site    
hope college > student activities > intramural sports    

 
IM Staff <
IM Calendar Important Dates <
IM Handbook <
Schedules <
Records/Standings <
Rules <
Team Roster Registration <
Roster Addition Form <
Links <
IM Survey <
 

2014 Men's Flag Football Schedule

All Games Played N. of the Track
(in between the softball field and track)

  • Any cancelled contests due to inclement weather will be announced on the IM website by 3:30 p.m, or texted to you closer to game time.
  • Additional players may be added UP TO game time on the day of your scheduled event. Roster additions forms are on the IM website.
  • NO METAL CLEATS MAY BE WORN BY ANY PLAYER!
  • One NO SHOW will put your team on probation. Once on probation, either oneadditional no show or one forfeit will remove your team from competition.
  • IM sportsmanship rules and campus alcohol restrictions will be strictly enforced.

Monday/Wednesday
Team Name - Captain - Phone

1 Backside George Reverse - Colin McKey - 269-313-9651
2 The Manziel's - Alex Mikhail - 810-853-0585
3 Stars & Stripes - Payton Ponstein - 616-570-7277
4 Brady & the Boys - Michael Skiver - 231-878-8173
5 @bouncin - Ryan Hobby - 231-670-7613
6 Dangerously Retired - Ryan McConnell - 231-920-3875

-
9/10
9/15
9/17
9/22
5:15pm
7v6
7v5
5v6
2v7
6:15pm
1v5
2v3
4v7
3v6
7:15pm
2v4
4v1
1v3
4v5
BYE
3
6
2
1
-
9/24
9/29
10/1
10/8
5:15pm
3v5
-
1v6
Playoffs
6:15pm
2v6
4v6
2v5
Begin
7:15pm
1v7
1v2
3v4
Playoffs
BYE
4
3, 5
-
Begin

Tuesday/Thursday
Team Name - Captain - Phone

1 Analytical Therapists - Jake Boles - 616-460-1487
2 Dirty Mike & the Boys - Ryan Vander Ploeg - 847-942-3746
3 No Friendzone - Ty VanWieren - 616-502-4063
4 Supple Leopards of Da Hood - Jared Kimber - 616-212-1696
5 The Southside - Micah Gargala - 616-990-8007
6 America Loves the Long Ball - Zach Voet - 616-403-6530
7 The Frat - Andy Erickson - 248-231-4413
8 Victorious Secret - Pierce Millington - 248-885-3633
9 Dirty Durf - Blaine Wierzbicki - 616-240-8076

-
9/11
9/16
9/18
9/23
5:15pm
8v7
6v7
4v6
6v8
6:15pm
2v4
5v8
3v7
1v4
7:15pm
6v9
4v9
2v8
9v5
8:15pm
1v5
1v3
1v9
3v2
BYE
3
2
5
7
-
9/25
9/30
10/2
10/9
5:15pm
7v5
6v5
3v5
Playoffs
6:15pm
8v4
4v7
8v9
Begin
7:15pm
3v9
3v8
1v7
Playoffs
8:15pm
1v2
2v9
2v6
Begin
BYE
6
1
4
-

Playoffs Begin Wednesday, Oct. 8

-
10/8
10/9
10/13
10/14
10/15
10/16
5pm
TBD
TBD
-
NO
-
-
6p
TBD
5:45p TBD
TBD
MENS
-
-
7p
TBD
6:30p
TBD
TBD
FLAG
Semifinals
Championship
8p
TBD
7:15p
TBD
TBD
FB
Semifinals
-
9p
COED GAMES
COED GAMES

TBD

10/14

-

-