site    
hope college > student activities > intramural sports    

 
IM Staff <
IM Calendar Important Dates <
IM Handbook <
Schedules <
Records/Standings <
Rules <
Team Roster Registration <
Roster Addition Form <
Links <
IM Survey <
 

2013 Coed Tennis Schedule

All Games are at Dewitt Tennis center

  • Additional players may be added UP TO game time on the day of your scheduled event. Roster additions forms are on the IM website.
  • Bring your own racket. Tennis balls will be supplied.
  • One NO SHOW will put your team on probation. Once on probation, one additional no show will remove your team from competition.
  • Rosters will be checked regularly.
  • Unsportsmanlike action will NOT be tolerated!
  • Running shoes, black-soled shoes, and ragged clothing will not be allowed on the courts.


Monday/Wednesday LESS Competitive
Team Name - Captain - Phone
1 We're All Right - Chris Davis - 586-243-0586
3 Hit 'Em Up - James Allardyce - 616-676-6336
4 Barclay's Babes - Adriene Burmester - 952-454-2372
5 Big Hair Affair - Ryan Martinez - 616-298-5101
6 CharDeeMacDennis - Josh Ryan - 219-742-6506
7 Are these nets regulation? - Josh Stafford - 248-882-1732

Monday/Wednesday MORE Competitive
Team Name - Captain - Phone
8 Summer Smashers - Susan Haigh - 317-525-9841
9 Double Fault - Joey Carty - 313-333-2230

M/W Schedule

-
10/30
11/4
11/6
11/11
11/13
11/18
11/20
11/25
10p
1v8
9v7
8v6
7v5
5v8
5v3
7v8
3v1
10p
4v5
2v5
9v5
8v4
7v3
8v9
5v1
5v8
11p
3v6
1v6
1v4
9v3
4v6
7v1
6v9
4v9
11p
2v7
3v4
7v3
1v6
9v1
4v6
3v4
6v7
BYE
9
8
-
-
-
-
-
-

Tuesday/Thursday LESS Competitive
Team Name - Captain - Phone
1 Aces, Let's Do This! - Victoria Underhill - 248-752-6492
2 Bjorn Supremacy - Brennan Mange - 269-903-1100
3 Let's Go Andy! - Andrew Robitaille - 269-599-8783
4 Team Business - Colleen Quick - 217-415-2448
6 Rackets of Mass Destruction - Megan Farwell - 616-780-5771
7 Nadal That Bad - Minchul Kim - 616-610-3900
8 Love Deuces - Daniel Hursh - 317-409-3979
9 Double Dutch - Daniella Maestre - 847-347-6183


Tuesday/Thursday MORE Competitive
Team Name - Captain - Phone
11 The A Team - Alex Belica - 313-437-1779
12 Timlie - Leslie Kempers - 714-248-1492
13 Sets in the City - Lindsey Bieri - 616-403-2131

T/R Schedule

-
10/31
11/5
11/7
11/12
11/14
11/19
11/21
11/26
10p
7v1
1v13
1v6
11v13
1v5
4v5
13v8
1v6
10p
5v9
3v10
5v7
1v12
3v7
3v6
7v11
3v2
10p
2v12
5v8
2v11
2v9
2v8
2v7
2v6
-
10p
6v8
6v7
12v13
3v8
9v13
9v13
-
7v13
11p
4v10
4v9
4v8
4v7
4v6
8v12
12v9
9v11
11p
11v3
2v11
9v3
5v6
11v12
1v11
3v4
8v12
BYE
13
12
-
-
-
-
1
4

Playoffs begin Monday - Dec. 2

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE - MORE COMPETITIVE

-
12/2
12/3
12/4
10pm
The A Team defeat Summer Smashers
Timelie defeats The A Team
FINALS
Timelie defeats Double Fault
10pm
-
Double Fault defeats Sets in the City
 

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE - LESS COMPETITIVE

-
12/2
12/3
12/4
12/5
10pm
Love Deuces defeat Hit 'Em up

Big Hair Affair defeats Love Deuces

Nadal that Bad defeats Big Hair Affair
FINALS
Bjorn Supremacy defeats Nadal that Bad
10pm
Are these Nets Regulation defeat Ace's Let's Do This!
-
-

-

10pm
Nadal That Bad defeat Double Dutch
Bjorn Supremacy defeats Let's Go Andy
Bjorn Supremacy defeats Barclay's Babes
-
10pm
-
Barclay's Babes defeat Rackets of Mass Distruction
-
-
11pm
Let's Go Andy defeats We're All Right
Nadal that Bad defeat Are these Nets Regulation
-
-
11pm
Rackets of Mass Distruction defeat CharDeeMacDennis
-
-
-
11pm
Barclay's Babes defeat Team Business
-
-

-

11pm
-
-
-
-
11pm
-
-
-
-