Men's Basketball
Danny Brown* (sophomore from Caledonia/South Christian HS)
Jeff Carlson*** (junior from Holland/Holland HS)
Stephen Cramer** (junior from Akron/Unionville-Sebewaing HS)
Travis Dyke* (sophomore from Allendale/Allendale HS)
Daane Griffeth**** (senior from Grand Rapids/Forest Hills N. HS)
Jake Hogeboom* (sophomore from Holland/Grand Rapids Northview HS)
Brett Jager* (sophomore from Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Christian)
Kyle Kleersnyder**** (senior from Alto/Caledonia HS)
Jack Klunder*** (senior from Hopkins/Hopkins HS)
Peter Overbeek** (sophomore from Zeeland/Holland Christian HS)
Andy Phillips*** (junior from Sturgis/Sturgis HS)
Scott Richardson** (sophomore from Flint/Carman Ainsworth HS)
Travis Spaman**** (senior from Allegan/Allegan HS)
Eric Voisin* (junior from Suttons Bay/Suttons Bay HS)
Patrick Woolpert* (sophomore from Jenison/Jenison HS)

Women's Basketball
Jordyn Boles* (freshman from Grand Rapids/Forest Hills Central HS)
Rebecca Bosserd* (sophomore from Lowell/Lowell HS)
Bria Ebels*** (junior from Holland/Holland HS)
Linda Ebels*** (junior from Falmouth/Michigan Christian HS)
Julie Henderson* (sophomore from GrandHaven/Grand Haven HS)
Jennie IntVeld** (junior from Carson City/Crystal HS)
Sarah Jurik** (sophomore from Mesick/Mesick HS)
Gracia Kamps*** (senior from Hudsonville/Covenant Christian HS)
Megan Noll*** (junior from Lake Orion/Lake Orion HS)
Ashley Plowman*** (senior from Mulliken/Grand Ledge HS)
Kendra Scanlon** (sophomore from Holton/Holton HS)
Joanne Stewart** (junior from Big Rapids/Big Rapids HS)
Adelynn Vilmann**** (senior from Houghton/Houghton HS)
Stacy Warsen* (freshman from Grand Rapids/South Christian HS)
Ellen Wood** (sophomore from Naperville/Waubonsie Valley HS)
Men's Swimming & Diving
Travis Barkel*** (junior from Zeeland/Zeeland HS)
Kurtis Blohm** (junior from Wilmington, Ohio/Wilmington HS)
Andre Bravo** (sophomore from Chelsea/Chelsea HS)
Jacob Cook** (sophomore from Wyoming/Grandville HS)
Matt Cook**** (senior from Wyoming/Grandville HS)
David DaPrato** (senior from Richmond, Ind./Richmond HS)
Austin Dreyer* (freshman from Holland/Zeeland East HS)
Jamin Dreyer*** (junior from Holland/Zeeland HS)
Wade Engers* (freshman from Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor Pioneer HS)
Daniel Gardner* (freshman from Alma/Alma HS)
Abram Glas** (sophomore from Kalamazoo/Plainwell HS)
Lee Heerspink** (senior from Holland/Holland HS)
Jeff Heydlauff**** (senior from Chelsea/Chelsea HS)
Nicholas Hinkle* (freshman from Mason/Mason HS)
Karl Hoesch** (sophomore from Zeeland/Zeeland HS)
Thomas Hoesch* (senior from Zeeland/Zeeland HS)
Jacob Holton** (sophomore from Chelsea/Chelsea HS)
Mark Humberstone* (freshman from Holland/West Ottawa HS)
Robert Knecht**** (senior from Grand Rapids/GR Christian HS)
Ronald Lindow** (sophomore from Allen Park/Allen Park HS)
Chris Lininger**** (senior from Kalamazoo/Portage Central HS)
Kevin O'Brien* (freshman from Battle Creek/Battle Creek HS)
Gregory Reznich* (freshman from Alma/Alma HS)
Kyle Waterstone** (sophomore from Holland/Holland HS)
Matt Waterstone**** (senior from Holland/Holland HS)
Landan Webster** (senior from Holland/Holland HS)
Nathan Zeluff* (freshman from Kalamazoo/Plainwell HS)
Matt Zuska**** (senior from Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest HS)
Women's Swimming & Diving
** (sophomore from Mandeville, La./Northlake Christian HS)
Lisa Baran*** (junior from South Lyon/South Lyon HS)
Devin Boyles* (sophomore from Baroda/Lakeshore HS)
Stephanie Buck*** (senior from Ft. Wayne, Ind/Homestead HS)
Sarah Diekevers** (sophomore from Jenison/Jenison HS)
Lisa Ekdom*** (junior from Holland/Holland Christian HS)
Elissa Focht* (freshman from Juneau, AK/Juneau Douglas HS)
Anne Foster* (freshman from Holland/Holland HS)
Tera Hasbargen* (freshman from Rhinelander, Wisc./Rhinelander)
Trisha Meier* (freshman from Napervile, Ill./Naperville North)
Megan O'Neil*** (junior from Troy/Troy HS)
Katie Robinson** (sophomore from Shelby Township/Lutheran N. HS)
Rebecca Schewe*** (junior from Berkley/Berkley HS)
Katie Seamans** (sophomore from South Haven/South Haven HS)
Lisa Smith** (sophomore from Dearborn/Dearborn HS)
Sarah Smith**** (senior from Dearborn/Dearborn HS)
Renee Sommers** (sophomore from Zeeland/Zeeland HS
Erika Steele*** (senior from Portage/Portage Northern HS)
Tiffany Talsma** (sophomore from Grandville/Unity Christian HS)
Ashley Tillman*** (junior from Birmingham/Seaholm HS)
Erica VanGilder*** (junior from Midland/Midland HS)
Alicia Voyles* (freshman from Fremont/Fremont HS)

ketball Cheerleaders
Kelly Bauer*** (senior from Traverse City/Traverse City West HS)
Katelyn DeYoung**** (senior from Portage/Portage Northern HS)
Viktorija Graudins* (freshman from Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix HS)
Will Huisman** (sophomore from Hudsonville/Hudsonville HS)
Anthony Kreucher*** (junior from Detroit/Detroit Catholic Central HS)
Kali Ludwig* (freshman from Clarendon Hills, Ill./Hindsale Central HS)
Emily Mills* (freshman from Marshall/Marshall HS)
Amanda Scheeringa* (freshman from Schererville, Ind./Illiana Christian HS)
Kelly Steeves*** (senior from Clarendon Hills, Ill./Hinsdale Central HS)
Sarah Stowell**** (senior from Lake Odessa/Lakewood HS)
Rachel Streelman* (junior from Jenison/Unity Christian HS)
Aaron Thomson*** (senior from Sandusky/Sandusky HS)
Rosa Vinas* (sophomore from Grand Rapids/East Grand Rapids HS)

indicates number of letters earned

Sports Releases @ Hope College

hope home page
hope sports
athletics at hope
press releases
athletic training

photo gallery
intramural sports
club sports
miaa web site
ncaa web site
ticket info

© 2006 Hope College, Holland, Michigan 49423 616.395.7000