Hope College Public Relations    
hope college > public relations      

 
Google Hope College
Hope Phone/Address Search


About Hope <
Hope Today <
Contact Hope <
Getting to Hope/Holland <
Academics
at Hope
<
The Arts <
News and Events <
Services to the Media <
Publications <
Sports Information <
Hope Souvenirs <
Hope Links <
 

2007 Homecoming Weekend Photo Gallery



Class of 1987

Row 1: Mark VanderStoep, Logan Ritsema, Luke Ritsema, Nehemiah Mork, Kristiana Mork, Austin Plaster, Jackson Kuyers, Macy Kuyers, Macy Kuyers; Row 2: Barb Good ’87 VanHeest, Jenny VanderHart ’87 Foster, Karyn Heidlauf ’87 Fletcher, Christopher Jones, Brenda Boss ’87 Jones, Betsy Andree ’87 Bruins, Steve Mork ’87, Mark Kuyers ’87, Rhonda Hesche ’89 Kuyers (holding Josie), Chris Shell, William Shell ’87, Tom Tenhor ’87 (holding Annika), Kimberly Tenhor; Row 3: Paul VanderHart ’86, Robin Beckett ’87 VanderHart, Betsy Buurma ’87 Berkey (holding Eva), Elizabeth Huttar ’87, Michael French ’87, Jayne Zwyghuizen ’86 French, Paul Deck ’87, Kevin Large ’87, Pamela Ourada ’87 VanPutten, Kris Lefley ’87, Mary Norden ’87 Kuiper, Jeanne Harris ’87 Page, Kathy Hogenboom ’85 Olgers, Greg Olgers ’87; Row 4: Amy Sandgren ’87 Plaster, Bob Filka ’87, Lori Frank ’87 Filka, Jodie Schmidt ’87 Senffner, David Hepenstal ’87, Katherine Harter ’87, Dotty St. Amand ’87, Jill Vredevelt ’87 VanderStoep, Moira Powers ’87 Smith, Terri Herman ’87 Brady, Kim Taylor ’87 Simons, Kathryn DeWitt ’87 DeWitt, Teresa vandenHombergh ’87; Row 5: Jode Ritsema, Lee Ritsema ’87, Pamela Lein, Dave Lein ’87, Lyn Curley ’87 Walker, Theresa VanIstendal ’87 Buhl, Janice Day ’87 Suhajda, Dawn DeYoung ’92 DeWitt, Mark DeWitt ’87.


Class of 1992

Row 1: Caleb King, Madeline King, Abigail Zoetewey, Rebecca Zoetewey; Row 2: Marshall Michmerhuizen ’92, Kimberly Manns ’92, Heather Shoup ’92, Jeananne Engelbert ’92 Reich, James Zoetewey ’91, Kristen Koole ’92 Zoetewey, Susan Skeppstrom ’92 O’Grady (holding Johnny), Joe O’Grady ’91 (holding Andy), Steve Thomas ’92, Cathy Davidson ’92 Thomas, Rochelle Anderson ’92 Evert, Jill Eenigenburg ’92 Keisling, Brian Keisling ’92; Row 3: Julie McCoy ’92 King, Lilly King, David King ’90, Lynette Wilson ’92, Kathleen Shutt ’92, Jennifer Payette ’92 Andrew, Amy Ragains ’92 Todd, Annica Euvrard ’92 Waalkes, Philip Waalkes ’92, Tamara Bleitz ’92 Barber, Amy Haveman ’92 DeKruyter, Peter Ellsworth ’92; Row 4: Ron Wiegerink ’92 (holding Karsten), Jodi Hoekstra ’96 Wiegerink (holding Bria Lyn), Dawn DeYoung ’92 DeWitt, Mark DeWitt ’87, Michelle Dziurgot ’92 Palomba, Dan Palomba, Daniel VanIwaarden ’92, D.J. VanIwaarden, Alan Keip ’92.


Class of 1997

Row 1: Kiersten Krause ’97, Heather Bair ’97, Lisa Bos ’97, Nicole Flinn ’97, Lauren Crawley ’97 Muñoz, Karen McLouth ’97, Tara Ackerman ’97 Webb, Megan Mulder ’97 Marthens, Amanda Schuld ’97 Gaul, Scott Hazard ’97, Lisa Helder ’95 Hazard (holding child), Rob Murphy (holding Christianna, seated behind Acacia), Christa Wierks ’97 Murphy (holding Katriya); Row 2: Leianne Biehl ’97 Otto, Rebecca Cook ’97 Martin, Heidi Pfau ’97 Ryan, Heather Jensen ’97 Nelson, Kalene Larr ’97 Sietsema, Leigh Ann Goodin ’97 Gaul, Keiko Morse ’98, Sarah Watkin ’97 VanFarowe, Annie Lull ’97 Arendsen, Holly Pelon ’97 Martin, Pete Martin, Ryan Pazdur ’97, Jennifer Zeerip ’96 Pazdur; Row 3: Erin Oderkirk (holding Andrew), Jill Mulder ’97, Kim Hinze ’97 Wiersema, Anita VanEngen ’98 Bateman, John Bateman ’97, Daniel Bannink ’97, Joe Fritsch ’97, Monica Mellen-Crandell ’97, Kim Kidder ’97 Bolt, Megan Hunter ’97 Miller, Jennifer Alexander ’97 Francis, Rebecca Spencer ’97 Chambers; Row 4: Daniel Oderkirk ’97 (holding Colin), Nick LoPresti ’97 (holding Julian), Alison Clark ’97 LoPresti, David Charnin ’96, Rochelle Tedesco ’97 Charnin (holding Catherine), Steve Oursler ’97, Marika Hawes ’97 Ruhrup, Josh Ruhrup ’97 (holding Eliana), Amy Jarchow ’97 Sheehan, Jodie Bowman ’97 Childers, Matt Steensma ’97 (holding Jackson), Marka Cross ’97 Steensma (holding Margo).


Class of 2002

2002: Row 1: Nick Reister ’02 (holding Kiel), Misten Weeldreyer ’99 Reister (holding Marinus), Eric Therkildsen (holding Clayton), Sarah Hokenson ’02 Therkildsen (holding Jeriah), Christopher Meyer ’02, Kaitlyn Meyer, Shanna Meyer (holding child), Beth Evans ’02, Sarah Sudnick ’02 Terpstra, Derek Augsburger ’02, Jessica Tischendorf ’02 Augsburger (holding Caleb); Row 2: Michael Kostun, Erin Wysocki ’02 Kostun, Paul Jackson ’02, Mary Jackson, Jon Hultgren ’02, Liz Jorndt ’02 Hultgren, Laura Collins ’02, Kari Boss ’02, Katrina TeWinkle ’02, Amy Avery ’02; Row 3: Matt Scogin ’02, Sarah Dieter ’02 Scogin, Laurie Nederveld ’02, Kara Schwieterman ’02 Haas, Heather Dustin ’02 Wing, Benjamin Wing ’01, Andrea Mulder ’02 Huisman, Alan Freudigmann, Megan Zeneberg ’02 Freudigmann, Paula Kukulka ’02 VanBoxel (holding Simon Reed), James VanBoxel; Row 4: Cory Blackwell, Mieke Dykman ’02 Blackwell, Marta Liang ’02 Woloszyn, Kevin Woloszyn ’02, David Cochrane ’02, Seth Palmer ’02, Christian DenOuden ’02, Adam Eisenga ’02, Tanner Smith ’02.


Pioneers in Women's Athletics

Letter-Winning Alumnae: Row 1: Bette Brewer ’55 Visscher, Shirley Bouwman ’57 VanHoeven, Judy Eastman ’61 Faber, Winona Keizer ’59 Willing, Marcia Baldwin ’60 DeJong, Marijane Borr ’51 Mead, Eleanore Short ’51 Norden, Joyce Post ’51 Schipper; Row 2: Connie Hinga ’49 Boersma, Mary Lou Hemmes ’46 Koop, Shirley Lawrence ’69, Barbara Timmer ’69, Barbara Monroe ’60 Page, Linda Kozel ’69 Hegstrang, Helen VerHoek ’68 Yarbrough; Row 3: Karla Hoesch ’73 Wolters, Mary Dykema ’73, Joyce Flipse ’66 Smith, Cindy Clark ’67, Mary Flikkema ’65 Watkin, Melissa Parker ’68 Kroodsma, Carol Luidens ’71; Row 4: Dolores Freyling ’51 Hertel, Daughn Schipper ’63 Greenwood, Shirley Nevins ’69, Carrie VanWieren ’69 Baskers, Linda Draft ’72, Marjory MacEwan ’55 Kempers.

2007 Homecoming Weekend Gallery 1

2007 Homecoming Weekend Gallery 2

2007 Homecoming Weekend Gallery 3


2007 Homecoming Weekend Gallery 4