Section Enrollment Status
CRN Subject Number Section Title Sub Title Max Enrl Seats W/L Cap W/L Enrl W/L Seats Instructor Name
10634 ACCT 222 01 Managerial Accounting & Lab
20 25 -5 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
10635 ACCT 222 02 Managerial Accounting & Lab
20 23 -3 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
10638 ACCT 322 01 Intermediate Accounting II Intermediate Accounting II 20 15 5 50 0 50 Ritsema Christina
11172 ACCT 333 01 Accounting Information Systems
15 19 -4 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
11173 ACCT 333 02 Accounting Information Systems
15 18 -3 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
11118 ACCT 361 01 Accounting Practicum I
1 3 -2 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
11121 ACCT 362 01 Accounting Practicum II
1 3 -2 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
11138 ACCT 375 01 Cost Accounting
1 1 0 0 0 0 Martin Herbert
10639 ACCT 423 01 Auditing
20 19 1 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
11174 ACCT 426 01 Corporate Tax and Research
20 17 3 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
11139 ACCT 490 01 Independent Studies in Acct
5 1 4 0 0 0 Staff TBA
10736 ADMN 999 01 Pending Full-Time Status
130 0 130 50 0 50 Hoogendoorn Sharon
10001 ART 105 01A Basic Design
20 20 0 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
10002 ART 106 01B Basic Design Applied
15 11 4 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
10003 ART 109 01 Art:Pre-hist to Post-medieval
35 35 0 50 0 50 Hanson John
10004 ART 110 01 Art:Proto-Renaissnce to Presnt
35 36 -1 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
10019 ART 110 02 Art:Proto-Renaissnce to Presnt Art:Proto-Renaissnce to Presnt 35 39 -4 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
10005 ART 113 01 Basic Painting
20 16 4 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
10006 ART 114 01 Basic Drawing
20 20 0 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10007 ART 114 02 Basic Drawing
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Gardiner Lam Jennifer
10008 ART 114 03 Basic Drawing
20 20 0 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10009 ART 115 01 Basic Sculpture
20 19 1 50 0 50 Mayer William
10010 ART 116 01 Basic Printmaking
20 21 -1 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10011 ART 117 01 Basic Ceramics
17 16 1 50 0 50 Dalthorp Pedar
10012 ART 117 02 Basic Ceramics
20 16 4 50 0 50 Dalthorp Pedar
10013 ART 119 01 Fundamentals of Photography
15 22 -7 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
10014 ART 213 01 Painting II
15 5 10 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
10015 ART 214 01 Drawing II
15 7 8 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10681 ART 215 01 Sculpture II
10 15 -5 50 0 50 Mayer William
10016 ART 216 01 Printmaking II
10 1 9 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10017 ART 217 01 Ceramics II
15 8 7 50 0 50 Dalthorp Pedar
10018 ART 219 01 Art Photo Processes
15 8 7 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
11022 ART 295 01 Special Studies Byzantine Art 20 13 7 50 0 50 Hanson John
11089 ART 295 02 Special Studies Figure Drawing 18 18 0 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
10020 ART 313 01 Painting III
10 2 8 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
10021 ART 315 01 Sculpture III
5 5 0 50 0 50 Mayer William
11278 ART 334 01A North Renaissnce:VanEyck-Bosch
20 6 14 50 0 50 Hanson John
11279 ART 349 01B The Dutch Masters
20 6 14 50 0 50 Hanson John
11280 ART 383 01A Pollock to Pop
20 15 5 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
11281 ART 384 01B Pluralism:Art 70s-90s
20 12 8 50 0 50 Kumar Navjotika
10022 ART 490 01 Special Problems in Studio
5 3 2 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10905 ART 490 02 Special Problems in Studio
5 3 2 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
10682 ART 490 03 Special Problems in Studio
5 5 0 50 0 50 Mayer William
10744 ART 490 04 Special Problems in Studio
5 4 1 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
10766 ART 490 05 Special Problems in Studio
5 3 2 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
10932 ART 490 06 Special Problems in Studio
5 8 -3 50 0 50 Gardiner Lam Jennifer
11389 ART 490 07 Special Problems in Studio Special Problems in Ceramics 5 1 4 50 0 50 Dalthorp Pedar
10023 ART 491 01 Independent Study:Art History Independent Study:Senior Paper 5 0 5 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
11017 ART 491 02 Independent Study:Art History
5 2 3 50 0 50 Hanson John
11129 ART 499 01 Art Internship
5 1 4 0 0 0 Nelson Steve
11353 BIOL 222 01 Human Anatomy
0 0 0 0 0 0 Armstrong William
11354 BIOL 222 02 Human Anatomy
0 0 0 0 0 0 Armstrong William
10608 BIOL 231 01 Biology of Microorganisms
48 42 6 50 0 50 Best Aaron
10609 BIOL 231 11 Biology of Microorganisms Biol Microorganisms Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Best Aaron
11254 BIOL 231 12 Biology of Microorganisms Biol Microorganisms Laboratory 24 18 6 50 0 50 Best Aaron
10610 BIOL 240 01 Cells and Genetics
70 71 -1 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
10611 BIOL 240 02 Cells and Genetics
70 57 13 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
10612 BIOL 240 11 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 16 8 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
10613 BIOL 240 12 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
10614 BIOL 240 13 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 23 27 -4 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
10615 BIOL 240 14 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 20 4 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
10830 BIOL 240 15 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
11255 BIOL 240 16 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 19 5 50 0 50 Stukey Joseph
10616 BIOL 260 01 Organismal Biology
75 64 11 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
10618 BIOL 260 11 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 15 9 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
10619 BIOL 260 12 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
10620 BIOL 260 13 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 26 -2 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
10621 BIOL 290 01 Independent Study of Biology
10 0 10 50 0 50 Staff TBA
11097 BIOL 295 01 Studies in Biology Into to Neuroscience & Lab 24 21 3 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
10617 BIOL 315 01 Advanced Topics in Ecology Adv Topics: Conservation Biol 12 9 3 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
11257 BIOL 332 01 Comparative Anatomy Vertebrate Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy 12 12 0 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
11258 BIOL 332 11 Comparative Anatomy Vertebrate Comp Vertebrate Anatomy Lab 12 12 0 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
10622 BIOL 355 01 Embryology Embryology & Lab 12 12 0 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
11055 BIOL 366 01 Molecular Biology
12 12 0 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
11131 BIOL 366 11B Molecular Biology Molecular Biology Laboratory 12 12 0 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
11256 BIOL 380 01 Field Studies in Biology Tropical Botany & Geology 24 7 17 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
10747 BIOL 390 01 Independent Study in Biology
5 2 3 50 0 50 Staff TBA
11259 BIOL 422 01 Invertebrate Zoology
12 8 4 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
11260 BIOL 422 11 Invertebrate Zoology Invertebrate Zoology Lab 12 8 4 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
11261 BIOL 442 01 Adv Topics: Animal Physiology
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Fraley Gregory
10624 BIOL 490 01 Independent Research Biology
5 2 3 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
10745 BIOL 490 02 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Best Aaron
10625 BIOL 490 03 Independent Research Biology
5 2 3 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
10626 BIOL 490 04 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
10627 BIOL 490 05 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
10628 BIOL 490 06 Independent Research Biology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
10629 BIOL 490 07 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Fraley Gregory
10630 BIOL 490 08 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Gentile James
10631 BIOL 490 09 Independent Research Biology
5 2 3 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
11102 BIOL 490 10 Independent Research Biology
5 3 2 0 0 0 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
11346 BIOL 490 11 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
11350 BIOL 490 12 Independent Research Biology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
11352 BIOL 490 13 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
10632 BIOL 495 01 Advanced Topics in Biology Cellular Biol Journal Club 0 1 -1 0 0 0 Hledin Maria
10633 BIOL 499 01 Biology Internship
10 3 7 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10266 CHEM 103 01 Intro Biological Chemistry
72 74 -2 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
10738 CHEM 103L 01 Intro Bio Chem Laboratory
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Gugino Tod
10267 CHEM 103L 02 Intro Bio Chem Laboratory
24 23 1 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
10848 CHEM 103L 03 Intro Bio Chem Laboratory Intro Bio Chem Laboratory 24 26 -2 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
10268 CHEM 114 01 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 22 0 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
10269 CHEM 114 02 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 21 1 50 0 50 Van Dam Edwin
10270 CHEM 114 03 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 22 0 50 0 50 Van Dam Edwin
10987 CHEM 114 04 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 17 5 50 0 50 Contreras-Hernandez Carolina
10271 CHEM 114 05 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 17 5 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
10272 CHEM 114 06 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 21 1 50 0 50 Wettack F. Sheldon
10273 CHEM 114 07 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 14 8 50 0 50 Contreras-Hernandez Carolina
10274 CHEM 121 01 General Chemistry II
45 50 -5 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
10988 CHEM 121 02 General Chemistry II
45 53 -8 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
10275 CHEM 121 03 General Chemistry II
45 33 12 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
10276 CHEM 121 11 General Chemistry II Gen Chemistry II:Discussion 100 71 29 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
10277 CHEM 121 12 General Chemistry II Gen Chemistry II:Discussion 100 64 36 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
10278 CHEM 231 01 Organic Chemistry II
40 39 1 50 0 50 Mungall William
10279 CHEM 231 02 Organic Chemistry II
40 39 1 50 0 50 Gillmore Jason
10280 CHEM 256 01 Organic Chemistry Lab II
20 16 4 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
10281 CHEM 256 02 Organic Chemistry Lab II
20 14 6 50 0 50 Smith Traci
10282 CHEM 256 03 Organic Chemistry Lab II
20 22 -2 50 0 50 Gillmore Jason
10286 CHEM 256 04 Organic Chemistry Lab II Organic Chemistry Lab II 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Smith Traci
10283 CHEM 295 01 Studies in Chemistry
24 0 24 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10284 CHEM 314 01 Biochemistry II Biochemistry II 30 35 -5 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
10285 CHEM 315 01A Biochemistry Laboratory
10 10 0 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
11329 CHEM 315 01B Biochemistry Laboratory
10 4 6 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
10287 CHEM 322 01 Inorganic Chemistry
35 29 6 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
10288 CHEM 324 01 Inorganic Chemistry Lab
10 9 1 50 0 50 Silver Michael
10289 CHEM 344 01 Physical Chemistry II
24 18 6 50 0 50 Polik William
10290 CHEM 346 01 Physical Chemistry Lab II
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Polik William
11264 CHEM 347 01 Chemical Modeling Laboratory
12 4 8 50 0 50 Polik William
11363 CHEM 395 01 Studies in Chemistry
1 1 0 0 0 0 Polik William
10713 CHEM 490 01 Independent Research in Chem
5 4 1 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
10714 CHEM 490 02 Independent Research in Chem
5 3 2 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
10715 CHEM 490 03 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Gillmore Jason
10716 CHEM 490 04 Independent Research in Chem
5 2 3 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
10717 CHEM 490 05 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
10718 CHEM 490 06 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Mungall William
10719 CHEM 490 07 Independent Research in Chem
5 2 3 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
10720 CHEM 490 08 Independent Research in Chem
5 2 3 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
10721 CHEM 490 09 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Polik William
10722 CHEM 490 10 Independent Research in Chem
5 3 2 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
10723 CHEM 490 11 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
10724 CHEM 490 12 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Silver Michael
10725 CHEM 490 13 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
11265 CHEM 490 14 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
11383 CHEM 490 15 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 0 0 0 Gentile James
10891 CHEM 495 01 Topices in Chemistry Cellular Biol Journal Club 20 7 13 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
10726 CHEM 499 01 Internship
5 1 4 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
10398 CLAS 250 01 Classical Mythology
30 25 5 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
10399 CLAS 280 01 Practicum in Classics
10 1 9 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
11351 CLAS 285 01 Women in Antiquity
0 0 0 0 0 0 Bell Albert
11347 CLAS 295 01 Studies Class Lit & Culture Byzantine Art 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hanson John
10401 CLAS 495 01 Studies Class Lit & Culture
16 0 16 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
10402 CLAS 499 01 Internship in Classics
16 0 16 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
10663 COMM 101 01 The Communication Process
35 33 2 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
10669 COMM 101 02 The Communication Process The Communication Process 35 35 0 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
10664 COMM 101 03 The Communication Process
35 34 1 50 0 50 DeVries Rebecca
10665 COMM 140 01 Public Presentations
18 18 0 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
10666 COMM 140 02 Public Presentations
18 16 2 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
10667 COMM 140 03 Public Presentations
18 17 1 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
11115 COMM 140 04 Public Presentations
17 17 0 50 0 50 Pocock Robert
11374 COMM 140 05 Public Presentations
18 19 -1 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10668 COMM 151 01A Intro to Mass Communications
30 30 0 50 0 50 Schock David
11116 COMM 151 01B Intro to Mass Communications
30 29 1 50 0 50 Nathan Kathryn
11197 COMM 160 01 Analytic Skills in Comm
25 25 0 59 0 59 Herrick James
10670 COMM 251 01 Media Production I
20 20 0 50 0 50 Schock David
10671 COMM 251 11 Media Production I Media Production I Laboratory 10 9 1 50 0 50 Blauw Philip
10672 COMM 251 12 Media Production I Media Production I Laboratory 10 11 -1 50 0 50 Blauw Philip
10673 COMM 255 01 Print Media I
20 19 1 50 0 50 Lewison Mark
10674 COMM 257 01 Comm for Public Relations
25 25 0 50 0 50 Pocock Robert
11198 COMM 260 01 Rhetoric and Public Culture
25 24 1 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
11021 COMM 280 01 Research Methods
20 20 0 50 0 50 DeVries Rebecca
10797 COMM 280 02 Research Methods
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
11023 COMM 330 01 Organizational Communication Organizational Communication 25 25 0 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
10675 COMM 352 01 Media Productions II
18 13 5 50 0 50 Schock David
10710 COMM 352 11 Media Productions II Media Prod II Laboratory 18 13 5 50 0 50 Blauw Philip
10798 COMM 353 01 Media Productions III Media Productions III & Lab 20 3 17 50 0 50 Schock David
10799 COMM 356 01 Print Media II:News&Pub Reltns Print Media II:News&Pub Reltns 20 10 10 50 0 50 Staff TBA
11199 COMM 360 01 Art & Science of Persuasion
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
11041 COMM 390 01 Ind Studies in Communication Ind Studies in Communication 5 1 4 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
11042 COMM 390 02 Ind Studies in Communication
5 0 5 50 0 50 Herrick James
11056 COMM 390 03 Ind Studies in Communication
5 0 5 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
11057 COMM 390 04 Ind Studies in Communication
5 0 5 50 0 50 Schock David
11200 COMM 390 05 Ind Studies in Communication
5 0 5 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
11201 COMM 395 01 Topics in Communication Conflict Resolutn as Vocation 25 11 14 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
11392 COMM 395 02 Topics in Communication Rhetorical Theory 1 1 0 0 0 0 Johnston Deirdre
10767 COMM 399 01 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
10930 COMM 399 02 Communication Internship Communication Internship 5 0 5 50 0 50 Herrick James
10931 COMM 399 03 Communication Internship
5 1 4 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
11048 COMM 399 04 Communication Internship
5 3 2 50 0 50 Schock David
11159 COMM 399 05 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
11361 COMM 451 01 Media Theory
24 13 11 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
10676 COMM 460 01 Rhetorical and Comm Theory
25 23 2 50 0 50 Herrick James
11245 CSCI 112 01 Exploring Computer Science
12 9 3 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
11246 CSCI 114 01 Intro to Computer Science
12 19 -7 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
11247 CSCI 114 11 Intro to Computer Science Intro to Computer Science Lab 24 19 5 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
10567 CSCI 140 01 Business Computing
25 22 3 50 0 50 Zylstra Stephen
10568 CSCI 140 02 Business Computing
25 25 0 50 0 50 Zylstra Stephen
10569 CSCI 160 01 Scientific Comp Programming
20 17 3 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
11248 CSCI 160 02 Scientific Comp Programming
20 20 0 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
10570 CSCI 225 01 Software Design&Implementation
24 6 18 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
10571 CSCI 250 01A Discrete Structures
24 9 15 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
10572 CSCI 260 01B Computer Organization
24 10 14 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
11249 CSCI 342 01 Computer Graphics
24 16 8 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
11250 CSCI 376 01A Computer Networking
24 9 15 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
11251 CSCI 378 01B Network Architecture
24 9 15 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
10574 CSCI 470 01 Languages and Machines
24 4 20 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
10575 CSCI 490 01 Independent Study & Research
5 0 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10576 CSCI 490 02 Independent Study & Research
5 0 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
11007 CSCI 490 03 Independent Study & Research
5 0 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
11008 CSCI 490 04 Independent Study & Research
5 1 4 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10577 CSCI 491 01 Internship in Computer Science
5 2 3 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10024 DAN 110 01 Folk, Social & Swing Dance
20 28 -8 50 0 50 Booker Linda
10025 DAN 115 01 Dance for Sport
20 11 9 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10026 DAN 120 01 Modern Dance I Beginning
16 17 -1 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10558 DAN 122 01 Modern Dance I Advanced
16 14 2 50 0 50 Staff TBA
11088 DAN 122 02 Modern Dance I Advanced
16 16 0 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
10027 DAN 125 01 Modern Dance II Beginning
16 15 1 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10559 DAN 127 01 Modern Dance II Advanced
16 10 6 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10028 DAN 140 01 Jazz I Beginning
16 17 -1 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
10029 DAN 140 02 Jazz I Beginning
16 11 5 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10030 DAN 142 01 Jazz I Advanced
16 19 -3 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10031 DAN 145 01 Jazz II Beginning
16 12 4 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10560 DAN 147 01 Jazz II Advanced
16 17 -1 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
10032 DAN 150 01 Tap I Beginning
16 20 -4 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
10033 DAN 152 01 Tap I Advanced
16 14 2 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
11266 DAN 152 02 Tap I Advanced
16 17 -1 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
10555 DAN 157 01 Tap II Advanced
16 11 5 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
10035 DAN 160 01 Ballet, Novice
16 10 6 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10036 DAN 162 01 Ballet I
16 9 7 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10037 DAN 163 01 Ballet II Ballet, Novice II 16 15 1 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
10934 DAN 164 01 Ballet Fundamentals
12 10 2 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
10038 DAN 165 01 Ballet III
16 8 8 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
10039 DAN 167 01 Ballet, Pointe
16 5 11 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
11267 DAN 295 01 Topics in Dance Ballet Partnering 16 12 4 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
10040 DAN 300 01 Dan Improv:Body-Self Exploratn
12 24 -12 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10041 DAN 301 01 Dance Repertory
12 17 -5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10042 DAN 312 01 Dance Technique III
12 16 -4 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
11268 DAN 315 01 Teaching of Dance
12 16 -4 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
11269 DAN 330 01 Accompaniment for Dance
12 22 -10 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10043 DAN 410 01 Dance Technique IV
15 10 5 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
11378 DAN 460 01 Skills & Prep Dance Careers
1 2 -1 0 0 0 Graham Mary
10044 DAN 490 01 Independent Study
5 4 1 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10045 DAN 495 01 Adv Studies Dance and/or Comp
10 6 4 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
11320 DUT 101 01 Dutch I
24 0 24 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10640 ECON 200 01A Economic Themes & Topics Economic Themes & Topics 30 29 1 50 0 50 Heisler James
10641 ECON 200 01B Economic Themes & Topics Economic Themes & Topics 30 18 12 50 0 50 Heisler James
10654 ECON 211 01 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 35 0 50 0 50 Steen Todd
10655 ECON 211 02 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 35 0 50 0 50 Steen Todd
10656 ECON 211 03 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 36 -1 50 0 50 Steen Todd
10653 ECON 211 04 Principles of Macroeconomics Principles of Macroeconomics 35 34 1 50 0 50 Steen Todd
10657 ECON 212 01 Principles of Microeconomics Prin of Microeconomics & Lab 30 38 -8 50 0 50 Claar Victor
10658 ECON 212 02 Principles of Microeconomics Prin of Microeconomics & Lab 30 34 -4 50 0 50 Claar Victor
10789 ECON 310 01 Environmental Public Policy
10 5 5 50 0 50 Lunn John
10660 ECON 311 01 Intermediate Macroeconomics
30 18 12 50 0 50 Claar Victor
11175 ECON 395 01 Adv Studies in Economics Internships in Vocation 0 3 -3 0 0 0 Steen Todd
11016 ECON 401 01 History of Economic Thought
2 2 0 0 0 0 Lunn John
10790 ECON 402 01 Industrial Organization
24 24 0 50 0 50 Heisler James
10791 ECON 402 02 Industrial Organization Industrial Organization 24 25 -1 50 0 50 Heisler James
10661 ECON 480 01 Senior Research Project Senior Research Project 15 9 6 50 0 50 Lunn John
10662 ECON 490 01 Independent Studies in Econ
10 3 7 50 0 50 Lunn John
10295 EDUC 220 01 Educational Psychology
24 22 2 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10293 EDUC 220 02 Educational Psychology
24 23 1 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
10296 EDUC 220 03 Educational Psychology
23 24 -1 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10294 EDUC 220 04 Educational Psychology
24 21 3 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
10772 EDUC 220 05 Educational Psychology
24 21 3 50 0 50 VanderWilt Judith
10299 EDUC 221 01 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 22 2 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10297 EDUC 221 02 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 23 1 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
10300 EDUC 221 03 Educ Psych Field Placement
23 24 -1 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10298 EDUC 221 04 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 21 3 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
10773 EDUC 221 05 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 21 3 50 0 50 VanderWilt Judith
10301 EDUC 225 01 The Exceptional Child
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10302 EDUC 225 02 The Exceptional Child
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10303 EDUC 225 03 The Exceptional Child
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10304 EDUC 225 04 The Exceptional Child
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10305 EDUC 226 01 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10306 EDUC 226 02 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10307 EDUC 226 03 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10308 EDUC 226 04 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10309 EDUC 241 01 Intro to Emotionally Impaired
15 11 4 50 0 50 Wolthuis Ronald
10310 EDUC 242 01 Field Experience:Elem/Mid EI
15 11 4 50 0 50 Wolthuis Ronald
10311 EDUC 280 01 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
24 23 1 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10312 EDUC 280 02 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
24 24 0 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10313 EDUC 281 01 Literacy I:Field Placement
24 23 1 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10314 EDUC 281 02 Literacy I:Field Placement
24 24 0 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10315 EDUC 282 01 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
24 18 6 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10316 EDUC 282 02 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10317 EDUC 283 01 Literacy II:Field Placement
24 18 6 50 0 50 Sturken Mary Ann
10318 EDUC 283 02 Literacy II:Field Placement
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Sturken Mary Ann
10319 EDUC 285 01 Secondary Rdg/LA Across Discpl
20 20 0 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
10908 EDUC 285 02 Secondary Rdg/LA Across Discpl
20 20 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10320 EDUC 286 01 Second Rdg/Adoles Design F.P.
20 20 0 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
10909 EDUC 286 02 Second Rdg/Adoles Design F.P.
20 20 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10321 EDUC 287 01 Instructional Design Adolescnt
20 20 0 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
10910 EDUC 287 02 Instructional Design Adolescnt
20 20 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
11177 EDUC 310 01 Elem Curriculum & Methods
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10322 EDUC 310 02 Elem Curriculum & Methods
25 8 17 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
11178 EDUC 311 01 Elem Curriculum & Methods F.P.
25 25 0 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10323 EDUC 311 02 Elem Curriculum & Methods F.P.
25 9 16 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
10324 EDUC 312 01 Classroom Management:Elem/Tech
25 15 10 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10326 EDUC 352 01 Assess,Prescrptn,Remed:Spec Ed
33 30 3 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10327 EDUC 356 01 Classroom & Behav Mngmnt:LD/EI
33 30 3 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10328 EDUC 357 01 Field Experience:Learn Dis
33 20 13 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10329 EDUC 358 01 Field Experience:Emotion Imp
33 10 23 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10330 EDUC 359 01 Instructional Design:LD/EI
33 30 3 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10331 EDUC 360 01 Secondary Principles
25 21 4 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
10774 EDUC 361 01 Secondary Prin:Field Placement
25 21 4 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
10332 EDUC 384 01 Teaching of Foreign Languages
15 12 3 50 0 50 Burkey Lynette
11179 EDUC 455 01 Student Teaching Seminar
150 107 43 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10333 EDUC 460 01 Student Teaching:Learning Dis
20 10 10 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10334 EDUC 465 01 Student Teaching:Em Impaired
10 5 5 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10335 EDUC 470 01 Student Teaching:Elem School
70 58 12 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10336 EDUC 470 02 Student Teaching:Elem School Stu Tchng:Chicago Metro-Elem 10 0 10 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10337 EDUC 480 01 Student Teaching:Secondary Sch
55 23 32 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10339 EDUC 485 01 Student Teaching:K-12
25 15 10 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10341 EDUC 490 01 Independent Studies in Educ
10 1 9 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
11145 EDUC 490 03 Independent Studies in Educ
1 1 0 0 0 0 Richmond Brad
10342 EDUC 500 01A Perspectives in Education
29 28 1 50 0 50 Yelding John
10344 EDUC 500 02A Perspectives in Education
20 20 0 50 0 50 Zwart David
10343 EDUC 500 03A Perspectives in Education
29 30 -1 50 0 50 Yelding John
10345 EDUC 500 04A Perspectives in Education
29 32 -3 50 0 50 Zwart David
10185 ENGL 113 01 Expository Writing I Popular Culture 20 20 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
11202 ENGL 113 02 Expository Writing I Deep Listening, Deep Song 18 12 6 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
11323 ENGL 113 03 Expository Writing I Lewis and Tolkien 20 20 0 50 0 50 Schakel Peter
10187 ENGL 113 04 Expository Writing I Stephen King 20 20 0 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
10186 ENGL 113 05 Expository Writing I Crime and Punishment 20 20 0 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
10189 ENGL 113 06 Expository Writing I The Body Project 20 15 5 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
10188 ENGL 113 07 Expository Writing I Questions of Identity 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Bartley Jacqueline
10196 ENGL 113 08 Expository Writing I Deep Listening, Deep Song 18 8 10 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
10191 ENGL 113 09 Expository Writing I The Voice of Silence 20 15 5 50 0 50 Jeffrey Karima
10190 ENGL 113 10 Expository Writing I American Lives 20 15 5 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
10193 ENGL 113 11 Expository Writing I The Defining Gesture 20 14 6 50 0 50 Rappleye Gregory
10678 ENGL 113 12 Expository Writing I Crichton's Jurassic Park 20 18 2 50 0 50 Smith Richard
10195 ENGL 113 13 Expository Writing I Thought For Food 20 22 -2 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
10183 ENGL 113 14 Expository Writing I Conscience In Question 20 15 5 50 0 50 Emerson Derek
10184 ENGL 113 15 Expository Writing I Against All Odds 20 20 0 50 0 50 Rocker Sharon
10194 ENGL 113 16 Expository Writing I The Hip-Hop Globe 20 22 -2 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
11204 ENGL 154 01A Intro Creative Writing:Fiction
15 14 1 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
11205 ENGL 154 01B Intro Creative Writing:Fiction
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
10851 ENGL 213 01 Expository Writing II
15 8 7 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
11206 ENGL 213 02 Expository Writing II
15 12 3 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
10198 ENGL 214 01 Workplace Writing
15 15 0 50 0 50 Huisken Jon
10197 ENGL 214 02 Workplace Writing
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
10199 ENGL 231 01 Literature Western World I
28 32 -4 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
10677 ENGL 232 01 Literature Western World II Literature Western World II 28 28 0 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
10852 ENGL 232 02 Literature Western World II
28 24 4 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
10202 ENGL 248 01 Intro to Literature
20 19 1 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
10201 ENGL 248 02 Intro to Literature
20 18 2 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
10200 ENGL 248 03 Intro to Literature
20 16 4 50 0 50 Jeffrey Karima
10203 ENGL 254 01 Creative Writing:Fiction
12 14 -2 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
10204 ENGL 255 01 Creative Writing:Poems
12 12 0 50 0 50 Sellers Heather
11207 ENGL 255 02 Creative Writing:Poems
12 16 -4 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
11324 ENGL 257 01 Creative Writing:Plays
0 2 -2 0 0 0 Tammi John
10205 ENGL 258 01 Creative Writing:Nonfiction
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
10679 ENGL 279 01 Writing for Teachers
15 15 0 50 0 50 James David
11134 ENGL 293 01 Individual Writing Project Ind Writing Project 1 1 0 0 0 0 Ridl Jack
11397 ENGL 293 02 Individual Writing Project
5 1 4 0 0 0 Vissers Carla
11398 ENGL 293 03 Individual Writing Project
1 1 0 0 0 0 Huisken Jon
11031 ENGL 295 01 Special Topics in English Irish Lit, 1900-2000 1 1 0 0 0 0 Kipp Julie
11208 ENGL 301 01 British Literature I
25 14 11 50 0 50 Schakel Peter
11209 ENGL 302 01 British Literature II
25 14 11 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
11210 ENGL 305 01 American Literature I
25 25 0 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
11211 ENGL 306 01 American Literature II
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
10209 ENGL 354 01 Intermed Creative Wrtg:Fiction
15 5 10 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
10210 ENGL 355 01 Intermed Creative Wrtg:Poems
15 15 0 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
10212 ENGL 359 01 Internship in English
5 1 4 50 0 50 Schakel Peter
11399 ENGL 359 02 Internship in English
5 1 4 50 0 50 Huisken Jon
11212 ENGL 360 01 Modern English Grammar
20 22 -2 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
10213 ENGL 371 01 Historical Connections Arthurian Literature 25 13 12 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
10214 ENGL 373 01 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Lit for Children & Adolescents 25 25 0 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
11090 ENGL 373 02 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Shakespeare's Plays 25 18 7 50 0 50 Lunderberg Marla
10216 ENGL 375 01 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff African-American Literature 25 14 11 50 0 50 Jeffrey Karima
10215 ENGL 375 02 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff James and Wharton 25 5 20 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
11030 ENGL 375 03 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff Literature of our Americas 25 10 15 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
10740 ENGL 380 01 Teaching Secondary School Engl
15 4 11 50 0 50 Moreau William
11377 ENGL 399 01 Readings in Literature
1 1 0 0 0 0 Verduin Kathleen
10217 ENGL 454 01 Adv Creative Writing:Fiction
15 10 5 50 0 50 Sellers Heather
10218 ENGL 455 01 Adv Creative Writing:Poems
15 13 2 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
10219 ENGL 480 01 Intro to Literary Theory
15 13 2 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
10220 ENGL 490 01 Individual Study
5 1 4 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10221 ENGL 493 01 Individual Writing Project
5 2 3 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
10917 ENGL 493 02 Individual Writing Project
1 1 0 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
11046 ENGL 495 01 Advanced Studies in English Photography & Literature 15 6 9 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
10222 ENGL 499 01 Readings in Literature
5 1 4 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
10914 ENGS 080 01 Engineering Seminar
20 8 12 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
10346 ENGS 100 01 Introduction Engineering & Lab
48 37 11 50 0 50 Krupczak John
10347 ENGS 222 01 Prin of Engineering Materials
30 22 8 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10348 ENGS 224 01 Mechanics of Materials Lab
4 5 -1 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10349 ENGS 224 02 Mechanics of Materials Lab
4 5 -1 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10350 ENGS 224 03 Mechanics of Materials Lab Mechanics of Materials Lab 4 4 0 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10351 ENGS 224 04 Mechanics of Materials Lab Mechanics of Materials Lab 4 5 -1 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10352 ENGS 224 05 Mechanics of Materials Lab Mechanics of Materials Lab 4 5 -1 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10770 ENGS 290 01 Independent Studies Ind Study in Engineering 5 2 3 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
11061 ENGS 295 01 Special Topics Conserv Prin & Process Calc 12 8 4 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
11242 ENGS 295 02 Special Topics Logic Circuit Design 20 7 13 50 0 50 Abrahantes Miguel
10353 ENGS 332 01 Dynamic Systems & Controls II
16 5 11 50 0 50 Abrahantes Miguel
10354 ENGS 346 01 Fluid Mechanics
20 14 6 50 0 50 Krupczak John
11243 ENGS 348 01 Heat Transfer
20 9 11 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
10355 ENGS 452 01 Engineering Design
16 4 12 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
10356 ENGS 490 01 Research
10 0 10 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
11244 ENGS 495 01 Studies in Engineering Phase Equilibrium & Sep II 20 3 17 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
10357 ENGS 499 01 Internship in Engineering
5 2 3 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
10404 FREN 102 01 French II French II & Drill 24 22 2 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10405 FREN 102 02 French II Drill 12 9 3 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10406 FREN 102 03 French II Drill 12 14 -2 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10407 FREN 102 11 French II French II & Drill 24 21 3 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10408 FREN 102 12 French II Drill 12 8 4 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10409 FREN 102 13 French II Drill 12 12 0 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10410 FREN 201 01 French III Language & Culture French III Lang & Cult & Drill 24 16 8 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10411 FREN 201 02 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 4 8 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10412 FREN 201 03 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 12 0 50 0 50 DeVries Vicki
10413 FREN 202 01 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Fren IV Adv Lang &Cult & Drill 24 9 15 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10414 FREN 202 02 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 4 8 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10415 FREN 202 03 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 7 5 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10416 FREN 202 11 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Fren IV Adv Lang &Cult & Drill 24 11 13 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10417 FREN 202 12 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 5 7 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10418 FREN 202 13 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 4 8 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10419 FREN 280 01 Practicum in French
5 0 5 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10782 FREN 344 01 French & Francophone Cultures
16 19 -3 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
11288 FREN 346 01 French for the Professions
16 13 3 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10421 FREN 380 01 French House Practicum
5 0 5 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10709 FREN 444 01 20th Cent Fren Lit & Culture 20th Cent Fren Lit & Culture 16 12 4 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
10422 FREN 490 01 Special Problems in French
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10423 FREN 499 01 Internship in French
5 0 5 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
11360 GEMS 100 01A Math for Public Discourse
24 27 -3 50 0 50 Stephenson Darin
11239 GEMS 105 02A Nature of Mathematics
30 30 0 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
11240 GEMS 105 03A Nature of Mathematics
30 29 1 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
11241 GEMS 105 03B Nature of Mathematics
30 32 -2 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
10815 GEMS 151 01 Science & Tech Everyday Life Science & Tech Everyday Life 24 35 -11 50 0 50 Krupczak John
10814 GEMS 151 11 Science & Tech Everyday Life Sci & Tech Laboratory 24 35 -11 50 0 50 Krupczak John
10494 GEMS 157 01 The Planet Earth
48 53 -5 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10495 GEMS 157 11 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 24 26 -2 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10496 GEMS 157 12 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 24 26 -2 50 0 50 DeVries-Zimmerman Suzanne
11065 GEMS 158 01 Human Biol in Health & Disease
48 46 2 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
11066 GEMS 158 11 Human Biol in Health & Disease Human Biol Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
11067 GEMS 158 12 Human Biol in Health & Disease Human Biol Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 Hertel Lori
11342 GEMS 205 01B Science of Bread-Making
24 22 2 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
11343 GEMS 205 02B Science of Bread-Making
24 24 0 50 0 50 Gugino Tod
11356 GEMS 206 01B The Night Sky
24 27 -3 50 0 50 Gonthier Peter
11375 GEMS 206 02B The Night Sky
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Burkey Peter
10424 GERM 102 01 German II
24 20 4 50 0 50 Forester Lee
10425 GERM 102 11 German II
24 23 1 50 0 50 Forester Lee
10426 GERM 202 01 German IV German IV & Drill 24 11 13 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10427 GERM 202 02 German IV Drill 12 6 6 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10428 GERM 202 03 German IV Drill 12 5 7 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10429 GERM 280 01 Practicum in German
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
11289 GERM 355 01 German Live Germany Live 15 12 3 50 0 50 Forester Lee
10430 GERM 375 01 Intro to German Meisterwerke
15 5 10 50 0 50 Chamness Nancy
10431 GERM 380 01 German House Practicum
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
11290 GERM 470 01 Individ & Society Germ Novelle
15 4 11 50 0 50 Chamness Nancy
10432 GERM 490 01 Special Problems in German
5 0 5 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10433 GERM 499 01 Internship in German
5 0 5 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10597 GES 100 01 The Planet Earth
0 0 0 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10598 GES 100 11 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hansen Edward
10599 GES 100 12 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 0 0 0 0 0 0 DeVries-Zimmerman Suzanne
10600 GES 203 01 Historical Geology
24 17 7 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
10601 GES 203 11 Historical Geology Hist Geology Laboratory 24 17 7 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
10817 GES 212 01 Earth Environmental Systms II Earth Environmental Systms II 24 10 14 50 0 50 Sullivan Terrence
10819 GES 220 01 Research Methods Environ Sci Lab Methods in Environ Sci 24 5 19 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
11252 GES 244 01 Petrology:Earth Materials II
24 9 15 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
10818 GES 310 01 Environmental Public Policy Environmental Public Policy 10 5 5 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
10603 GES 341 01 Regional Field Study
24 7 17 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
11253 GES 430 01 Environmental Geochemistry
24 6 18 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10604 GES 490 01 Special Problems
5 2 3 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
10605 GES 490 02 Special Problems
5 0 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10607 GES 495 01 Studies in Geology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10434 GRK 172 01 Greek II
25 12 13 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
11291 GRK 372 01A Greek Poetry Homer: Iliad 20 5 15 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
11292 GRK 373 01B Koine Greek Apostolic Fathers 20 5 15 50 0 50 Quinn John
10435 GRK 490 01 Special Authors
5 0 5 50 0 50 Quinn John
10437 GRK 499 01 Greek Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
10223 HIST 130 01 Intro Ancient Civilization
28 32 -4 50 0 50 Bell Albert
11270 HIST 130 02 Intro Ancient Civilization
28 32 -4 50 0 50 Bell Albert
10803 HIST 131 01 Intro Modern European History
28 26 2 50 0 50 Baer Marc
10224 HIST 131 02 Intro Modern European History
28 32 -4 50 0 50 Penrose G. Larry
10225 HIST 131 03 Intro Modern European History
28 32 -4 50 0 50 Penrose G. Larry
10358 HIST 140 01 History Workshop Rel, Pol, & Soc in Europe 20 19 1 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
11271 HIST 161 01 U.S. History Since 1877
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
10227 HIST 161 02 U.S. History Since 1877
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
11322 HIST 175 01 Michigan History
30 26 4 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
11059 HIST 200 01A Historical Snapshots Medieval Voyages 20 15 5 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
11272 HIST 200 02 Historical Snapshots Military History 20 20 0 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
11273 HIST 285 01 Women in Antiquity
20 8 12 50 0 50 Bell Albert
11006 HIST 295 01 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn Modern France 30 1 29 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
10801 HIST 295 02 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn WWI America 30 9 21 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
11274 HIST 295 03 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn Civil Rights Revolution 30 10 20 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
11275 HIST 295 04 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn History & Issues in Africa 30 31 -1 50 0 50 Sobania Neal
11321 HIST 295 05 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn Model Arab League 10 0 10 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
10802 HIST 370 01 Modern Middle East
30 29 1 50 0 50 Penrose G. Larry
10228 HIST 490 01 Independent Studies in History
5 0 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10360 HIST 495 01 Seminar in History
16 12 4 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
10229 IDS 101 01 Encounter with the Arts
30 29 1 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10230 IDS 101 02 Encounter with the Arts
30 30 0 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
10231 IDS 101 03 Encounter with the Arts
30 29 1 50 0 50 Mayer William
10232 IDS 101 04 Encounter with the Arts
30 29 1 50 0 50 Bahle Jean
10233 IDS 160 01 Arts for Elementary Teacher
25 22 3 50 0 50 Hayes-Hagar Claudia
10234 IDS 171 01 Cultural Heritage I
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
10235 IDS 171 02 Cultural Heritage I
28 34 -6 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
10236 IDS 171 21 Cultural Heritage I
28 26 2 50 0 50 Quinn John
10237 IDS 171 22 Cultural Heritage I
28 31 -3 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
10238 IDS 171 23 Cultural Heritage I
28 28 0 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
10239 IDS 171 41 Cultural Heritage I
28 30 -2 50 0 50 Allis James
10241 IDS 172 01 Cultural Heritage II
28 28 0 50 0 50 Lunderberg Marla
10242 IDS 172 21 Cultural Heritage II
28 27 1 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
10243 IDS 172 41 Cultural Heritage II
28 24 4 50 0 50 Perovich Anthony
10244 IDS 172 42 Cultural Heritage II
28 28 0 50 0 50 Perovich Anthony
10249 IDS 200 01 Encounter with Cultures
30 30 0 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
10522 IDS 200 02 Encounter with Cultures
30 30 0 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
10248 IDS 200 03 Encounter with Cultures
30 34 -4 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
10247 IDS 200 04 Encounter with Cultures
30 33 -3 50 0 50 Yelding John
10737 IDS 200 05 Encounter with Cultures
30 34 -4 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
10251 IDS 452 01A Educ & Christian Ways Living
18 20 -2 50 0 50 Wolthuis Ronald
10252 IDS 452 02A Educ & Christian Ways Living
18 19 -1 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
10928 IDS 452 03A Educ & Christian Ways Living Educ & Christian Ways Living 18 17 1 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
10501 IDS 452 04A Educ & Christian Ways Living
18 20 -2 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
10861 IDS 452 05A Educ & Christian Ways Living
18 0 18 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Andrew
10250 IDS 452 06A Educ & Christian Ways Living
18 21 -3 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
11214 IDS 470 01 Saints,Heroes &Ordinary People
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Simon Caroline
11123 IDS 495 01 Senior Seminar Worldviews&New Spirit Movemnts 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Herrick James
10253 IDS 495 02 Senior Seminar Science & Christian Perspect 20 10 10 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
10254 IDS 495 03 Senior Seminar Exploring Faith and Calling 20 19 1 50 0 50 Baer Marc
10255 IDS 495 04 Senior Seminar Faith, Service & Vocation 20 18 2 50 0 50 Smith Steven
10703 IDS 495 05 Senior Seminar Sport and Religion 20 18 2 50 0 50 Kraft George
10862 IDS 495 06 Senior Seminar Faith and Friction in Fiction 20 24 -4 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
11215 IDS 495 07 Senior Seminar Vocation & Health Care 20 19 1 50 0 50 Hoogerwerf Steven
11216 IDS 495 08 Senior Seminar Ethical Issues in Sports 20 29 -9 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
11217 IDS 495 09 Senior Seminar Human Rights & Human Values 20 19 1 50 0 50 Barton Amanda
11381 IDS 495 10 Senior Seminar Human Rights & Human Values 20 20 0 50 0 50 Barton Amanda
11384 IDS 495 11 Senior Seminar
1 2 -1 0 0 0 Barney Christopher
10256 IDS 747 01 Off Campus Program
130 97 33 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10257 IDS 767 01 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Liverpool, England 100 1 99 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10897 IDS 767 02 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Queretaro, MX 100 0 100 50 0 50 Staff TBA
11107 IDS 767 03 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Meiji Gakuin, Japan 20 1 19 0 0 0 Staff TBA
11396 ITAL 195 01 Italian, Beginning Italian I 5 2 3 0 0 0 Agheana Ion
11144 ITAL 295 02 Studies in Italian Italian I 1 8 -7 0 0 0 Agheana Ion
11367 ITAL 395 01 Studies in Italian Italian III 3 2 1 0 0 0 Agheana Ion
10438 JAPN 102 01 Japanese II
24 11 13 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10439 JAPN 102 11 Japanese II
15 6 9 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10440 JAPN 202 01 Japanese IV
15 13 2 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10441 JAPN 280 01 Practicum in Japanese
10 1 9 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
11169 JAPN 295 01 Intro Japn Culture & History Japanese Studies 4 0 4 0 0 0 Nakajima Fumihito
10442 JAPN 302 01 Advanced Japanese II
15 4 11 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10749 JAPN 399 01 Apprentice Teaching Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10443 JAPN 490 01 Special Problems in Japanese
5 2 3 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10444 JAPN 495 01 Studies in Japn Language & Lit
10 11 -1 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10445 JAPN 499 01 Internship in Japanese
5 1 4 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10523 KIN 101 01 Beginning Tennis
25 16 9 50 0 50 Page Karen
10524 KIN 101 02 Beginning Tennis
25 16 9 50 0 50 Page Karen
10525 KIN 104 01 Badminton & Volleyball Badminton 20 9 11 50 0 50 Kraft George
10526 KIN 112 01A Condition & Weight Training
30 13 17 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
10527 KIN 112 01B Condition & Weight Training
30 16 14 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
10528 KIN 112 02 Condition & Weight Training
30 18 12 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
10531 KIN 115 01 Dance for Sport
0 2 -2 0 0 0 DeBruyn Maxine
10884 KIN 117 01 Yoga Yoga 20 25 -5 50 0 50 Kuipers Gayle
10529 KIN 118 01 Fencing
12 13 -1 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10727 KIN 120 01 Beginning Racquetball
9 8 1 50 0 50 Folkert Eva
10530 KIN 120 02 Beginning Racquetball
9 9 0 50 0 50 Kraft George
11232 KIN 122 01 Beginning Volleyball
25 13 12 50 0 50 Schmidt Rebecca
10712 KIN 124 01A Beginning Bowling
20 17 3 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
11010 KIN 128 01A Cross-Country Skiing X-Country Skiing-Orienteering 20 7 13 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
10963 KIN 134 01 Tae Kwon Do Tae Kwon Do 20 20 0 50 0 50 Viola-Vu Michael
10532 KIN 140 01 Health Dynamics
50 34 16 50 0 50 Ricketts Michael
10533 KIN 140 02 Health Dynamics
50 27 23 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
10534 KIN 140 03 Health Dynamics
50 49 1 50 0 50 Gruppen Tonia
10535 KIN 140 04 Health Dynamics
50 25 25 50 0 50 Schmidt Rebecca
10536 KIN 140 05 Health Dynamics
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Schmidt Rebecca
11011 KIN 140 06 Health Dynamics
25 24 1 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
10537 KIN 140 07 Health Dynamics
50 51 -1 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
10936 KIN 140 08 Health Dynamics Health Dynamics 50 44 6 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
10538 KIN 153 01 Swim Fitness
25 14 11 50 0 50 Kamstra Nancy
10539 KIN 155 01 Lifeguard Training
20 7 13 50 0 50 Beaudoin Rachel
10844 KIN 195 01B Physical Education Activities Flag Football 25 10 15 50 0 50 Ricketts Michael
11218 KIN 195 02B Physical Education Activities Baseball 25 14 11 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
11318 KIN 195 03A Physical Education Activities Korfball 20 19 1 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
11220 KIN 195 04 Physical Education Activities Teaching Tennis 10 5 5 50 0 50 Capestany Jorge
10540 KIN 198 01 Athletic Training:Practicum I
10 8 2 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
11225 KIN 200 01 Human Anatomy
50 60 -10 50 0 50 Armstrong William
11226 KIN 200 02 Human Anatomy
50 39 11 50 0 50 Armstrong William
11227 KIN 200 11 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Lab 20 22 -2 50 0 50 Armstrong William
11228 KIN 200 12 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Lab 20 23 -3 50 0 50 Armstrong William
11229 KIN 200 13 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Lab 20 11 9 50 0 50 Van Wylen Stephen
11230 KIN 200 14 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Lab 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Fletter Bruce
11231 KIN 200 15 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Lab 20 22 -2 50 0 50 Armstrong William
10541 KIN 203 01 Health Education
30 12 18 50 0 50 Smith Raymond
10542 KIN 205 01 Safety, First Aid, and C.P.R.
15 19 -4 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
10543 KIN 205 02 Safety, First Aid, and C.P.R.
15 13 2 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
10839 KIN 222 01 Exercise Physiology
24 33 -9 50 0 50 Patnott John
10840 KIN 223 01 Exercise Physiology Laboratory
13 15 -2 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
10841 KIN 223 02 Exercise Physiology Laboratory
13 14 -1 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
11370 KIN 223 03 Exercise Physiology Laboratory
13 6 7 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
10544 KIN 230 01 Water Safety Instruction (WSI)
15 8 7 50 0 50 Bredeweg Steven
10545 KIN 298 01 Athletic Training:Practicum II
10 4 6 50 0 50 Frens Margaret
10546 KIN 299 01 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Physical Educ 6 2 4 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
10547 KIN 299 02 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Exercise Science 6 5 1 50 0 50 Barton Amanda
11099 KIN 299 03 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Exercise Sci 5 1 4 0 0 0 Northuis Mark
11100 KIN 299 04 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Exercise Sci 5 1 4 0 0 0 Kreps M. Dean
10548 KIN 301 01 Motor Development
30 25 5 50 0 50 Smith Steven
10549 KIN 307 01 Introduction to Nutrition
25 33 -8 50 0 50 Sapak Kristine
11221 KIN 308 01 Nutrition & Athl Performance
25 15 10 50 0 50 Patnott John
10915 KIN 322 01 Regulation of Human Metabolism Regulation of Human Metabolism 25 9 16 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
10550 KIN 346 01 Meth Tchng Secondary PE & Lab
30 5 25 50 0 50 Kamstra Nancy
11319 KIN 371 01 Sport Psychology
25 22 3 50 0 50 Schmidt Rebecca
10552 KIN 398 01 Athletic Trng:Practicum III
10 1 9 50 0 50 Ray Richard
11223 KIN 405 01 Medical Aspects of Sports
15 8 7 50 0 50 Ray Richard
10553 KIN 490 01 Independent Study
5 2 3 50 0 50 Ray Richard
10554 KIN 498 01 Athletic Training:Practicum IV
10 6 4 50 0 50 Frens Margaret
10921 KIN 499 01 Special Studies: Exercise Sci
5 1 4 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
10446 LATN 172 01 Latin II
24 21 3 50 0 50 Quinn John
10447 LATN 280 01 Practicum in Latin
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
11293 LATN 371 01B Latin Prose Tacitus: Nero's Scandals 15 10 5 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
10785 LATN 373 01A Medieval and Neo-Latin Later Latin: African Voices 20 13 7 50 0 50 Quinn John
10448 LATN 490 01 Special Authors
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
10449 LATN 495 01 Studies in Latn Lang & Lit
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
10450 LATN 499 01 Latin Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Quinn John
10805 MATH 126 01 Calculus with Review II
30 10 20 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
11110 MATH 126 02 Calculus with Review II
30 19 11 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
10477 MATH 131 01 Calculus I
30 22 8 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
11026 MATH 131 02 Calculus I
30 24 6 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
10478 MATH 132 01 Calculus II
20 18 2 50 0 50 Boelkins Matthew
10479 MATH 132 02 Calculus II
24 35 -11 50 0 50 Pearson Mark
11387 MATH 132 03 Calculus II
21 17 4 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
10480 MATH 206 01A Math for Elem Teachers II
25 18 7 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
11237 MATH 207 01B K-8 Math Software Applications
25 19 6 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
10981 MATH 210 01 Introductory Statistics
30 29 1 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
10481 MATH 210 02 Introductory Statistics
30 28 2 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
10482 MATH 210 03 Introductory Statistics
30 32 -2 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
10807 MATH 210 11L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 31 -1 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
10982 MATH 210 12L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 29 1 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
10808 MATH 210 13L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 29 1 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
10484 MATH 210 21 Introductory Statistics
30 27 3 50 0 50 Mulder Glenn
10485 MATH 210 22 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
10486 MATH 210 23 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
10487 MATH 210 24 Introductory Statistics
30 33 -3 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
10809 MATH 210 31L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 31 -1 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
10810 MATH 210 32L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 29 1 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
10811 MATH 210 33L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 30 0 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
10812 MATH 210 34L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 30 0 50 0 50 Mulder Glenn
10488 MATH 231 01 Multivariable Mathematics I
30 28 2 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
10489 MATH 232 01 Multivariable Mathematics II
40 22 18 50 0 50 Stephenson Darin
10490 MATH 280 01 Bridge to Higher Mathematics
30 24 6 50 0 50 Stephenson Darin
10491 MATH 310 01 Statistics for Scientists
30 27 3 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
11357 MATH 342 01 Algebraic Structures II
12 7 5 50 0 50 Pearson Mark
11238 MATH 370 01 Adv Differential Equations
15 14 1 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
11366 MATH 395 03 Special Studies in Mathematics Topics in Real Analysis 4 5 -1 0 0 0 Pennings Timothy
11386 MATH 395 04 Special Studies in Mathematics
1 0 1 0 0 0 Pennings Timothy
10746 MATH 490 01 Independent Study & Research
5 0 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10731 MATH 499 01 Mathematics Internship
10 0 10 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10642 MGMT 100 01 Management Decisions
24 24 0 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
10741 MGMT 100 02 Management Decisions
24 24 0 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
11372 MGMT 100 03 Management Decisions
24 24 0 50 0 50 Haan Patricia
11373 MGMT 100 04 Management Decisions
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Haan Patricia
10643 MGMT 200 01 Management Theory
22 21 1 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
10644 MGMT 200 02 Management Theory
22 22 0 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
11181 MGMT 200 03 Management Theory
22 20 2 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
10645 MGMT 331 01 Marketing Management
24 27 -3 50 0 50 VanderVeen Steve
10646 MGMT 331 02 Marketing Management
24 28 -4 50 0 50 VanderVeen Steve
10647 MGMT 341 01 Business Law
25 24 1 50 0 50 Dykstra Kurt
10792 MGMT 361 01 Operations Management
25 16 9 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
10793 MGMT 361 02 Operations Management
25 25 0 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
11117 MGMT 371 01 Financial Management
25 16 9 50 0 50 Porter Brian
11137 MGMT 395 01 Studies in Management Internships in Vocation 20 3 17 0 0 0 Steen Todd
11147 MGMT 395 02 Studies in Management Studies in Mgmt: Research Meth 20 12 8 50 0 50 VanderVeen Steve
11176 MGMT 395 03 Studies in Management Studies Mgmt:Managng Diversity 25 14 11 50 0 50 Fubara Edward
10648 MGMT 400 01 Management Seminar
12 12 0 50 0 50 Porter Brian
10649 MGMT 400 02 Management Seminar
12 17 -5 50 0 50 Porter Brian
10650 MGMT 400 03 Management Seminar
12 14 -2 50 0 50 Porter Brian
10651 MGMT 400 04 Management Seminar
12 15 -3 50 0 50 Porter Brian
10652 MGMT 490 01 Independent Study in Mgmt
10 2 8 50 0 50 Staff TBA
11400 MGMT 490 02 Independent Study in Mgmt
1 1 0 0 0 0 Huisken Jon
10903 MGMT 499 01 Management Internships
5 1 4 50 0 50 Huisken Jon
10993 MUS 101 01 Introduction to Music
35 39 -4 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
10046 MUS 101 02 Introduction to Music
35 35 0 50 0 50 Martin Blair
10047 MUS 102 01 Perspectives in Music Perspectives in Music 35 22 13 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
10787 MUS 105 01 Survey of Jazz
35 39 -4 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
11313 MUS 105 02 Survey of Jazz
35 39 -4 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10049 MUS 112 01 Theory 1B
25 16 9 50 0 50 Strouf Linda
10048 MUS 112 02 Theory 1B
25 21 4 50 0 50 Strouf Linda
10050 MUS 114 01 Aural Skills 1B
15 10 5 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
10052 MUS 114 02 Aural Skills 1B
15 10 5 50 0 50 Martin Blair
10051 MUS 114 03 Aural Skills 1B
15 15 0 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
10053 MUS 115 01 Chapel Choir
70 21 49 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10054 MUS 116 01 College Chorus
120 43 77 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10788 MUS 117 01 Women's Chorus
30 16 14 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
10055 MUS 120 01 Orchestra
65 19 46 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10056 MUS 130 01 Wind Ensemble Wind Symphony 60 22 38 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10057 MUS 133 01 Anchor Band Anchor Band 40 9 31 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10058 MUS 135 01 Jazz Ensemble
25 8 17 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10059 MUS 150 01 Symphonette
40 9 31 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10060 MUS 155 01A Opera Workshop
20 3 17 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10061 MUS 160 01 Chamber Ensemble Woodwind Quintet 10 0 10 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10062 MUS 160 02 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble I 12 3 9 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10063 MUS 160 03 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble II 12 3 9 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
10064 MUS 160 04 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble III 12 3 9 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
10067 MUS 160 05 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble IV 12 2 10 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10065 MUS 160 06 Chamber Ensemble Flute Choir 12 4 8 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
10066 MUS 160 07 Chamber Ensemble Percussion Ensemble 12 0 12 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
10068 MUS 160 08 Chamber Ensemble Chamber Music 8 5 3 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
11094 MUS 160 09 Chamber Ensemble Chamber Music 8 0 8 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10889 MUS 160 10 Chamber Ensemble Saxophone Quartet 12 0 12 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10991 MUS 160 11 Chamber Ensemble 12th Street Harmony 16 2 14 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10069 MUS 161 01 Flute
12 6 6 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
10070 MUS 161 02 Flute
8 1 7 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
10071 MUS 161 03 Flute
12 5 7 50 0 50 VandeWalker Rebecca
10072 MUS 161 04 Flute
8 2 6 50 0 50 VandeWalker Rebecca
10073 MUS 162 01 Oboe
12 3 9 50 0 50 Summers-Meeusen Nancy
10074 MUS 162 02 Oboe
4 0 4 50 0 50 Summers-Meeusen Nancy
10075 MUS 163 01 Clarinet
12 8 4 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
10076 MUS 163 02 Clarinet
4 0 4 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
10077 MUS 164 01 Saxophone
12 4 8 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10078 MUS 164 02 Saxophone
8 2 6 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10079 MUS 164 03 Saxophone Jazz Saxophone 12 3 9 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
11077 MUS 164 04 Saxophone Jazz Saxophone 12 0 12 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10080 MUS 165 01 Bassoon
12 1 11 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10081 MUS 165 02 Bassoon
4 0 4 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10082 MUS 166 01 Horn
12 4 8 50 0 50 Working Thomas
10083 MUS 166 02 Horn
4 1 3 50 0 50 Working Thomas
10084 MUS 167 01 Trumpet
12 4 8 50 0 50 Smitter-Baker Pamela
10085 MUS 167 02 Trumpet
4 1 3 50 0 50 Smitter-Baker Pamela
10086 MUS 167 03 Trumpet Jazz Trumpet 12 0 12 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
11078 MUS 167 04 Trumpet Jazz Trumpet 12 0 12 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10087 MUS 168 01 Trombone
12 1 11 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10088 MUS 168 02 Trombone
4 1 3 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10089 MUS 168 03 Trombone Jazz Trombone 12 0 12 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
11079 MUS 168 04 Trombone Jazz Trombone 12 0 12 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10090 MUS 169 01 Baritone
12 0 12 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10091 MUS 169 02 Baritone
4 0 4 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10092 MUS 170 01 Tuba/Euphonium
12 0 12 50 0 50 Martin Blair
10093 MUS 170 02 Tuba/Euphonium
4 1 3 50 0 50 Martin Blair
10094 MUS 171 01 Percussion
12 4 8 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
10095 MUS 171 02 Percussion
4 1 3 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
10096 MUS 171 03 Percussion Jazz Percussion 12 17 -5 50 0 50 VanLente Michael
11080 MUS 171 04 Percussion Jazz Percussion 12 2 10 50 0 50 VanLente Michael
10097 MUS 172 01 Harp
12 1 11 50 0 50 Alberts Lorraine
10098 MUS 172 02 Harp
6 1 5 50 0 50 Alberts Lorraine
10101 MUS 173 01 Violin
12 11 1 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10732 MUS 173 02 Violin
10 2 8 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10102 MUS 173 51 Violin Violin - Pending Audition 30 0 30 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10105 MUS 174 01 Viola
12 1 11 50 0 50 Corbato Barbara
10733 MUS 174 02 Viola
6 0 6 50 0 50 Corbato Barbara
10106 MUS 174 51 Viola Viola - Pending Audition 10 0 10 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
10107 MUS 175 01 Cello
12 6 6 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10108 MUS 175 02 Cello
6 3 3 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10109 MUS 176 01 String Bass
12 2 10 50 0 50 Erickson Thomas
10110 MUS 176 02 String Bass
4 0 4 50 0 50 Erickson Thomas
10111 MUS 176 03 String Bass Jazz Bass 12 7 5 50 0 50 Hoats Charles
10112 MUS 176 04 String Bass Jazz Bass 4 1 3 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10113 MUS 177 01 Organ
12 5 7 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
10114 MUS 177 02 Organ
6 6 0 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
10115 MUS 179 01 Piano
16 7 9 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10116 MUS 179 02 Piano
6 6 0 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10117 MUS 179 03 Piano
16 12 4 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
10118 MUS 179 04 Piano
8 6 2 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
10119 MUS 179 05 Piano
20 12 8 50 0 50 Kolean Lora
11325 MUS 179 06 Piano
5 1 4 50 0 50 Kolean Lora
10120 MUS 179 07 Piano Jazz Piano 12 9 3 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
11081 MUS 179 08 Piano Jazz Piano 12 1 11 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
10121 MUS 179 51 Piano Piano - Pending Audition 50 0 50 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10122 MUS 180 01 Guitar
30 32 -2 50 0 50 Lunn Robert
10742 MUS 180 02 Guitar
10 1 9 50 0 50 Lunn Robert
10123 MUS 180 03 Guitar Jazz Guitar 20 29 -9 50 0 50 Hyde Michael
11082 MUS 180 04 Guitar Jazz Guitar 12 1 11 50 0 50 Hyde Michael
10124 MUS 181 01 Voice
20 15 5 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10125 MUS 181 02 Voice
10 4 6 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10126 MUS 181 03 Voice
20 5 15 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
10127 MUS 181 04 Voice
10 0 10 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
10128 MUS 181 05 Voice
20 24 -4 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
10129 MUS 181 06 Voice
10 7 3 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
10130 MUS 181 07 Voice
20 6 14 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10131 MUS 181 08 Voice
5 1 4 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10132 MUS 181 09 Voice
12 13 -1 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
10133 MUS 181 10 Voice
5 0 5 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
10134 MUS 181 51 Voice Voice - Pending Audition 100 0 100 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10135 MUS 186 01 Guitar Class, Beginning
14 7 7 50 0 50 Malfroid Larry
10136 MUS 188 01 Applied Composition
12 1 11 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
10137 MUS 188 02 Applied Composition
12 1 11 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
10138 MUS 189 01 Applied Computer Music
12 6 6 50 0 50 Erskine John
10139 MUS 189 02 Applied Computer Music
12 1 11 50 0 50 Erskine John
10140 MUS 190 01 Piano Class, Beginning
16 16 0 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10141 MUS 190 02 Piano Class, Beginning
16 15 1 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10142 MUS 190 03 Piano Class, Beginning
16 15 1 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
11326 MUS 191 01 Piano Class, Intermediate
16 8 8 50 0 50 Kolean Lora
10143 MUS 192 01 Voice Class, Beginning
12 6 6 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
10144 MUS 195 01 Small Group Voice
12 4 8 50 0 50 Pilon Sherri
10145 MUS 195 02 Small Group Voice
12 3 9 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
10146 MUS 195 03 Small Group Voice Small Group Voice - Jazz 12 3 9 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
10147 MUS 198 01 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Beg 16 8 8 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10150 MUS 198 02 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Beg 16 6 10 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10148 MUS 198 03 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Int 16 11 5 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10149 MUS 198 04 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Adv 16 9 7 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10734 MUS 202 01 Eurhythmics II
20 20 0 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10151 MUS 202 02 Eurhythmics II
20 15 5 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10152 MUS 212 01 Theory IIB
15 12 3 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
11314 MUS 212 02 Theory IIB
15 10 5 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
10153 MUS 214 01 Aural Skills IIB
35 5 30 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10154 MUS 214 02 Aural Skills IIB
35 16 19 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
11362 MUS 295 01 Studies in Music Music Internship 1 1 0 0 0 0 Sharp Stuart
10155 MUS 298 01 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Beg 16 4 12 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10156 MUS 298 02 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Int 16 13 3 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
10157 MUS 298 03 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Adv 16 6 10 50 0 50 Park Soyeon
10158 MUS 311 01 Form and Analysis
20 16 4 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
10159 MUS 323 01 Music Literature After 1750
30 24 6 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
11327 MUS 339 01 Brass methods
20 5 15 50 0 50 Martin Blair
11315 MUS 340 01 Woodwind Methods II
15 6 9 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10161 MUS 347 01 Diction for Singers I
20 9 11 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
11316 MUS 350 01 Service Playing
15 3 12 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
11328 MUS 352 01 Voice Pedagogy
15 13 2 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10164 MUS 355 01 Advanced Choral Conducting Advanced Choral Conducting 15 12 3 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10704 MUS 362 01 Jazz Theory & Improvisation II
10 2 8 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
11317 MUS 367 01 Jazz Comp & Arranging II
10 0 10 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
10162 MUS 377 01 Folk-Style Guitar Methods
14 13 1 50 0 50 Malfroid Larry
10163 MUS 490 01 Independent Study
5 1 4 50 0 50 Strouf Linda
10743 MUS 490 02 Independent Study Indp Stdy:Topics Audio Mixing 5 2 3 50 0 50 Erskine John
10751 MUS 490 03 Independent Study
5 1 4 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
11095 MUS 495 01 Studies in Music Adv Instrumental Conducting 15 5 10 50 0 50 Ward Steven
11096 MUS 495 02 Studies in Music Cello Pedagogy & Literature 2 2 0 0 0 0 Piippo Richard
11369 MUS 495 03 Studies in Music Mus Recording Tech Internship 1 0 1 0 0 0 Erskine John
10868 NURS 210 01 Intro Professional Nursing
20 17 3 50 0 50 Scheerhorn Mary
10869 NURS 222 01A Basic Skills Laboratory
10 10 0 50 0 50 Brower Joanne
10912 NURS 222 02A Basic Skills Laboratory
10 10 0 50 0 50 Brower Joanne
10870 NURS 242 01B Advanced Skills Laboratory
10 11 -1 50 0 50 Brower Joanne
10873 NURS 242 02B Advanced Skills Laboratory Advanced Skills Laboratory 10 10 0 50 0 50 Brower Joanne
10871 NURS 255 01 Health Assessment
10 9 1 50 0 50 Brower Joanne
10872 NURS 255 02 Health Assessment
10 10 0 50 0 50 Brower Joanne
10874 NURS 260 01 Pharmacology
36 36 0 50 0 50 Sietsema Debra
10875 NURS 285 01A OB & Women:Theory & Prac
8 9 -1 50 0 50 Barnum Nancy
10876 NURS 285 01B OB & Women:Theory & Prac
8 6 2 50 0 50 Barnum Nancy
10973 NURS 325 01A Psych Theory & Prac
8 9 -1 50 0 50 George Tamara
10974 NURS 325 01B Psych Theory & Prac
8 7 1 50 0 50 George Tamara
10690 NURS 345 01A Pediatric Theory & Prac Pediatric Theory & Prac 8 9 -1 50 0 50 Barton Amanda
10975 NURS 345 01B Pediatric Theory & Prac
8 7 1 50 0 50 Barton Amanda
10976 NURS 360 01 Topics of Prof Nursing II
36 26 10 50 0 50 Clarey-Sanford Catherine
10977 NURS 365 01A Adult Theory & Prac
8 8 0 50 0 50 Dunn Susan
10691 NURS 365 01B Adult Theory & Prac Adult Theory & Prac 8 9 -1 50 0 50 Dunn Susan
10978 NURS 380 01 Nursing Research
36 31 5 50 0 50 Dunn Susan
10692 NURS 385 01A Gerontological Theory & Prac Gerontological Theory & Prac 8 6 2 50 0 50 Clarey-Sanford Catherine
10979 NURS 385 01B Gerontological Theory & Prac
8 8 0 50 0 50 Clarey-Sanford Catherine
10693 NURS 418 01 Nursing Research Practicum Nursing Research Practicum 10 5 5 50 0 50 Dunn Susan
10694 NURS 420 01A Comm Health Theory & Practicum Comm Health Theory & Practicum 8 3 5 50 0 50 Chaponniere Paulette
10695 NURS 420 01B Comm Health Theory & Practicum Comm Health Theory & Practicum 8 7 1 50 0 50