site    
hope college > student activities > intramural sports    

 
IM Staff <
IM Calendar Important Dates <
IM Handbook <
Schedules <
Records/Standings <
Rules <
Team Roster Registration <
Roster Addition Form <
Links <
IM Survey <
 

2014 Coed Flag Football Schedule

All Games Played N. of the Track
(in between the softball field and track)

  • Any cancelled contests due to inclement weather will be announced on the IM website by 3:30 p.m, or texted to you closer to game time.
  • NO METAL CLEATS MAY BE WORN BY ANY PLAYER!
  • Additional players may be added UP TO game time on the day of your scheduled event.   Roster additions forms are on the IM website. One NO SHOW will put your team on probation. Once on probation, either one additional no show or one forfeit will remove your team from competition.
  • IM Sportsmanship Rules will be strictly enforced. Rosters will be checked regularly. Unsportsmanlike action will NOT be tolerated!

Monday/Wednesday
Team Name - Captain - Phone

1 Everyday I'm Russel'n - Alexis Labra-Guerra - 630-621-7404
2 Victorious Secret - Sean Cushman - 989-324-0623
3 Team Pioneer- Ben Schipper - 269-214-7377
4 99 Problems, But My Team Ain't One - Jon Anderson - 269-370-5076
5 SMtTD's - Hayley Reitsma - 616-304-2507
6 @bouncin - Sarah Gould - 231-736-8806
7 The Ranch Recreational Club - Ryan VanderPloeg - 847-942-3746
8 Chip n' Salsa - Jen Langill - 630-899-9686

-
9/10
9/15
9/17
9/22
8pm
3v6
6v8
3v2
3v7
9pm
4v5
4v3
6v1
4v6
10pm
2v7
2v5
4v8
1v5
11pm
1v8
1v7
5v7
2v8
-
9/24
9/29
10/1
10/8
8pm
3v5
6v7
3v8
Playoffs
9pm
2v6
1v3
5v6
Begin
10pm
1v4
2v4
4v7
Playoffs
11pm
7v8
5v8
1v2
Begin

Tuesday/Thursday
Team Name - Captain - Phone

1 The Levites - Levi Adrianson - 616-647-7032
2 Here Comes the Sweetness - Nick Glowacki - 810-922-1288
3 Back that Pass Up - Matt Fredrick - 614-395-2739
4 MLS - Jesse Henkel - 734-625-6962
5 Phi Sigma Sigma - Alyssa VanWerden - 231-838-2547
6 Dutch Downs - Brittany Engbers - 269-569-6745
7 The Practice Squad - Hadyn Beal - 616-881-3035

-
9/11
9/16
9/18
9/23
9pm
4v5
7v4
6v7
3v5
10pm
2v7
5v6
1v5
1v7
11pm
3v6
1v3
2v4
2v6
BYE
1
2
3
4
-
9/25
9/30
10/2
10/9
9pm
4v6
7v5
3v4
Playoffs
10pm
7v3
1v4
1v6
Begin
11pm
1v2
2v3
2v5
Playoffs
BYE
5
6
7
Begin

Playoffs begin Wednesday, Oct. 8

-
10/8
10/9
10/13
10/14
10/15
10/16
7pm
-
-
-

Dutch Downs defeat Team Pioneer

-

-

8pm
-
MLS defeat Everyday I'm Russel'n
NO

Victorious Secret defeat @bouncin

-

FINALS

Victorious Secret defeat Ranch Rec. Club

9pm
Team Pioneer defeat Phi Sigma Sigma
Ranch Rec. club defeat The Levites
COED

Back that Pass Up defeat Chip & Salsa

SEMIFINAL
Victorious Secret defeat Dutch Downs

-

10pm
Dutch Downs defeat 99 Problems...
Back that Pass up defeat SMtTD's
FLAG FB
Ranch Rec. Club defeat MLS
SEMIFINAL
Ranch Rec. Club defeat Back that Pass up
-
11pm
Victorious Secret defeat Here Comes the Sweetness
Chip & Salsa defeat The Practice Squad
10/13
-
-
-