site    
hope college > student activities > intramural sports    

 
IM Staff <
IM Calendar Important Dates <
IM Handbook <
Schedules <
Records/Standings <
Rules <
Team Roster Registration <
Roster Addition Form <
Links <
IM Survey <
 

2014 Slow Pitch Softball Schedule

Games played at Matt Urban, Field #3.
280 E. 32nd St.
(Go south from campus on Lincoln, turn left on 32nd and it's on the south side of the street)

Monday/Wednesday Less Competitive
Team Name - Captain - Phone
1 Sliders - Joey Grahek - 330-242-0359
2 Black Flags - Duncan MacLean - 616-204-6707
3 The Holland Unathletics - Skylar Watson - 517-677-6799
4 Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend - Rachel Dober - 248-961-0720
5 Young Money - Sutton Williams - 616-403-6510
6 PHI SIG Mudcats - Derek Warner - 810-441-6294

Monday/Wednesday More Competitive

Team Name - Captain - Phone
7 Beech Groves Finest - Kirby Cook - 317-417-6935
8 Cosmos - Hayden Davis - 269-240-0283
9 The Humdingers - Kyle Coggins - 231-499-8411
10 B1& Company - Aaron Mick - 586-804-8683
11 The Diamond Boys - Jon Redeker - 262-347-6054
12 Crooklyn Dodgers - Jake Boles - 616-460-1487

13 The NEXT Generation - Ben Schroeder - 231-301-2423

M/W Schedule

-
4/7
4/9
4/14
4/16
5pm
2v5
8v11
2v6
5v6
6pm
8v13
7v13
7v11
9v8
7pm
1v6
1v5
9v13
7v10
8pm
3v4
2v3
3v5
2v4
9pm
9v12
4v6
12v10
1v3
10pm
11v10
9v10
1v4
12v11
BYE
7
12
8
13


Tuesday/Thursday Less Competitive

Team Name - Captain - Phone
1 Uncle Myer's Bait Shop - Ryan Reason - 248-872-2737
2 Cheesy Waffles - Kristen Coffman - 269-873-8173
3 WMPA? - Adam Foren - 517-643-1106
4 Pitcher Perfect - James Clark - 269-312-0798
5 We do it for Ralph - Ethan Gibbons - 517-294-7536
6 All the Presidents Men - Cameron Fox - 612-695-7627
7 SOP - Sean Cushman - 989-324-0623
8 No Teams - Kyle Shannon - 616-915-5018
9 Bats Hit Crazy - Matt Fredrick - 614-395-2739
10 D III's Finest - Jared Ropp - 269-365-6855

Tuesday/Thursday More Competitive
Team Name - Captain - Phone
11 Scared Hitless - Sydney Luse - 630-779-8285
12 The Frat - Anders Broullire - 906-450-0006
13 Going Yard - Luke Wehner - 317-431-4352


T/R Schedule

-
4/8
4/10
4/15
4/17
5pm
3v4
2v8
3v8
2v12
6pm
12v13
3v7
5v4
5v8
7pm
8v9
1v5
2v9
6v4
8pm
2v10
10v13
11v13
3v11
9pm
5v7
4v9
1v10
1v7
10pm
1v6
11v12
6v7
10v9
BYE
11
6
12
13

Playoffs begin Monday, April 21
Less Comp games in Orange
More Comp games in Black

-
4/21
4/22
4/23
4/24

4pm

-
-
-
-
5pm
Cosmos defeat Beach Groves Finest (Field 3)
-
-
-

6pm

Diamond Boys defeat Scared Hitless (Field 3)
We Do it for Ralph defeat Black Flags (Field 3)
-
-
7pm
Holland Unathletics defeat Uncle Meyer's Bait Shop (Field 3)
D III's Finest defeat Holland Unathletics (Field 3)
B1 & Company defeat Humdingers (Field 3)
-
8pm
SOP defeat Pitcher Perfect (Field 3)
B1 & Company defeat Diamond Boys (Field 3)
Crooklyn Dodgers defeat Going Yard (Field 3)

Championship

SOP def. Bat Hits Crazy

9pm
D III's Finest defeat Diamonds are a Girls Best Friend (Field 3)
Humdingers defeat The Frat (Field 3)
SOP defeat D III's Finest (Field 3)

Championship

B1 & Company def. Crooklyn Dodgers

9:30pm

Black Flags v. All the President's Men (Field 2)

Back Door Sliders defeat NO TEAMS (Field 1)

Going Yard defeat Cosmos (Field 2)

Bat Hits Crazy defeat Back Door Sliders (Field 1)


   
10pm
WMPA? defeat Phi Sig Mudcats (Field 3)
SOP defeat WMPA? (Field 3)
Bats hit Crazy defeat We Do it for Ralph (Field 3)
 
10:30pm
Bat Hits Crazy defeat Cheesy Waffles (Field 2)
Crooklyn Dodgers defeat NEXT Generation (Field 2)
-

-

11pm
We do it for Ralph defeat Young Money (Field 3)