 24 5 19 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
11139 BIOL 395 03 Studies in Biology Neuroscience & Lab 12 12 0 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
11184 BIOL 395 04 Studies in Biology Embryology 1 1 0 0 0 0 Cronkite Donald
10638 BIOL 490 01 Independent Research Biology
5 3 2 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
10769 BIOL 490 02 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
10639 BIOL 490 03 Independent Research Biology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
10640 BIOL 490 04 Independent Research Biology
5 2 3 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
10642 BIOL 490 05 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Gentile James
10643 BIOL 490 06 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
10644 BIOL 490 07 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
10645 BIOL 490 08 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
10646 BIOL 490 09 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
11188 BIOL 490 10 Independent Research Biology
5 2 3 0 0 0 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
10647 BIOL 495 01 Advanced Topics in Biology Structural Biol Journal Club 0 1 -1 0 0 0 Krueger Brent
10648 BIOL 499 01 Biology Internship
10 3 7 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
10270 CHEM 103 01 Intro Biological Chemistry
50 70 -20 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
10762 CHEM 103L 01 Intro Bio Chem Laboratory
20 25 -5 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
10271 CHEM 103L 02 Intro Bio Chem Laboratory
20 26 -6 50 0 50 Ewald Timothy
10884 CHEM 103L 03 Intro Bio Chem Laboratory Intro Bio Chem Laboratory 20 18 2 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
10273 CHEM 114 01 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
20 20 0 50 0 50 Smith Traci
10274 CHEM 114 02 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
20 23 -3 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
11048 CHEM 114 03 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
20 22 -2 50 0 50 Gugino Tod
10275 CHEM 114 04 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
20 23 -3 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
10276 CHEM 114 05 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
10277 CHEM 114 06 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
20 22 -2 50 0 50 Polik William
10272 CHEM 114 07 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
20 19 1 50 0 50 Polik William
10278 CHEM 121 01 General Chemistry II
45 53 -8 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
11049 CHEM 121 02 General Chemistry II
45 54 -9 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
10279 CHEM 121 03 General Chemistry II
45 48 -3 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
10280 CHEM 121 11 General Chemistry II Gen Chemistry II:Discussion 100 81 19 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
10281 CHEM 121 12 General Chemistry II Gen Chemistry II:Discussion 100 71 29 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
10282 CHEM 231 01 Organic Chemistry II
45 46 -1 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
10283 CHEM 231 02 Organic Chemistry II
30 22 8 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
10284 CHEM 256 01 Organic Chemistry Lab II
20 16 4 50 0 50 Mungall William
10285 CHEM 256 02 Organic Chemistry Lab II
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
10286 CHEM 256 03 Organic Chemistry Lab II
20 18 2 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
10290 CHEM 256 04 Organic Chemistry Lab II Organic Chemistry Lab II 20 8 12 50 0 50 Smith Traci
10288 CHEM 314 01 Biochemistry II Biochemistry II 30 25 5 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
10289 CHEM 315 01A Biochemistry Laboratory
12 11 1 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
10291 CHEM 322 01 Inorganic Chemistry
30 23 7 50 0 50 Silver Michael
10292 CHEM 324 01 Inorganic Chemistry Lab
10 9 1 50 0 50 Silver Michael
10293 CHEM 344 01 Physical Chemistry II
24 13 11 50 0 50 Polik William
10294 CHEM 346 01 Physical Chemistry Lab II
12 9 3 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
10295 CHEM 348 01 Advanced Spectroscopy Lab
12 10 2 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
10296 CHEM 422 01 Structure,Dynamics,Synth II
15 3 12 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
10737 CHEM 490 01 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
10738 CHEM 490 02 Independent Research in Chem
5 2 3 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
10739 CHEM 490 03 Independent Research in Chem
5 2 3 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
10740 CHEM 490 04 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
10741 CHEM 490 05 Independent Research in Chem
5 2 3 50 0 50 Mungall William
10742 CHEM 490 06 Independent Research in Chem
5 2 3 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
10743 CHEM 490 07 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
10744 CHEM 490 08 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Polik William
10745 CHEM 490 09 Independent Research in Chem
5 4 1 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
10746 CHEM 490 10 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
10747 CHEM 490 11 Independent Research in Chem
5 3 2 50 0 50 Silver Michael
10748 CHEM 490 12 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
10749 CHEM 490 13 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
10936 CHEM 495 01 Topices in Chemistry Structural Biol Journal Club 20 11 9 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
10750 CHEM 499 01 Internship
5 2 3 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
10408 CLAS 250 01 Classical Mythology
30 16 14 50 0 50 Quinn John
10409 CLAS 280 01 Practicum in Classics
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
10410 CLAS 295 01B Studies Class Lit & Culture Playing Shepherds 0 1 -1 0 0 0 Quinn John
10411 CLAS 495 01 Studies Class Lit & Culture
16 0 16 50 0 50 Quinn John
10412 CLAS 499 01 Internship in Classics
16 0 16 50 0 50 Quinn John
10687 COMM 101 01 The Communication Process The Communication Process 35 34 1 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
10681 COMM 101 02 The Communication Process
35 37 -2 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
10682 COMM 101 03 The Communication Process
35 36 -1 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
10685 COMM 140 01 Public Presentations
15 15 0 50 0 50 Pocock Robert
10684 COMM 140 02 Public Presentations
17 16 1 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
10683 COMM 140 03 Public Presentations
18 18 0 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
11201 COMM 140 04 Public Presentations
15 14 1 50 0 50 Pocock Robert
10686 COMM 151 01A Intro to Mass Communications
30 29 1 50 0 50 Schock David
11202 COMM 151 01B Intro to Mass Communications
30 29 1 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10688 COMM 251 01 Media Production I
20 20 0 50 0 50 Schock David
10689 COMM 251 11 Media Production I Media Production I Laboratory 10 8 2 50 0 50 Blauw Philip
10690 COMM 251 12 Media Production I Media Production I Laboratory 10 12 -2 50 0 50 Blauw Philip
10691 COMM 255 01 Print Media I
20 18 2 50 0 50 Lewison Mark
10692 COMM 257 01 Comm for Public Relations
25 24 1 50 0 50 Pocock Robert
11113 COMM 259 01 Media Projects
3 1 2 0 0 0 Schock David
11090 COMM 280 01 Research Methods
20 22 -2 50 0 50 DeVries Rebecca
10830 COMM 280 02 Research Methods
20 19 1 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
11197 COMM 280 03 Research Methods
20 15 5 50 0 50 DeVries Rebecca
11191 COMM 295 01 Topics in Communication Media Project 1 1 0 0 0 0 Schock David
11092 COMM 330 01 Organizational Communication Organizational Communication 25 25 0 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
10693 COMM 352 01 Media Productions II
18 12 6 50 0 50 Schock David
10734 COMM 352 11 Media Productions II Media Prod II Laboratory 18 12 6 50 0 50 Schock David
10832 COMM 356 01 Print Media II:News&Pub Reltns Print Media II:News&Pub Reltns 20 8 12 50 0 50 Japinga Jeffrey
10833 COMM 371 01 Intercultural & Gender Comm Intercultural & Gender Comm 25 28 -3 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
11121 COMM 390 01 Ind Studies in Communication Ind Studies in Communication 5 1 4 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
11122 COMM 390 02 Ind Studies in Communication
5 1 4 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
11142 COMM 390 03 Ind Studies in Communication
5 0 5 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
11143 COMM 390 04 Ind Studies in Communication
5 0 5 50 0 50 Schock David
10792 COMM 399 01 Communication Internship
5 4 1 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
10977 COMM 399 02 Communication Internship Communication Internship 5 3 2 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
10978 COMM 399 03 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
11132 COMM 399 04 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Schock David
10694 COMM 460 01 Rhetorical and Comm Theory
25 25 0 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
10579 CSCI 120 01 Intro to Computer Science
20 20 0 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
10580 CSCI 140 01 Business Computing
25 25 0 50 0 50 Zylstra Stephen
10581 CSCI 140 02 Business Computing
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Zylstra Stephen
10582 CSCI 160 01 Scientific Comp Programming
24 7 17 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
10583 CSCI 225 01 Software Design&Implementation
24 8 16 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
10584 CSCI 250 01A Discrete Structures
24 11 13 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
10585 CSCI 260 01B Computer Organization
24 11 13 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
10586 CSCI 385 01 Adv Data Structures&Algorithms Adv Data Structures&Algorithms 24 7 17 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
10827 CSCI 392 01A Database System Design & Imple Database System Design & Imple 24 20 4 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
10828 CSCI 394 01B Database Architecture Database Architecture 24 19 5 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
10587 CSCI 470 01 Languages and Machines
24 5 19 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
10588 CSCI 490 01 Independent Study & Research
5 2 3 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
10589 CSCI 490 02 Independent Study & Research
5 0 5 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
11071 CSCI 490 03 Independent Study & Research
5 2 3 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
11072 CSCI 490 04 Independent Study & Research
5 0 5 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
10590 CSCI 491 01 Internship in Computer Science
5 1 4 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
10024 DAN 110 01 Folk, Social & Swing Dance
20 26 -6 50 0 50 Booker Linda
10025 DAN 115 01 Dance for Sport
8 11 -3 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10026 DAN 120 01 Modern Dance I Beginning
16 18 -2 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10571 DAN 122 01 Modern Dance I Advanced
16 16 0 50 0 50 Rivera Julio
11174 DAN 122 02 Modern Dance I Advanced
16 19 -3 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
10027 DAN 125 01 Modern Dance II Beginning
16 9 7 50 0 50 Rivera Julio
10572 DAN 127 01 Modern Dance II Advanced
16 5 11 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
10028 DAN 140 01 Jazz I Beginning
16 13 3 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
10029 DAN 140 02 Jazz I Beginning
16 12 4 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10030 DAN 142 01 Jazz I Advanced
16 24 -8 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
10031 DAN 145 01 Jazz II Beginning
16 19 -3 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10573 DAN 147 01 Jazz II Advanced
16 5 11 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10032 DAN 150 01 Tap I Beginning
16 24 -8 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
10033 DAN 152 01 Tap I Advanced
16 14 2 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
10034 DAN 155 01 Tap II Beginning
16 9 7 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
10568 DAN 157 01 Tap II Advanced
16 8 8 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
10035 DAN 160 01 Ballet, Beginning Novice
16 16 0 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10036 DAN 162 01 Ballet, Novice I
16 9 7 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10037 DAN 163 01 Ballet, Novice II Ballet, Novice II 16 22 -6 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
10981 DAN 164 01 Ballet Fundamentals
12 12 0 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
10038 DAN 165 01 Ballet, Beginning Intermediate
16 16 0 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
10039 DAN 167 01 Ballet, Intermediate
16 9 7 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
10569 DAN 221 01 Anatomical Kinesiology
0 0 0 0 0 0 Irwin Anne
10040 DAN 300 01 Dan Improv:Body-Self Exploratn
12 27 -15 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10041 DAN 301 01 Dance Repertory
12 11 1 50 0 50 Rivera Julio
11119 DAN 305 01 Dance Composition
27 38 -11 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10042 DAN 312 01 Dance Technique III
12 12 0 50 0 50 Rivera Julio
11018 DAN 370 01 Laban Movement Analysis Laban Movement Analysis 16 18 -2 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10043 DAN 410 01 Dance Technique IV
15 5 10 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
10885 DAN 460 01 Skills & Prep Dance Careers Skills & Prep Dance Careers 16 18 -2 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10044 DAN 490 01 Independent Study
5 2 3 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
11111 DAN 490 02 Independent Study
1 0 1 0 0 0 Graham Mary
10045 DAN 495 01 Adv Studies Dance and/or Comp
10 3 7 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10413 DUT 102 01 Dutch II
15 1 14 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10984 DUT 295 01 Studies in Dutch Lang & Lit
15 0 15 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
11179 DUT 490 01 Special Problems in Dutch Adv Readings in Dutch 1 0 1 0 0 0 deHaan Sander
10655 ECON 200 01A Economic Themes & Topics Economic Themes & Topics 30 30 0 50 0 50 Heisler James
10656 ECON 200 01B Economic Themes & Topics Economic Themes & Topics 30 15 15 50 0 50 Heisler James
10672 ECON 211 01 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 35 0 50 0 50 Klay Robin
10673 ECON 211 02 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 37 -2 50 0 50 Klay Robin
10674 ECON 211 03 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 36 -1 50 0 50 Steen Todd
10670 ECON 211 04 Principles of Macroeconomics Principles of Macroeconomics 35 36 -1 50 0 50 Steen Todd
10675 ECON 212 01 Principles of Microeconomics Prin of Microeconomics & Lab 30 31 -1 50 0 50 Claar Victor
10676 ECON 212 02 Principles of Microeconomics Prin of Microeconomics & Lab 30 31 -1 50 0 50 Claar Victor
10819 ECON 310 01 Environmental Public Policy
10 5 5 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
10678 ECON 311 01 Intermediate Macroeconomics
30 17 13 50 0 50 Claar Victor
10677 ECON 318 01 International Economics International Economics 15 7 8 50 0 50 Klay Robin
11082 ECON 401 01 History of Economic Thought
1 0 1 0 0 0 Klay Robin
10820 ECON 402 01 Industrial Organization
25 29 -4 50 0 50 Heisler James
10821 ECON 402 02 Industrial Organization Industrial Organization 25 28 -3 50 0 50 Heisler James
10679 ECON 480 01 Senior Research Project Senior Research Project 15 12 3 50 0 50 Lunn John
10680 ECON 490 01 Independent Studies in Econ
10 1 9 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10797 EDUC 220 01 Educational Psychology
24 24 0 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10299 EDUC 220 02 Educational Psychology
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10297 EDUC 220 03 Educational Psychology
24 24 0 50 0 50 VanderWilt Judith
10300 EDUC 220 04 Educational Psychology
24 24 0 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10298 EDUC 220 05 Educational Psychology
24 24 0 50 0 50 VanderWilt Judith
10798 EDUC 221 01 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 24 0 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10303 EDUC 221 02 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10301 EDUC 221 03 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 24 0 50 0 50 VanderWilt Judith
10304 EDUC 221 04 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 24 0 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10302 EDUC 221 05 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 24 0 50 0 50 VanderWilt Judith
10305 EDUC 225 01 The Exceptional Child
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10306 EDUC 225 02 The Exceptional Child
24 24 0 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10307 EDUC 225 03 The Exceptional Child
24 24 0 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
10308 EDUC 225 04 The Exceptional Child
24 24 0 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
11198 EDUC 225 05 The Exceptional Child
24 13 11 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10309 EDUC 226 01 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10310 EDUC 226 02 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
24 24 0 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10311 EDUC 226 03 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
24 24 0 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
10312 EDUC 226 04 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
24 24 0 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
11199 EDUC 226 05 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
24 13 11 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10313 EDUC 241 01 Intro to Emotionally Impaired
15 15 0 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
10314 EDUC 242 01 Field Experience:Elem/Mid EI
15 15 0 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
10315 EDUC 280 01 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
20 18 2 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10316 EDUC 280 02 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
20 18 2 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
11021 EDUC 280 03 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
20 19 1 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10317 EDUC 281 01 Literacy I:Field Placement
20 18 2 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10318 EDUC 281 02 Literacy I:Field Placement
20 18 2 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
11022 EDUC 281 03 Literacy I:Field Placement
20 19 1 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10319 EDUC 282 01 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
20 19 1 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10320 EDUC 282 02 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
20 15 5 50 0 50 Sturken Mary Ann
10321 EDUC 283 01 Literacy II:Field Placement
20 19 1 50 0 50 Sturken Mary Ann
10322 EDUC 283 02 Literacy II:Field Placement
20 15 5 50 0 50 Sturken Mary Ann
10323 EDUC 285 01 Secondary Rdg/LA Across Discpl
24 24 0 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
10953 EDUC 285 02 Secondary Rdg/LA Across Discpl
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10324 EDUC 286 01 Second Rdg/Adoles Design F.P.
24 24 0 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
10954 EDUC 286 02 Second Rdg/Adoles Design F.P.
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10325 EDUC 287 01 Instructional Design Adolescnt
24 24 0 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
10955 EDUC 287 02 Instructional Design Adolescnt
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10326 EDUC 310 01 Elem Curriculum & Methods
25 9 16 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
10327 EDUC 311 01 Elem Curriculum & Methods F.P.
25 9 16 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
10328 EDUC 312 01 Classroom Management:Elem/Tech
25 8 17 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
10329 EDUC 333 01 Spec Educ Student:Second Level
25 19 6 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10330 EDUC 352 01 Assess,Prescrptn,Remed:Spec Ed
25 19 6 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10331 EDUC 356 01 Classroom & Behav Mngmnt:LD/EI
25 19 6 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10332 EDUC 357 01 Field Experience:Learn Dis
25 18 7 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10333 EDUC 358 01 Field Experience:Emotion Imp
25 1 24 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10334 EDUC 359 01 Instructional Design:LD/EI
25 19 6 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10335 EDUC 360 01 Secondary Principles
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
10799 EDUC 361 01 Secondary Prin:Field Placement
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
10336 EDUC 384 01 Teaching of Foreign Languages
25 13 12 50 0 50 Burkey Lynette
10337 EDUC 460 01 Student Teaching:Learning Dis
20 10 10 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10338 EDUC 465 01 Student Teaching:Em Impaired
10 4 6 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10339 EDUC 470 01 Student Teaching:Elem School
70 56 14 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10340 EDUC 470 02 Student Teaching:Elem School Stu Tchng:Chicago Metro-Elem 10 0 10 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10341 EDUC 480 01 Student Teaching:Secondary Sch
55 34 21 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10342 EDUC 480 02 Student Teaching:Secondary Sch Stu Tchng:Chcgo Metro-Second 5 0 5 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10343 EDUC 485 01 Student Teaching:K-12
25 12 13 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10344 EDUC 485 02 Student Teaching:K-12 Stu Tchng:Chicago Metro-K-12 5 0 5 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10345 EDUC 490 01 Independent Studies in Educ
10 0 10 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
11125 EDUC 490 02 Independent Studies in Educ Field Placement 1 0 1 0 0 0 Zwart David
11233 EDUC 490 03 Independent Studies in Educ
1 1 0 0 0 0 Cherup Susan
11234 EDUC 490 04 Independent Studies in Educ
1 1 0 0 0 0 Mezeske Richard
10346 EDUC 500 01A Perspectives in Education
25 22 3 50 0 50 Yelding John
10348 EDUC 500 02A Perspectives in Education
17 18 -1 50 0 50 Zwart David
11023 EDUC 500 03A Perspectives in Education
25 20 5 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
10347 EDUC 500 04A Perspectives in Education
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Yelding John
10349 EDUC 500 05A Perspectives in Education
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Zwart David
10187 ENGL 113 01 Expository Writing I BATMAN: 8 Decades & Counting 20 19 1 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
10189 ENGL 113 02 Expository Writing I Stephen King 20 19 1 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
10188 ENGL 113 03 Expository Writing I Crime and Punishment 20 20 0 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
10191 ENGL 113 04 Expository Writing I The Body Project 20 19 1 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
10190 ENGL 113 05 Expository Writing I Popular Culture 20 19 1 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
10198 ENGL 113 06 Expository Writing I Our Burdens, Our Blessings 20 20 0 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
10192 ENGL 113 07 Expository Writing I American Lives 20 20 0 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
10195 ENGL 113 08 Expository Writing I The Defining Gesture 20 18 2 50 0 50 Rappleye Gregory
10696 ENGL 113 09 Expository Writing I Crichton's Jurassic Park 20 20 0 50 0 50 Smith Richard
10193 ENGL 113 10 Expository Writing I The Voice of Silence 20 20 0 50 0 50 Jeffrey Karima
10197 ENGL 113 11 Expository Writing I Going Global 20 20 0 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
10186 ENGL 113 12 Expository Writing I Elegant Survival 17 19 -2 50 0 50 Rocker Sharon
10194 ENGL 113 13 Expository Writing I Elegant Survival 17 18 -1 50 0 50 Rocker Sharon
10196 ENGL 113 14 Expository Writing I Zeitgeist & the Spin Doctor 20 19 1 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
10185 ENGL 113 15 Expository Writing I Thought for Food 20 20 0 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
10886 ENGL 154 01 Intro Creative Writing:Fiction Intro Creative Writing:Stories 15 15 0 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
10887 ENGL 213 01 Expository Writing II
15 15 0 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
10200 ENGL 214 01 Workplace Writing
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Huisken Jon
10199 ENGL 214 02 Workplace Writing
15 11 4 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
11110 ENGL 216 01 Technical Writing
1 1 0 0 0 0 Huisken Jon
10201 ENGL 231 01 Literature Western World I
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
10695 ENGL 232 01 Literature Western World II Literature Western World II 28 29 -1 50 0 50 James David
10889 ENGL 232 02 Literature Western World II
28 20 8 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
10204 ENGL 248 01 Intro to Literature
20 17 3 50 0 50 Klooster David
10203 ENGL 248 03 Intro to Literature
20 19 1 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
10202 ENGL 248 04 Intro to Literature
20 20 0 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
10205 ENGL 254 01 Creative Writing:Fiction
12 15 -3 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
10206 ENGL 255 01 Creative Writing:Poems
7 16 -9 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
10207 ENGL 258 01 Creative Writing:Nonfiction
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Bartley Jacqueline
10208 ENGL 270 01 Literature in English to 1775
30 28 2 50 0 50 Schakel Peter
10209 ENGL 271 01 Literature in Engl 1775-1900
30 33 -3 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
10210 ENGL 272 01 Literature in Engl since 1900
30 27 3 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
10697 ENGL 279 01 Writing for Teachers
15 15 0 50 0 50 Klooster David
11221 ENGL 293 01 Individual Writing Project Business Writing 1 2 -1 0 0 0 Huisken Jon
11237 ENGL 295 01 Special Topics in English American Literature 1 1 0 0 0 0 Hemenway Stephen
11045 ENGL 295 01A Special Topics in English Modern English Grammar: Intro 20 15 5 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
11078 ENGL 295 01B Special Topics in English Playing Shepherds 20 4 16 50 0 50 Quinn John
11101 ENGL 295 02 Special Topics in English Adv Engl as Secondary Language 1 0 1 0 0 0 Fincher Margaret
11200 ENGL 295 03B Special Topics in English Modern English Grammar: Intro 20 13 7 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
10211 ENGL 354 01 Intermed Creative Wrtg:Fiction
8 10 -2 50 0 50 Sellers Heather
10212 ENGL 355 01 Intermed Creative Wrtg:Poems
15 13 2 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
10213 ENGL 358 01 Intermed Creatve Wrtg:Nonfictn
8 2 6 50 0 50 Sellers Heather
10214 ENGL 359 01 Internship in English
5 3 2 50 0 50 Schakel Peter
10215 ENGL 371 01 Historical Connections 19th & 20th Cent Amer Novels 25 23 2 50 0 50 Klooster David
10217 ENGL 373 01 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Ethnic Am Lit for Child & Adol 18 20 -2 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
11176 ENGL 373 02 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Ethnic Am Lit for Child & Adol 18 18 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10698 ENGL 373 03 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Telling Lives 25 15 10 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
10219 ENGL 375 01 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff African-American Literature 25 24 1 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
10218 ENGL 375 02 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff The Liar in Literature 25 22 3 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
11100 ENGL 375 03 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff Post-colonial Lit with a Spin 25 3 22 50 0 50 Jeffrey Karima
10764 ENGL 380 01 Teaching Secondary School Engl
15 5 10 50 0 50 Moreau William
10220 ENGL 454 01 Adv Creative Writing:Fiction
15 8 7 50 0 50 Sellers Heather
10221 ENGL 455 01 Adv Creative Writing:Poems
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
10222 ENGL 480 01 Intro to Literary Theory
15 20 -5 50 0 50 Kipp Julie
10223 ENGL 490 01 Individual Study
5 2 3 50 0 50 Staff TBA
11215 ENGL 490 02 Individual Study
1 1 0 0 0 0 Vissers Carla
11239 ENGL 490 03 Individual Study
5 1 4 0 0 0 Verduin Kathleen
10224 ENGL 493 01 Individual Writing Project
5 3 2 50 0 50 Staff TBA
11129 ENGL 495 01 Advanced Studies in English Shakesperean Comedy 15 8 7 50 0 50 Cox John
10225 ENGL 499 01 Readings in Literature
5 2 3 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10959 ENGS 080 01 Engineering Seminar
20 5 15 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
10350 ENGS 100 01 Introduction Engineering & Lab
48 40 8 50 0 50 Krupczak John
10352 ENGS 222 01 Prin of Engineering Materials
24 15 9 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10353 ENGS 224 01 Mechanics of Materials Lab
3 3 0 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10354 ENGS 224 02 Mechanics of Materials Lab
3 3 0 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10355 ENGS 224 03 Mechanics of Materials Lab Mechanics of Materials Lab 3 2 1 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10356 ENGS 224 04 Mechanics of Materials Lab Mechanics of Materials Lab 3 3 0 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10357 ENGS 224 05 Mechanics of Materials Lab Mechanics of Materials Lab 3 0 3 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
11150 ENGS 242 01 Electronics II & Lab
16 5 11 50 0 50 Kaloust Joseph
10795 ENGS 290 01 Independent Studies Ind Study in Engineering 5 3 2 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
11147 ENGS 295 01 Special Topics Conserv Prin & Process Calc 12 5 7 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
11148 ENGS 295 02 Special Topics Intro Computational Analysis 20 9 11 50 0 50 Kaloust Joseph
11149 ENGS 295 03 Special Topics Intro Computational Analysis 20 20 0 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
10359 ENGS 332 01 Dynamic Systems & Controls II
16 3 13 50 0 50 Kaloust Joseph
10360 ENGS 346 01 Fluid Mechanics
16 5 11 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
10361 ENGS 452 01 Engineering Design
16 10 6 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
10362 ENGS 490 01 Research
10 0 10 50 0 50 Krupczak John
10363 ENGS 499 01 Internship in Engineering
5 0 5 50 0 50 Krupczak John
10796 ENGS 499 02 Internship in Engineering
1 0 1 50 0 50 DeYoung Paul
10414 FREN 102 01 French II French II & Drill 24 14 10 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10416 FREN 102 02 French II Drill 12 12 0 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10415 FREN 102 03 French II Drill 12 3 9 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10417 FREN 102 11 French II French II & Drill 24 19 5 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10418 FREN 102 12 French II Drill 12 10 2 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10419 FREN 102 13 French II Drill 12 8 4 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10420 FREN 201 01 French III Language & Culture French III Lang & Cult & Drill 24 13 11 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
10421 FREN 201 02 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 6 6 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
10422 FREN 201 03 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 7 5 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
10423 FREN 202 01 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Fren IV Adv Lang &Cult & Drill 24 14 10 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10424 FREN 202 02 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 11 1 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10425 FREN 202 03 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 3 9 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10426 FREN 202 11 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Fren IV Adv Lang &Cult & Drill 24 13 11 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10427 FREN 202 12 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 6 6 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10428 FREN 202 13 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 7 5 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10429 FREN 280 01 Practicum in French
5 0 5 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10430 FREN 342 01 Fr Society:Voltaire-Beauvoir Fr Society:Rev/21st Century 16 12 4 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10807 FREN 344 01 French & Francophone Cultures
16 16 0 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
10431 FREN 380 01 French House Practicum
5 0 5 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10733 FREN 444 01 20th Cent Fren Lit & Culture 20th Cent Fren Lit & Culture 16 7 9 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
10432 FREN 490 01 Special Problems in French
5 1 4 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10433 FREN 499 01 Internship in French
5 1 4 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10503 GEMS 100 01A Math for Public Discourse
30 32 -2 50 0 50 Catalano Michael
10504 GEMS 100 02A Math for Public Discourse
30 28 2 50 0 50 Catalano Michael
11097 GEMS 100 03B Math for Public Discourse
30 30 0 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
10846 GEMS 105 01A Nature of Mathematics
30 28 2 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
10849 GEMS 151 01 Science & Tech Everyday Life Science & Tech Everyday Life 48 56 -8 50 0 50 Krupczak John
10848 GEMS 151 11 Science & Tech Everyday Life Sci & Tech Laboratory 24 30 -6 50 0 50 Krupczak John
10850 GEMS 151 12 Science & Tech Everyday Life Sci & Tech Laboratory 24 26 -2 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
10505 GEMS 157 01 The Planet Earth
69 67 2 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10506 GEMS 157 11 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
10507 GEMS 157 12 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 24 22 2 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
11192 GEMS 157 13 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 21 21 0 50 0 50 Doyle Briget
11151 GEMS 158 01 Human Biol in Health & Disease
48 47 1 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
11152 GEMS 158 11 Human Biol in Health & Disease Human Biol Laboratory 24 22 2 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
11153 GEMS 158 12 Human Biol in Health & Disease Human Biol Laboratory 24 25 -1 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
10508 GEMS 160 01 Chemistry of Our Environment
48 31 17 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
10510 GEMS 160 11 Chemistry of Our Environment Chem Environment Laboratory 24 14 10 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
10509 GEMS 160 12 Chemistry of Our Environment Chem Environment Laboratory 24 17 7 50 0 50 Contreras-Hernandez Carolina
11050 GEMS 206 01B The Night Sky
24 23 1 50 0 50 Gonthier Peter
10511 GEMS 295 01A GEMS Topics The Planets 24 24 0 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
10434 GERM 102 01 German II
24 21 3 50 0 50 Forester Lee
10435 GERM 102 11 German II
24 24 0 50 0 50 Forester Lee
10436 GERM 202 01 German IV German IV & Drill 24 10 14 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10437 GERM 202 02 German IV Drill 12 6 6 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10438 GERM 202 03 German IV Drill 12 3 9 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10439 GERM 280 01 Practicum in German
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10808 GERM 313 01 German for Business German for Business 15 5 10 50 0 50 Chamness Nancy
10440 GERM 375 01 Intro to German Meisterwerke
15 7 8 50 0 50 Chamness Nancy
10441 GERM 380 01 German House Practicum
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10442 GERM 490 01 Special Problems in German
5 2 3 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10443 GERM 499 01 Internship in German
5 0 5 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10610 GES 100 01 The Planet Earth
0 1 -1 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10611 GES 100 11 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 0 1 -1 0 0 0 Bodenbender Brian
10612 GES 100 12 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hansen Edward
10613 GES 203 01 Historical Geology
24 13 11 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
10614 GES 203 11 Historical Geology Hist Geology Laboratory 24 13 11 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
10852 GES 212 01 Earth Environmental Systms II Earth Environmental Systms II 24 6 18 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10854 GES 220 01 Research Methods Environ Sci Lab Methods in Environ Sci 24 5 19 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
10615 GES 252 01 Structural Geol:Earth Struc II Structural Geol:Earth Struc II 24 5 19 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
11144 GES 295 01 Special Topics in Geology Intro to GIS 15 5 10 50 0 50 Doyle Briget
10853 GES 310 01 Environmental Public Policy Environmental Public Policy 10 4 6 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
10616 GES 341 01 Regional Field Study
24 9 15 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
10855 GES 450 01 Hydrogeology Hydrogeology 24 3 21 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
10617 GES 490 01 Special Problems
5 0 5 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10618 GES 490 02 Special Problems
5 0 5 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
10620 GES 495 01 Studies in Geology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10444 GRK 172 01 Greek II
25 14 11 50 0 50 Veenstra Jeffrey
10445 GRK 490 01 Special Authors
5 0 5 50 0 50 Quinn John
10446 GRK 495 01 Studies Grk Lang & Literature Sem: Gospel of Mark 20 6 14 50 0 50 Quinn John
10447 GRK 499 01 Greek Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Quinn John
10226 HIST 130 01 Intro Ancient Civilization
28 31 -3 50 0 50 Bell Albert
10227 HIST 131 01 Intro Modern European History
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Penrose G. Larry
10228 HIST 131 02 Intro Modern European History
28 32 -4 50 0 50 Penrose G. Larry
10836 HIST 131 03 Intro Modern European History
28 27 1 50 0 50 Baer Marc
10365 HIST 140 01 History Workshop Debating American Identity 22 20 2 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
10366 HIST 140 02 History Workshop Debating American Identity 22 21 1 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
10229 HIST 160 01 U.S. History to 1877 U.S. History to 1877 25 26 -1 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
10230 HIST 161 01 U.S. History Since 1877
25 25 0 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
11054 HIST 175 01 Michigan History
30 29 1 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
11145 HIST 200 01A Historical Snapshots Nero & Christians 20 17 3 50 0 50 Bell Albert
11146 HIST 200 01B Historical Snapshots Roman Imperial Women 20 12 8 50 0 50 Bell Albert
10248 HIST 206 01 Hist England:1688-Present Hist England:1688-Present 30 10 20 50 0 50 Baer Marc
10837 HIST 254 01 Middle American Hist:1789-1877 Middle American Hist:1789-1877 30 14 16 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
11070 HIST 295 01 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn Model Arab League 10 1 9 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10834 HIST 295 02 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn Modern China 30 17 13 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
10835 HIST 370 01 Modern Middle East
30 20 10 50 0 50 Penrose G. Larry
10231 HIST 490 01 Independent Studies in History
5 1 4 50 0 50 Bell Albert
11015 HIST 490 02 Independent Studies in History
1 2 -1 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
10368 HIST 495 01 Seminar in History
16 11 5 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
10232 IDS 101 01 Encounter with the Arts
30 25 5 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10233 IDS 101 02 Encounter with the Arts
30 28 2 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
10234 IDS 101 03 Encounter with the Arts
30 24 6 50 0 50 Landes Perry
10235 IDS 101 04 Encounter with the Arts
30 25 5 50 0 50 Bartley Jacqueline
10236 IDS 160 01 Arts for Elementary Teacher
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Foley Patrick
10237 IDS 171 01 Cultural Heritage I
28 33 -5 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
10238 IDS 171 02 Cultural Heritage I
28 30 -2 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
10239 IDS 171 21 Cultural Heritage I
28 26 2 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
10240 IDS 171 22 Cultural Heritage I
28 27 1 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
10241 IDS 171 41 Cultural Heritage I
25 21 4 50 0 50 Simon Caroline
10242 IDS 171 42 Cultural Heritage I
25 25 0 50 0 50 Simon Caroline
10243 IDS 171 43 Cultural Heritage I Cultural Heritage I 28 25 3 50 0 50 LaPorte Joseph
10244 IDS 172 01 Cultural Heritage II
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Lunderberg Marla
10245 IDS 172 02 Cultural Heritage II
28 28 0 50 0 50 Lunderberg Marla
10246 IDS 172 21 Cultural Heritage II
28 23 5 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
10247 IDS 172 41 Cultural Heritage II
28 18 10 50 0 50 Perovich Anthony
10249 IDS 172 42 Cultural Heritage II
28 28 0 50 0 50 Perovich Anthony
10252 IDS 200 01 Encounter with Cultures
30 30 0 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
10534 IDS 200 02 Encounter with Cultures
30 29 1 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
10251 IDS 200 03 Encounter with Cultures
30 34 -4 50 0 50 Yelding John
10250 IDS 200 04 Encounter with Cultures
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
10761 IDS 200 05 Encounter with Cultures
30 33 -3 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
11123 IDS 295 01B Special Topics Suffering and Spirituality 1 0 1 0 0 0 Hoogerwerf Steven
10902 IDS 402 01 Christianity & Literature
20 22 -2 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
10986 IDS 442 01 Infinity and the Absolute Infinity and the Absolute 20 14 6 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
10255 IDS 452 01A Educ & Christian Ways Living
18 22 -4 50 0 50 Wolthuis Ronald
10256 IDS 452 02A Educ & Christian Ways Living
18 15 3 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
10975 IDS 452 03A Educ & Christian Ways Living Educ & Christian Ways Living 18 15 3 50 0 50 Reynolds Maura
10513 IDS 452 04A Educ & Christian Ways Living
18 18 0 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
10903 IDS 452 05A Educ & Christian Ways Living
18 19 -1 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Andrew
10254 IDS 452 06A Educ & Christian Ways Living
18 14 4 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
10969 IDS 468 01 Change,Complexity,Christianity Change,Complexity,Christianity 18 25 -7 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
11190 IDS 470 01 Saints,Heroes &Ordinary People
20 23 -3 50 0 50 Simon Caroline
10956 IDS 471 01 Dying, Healing & Thriving Dying, Healing & Thriving 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Tyler J. Jeffery
10259 IDS 495 01 Senior Seminar Comp Politics & Religion 20 22 -2 50 0 50 Dandavati Annie
10724 IDS 495 02 Senior Seminar Stories, Questions, Faith 20 25 -5 50 0 50 Allis James
10257 IDS 495 03 Senior Seminar Ethical Issues in Sports 20 30 -10 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
10258 IDS 495 04 Senior Seminar Vocation & Health Care 20 20 0 50 0 50 Hoogerwerf Steven
10905 IDS 495 05 Senior Seminar Exclusion Clause & Faith 20 25 -5 50 0 50 Luidens Donald
11209 IDS 495 06 Senior Seminar
1 0 1 0 0 0 Barney Christopher
10260 IDS 747 01 Off Campus Program
130 125 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10261 IDS 767 01 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Liverpool, England 100 0 100 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10942 IDS 767 02 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Queretaro, MX 100 0 100 50 0 50 Staff TBA
11193 IDS 767 03 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Meiji Gakuin, Japan 20 1 19 0 0 0 Staff TBA
11086 ITAL 295 01 Studies in Italian
5 2 3 0 0 0 Agheana Ion
11232 ITAL 295 02 Studies in Italian Italian I 1 1 0 0 0 0 Agheana Ion
10448 JAPN 102 01 Japanese II
24 9 15 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10449 JAPN 102 11 Japanese II
15 9 6 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10450 JAPN 202 01 Japanese IV
15 11 4 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10451 JAPN 280 01 Practicum in Japanese
10 0 10 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10452 JAPN 302 01 Advanced Japanese II
15 1 14 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10773 JAPN 399 01 Apprentice Teaching Internship
5 1 4 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10453 JAPN 490 01 Special Problems in Japanese
5 1 4 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10454 JAPN 495 01 Studies in Japn Language & Lit
10 12 -2 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10455 JAPN 499 01 Internship in Japanese
5 0 5 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10535 KIN 101 01 Beginning Tennis
25 20 5 50 0 50 Page Karen
10536 KIN 101 02 Beginning Tennis
25 9 16 50 0 50 Page Karen
10537 KIN 104 01 Badminton & Volleyball Badminton 20 16 4 50 0 50 Kraft George
10538 KIN 112 01A Condition & Weight Training
30 25 5 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
10539 KIN 112 01B Condition & Weight Training
30 12 18 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
10540 KIN 112 02 Condition & Weight Training
30 8 22 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
10544 KIN 115 01 Dance for Sport
10 7 3 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10928 KIN 117 01 Yoga Yoga 20 28 -8 50 0 50 Kuipers Gayle
10542 KIN 118 01 Fencing
12 12 0 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10751 KIN 120 01 Beginning Racquetball
9 9 0 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
10543 KIN 120 02 Beginning Racquetball
9 8 1 50 0 50 Kraft George
10736 KIN 124 01A Beginning Bowling
20 26 -6 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
10874 KIN 125 01 Basketball
25 18 7 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
11075 KIN 128 01A Cross-Country Skiing X-Country Skiing-Orienteering 20 10 10 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
11012 KIN 134 01 Tae Kwon Do Tae Kwon Do 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Viola-Vu Michael
10545 KIN 140 01 Health Dynamics
50 34 16 50 0 50 Ricketts Michael
10546 KIN 140 02 Health Dynamics
50 38 12 50 0 50 Chavis Dereck
10547 KIN 140 03 Health Dynamics
50 54 -4 50 0 50 Chavis Dereck
10548 KIN 140 04 Health Dynamics
50 24 26 50 0 50 Patnott John
10549 KIN 140 05 Health Dynamics
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
11076 KIN 140 06 Health Dynamics
30 11 19 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
10550 KIN 140 07 Health Dynamics
50 53 -3 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
10983 KIN 140 08 Health Dynamics Health Dynamics 50 40 10 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
10551 KIN 153 01 Swim Fitness
25 11 14 50 0 50 Smith Steven
10552 KIN 155 01 Lifeguard Training
20 8 12 50 0 50 Smith Steven
10879 KIN 195 01A Physical Education Activities Indoor Soccer 25 19 6 50 0 50 Smith Steven
10880 KIN 195 02B Physical Education Activities Flag Football 25 11 14 50 0 50 Ricketts Michael
10553 KIN 198 01 Athletic Training:Practicum I
10 7 3 50 0 50 Frens Margaret
10555 KIN 205 01 Safety, First Aid, and C.P.R.
15 15 0 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
10556 KIN 205 02 Safety, First Aid, and C.P.R.
15 11 4 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
10570 KIN 221 01 Anatomical Kinesiology
22 24 -2 50 0 50 Irwin Anne
10875 KIN 222 01 Exercise Physiology
24 20 4 50 0 50 Patnott John
10876 KIN 223 01 Exercise Physiology Laboratory
13 13 0 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
10877 KIN 223 02 Exercise Physiology Laboratory
13 7 6 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
10557 KIN 230 01 Water Safety Instruction (WSI)
15 5 10 50 0 50 Bredeweg Steven
10558 KIN 298 01 Athletic Training:Practicum II
10 2 8 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
10559 KIN 299 01 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Physical Educ 6 2 4 50 0 50 Kraft George
10560 KIN 299 02 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Exercise Science 6 1 5 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
11185 KIN 299 03 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci
2 1 1 0 0 0 Ray R. Richard
11186 KIN 299 04 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci
1 1 0 0 0 0 Fritz Stuart
11210 KIN 299 05 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci
1 1 0 0 0 0 Kreps M. Dean
11213 KIN 299 06 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci
1 2 -1 0 0 0 Ray R. Richard
10561 KIN 301 01 Motor Development
30 24 6 50 0 50 Smith Steven
10562 KIN 307 01 Introduction to Nutrition
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Sapak Kristine
10960 KIN 322 01 Regulation of Human Metabolism Regulation of Human Metabolism 25 20 5 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
10563 KIN 346 01 Meth Tchng Secondary PE & Lab
30 20 10 50 0 50 Smith Steven
10564 KIN 383 01 Mechan Analysis Human Movement
25 22 3 50 0 50 Kraft George
10878 KIN 385 01 Athletic Injury Assessment I Athletic Injury Assessment I 15 8 7 50 0 50 Ray R. Richard
10980 KIN 386 01 Athletic Injury Assessment II Athletic Injury Assessment II 15 8 7 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
10565 KIN 398 01 Athletic Trng:Practicum III
10 5 5 50 0 50 Frens Margaret
10566 KIN 490 01 Independent Study
5 2 3 50 0 50 Ray R. Richard
10949 KIN 490 02 Independent Study
1 1 0 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
10567 KIN 498 01 Athletic Training:Practicum IV
10 4 6 50 0 50 Frens Margaret
10966 KIN 499 01 Special Studies: Exercise Sci
5 1 4 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
10456 LATN 172 01 Latin II
24 11 13 50 0 50 Quinn John
10457 LATN 280 01 Practicum in Latin
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
10812 LATN 372 01B Latin Poetry Pastoral Poetry 15 3 12 50 0 50 Quinn John
10813 LATN 373 01A Medieval and Neo-Latin St. Patrick 15 4 11 50 0 50 Quinn John
10458 LATN 490 01 Special Authors
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
10459 LATN 495 01 Studies in Latn Lang & Lit
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
10460 LATN 499 01 Latin Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Quinn John
10838 MATH 126 01 Calculus with Review II
45 21 24 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
11196 MATH 126 02 Calculus with Review II
30 19 11 50 0 50 Pearson Mark
10487 MATH 131 01 Calculus I
30 20 10 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
11095 MATH 131 02 Calculus I
30 17 13 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
10488 MATH 132 01 Calculus II
30 27 3 50 0 50 Stoughton John
10489 MATH 132 02 Calculus II
30 27 3 50 0 50 Stoughton John
10490 MATH 206 01A Math for Elem Teachers II
25 8 17 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
10493 MATH 206 02A Math for Elem Teachers II Math for Elem Teachers II 25 21 4 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
10839 MATH 208 01B Problem Sovling for Elem Tchrs Problem Sovling for Elem Tchrs 25 18 7 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
11037 MATH 210 01 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
10491 MATH 210 02 Introductory Statistics
30 32 -2 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
10492 MATH 210 03 Introductory Statistics
30 29 1 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
10840 MATH 210 11L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 29 1 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
11038 MATH 210 12L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 31 -1 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
10841 MATH 210 13L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 31 -1 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
10495 MATH 210 21 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
10496 MATH 210 22 Introductory Statistics
30 28 2 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
10497 MATH 210 23 Introductory Statistics
30 32 -2 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
10494 MATH 210 24 Introductory Statistics
30 29 1 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
10842 MATH 210 31L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 29 1 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
10843 MATH 210 32L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 29 1 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
10844 MATH 210 33L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 31 -1 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
10845 MATH 210 34L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 30 0 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
10498 MATH 231 01 Multivariable Mathematics I
30 28 2 50 0 50 Pearson Mark
10499 MATH 232 01 Multivariable Mathematics II
40 30 10 50 0 50 Andersen Janet
10500 MATH 280 01 Bridge to Higher Mathematics
30 15 15 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
10501 MATH 310 01 Statistics for Scientists
30 21 9 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
11039 MATH 334 01 Complex Analysis Complex Analysis 15 7 8 50 0 50 Stoughton John
11040 MATH 372 01 Numerical Analysis Numerical Analysis 15 9 6 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
11060 MATH 395 01 Special Studies in Mathematics Mathematical Biology 12 4 8 50 0 50 Andersen Janet
11195 MATH 395 02 Special Studies in Mathematics Math Foundatns K-8 Teacher II 1 1 0 0 0 0 DeYoung Mary
10770 MATH 490 01 Independent Study & Research
5 2 3 50 0 50 Andersen Janet
11117 MATH 490 02 Independent Study & Research
0 0 0 0 0 0 Cinzori Aaron
10755 MATH 499 01 Mathematics Internship
10 0 10 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
10657 MGMT 100 01 Management Decisions
25 26 -1 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
10765 MGMT 100 02 Management Decisions
25 25 0 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
10658 MGMT 200 01 Management Theory
25 30 -5 50 0 50 Visscher Ronald
10659 MGMT 200 02 Management Theory
25 30 -5 50 0 50 Visscher Ronald
10661 MGMT 331 01 Marketing Management
25 31 -6 50 -1 51 Japinga William
10662 MGMT 331 02 Marketing Management
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Japinga William
11189 MGMT 331 03 Marketing Management
25 29 -4 50 0 50 Japinga William
10663 MGMT 341 01 Business Law
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Dykstra Kurt
10824 MGMT 361 01 Operations Management
25 29 -4 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
10825 MGMT 361 02 Operations Management
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
11203 MGMT 371 01 Financial Management
1 0 1 0 0 0 Lunn John
11225 MGMT 395 01 Studies in Management
1 1 0 0 0 0 Lunn John
11236 MGMT 395 02 Studies in Management
1 1 0 0 0 0 Visscher Ronald
10665 MGMT 400 01 Management Seminar
12 15 -3 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
10666 MGMT 400 02 Management Seminar
12 15 -3 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
10667 MGMT 400 03 Management Seminar
12 8 4 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
10668 MGMT 400 04 Management Seminar
12 9 3 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
10669 MGMT 490 01 Independent Study in Mgmt
10 1 9 50 0 50 Staff TBA
11055 MUS 101 01 Introduction to Music
34 38 -4 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
11056 MUS 101 02 Introduction to Music
35 35 0 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10046 MUS 101 03 Introduction to Music
35 35 0 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
10047 MUS 102 01 Perspectives in Music Perspectives in Music 40 32 8 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
10815 MUS 105 01 Survey of Jazz
35 38 -3 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10049 MUS 112 01 Theory 1B
35 13 22 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10048 MUS 112 02 Theory 1B
35 22 13 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
10050 MUS 114 01 Aural Skills 1B
15 10 5 50 0 50 Strouf Linda
10052 MUS 114 02 Aural Skills 1B
15 12 3 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
10051 MUS 114 03 Aural Skills 1B
15 10 5 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
10053 MUS 115 01 Chapel Choir
70 22 48 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10054 MUS 116 01 College Chorus
120 32 88 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10816 MUS 117 01 Women's Chorus
60 11 49 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
10055 MUS 120 01 Orchestra
65 18 47 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10056 MUS 130 01 Wind Ensemble Wind Symphony 60 18 42 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10057 MUS 133 01 Anchor Band Anchor Band 40 9 31 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10058 MUS 135 01 Jazz Ensemble
25 8 17 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10059 MUS 150 01 Symphonette
40 16 24 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10060 MUS 155 01A Opera Workshop
20 2 18 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10061 MUS 160 01 Chamber Ensemble Woodwind Quintet 10 2 8 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10062 MUS 160 02 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble I 12 5 7 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10063 MUS 160 03 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble II 12 4 8 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
10064 MUS 160 04 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble III 12 1 11 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
10067 MUS 160 05 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble IV 12 2 10 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10065 MUS 160 06 Chamber Ensemble Flute Choir 12 5 7 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
10066 MUS 160 07 Chamber Ensemble Percussion Ensemble 12 3 9 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
10068 MUS 160 08 Chamber Ensemble String Quartet 8 2 6 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
11180 MUS 160 09 Chamber Ensemble String Quartet 8 2 6 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10934 MUS 160 10 Chamber Ensemble Saxophone Quartet 12 2 10 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
11052 MUS 160 11 Chamber Ensemble 12th Street Harmony 16 1 15 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10069 MUS 161 01 Flute
12 7 5 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
10070 MUS 161 02 Flute
8 1 7 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
10071 MUS 161 03 Flute
12 6 6 50 0 50 VandeWalker Rebecca
10072 MUS 161 04 Flute
8 2 6 50 0 50 VandeWalker Rebecca
10073 MUS 162 01 Oboe
12 2 10 50 0 50 Summers-Meeusen Nancy
10074 MUS 162 02 Oboe
4 0 4 50 0 50 Summers-Meeusen Nancy
10075 MUS 163 01 Clarinet
12 6 6 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
10076 MUS 163 02 Clarinet
4 1 3 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
10077 MUS 164 01 Saxophone
12 8 4 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10078 MUS 164 02 Saxophone
8 1 7 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10079 MUS 164 03 Saxophone Jazz Saxophone 12 1 11 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
11163 MUS 164 04 Saxophone Jazz Saxophone 12 1 11 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10080 MUS 165 01 Bassoon
12 1 11 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10081 MUS 165 02 Bassoon
4 0 4 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10082 MUS 166 01 Horn
12 5 7 50 0 50 Working Thomas
10083 MUS 166 02 Horn
4 1 3 50 0 50 Working Thomas
10084 MUS 167 01 Trumpet
12 3 9 50 0 50 Lea Charley
10085 MUS 167 02 Trumpet
4 1 3 50 0 50 Lea Charley
10086 MUS 167 03 Trumpet Jazz Trumpet 12 0 12 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
11164 MUS 167 04 Trumpet Jazz Trumpet 12 2 10 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10087 MUS 168 01 Trombone
12 2 10 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10088 MUS 168 02 Trombone
4 2 2 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10089 MUS 168 03 Trombone Jazz Trombone 12 0 12 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
11165 MUS 168 04 Trombone Jazz Trombone 12 1 11 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10090 MUS 169 01 Baritone
12 1 11 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10091 MUS 169 02 Baritone
4 0 4 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10092 MUS 170 01 Tuba/Euphonium
12 0 12 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10093 MUS 170 02 Tuba/Euphonium
4 0 4 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10094 MUS 171 01 Percussion
12 1 11 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
10095 MUS 171 02 Percussion
4 4 0 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
10096 MUS 171 03 Percussion Jazz Percussion 12 9 3 50 0 50 VanLente Michael
11166 MUS 171 04 Percussion Jazz Percussion 12 2 10 50 0 50 VanLente Michael
10097 MUS 172 01 Harp
12 4 8 50 0 50 Alberts Lorraine
10098 MUS 172 02 Harp
6 1 5 50 0 50 Alberts Lorraine
10100 MUS 173 01 Violin
12 5 7 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10101 MUS 173 02 Violin
8 5 3 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10102 MUS 173 03 Violin
12 5 7 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
10756 MUS 173 04 Violin
4 0 4 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
10103 MUS 173 51 Violin Violin - Pending Audition 30 0 30 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10104 MUS 174 01 Viola
12 3 9 50 0 50 Corbato Barbara
10105 MUS 174 02 Viola
4 1 3 50 0 50 Corbato Barbara
10106 MUS 174 03 Viola
12 0 12 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
10757 MUS 174 04 Viola
4 1 3 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
10107 MUS 174 51 Viola Viola - Pending Audition 30 0 30 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
10108 MUS 175 01 Cello
12 5 7 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10109 MUS 175 02 Cello
6 3 3 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10110 MUS 176 01 String Bass
12 0 12 50 0 50 Erickson Thomas
10111 MUS 176 02 String Bass
4 0 4 50 0 50 Erickson Thomas
10112 MUS 176 03 String Bass Jazz Bass 12 5 7 50 0 50 Hoats Charles
10113 MUS 176 04 String Bass Jazz Bass 4 0 4 50 0 50 Hoats Charles
10114 MUS 177 01 Organ
12 4 8 50 0 50 Bara Thomas
10115 MUS 177 02 Organ
6 5 1 50 0 50 Bara Thomas
10117 MUS 179 01 Piano
16 10 6 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10118 MUS 179 02 Piano
6 5 1 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10119 MUS 179 03 Piano
16 8 8 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
10120 MUS 179 04 Piano
8 2 6 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
10121 MUS 179 05 Piano
20 23 -3 50 0 50 Kolean Lora
10122 MUS 179 06 Piano Jazz Piano 12 6 6 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
11167 MUS 179 07 Piano Jazz Piano 12 0 12 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
10123 MUS 179 51 Piano Piano - Pending Audition 50 0 50 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10124 MUS 180 01 Guitar
30 30 0 50 0 50 Lunn Robert
10766 MUS 180 02 Guitar
10 0 10 50 0 50 Lunn Robert
10125 MUS 180 03 Guitar Jazz Guitar 20 24 -4 50 0 50 Hyde Michael
11168 MUS 180 04 Guitar Jazz Guitar 12 1 11 50 0 50 Hyde Michael
10126 MUS 181 01 Voice
20 18 2 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10127 MUS 181 02 Voice
10 5 5 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10128 MUS 181 03 Voice
20 4 16 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
10129 MUS 181 04 Voice
10 1 9 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
10130 MUS 181 05 Voice
20 18 2 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
10131 MUS 181 06 Voice
10 6 4 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
10132 MUS 181 07 Voice
20 6 14 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10133 MUS 181 08 Voice
5 0 5 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10134 MUS 181 09 Voice
12 14 -2 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
10135 MUS 181 10 Voice
5 0 5 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
10136 MUS 181 51 Voice Voice - Pending Audition 100 0 100 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10137 MUS 186 01 Guitar Class, Beginning
14 7 7 50 0 50 Malfroid Larry
10138 MUS 188 01 Applied Composition
12 1 11 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
10139 MUS 188 02 Applied Composition
12 1 11 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
10140 MUS 189 01 Applied Computer Music
12 9 3 50 0 50 Erskine John
10141 MUS 189 02 Applied Computer Music
12 4 8 50 0 50 Erskine John
10144 MUS 190 01 Piano Class, Beginning
13 12 1 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10142 MUS 190 02 Piano Class, Beginning
13 13 0 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10143 MUS 190 03 Piano Class, Beginning
13 13 0 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10145 MUS 192 01 Voice Class, Beginning
12 7 5 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
10147 MUS 195 01 Small Group Voice
12 3 9 50 0 50 Pilon Sherri
10146 MUS 195 02 Small Group Voice
12 5 7 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
10148 MUS 195 03 Small Group Voice Small Group Voice - Jazz 12 4 8 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
10149 MUS 198 01 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Beg 13 10 3 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10152 MUS 198 02 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Int 13 9 4 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10150 MUS 198 03 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Int 13 8 5 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10151 MUS 198 04 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Adv 13 7 6 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10758 MUS 202 01 Eurhythmics II
30 17 13 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10153 MUS 202 02 Eurhythmics II
30 15 15 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10154 MUS 212 01 Theory IIB
30 16 14 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
10155 MUS 214 01 Aural Skills IIB
35 7 28 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10156 MUS 214 02 Aural Skills IIB
35 9 26 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10157 MUS 298 01 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Beg 13 4 9 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10158 MUS 298 02 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Int 13 5 8 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
10159 MUS 298 03 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Adv 13 6 7 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
10160 MUS 311 01 Form and Analysis
20 17 3 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
10161 MUS 323 01 Music Literature After 1750
30 17 13 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
10162 MUS 330 01 Piano Methods Piano Pedagogy 10 3 7 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
11178 MUS 337 01 Inst of Band & Orchestra Instruments: Band & Orchestra 20 8 12 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10951 MUS 339 01 Brass methods Brass Methods 20 7 13 50 0 50 Scholten John
11222 MUS 341 01 Orchestration
1 1 0 0 0 0 Talaga Stephen
11051 MUS 346 01 Percussion Methods Percussion Methods 20 6 14 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
10163 MUS 347 01 Diction for Singers I
20 8 12 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
10166 MUS 355 01 Advanced Choral Conducting Advanced Choral Conducting 15 12 3 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10727 MUS 362 01 Jazz Theory & Improvisation II
10 3 7 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10935 MUS 365 01 Jazz Literature & Pedagogy Jazz Literature & Pedagogy 10 4 6 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
11080 MUS 375 01 Middle School Music Methods
20 8 12 50 0 50 Russell Jennifer
10164 MUS 377 01 Folk-Style Guitar Methods
14 10 4 50 0 50 Malfroid Larry
11214 MUS 490 05 Independent Study
1 1 0 0 0 0 Hodson Robert
11235 MUS 490 06 Independent Study Music Practicum 1 1 0 0 0 0 Sharp Stuart
11240 MUS 490 07 Independent Study
1 1 0 0 0 0 Erskine John
11181 MUS 495 01 Studies in Music Percussion Pedagogy & Lit 1 1 0 0 0 0 Secor Gregory
11182 MUS 495 02 Studies in Music Woodwind Pedagogy & Lit 1 1 0 0 0 0 Janus Ryan
11223 MUS 495 03 Studies in Music
1 1 0 0 0 0 Talaga Stephen
11224 MUS 495 04 Studies in Music
1 1 0 0 0 0 Piippo Richard
10912 NURS 210 01 Intro Professional Nursing
20 20 0 50 0 50 Scheerhorn Mary
10913 NURS 222 01A Basic Skills Laboratory
9 12 -3 50 0 50 Brower Joanne
10957 NURS 222 02A Basic Skills Laboratory
9 8 1 50 0 50 Brower Joanne
10914 NURS 242 01B Advanced Skills Laboratory
9 12 -3 50 0 50 Brower Joanne
10917 NURS 242 02B Advanced Skills Laboratory Advanced Skills Laboratory 9 8 1 50 0 50 Brower Joanne
10915 NURS 255 01 Health Assessment
9 11 -2 50 0 50 Brower Joanne
10916 NURS 255 02 Health Assessment
9 5 4 50 0 50 Brower Joanne
10918 NURS 260 01 Pharmacology
36 36 0 50 0 50 Sietsema Debra
10919 NURS 285 01A OB & Women:Theory & Prac
8 7 1 50 0 50 Barnum Nancy
10920 NURS 285 01B OB & Women:Theory & Prac
8 7 1 50 0 50 Barnum Nancy
11024 NURS 325 01A Psych Theory & Prac
8 6 2 50 0 50 Herrington Kristine
11025 NURS 325 01B Psych Theory & Prac
8 7 1 50 0 50 Herrington Kristine
10711 NURS 345 01A Pediatric Theory & Prac Pediatric Theory & Prac 8 7 1 50 0 50 Barton Amanda
11026 NURS 345 01B Pediatric Theory & Prac
8 8 0 50 0 50 Barton Amanda
11027 NURS 360 01 Topics of Prof Nursing II
36 38 -2 50 0 50 Clarey-Sanford Catherine
11028 NURS 365 01A Adult Theory & Prac
8 5 3 50 0 50 Dunn Susan
11029 NURS 380 01 Nursing Research
36 34 2 50 0 50 Dunn Susan
10713 NURS 385 01A Gerontological Theory & Prac Gerontological Theory & Prac 8 7 1 50 0 50 Sietsema Debra
11030 NURS 385 01B Gerontological Theory & Prac
8 8 0 50 0 50 Clarey-Sanford Catherine
10714 NURS 418 01 Nursing Research Practicum Nursing Research Practicum 8 9 -1 50 0 50 Dunn Susan
10715 NURS 420 01A Comm Health Theory & Practicum Comm Health Theory & Practicum 8 8 0 50 0 50 Chaponniere Paulette
10716 NURS 420 01B Comm Health Theory & Practicum Comm Health Theory & Practicum 8 5 3 50 0 50 Chaponniere Paulette
10705 NURS 440 01 Comm Based Theory & Practicum Comm Based Theory & Practicum 11 11 0 50 0 50 Chaponniere Paulette
10706 NURS 440 02 Comm Based Theory & Practicum Comm Based Theory & Practicum 11 10 1 50 0 50 Sietsema Debra
10707 NURS 440 03 Comm Based Theory & Practicum Comm Based Theory & Practicum 10 9 1 50 0 50 Sietsema Debra
11170 NURS 480 01A Management & Transitions
20 17 3 50 0 50 Scheerhorn Mary
11171 NURS 488 01 Nursing Internship
10 11 -1 50 0 50 Scheerhorn Mary
11172 NURS 488 02 Nursing Internship
10 8 2 50 0 50 Scheerhorn Mary
10710 NURS 490 01 Independent Study in Nursing Independent Study in Nursing 5 1 4 50 0 50 Sietsema Debra
10906 PHIL 200 01A Informal Logic Informal Logic 25 19 6 50 0 50 LaPorte Joseph
10907 PHIL 200 01B Informal Logic Informal Logic 25 9 16 50 0 50 LaPorte Joseph
10908 PHIL 230 01 Ancient Philosophy Ancient Philosophy 28 32 -4 50 0 50 Allis James
10909 PHIL 232 0 Modern Philosophy Modern Philosophy 28 32 -4 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Andrew
10910 PHIL