site    
hope college > student activities > intramural sports    

 
IM Staff <
IM Calendar Important Dates <
IM Handbook <
Schedules <
Records/Standings <
Rules <
Team Roster Registration <
Roster Addition Form <
Links <
IM Survey <
 

2014 Coed Basketball Schedule

Dow Courts 1, 2 & 3 (Dw1, Dw2, Dw3)
DeVos Volleyball Ct. (DVVB), Practice Ct. (DVPC) & Main Ct. (DVMC)

  • Additional players may be added UP TO game time on the day of your scheduled event. Roster additions forms are on the IM website.
  • One NO SHOW will put your team on probation. Once on probation, one additional no show will remove your team from competition.
  • Rosters will be checked regularly.
  • Unsportsmanlike action will NOT be tolerated!

Monday/Wednesday LESS Competitive
Team Name - Captain - Phone
1 Pippen Ain't Easy - Jorge Benitez - 989-763-7780
3
Jive Turkeys - Hannah Murray - 650-823-8797
4 Space Jam - Seth Myers - 231-878-9958
5 Mon-Stars - Montana Bredeweg - 616-813-5907
6 Little Ceasars Never Hurt - Michael Skiver - 231-878-8173
7 The Chandler Parsons Project - Nicholas McNamara - 269-845-1464
8 Flying Dunkmen - Rosemarie Falsetta - 517-230-5004
9 NoFlex Zone - Tyson Walton - 510-677-1636


M/W Schedule

-
10/29
11/3
11/5
11/10
DOW 9:30p Ct. 2
2v5
8v6
8v4
8v5
DOW 9:30p Ct. 3
9v7
9v5
9v3
9v1
DOW 10:30p Ct. 2
1v6
1v4
1v6
6v4
DOW 10:30p Ct. 3
3v4
2v3
5v7
7v3
BYE
8
7
-
-
-
11/12
11/17
11/19
11/24
DOW 9:30p Ct. 2
8v9
8v7
8v5
3v8
DOW 9:30p Ct. 3
4v6
6v9
4v9
1v9
DOW 10:30p Ct. 2
7v1
1v5
1v3
4v7
DOW 10:30p Ct. 3
5v3
4v3
6v7
5v6
BYE
-
-
-
-


Tuesday/Thursday LESS Competitive
Team Name - Captain - Phone

1 Delta Phi Tau Nu - Maryn Kuiper - 616-633-7936
2 Ballers - Barry DeGraaf - 616-298-4858
3 #tracksters - Alison Rich - 517-899-4674
4 Wii Not Fit - Stephen Hawke - 630-815-6442
5 Team Pup-N-Suds - Michael Doney - 248-631-6945
6 Lebrontourage - Taylor Jones - 248-520-3049
7 Who Let Cam on This Team? - Hannah Claywell - 708-704-4940

8 Triple Threat All-Star Hoop Squad - Karsten Weeldreyer - 616-914-5182

9
Riley's Minions - Leah Schierbeek - 616-240-0945
10 Tune Squad - Alex Mikhail - 810-853-0585
11 The Sweetness - Nick Glowacki - 810-922-1288
12 Future Dads of America - Mara Droppers - 407-712-4864
13 Splash Inc. - Skylar Heidema - 269-267-9417
14 Buffalo Herders - Katrina Farese - 561-901-3854
15 Peaches and Kareem - Katie Draeger - 586-453-9196

Tuesday/Thursday MORE Competitive

Team Name - Captain - Phone
16 Shooters - Marco Vega - 312-547-0010
17
Victorious Secret - Sean Cushman - 989-324-0623
18 Analytical Therapists - Jake Boles - 616-460-1487
19 @bouncin - Sarah Gould - 231-736-8806
20 Hit a 3 About a Week Ago - Logan Meeker - 231-233-5484

21 Tim Shootin', Tim Duncan - Taylor Carter - 269-908-0713


T/R Schedule

-
10/30
11/4
11/6
11/11
7p Dow Ct. 1
19v17
1v7
2v3
19v20
8p Dow Ct. 1
1v8
2v5
1v6
1v5
8p Dow Ct. 2
2v7
3v4
5v7
2v8
8p Dow Ct. 3
3v6
17v20
4v8
3v7
9p Dow Ct. 2
4v5
18v19
19v21
4v6
9p Dow Ct. 3
9v15
6v8
10v11
9v13
10p Dow Ct. 2
10v13
12v13
20v16
11v15
10p Dow Ct. 3
20v21
11v14
17v18
16v17
11p Dow Ct. 2
16v18
16v21
9v14
18v21
11p Dow Ct. 3
11v12
10v15
13v15
12v14
BYE
14
9
12
10
-
11/13
11/18
11/20
11/25
7p Dow Ct. 1
1v4
2v1
2v4
1v20
8p Dow Ct. 1
2v6
3v19
1v3
2v19
8p Dow Ct. 2
3v5
20v8
5v8
17v3
8p Dow Ct. 3
7v8
17v6
6v7
15v4
9p Dow Ct. 2
16v19
5v16
19v13
14v5
9p Dow Ct. 3
10v14
9v11
15v17
16v6
10p Dow Ct. 2
9v12
10v12
20v14
9v10
10p Dow Ct. 3
17v21
4v18
12v18
21v12
11p Dow Ct. 2
18v20
14v15
9v16
11v18
11p Dow Ct. 3
11v13
7v21
10v21
13v7
BYE
15
13
11
8

Playoffs begin Monday, Dec. 1

DV - DeVos: MC - Main Ct., PC - Practice Ct., VB - Volleyball Ct.
DW - Dow: Ct. 1 - Closest to Raq. Cts, etc.

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Less Competitive - Black
More Competitive - Orange

-
12/1
12/2
12/3
12/4
7p DVVB
-
T/R#2 v. 12/1 8pVB WINNER
-
-
7p DVMC
-
M/W#3 v. 12/1 10pVB WINNER
-
-
7p DVPC
-
M/W#4 v. 12/1 8pMC WINNER
-
-
8p DVMC

T/R#7 v. T/R#13

T/R#1 v. 12/1 10pPC WINNER
-

LESS COMP.
FINALS

8p DVPC
T/R#9 v. T/R#14
T/R#4 v. T/R#6
-
-
8p DVVB
M/W#8 v. T/R#10
M/W#1 v. 12/1 9pMC WINNER
-
-
9p DVMC
M/W#7 v. T/R#11
12/2 7p MC & VB WINNERS
DOW CT 2
9:30p

12/2 9pMC v. 10pVC WINNERS
MORE COMP.
FINALS
9p DVPC
#5 v. #4
T/R#3 v. T/R#5
DOW CT 3
9:30p
12/2 10p PC & MC WINNERS
-
9p DVVB
#3 v. #6
M/W#2 v. 12/1 8pPC
-
-
10p DVMC
#2v#7
12/2 7pPC v. 12/2 8pMC WINNERS
DOW CT 2
10:30p
#3/#6 WINNER v. #2/#7 WINNER
-
10p DVPC
M/W#6 v. T/R#12
12/2 9p PC & VB WINNERS
DOW CT 3
10:30p

#1 v. #4/#5 WINNER
-
10p DVVC
M/W#5 v. T/R#8
12/2 8p VB & PC WINNERS
-
-