Section Enrollment Status
CRN Subject Number Section Title Sub Title Max Enrl Seats W/L Cap W/L Enrl W/L Seats Instructor Name
10790 ACCT 222 01 Managerial Accounting & Lab
20 25 -5 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
10791 ACCT 222 02 Managerial Accounting & Lab
20 22 -2 50 0 50 Ritsema Christina
10792 ACCT 222 03 Managerial Accounting & Lab
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
11445 ACCT 222 04 Managerial Accounting & Lab
20 20 0 50 0 50 Ritsema Christina
10796 ACCT 322 01 Intermediate Accounting II
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Ritsema Christina
10797 ACCT 333 01 Accounting Information Systems
12 18 -6 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
11446 ACCT 333 02 Accounting Information Systems
12 26 -14 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
10799 ACCT 423 01 Auditing
20 13 7 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
10800 ACCT 426 01 Corporate Tax and Research
25 10 15 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
10801 ACCT 490 01 Independent Studies in Acct
10 3 7 50 0 50 Ritsema Christina
11509 ACCT 490 02 Independent Studies in Acct
1 1 0 0 0 0 Hendrix Lynne
10981 ADMN 999 01 Pending Full-Time Status
130 0 130 50 0 50 Hoogendoorn Sharon
10001 ART 105 01A Basic Design
15 25 -10 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
10002 ART 106 01B Basic Design Applied
15 11 4 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
10003 ART 109 01 Art:Pre-hist to Post-medieval
35 38 -3 50 0 50 Hanson John
10004 ART 110 01 Art:Proto-Renaissnce to Presnt
35 35 0 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
10005 ART 113 01 Basic Painting
20 24 -4 50 0 50 Michel Delbert
10006 ART 114 01 Basic Drawing
20 21 -1 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10007 ART 114 02 Basic Drawing
20 19 1 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
10008 ART 114 03 Basic Drawing
20 22 -2 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10009 ART 115 01 Basic Sculpture
20 18 2 50 0 50 Mayer William
10010 ART 116 01 Basic Printmaking
20 19 1 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10011 ART 117 01 Basic Ceramics
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Lowman Daryn
10012 ART 117 02 Basic Ceramics
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Lowman Daryn
10013 ART 119 01 Fundamentals of Photography
20 24 -4 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
10014 ART 213 01 Painting II
15 23 -8 50 0 50 Michel Delbert
10015 ART 214 01 Drawing II
15 15 0 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10856 ART 215 01 Sculpture II
15 9 6 50 0 50 Mayer William
10016 ART 216 01 Printmaking II
10 1 9 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
10017 ART 217 01 Ceramics II
15 10 5 50 0 50 Lowman Daryn
10018 ART 219 01 Art Photo Processes
15 10 5 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
11496 ART 295 01 Special Studies Ceramics II 2 2 0 0 0 0 Lowman Daryn
10020 ART 313 01 Painting III
10 5 5 50 0 50 Michel Delbert
10021 ART 315 01 Sculpture III
10 3 7 50 0 50 Mayer William
11222 ART 334 01 North Renaissnce:VanEyck-Bosch North Renaissnce:VanEyck-Bosch 20 11 9 50 0 50 Hanson John
11450 ART 349 01B The Dutch Masters
20 4 16 50 0 50 Hanson John
11221 ART 372 01A 19th Cent:Painting & Sculpture 19th Cent:Painting & Sculpture 15 9 6 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
11220 ART 373 01B Romanticism to Realism Romanticism to Realism 15 5 10 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
10019 ART 383 01B Pollock to Pop Pollock to Pop 15 10 5 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
10022 ART 490 01 Special Problems in Studio
5 6 -1 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
11321 ART 490 02 Special Problems in Studio
5 8 -3 50 0 50 Michel Delbert
10862 ART 490 03 Special Problems in Studio
5 5 0 50 0 50 Mayer William
11002 ART 490 04 Special Problems in Studio Independent Study 5 7 -2 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
11093 ART 490 05 Special Problems in Studio
5 3 2 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
11368 ART 490 06 Special Problems in Studio
5 4 1 50 0 50 Lowman Daryn
10023 ART 491 01 Independent Study:Art History Independent Study:Senior Paper 5 1 4 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
11490 ART 491 02 Independent Study:Art History
1 1 0 0 0 0 Hanson John
11190 BIOL 222 01 Human Anatomy
60 54 6 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
11498 BIOL 222 02 Human Anatomy
60 30 30 0 0 0 Winnett-Murray Kathy
11191 BIOL 222 11 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Laboratory 20 20 0 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
11192 BIOL 222 12 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Laboratory 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
11193 BIOL 222 13 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Laboratory 20 23 -3 50 0 50 Eckerle Kevin
11501 BIOL 222 15 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Laboratory 20 20 0 0 0 0 Eckerle Kevin
10753 BIOL 231 01 Biology of Microorganisms
48 34 14 50 0 50 Risley Kim
10754 BIOL 231 11 Biology of Microorganisms Biol Microorganisms Laboratory 24 13 11 50 0 50 Risley Kim
10755 BIOL 231 12 Biology of Microorganisms Biol Microorganisms Laboratory 24 21 3 50 0 50 Risley Kim
10756 BIOL 240 01 Cells and Genetics
120 53 67 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
10757 BIOL 240 02 Cells and Genetics
60 49 11 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
10758 BIOL 240 11 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 Eckerle Kevin
10759 BIOL 240 12 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 20 4 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
10760 BIOL 240 13 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 26 -2 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
10761 BIOL 240 14 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 23 22 1 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
11195 BIOL 240 15 Cells and Genetics Cells and Genetics Laboratory 24 10 14 0 0 0 Evans Timothy
10762 BIOL 260 01 Organismal Biology
48 28 20 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
10763 BIOL 260 02 Organismal Biology
48 33 15 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
10764 BIOL 260 11 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 12 12 50 0 50 Gerbens Dan
10767 BIOL 260 12 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
10765 BIOL 260 13 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
10768 BIOL 290 01 Independent Study of Biology
10 1 9 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
10769 BIOL 355 01 Embryology Embryology & Lab 12 17 -5 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
11009 BIOL 390 01 Independent Study in Biology
5 2 3 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
10774 BIOL 395 01 Studies in Biology Mathematical Biology 12 5 7 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
11464 BIOL 395 02 Studies in Biology Mathematical Biology Lab 24 7 17 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
11197 BIOL 395 04 Studies in Biology Immunology 11 17 -6 50 0 50 Risley Kim
11196 BIOL 442 01 Adv Topics: Animal Physiology Adv Topics: Animal Physiology 16 13 3 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
10777 BIOL 490 01 Independent Research Biology
5 3 2 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
11003 BIOL 490 02 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
10778 BIOL 490 03 Independent Research Biology
5 2 3 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
10779 BIOL 490 04 Independent Research Biology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
10780 BIOL 490 05 Independent Research Biology
5 2 3 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
10781 BIOL 490 06 Independent Research Biology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Gentile James
10782 BIOL 490 07 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
10783 BIOL 490 08 Independent Research Biology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
11481 BIOL 490 09 Independent Research Biology
5 3 2 50 0 50 Risley Kim
10784 BIOL 490 10 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
10787 BIOL 490 11 Independent Research Biology
5 2 3 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
10788 BIOL 495 01 Advanced Topics in Biology Physio/Biochem Journal Club 10 6 4 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
10789 BIOL 499 01 Biology Internship
10 5 5 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
11522 BIOL 499 02 Biology Internship
1 1 0 0 0 0 Bultman Thomas
10295 CHEM 103 01 Intro Biological Chemistry
51 51 0 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
10992 CHEM 103L 01 Intro Bio Chem Laboratory
26 26 0 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
10296 CHEM 103L 02 Intro Bio Chem Laboratory
25 25 0 50 0 50 Gugino Tod
10297 CHEM 114 01 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Gugino Tod
10298 CHEM 114 02 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
24 20 4 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
10299 CHEM 114 03 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
24 21 3 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
10301 CHEM 114 04 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
24 20 4 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
10302 CHEM 114 05 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
24 15 9 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
10303 CHEM 114 06 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
24 16 8 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
10304 CHEM 121 01 General Chemistry II
45 45 0 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
11452 CHEM 121 02 General Chemistry II
45 47 -2 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
10306 CHEM 121 03 General Chemistry II
45 27 18 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
10307 CHEM 121 11 General Chemistry II Gen Chemistry II:Discussion 100 72 28 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
10308 CHEM 121 12 General Chemistry II Gen Chemistry II:Discussion 100 46 54 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
10309 CHEM 231 01 Organic Chemistry II
30 38 -8 50 0 50 Mungall William
10310 CHEM 231 02 Organic Chemistry II
30 12 18 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
10311 CHEM 256 01 Organic Chemistry Lab II
20 18 2 50 0 50 Mungall William
10312 CHEM 256 02 Organic Chemistry Lab II
19 19 0 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
10313 CHEM 256 03 Organic Chemistry Lab II
20 14 6 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
10316 CHEM 314 01 Biochemistry II Biochemistry II 20 15 5 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
11223 CHEM 314 02 Biochemistry II
20 20 0 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
10317 CHEM 315 01A Biochemistry Laboratory
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
10318 CHEM 315 01B Biochemistry Laboratory
12 4 8 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
10319 CHEM 322 01 Inorganic Chemistry
35 37 -2 50 0 50 Silver Michael
10320 CHEM 324 01 Inorganic Chemistry Lab
12 9 3 50 0 50 Silver Michael
10321 CHEM 344 01 Physical Chemistry II
24 14 10 50 0 50 Polik William
10322 CHEM 346 01 Physical Chemistry Lab II
12 6 6 50 0 50 Polik William
10323 CHEM 348 01 Advanced Spectroscopy Lab
12 3 9 50 0 50 Polik William
10324 CHEM 422 01 Structure,Dynamics,Synth II
24 6 18 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
10943 CHEM 490 01 Independent Research in Chem
5 2 3 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
10944 CHEM 490 02 Independent Research in Chem
5 3 2 50 0 50 Chase Wallar Leah
10945 CHEM 490 03 Independent Research in Chem
5 6 -1 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
10946 CHEM 490 04 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hledin Maria
10947 CHEM 490 05 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Mungall William
10949 CHEM 490 06 Independent Research in Chem
5 4 1 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
10950 CHEM 490 07 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
10951 CHEM 490 08 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Polik William
10952 CHEM 490 09 Independent Research in Chem
5 2 3 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
10953 CHEM 490 10 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
10954 CHEM 490 11 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Silver Michael
10955 CHEM 490 12 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
10956 CHEM 490 13 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
11296 CHEM 495 01 Topices in Chemistry Physio/Biochem Journal Club 10 1 9 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
10957 CHEM 499 01 Internship
5 4 1 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
10467 CLAS 250 01 Classical Mythology
30 20 10 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
10468 CLAS 280 01 Practicum in Classics
10 0 10 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
11437 CLAS 285 01 Women in Antiquity
5 2 3 50 0 50 Bell Albert
10469 CLAS 295 01 Studies Class Lit & Culture Clas Lit&Cult:Egyptian(Coptic) 16 11 5 50 0 50 Quinn John
10470 CLAS 495 01 Studies Class Lit & Culture
16 0 16 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
10471 CLAS 499 01 Internship in Classics
16 0 16 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
10831 COMM 101 01 The Communication Process
35 33 2 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
10832 COMM 101 02 The Communication Process
35 35 0 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
10834 COMM 140 01 Public Presentations
17 18 -1 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
10833 COMM 140 02 Public Presentations
18 18 0 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
10835 COMM 140 03 Public Presentations
18 18 0 50 0 50 Pocock Robert
11497 COMM 140 04 Public Presentations
17 16 1 0 0 0 Pocock Robert
10836 COMM 151 01A Intro to Mass Communications
30 33 -3 50 0 50 Schock David
10837 COMM 160 01 Analytic Skills in Comm
25 24 1 50 0 50 Herrick James
10839 COMM 251 01 Media Production I
20 19 1 50 0 50 Schock David
10840 COMM 251 02 Media Production I Media Production I Laboratory 10 9 1 50 0 50 Schock David
10841 COMM 251 03 Media Production I Media Production I Laboratory 10 10 0 50 0 50 Schock David
10842 COMM 255 01 Print Media I
20 18 2 50 0 50 Lewison Mark
10843 COMM 257 01 Comm for Public Relations
25 24 1 50 0 50 Pocock Robert
11519 COMM 259 01 Media Projects
1 1 0 0 0 0 Schock David
11149 COMM 280 01 Research Methods
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
11495 COMM 280 02 Research Methods
20 18 2 0 0 0 DeVries Rebecca
10844 COMM 352 01 Media Productions II
18 7 11 50 0 50 Schock David
10936 COMM 352 02 Media Productions II Media Prod II Laboratory 18 7 11 50 0 50 Schock David
11150 COMM 353 01 Media Productions III Media Productions III & Lab 20 3 17 50 0 50 Schock David
11151 COMM 356 01 Print Media II:News&Pub Reltns Print Media II:News&Pub Reltns 20 13 7 50 0 50 Japinga Jeffrey
11153 COMM 360 01 Art & Science of Persuasion Art & Science of Persuasion 25 28 -3 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
11528 COMM 390 01 Ind Studies in Communication
1 1 0 0 0 0 Herrick James
11527 COMM 395 01 Topics in Communication TV Sports Production 1 1 0 0 0 0 Schock David
11097 COMM 399 01 Communication Internship
5 8 -3 50 0 50 Schock David
11366 COMM 399 02 Communication Internship Comm Internship: Radio 1 3 -2 50 0 50 Herrick James
11367 COMM 399 03 Communication Internship
5 1 4 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
11538 COMM 399 04 Communication Internship Internship: Radio Free Asia 1 0 1 0 0 0 Staff TBA
11543 COMM 399 05 Communication Internship
1 1 0 0 0 0 Spielvogel Christian
10849 COMM 460 01 Rhetorical and Comm Theory
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
11098 COMM 490 01 Independent Studies in Comm
5 3 2 50 0 50 Schock David
10696 CSCI 120 01 Intro to Computer Science
24 20 4 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
10697 CSCI 140 01 Business Computing
25 21 4 50 0 50 Zylstra Stephen
10698 CSCI 140 02 Business Computing
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Zylstra Stephen
10699 CSCI 160 01 Scientific Comp Programming
24 14 10 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
10700 CSCI 225 01 Software Design&Implementation
24 12 12 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
10701 CSCI 250 01A Discrete Structures
24 22 2 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
10702 CSCI 260 01B Computer Organization
24 21 3 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
11145 CSCI 295 01 Studies in Computer Science Advanced SW Design 24 7 17 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
10703 CSCI 342 01 Computer Graphics
24 12 12 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
11146 CSCI 376 01A Network Design& Implementation
24 17 7 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
11147 CSCI 378 01B Network Architecture Network Architecture 24 16 8 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
10706 CSCI 470 01 Languages and Machines
24 11 13 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
10707 CSCI 490 01 Independent Study & Research
5 2 3 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
10708 CSCI 490 02 Independent Study & Research
5 4 1 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
11475 CSCI 490 03 Independent Study & Research
5 3 2 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
11476 CSCI 490 04 Independent Study & Research
5 0 5 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
11514 CSCI 490 05 Independent Study & Research Multi-Agent Systems 1 1 0 0 0 0 Dershem Herbert
11515 CSCI 490 06 Independent Study & Research Machine Learning 1 1 0 0 0 0 Dershem Herbert
10709 CSCI 491 01 Internship in Computer Science
5 0 5 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
11148 CSCI 495 01 Adv Studies in Comp Science Programming Handheld Machines 24 0 24 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
10024 DAN 110 01 Folk, Social & Swing Dance
20 35 -15 50 0 50 Booker Linda
10025 DAN 115 01 Dance for Sport
8 11 -3 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10026 DAN 120 01 Modern Dance I Beginning
25 25 0 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10673 DAN 122 01 Modern Dance I Advanced
16 16 0 50 0 50 Rivera Julio
10028 DAN 125 01 Modern Dance II Beginning
16 12 4 50 0 50 Rivera Julio
10674 DAN 127 01 Modern Dance II Advanced
16 8 8 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
10029 DAN 140 01 Jazz I Beginning
16 14 2 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
10030 DAN 140 02 Jazz I Beginning
16 12 4 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10031 DAN 142 01 Jazz I Advanced
16 21 -5 50 0 50 McIlargey-Wigert Dawn
10032 DAN 145 01 Jazz II Beginning
16 12 4 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10675 DAN 147 01 Jazz II Advanced
16 6 10 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10033 DAN 150 01 Tap I Beginning
16 19 -3 50 0 50 DeVries Rosanne
10034 DAN 152 01 Tap I Advanced
16 19 -3 50 0 50 DeVries Rosanne
10035 DAN 155 01 Tap II Beginning
16 8 8 50 0 50 DeVries Rosanne
10669 DAN 157 01 Tap II Advanced
16 2 14 50 0 50 DeVries Rosanne
10036 DAN 160 01 Ballet, Beginning Novice
25 13 12 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10037 DAN 162 01 Ballet, Novice I
16 18 -2 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10038 DAN 163 01 Ballet, Novice II Ballet, Novice II 16 19 -3 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
11371 DAN 164 01 Ballet Fundamentals
12 25 -13 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
10039 DAN 165 01 Ballet, Beginning Intermediate
16 6 10 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
10040 DAN 167 01 Ballet, Intermediate
16 4 12 50 0 50 Smith Heynen Amanda
10670 DAN 221 01 Anatomical Kinesiology
0 0 0 0 0 0 Irwin Anne
10041 DAN 300 01 Dan Improv:Body-Self Exploratn
12 29 -17 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10042 DAN 301 01 Dance Repertory
12 14 -2 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
11525 DAN 305 01 Dance Composition
1 1 0 1 0 1 DeBruyn Maxine
11520 DAN 310 01 Creative Dance for Children
3 3 0 0 0 0 DeBruyn Maxine
10043 DAN 312 01 Dance Technique III
12 10 2 50 0 50 Rivera Julio
11418 DAN 315 01 Teaching of Dance Teaching of Dance 16 19 -3 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
11226 DAN 330 01 Accompaniment for Dance Accompaniment for Dance 16 25 -9 50 0 50 Graham Mary
10045 DAN 410 01 Dance Technique IV
15 5 10 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
10046 DAN 490 01 Independent Study
5 2 3 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
11517 DAN 490 02 Independent Study
1 1 0 0 0 0 Graham Mary
10047 DAN 495 01 Adv Studies Dance and/or Comp
10 2 8 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10472 DUT 102 01 Dutch II
15 1 14 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
11374 DUT 195 01 Studies in Dutch Elementary Dutch II 1 0 1 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
11521 DUT 295 01 Studies in Dutch Lang & Lit Dutch III 1 1 0 0 0 0 deHaan Sander
10820 ECON 211 01 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 37 -2 50 0 50 Klay Robin
10821 ECON 211 02 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 38 -3 50 0 50 Klay Robin
10822 ECON 211 03 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 36 -1 50 0 50 Steen Todd
10818 ECON 211 04 Principles of Macroeconomics Principles of Macroeconomics 35 35 0 50 0 50 Steen Todd
10823 ECON 212 01 Principles of Microeconomics Prin of Microeconomics & Lab 30 34 -4 50 0 50 Claar Victor
10824 ECON 212 02 Principles of Microeconomics Prin of Microeconomics & Lab 30 34 -4 50 0 50 Claar Victor
10819 ECON 212 11 Principles of Microeconomics Laboratory 60 68 -8 50 0 50 Claar Victor
11138 ECON 310 01 Environmental Public Policy
5 6 -1 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
10826 ECON 311 01 Intermediate Macroeconomics
25 21 4 50 0 50 Claar Victor
10825 ECON 318 01 International Economics International Economics 15 8 7 50 0 50 Klay Robin
11487 ECON 401 01 History of Economic Thought
1 1 0 0 0 0 Klay Robin
11139 ECON 402 01 Industrial Organization
25 24 1 50 0 50 Lunn John
11140 ECON 402 02 Industrial Organization Industrial Organization 25 28 -3 50 0 50 Lunn John
10827 ECON 480 01 Senior Research Project Senior Research Project 20 18 2 50 0 50 Lunn John
10828 ECON 490 01 Independent Studies in Econ
10 1 9 50 0 50 Lunn John
10326 EDUC 220 01 Educational Psychology
24 23 1 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
10327 EDUC 220 02 Educational Psychology
24 24 0 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
10328 EDUC 220 03 Educational Psychology
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10329 EDUC 220 04 Educational Psychology
24 23 1 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
11106 EDUC 220 05 Educational Psychology
24 22 2 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10330 EDUC 221 01 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 23 1 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
10331 EDUC 221 02 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 24 0 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
10332 EDUC 221 03 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10333 EDUC 221 04 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 23 1 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
11107 EDUC 221 05 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 22 2 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
10334 EDUC 225 01 The Exceptional Child
22 15 7 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
10335 EDUC 225 02 The Exceptional Child
22 22 0 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
10336 EDUC 225 03 The Exceptional Child
22 24 -2 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10337 EDUC 225 04 The Exceptional Child
22 25 -3 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
11420 EDUC 225 05 The Exceptional Child
22 18 4 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10338 EDUC 226 01 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
22 15 7 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
10339 EDUC 226 02 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
22 22 0 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
10340 EDUC 226 03 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
22 24 -2 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10341 EDUC 226 04 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
22 25 -3 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
11421 EDUC 226 05 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
22 17 5 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10342 EDUC 241 01 Intro to Emotionally Impaired
15 5 10 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
10343 EDUC 242 01 Field Experience:Elem/Mid EI
15 5 10 50 0 50 Snyder Lynne
10344 EDUC 280 01 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
20 8 12 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10345 EDUC 280 02 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
20 17 3 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
11422 EDUC 280 03 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
20 20 0 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10346 EDUC 281 01 Literacy I:Field Placement
20 8 12 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10347 EDUC 281 02 Literacy I:Field Placement
20 17 3 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
11423 EDUC 281 03 Literacy I:Field Placement
20 20 0 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
10348 EDUC 282 01 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
20 12 8 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10349 EDUC 282 02 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
20 20 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10350 EDUC 283 01 Literacy II:Field Placement
20 12 8 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10351 EDUC 283 02 Literacy II:Field Placement
20 20 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10352 EDUC 285 01 Secondary Rdg/LA Across Discpl
24 27 -3 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
11330 EDUC 285 02 Secondary Rdg/LA Across Discpl
24 27 -3 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10353 EDUC 286 01 Second Rdg/Adoles Design F.P.
24 27 -3 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
11331 EDUC 286 02 Second Rdg/Adoles Design F.P.
24 27 -3 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10354 EDUC 287 01 Instructional Design Adolescnt
24 27 -3 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
11332 EDUC 287 02 Instructional Design Adolescnt
24 27 -3 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
10356 EDUC 310 01 Elem Curriculum & Methods
25 20 5 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
10357 EDUC 311 01 Elem Curriculum & Methods F.P.
25 20 5 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
10358 EDUC 312 01 Classroom Management:Elem/Tech
25 19 6 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
10359 EDUC 333 01 Spec Educ Student:Second Level
25 22 3 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10360 EDUC 352 01 Assess,Prescrptn,Remed:Spec Ed
25 22 3 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
10361 EDUC 356 01 Classroom & Behav Mngmnt:LD/EI
25 22 3 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10362 EDUC 357 01 Field Experience:Learn Dis
25 13 12 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10363 EDUC 358 01 Field Experience:Emotion Imp
25 9 16 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
10364 EDUC 359 01 Instructional Design:LD/EI
25 22 3 50 0 50 Finn Jane
10365 EDUC 360 01 Secondary Principles
25 25 0 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
11108 EDUC 361 01 Secondary Prin:Field Placement
25 25 0 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
10366 EDUC 384 01 Teaching of Foreign Languages
25 10 15 50 0 50 Burkey Lynette
10367 EDUC 460 01 Student Teaching:Learning Dis
20 7 13 50 0 50 Zwart David
10368 EDUC 465 01 Student Teaching:Em Impaired
10 6 4 50 0 50 Zwart David
10369 EDUC 470 01 Student Teaching:Elem School
70 57 13 50 0 50 Zwart David
10370 EDUC 470 02 Student Teaching:Elem School Stu Tchng:Chicago Metro-Elem 10 0 10 50 0 50 Zwart David
10371 EDUC 480 01 Student Teaching:Secondary Sch
55 29 26 50 0 50 Zwart David
10372 EDUC 480 02 Student Teaching:Secondary Sch Stu Tchng:Chcgo Metro-Second 5 0 5 50 0 50 Zwart David
10373 EDUC 485 01 Student Teaching:K-12
25 13 12 50 0 50 Zwart David
10374 EDUC 485 02 Student Teaching:K-12 Stu Tchng:Chicago Metro-K-12 5 0 5 50 0 50 Zwart David
10375 EDUC 490 01 Independent Studies in Educ
10 2 8 50 0 50 Wessman Leslie
11531 EDUC 490 02 Independent Studies in Educ Field Placement 1 1 0 0 0 0 Zwart David
11545 EDUC 490 03 Independent Studies in Educ
1 1 0 0 0 0 Bultman C. Baars
10376 EDUC 500 01A Perspectives in Education
24 22 2 50 0 50 Yelding John
10377 EDUC 500 02A Perspectives in Education
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Yelding John
10378 EDUC 500 03A Perspectives in Education
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Zwart David
10379 EDUC 500 04A Perspectives in Education
24 23 1 50 0 50 Zwart David
11424 EDUC 500 05A Perspectives in Education
24 17 7 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
11512 EDUC 500 06A Perspectives in Education Perspectives in Educ-Chcgo Met 5 0 5 0 0 0 Zwart David
10195 ENGL 113 01 Expository Writing I Technology and Society 20 20 0 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
10197 ENGL 113 02 Expository Writing I Popular Culture 20 19 1 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
10199 ENGL 113 03 Expository Writing I Going Global 20 18 2 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
10198 ENGL 113 04 Expository Writing I Crime and Punishment 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
10201 ENGL 113 05 Expository Writing I The Body Project 20 19 1 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
10202 ENGL 113 06 Expository Writing I Stephen King 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
10200 ENGL 113 07 Expository Writing I Environmental Conversations 20 7 13 50 0 50 Zoetewey Lisa
10851 ENGL 113 08 Expository Writing I Going Global 20 18 2 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
10205 ENGL 113 10 Expository Writing I The Defining Gesture 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Rappleye Gregory
10206 ENGL 113 12 Expository Writing I Zeitgeist & the Spin Doctor 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
10196 ENGL 113 13 Expository Writing I Environmental Conversations 20 9 11 50 0 50 Zoetewey Lisa
10204 ENGL 113 14 Expository Writing I Voices from the Margins 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Kipp Julie
10852 ENGL 113 15 Expository Writing I Crichton's Jurassic Park 20 19 1 50 0 50 Smith Richard
11228 ENGL 155 01B Intro Creative Writing:Poems
15 18 -3 50 0 50 Bartley Jacqueline
10213 ENGL 213 01B Expository Writing II
12 11 1 50 0 50 Bartley Jacqueline
11230 ENGL 213 02 Expository Writing II
15 15 0 50 0 50 James David
11231 ENGL 213 03 Expository Writing II
15 11 4 50 0 50 James David
10215 ENGL 214 01 Workplace Writing
15 14 1 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
10216 ENGL 214 02 Workplace Writing
14 16 -2 50 0 50 Huisken Jon
11516 ENGL 216 01 Technical Writing
1 1 0 0 0 0 Huisken Jon
10217 ENGL 231 01 Literature Western World I
28 28 0 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
11232 ENGL 232 01 Literature Western World II
28 25 3 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
10220 ENGL 248 01 Intro to Literature
14 17 -3 50 0 50 Schakel Peter
11234 ENGL 248 02 Intro to Literature
13 14 -1 50 0 50 Kipp Julie
10219 ENGL 248 03 Intro to Literature
15 15 0 50 0 50 Klooster David
10218 ENGL 248 04 Intro to Literature
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
11504 ENGL 248 05 Intro to Literature
15 11 4 0 0 0 Rocker Sharon
10222 ENGL 254 01 Creative Writing:Fiction
12 15 -3 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
10223 ENGL 255 01 Creative Writing:Poems
10 14 -4 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
11482 ENGL 257 01 Creative Writing:Plays
7 7 0 50 0 50 Tammi John
10224 ENGL 258 01 Creative Writing:Nonfiction
11 12 -1 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
10225 ENGL 270 01 Literature in English to 1775
30 30 0 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
10226 ENGL 271 01 Literature in Engl 1775-1900
30 27 3 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
10227 ENGL 272 01 Literature in Engl since 1900
30 30 0 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
10854 ENGL 279 01 Writing for Teachers
15 15 0 50 0 50 Klooster David
11448 ENGL 295 01A Special Topics in English Modern English Grammar: Intro 20 19 1 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
11449 ENGL 295 01B Special Topics in English Modern English Grammar: Adv 20 7 13 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
11506 ENGL 295 02 Special Topics in English Adv Engl as Secondary Language 1 1 0 0 0 0 Fincher Margaret
10228 ENGL 354 01 Intermed Creative Wrtg:Fiction
8 4 4 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
10229 ENGL 355 01 Intermed Creative Wrtg:Poems
15 15 0 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
10230 ENGL 358 01 Intermed Creatve Wrtg:Nonfictn
8 6 2 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
10231 ENGL 359 01 Internship in English
5 1 4 50 0 50 Schakel Peter
10232 ENGL 371 01 Historical Connections The House of Gothic 30 10 20 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
10234 ENGL 373 01 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Lit for Children& Adolescents 30 30 0 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
10233 ENGL 373 02 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Shakespeare's Plays 30 15 15 50 0 50 Cox John
11235 ENGL 373 03 Literary Forms & Reformulatns American Travel Narratives 30 11 19 50 0 50 Klooster David
10855 ENGL 373 04 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Telling Lives 25 10 15 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
10236 ENGL 375 01 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff African-American Literature 25 20 5 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
10235 ENGL 375 02 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff The Liar in Literature 25 16 9 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
11505 ENGL 375 03 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff African-American Literature 15 15 0 0 0 0 Jeffrey Karima
10994 ENGL 380 01 Teaching Secondary School Engl
15 5 10 50 0 50 Moreau William
11536 ENGL 393 01 Individual Writing Project
5 1 4 0 0 0 Elder Robert
10237 ENGL 454 01 Adv Creative Writing:Fiction
12 6 6 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
10238 ENGL 455 01 Adv Creative Writing:Poems
12 15 -3 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
10239 ENGL 480 01 Intro to Literary Theory
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Kipp Julie
10240 ENGL 490 01 Individual Study
5 1 4 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
10241 ENGL 493 01 Individual Writing Project
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
11342 ENGL 493 02 Individual Writing Project
5 1 4 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
11362 ENGL 493 03 Individual Writing Project
5 1 4 50 0 50 Kipp Julie
11363 ENGL 493 04 Individual Writing Project
5 1 4 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
11535 ENGL 493 05 Individual Writing Project
5 1 4 0 0 0 Elder Robert
10242 ENGL 499 01 Readings in Literature
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
11542 ENGL 499 02 Readings in Literature
1 1 0 0 0 0 Kipp Julie
11338 ENGS 080 01 Engineering Seminar
20 16 4 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
10380 ENGS 100 01 Introduction to Engineering
30 30 0 50 0 50 Krupczak John
10382 ENGS 222 01 Prin of Engineering Materials
16 6 10 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10383 ENGS 224 01 Mechanics of Materials Lab
4 3 1 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10384 ENGS 224 02 Mechanics of Materials Lab
4 3 1 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
11100 ENGS 290 01 Independent Studies Ind Study in Engineering 5 0 5 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10381 ENGS 295 01 Special Topics Special Topics in Chem Eng 20 3 17 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
10389 ENGS 332 01 Dynamic Systems & Controls II
16 8 8 50 0 50 Kaloust Joseph
10390 ENGS 346 01 Fluid Mechanics
16 10 6 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
10385 ENGS 348 01 Heat Transfer Heat Transfer 16 12 4 50 0 50 Pawloski Janice
10386 ENGS 348 11 Heat Transfer Thermofluids Lab 8 6 2 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
10387 ENGS 348 12 Heat Transfer Thermofluids Lab 8 6 2 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
10391 ENGS 452 01 Engineering Design
16 10 6 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
10392 ENGS 490 01 Research
10 1 9 50 0 50 Krupczak John
10388 ENGS 495 01 Studies in Engineering Special Topics in Elect Eng 20 3 17 50 0 50 Kaloust Joseph
10393 ENGS 499 01 Internship in Engineering
5 3 2 50 0 50 Krupczak John
11105 ENGS 499 02 Internship in Engineering
1 0 1 50 0 50 DeYoung Paul
10473 FREN 102 01 French II French II & Drill 24 25 -1 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10474 FREN 102 02 French II Drill 12 9 3 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10475 FREN 102 03 French II Drill 12 11 1 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10476 FREN 102 11 French II French II & Drill 24 20 4 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10477 FREN 102 12 French II Drill 12 14 -2 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10478 FREN 102 13 French II Drill 12 11 1 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10479 FREN 201 01 French III Language & Culture French III Lang & Cult & Drill 24 10 14 50 0 50 Billetdeaux Jeremy
10480 FREN 201 02 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 6 6 50 0 50 Billetdeaux Jeremy
10481 FREN 201 03 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 4 8 50 0 50 Billetdeaux Jeremy
10482 FREN 202 01 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Fren IV Adv Lang &Cult & Drill 24 18 6 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10483 FREN 202 02 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 9 3 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10484 FREN 202 03 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 5 7 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10485 FREN 202 11 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Fren IV Adv Lang &Cult & Drill 24 12 12 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10486 FREN 202 12 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 9 3 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10487 FREN 202 13 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 7 5 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10488 FREN 280 01 Practicum in French
5 0 5 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10490 FREN 342 01 Fr Society:Voltaire-Beauvoir
16 14 2 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
11118 FREN 344 01 French & Francophone Cultures
16 16 0 50 0 50 Billetdeaux Jeremy
10491 FREN 380 01 French House Practicum
5 1 4 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10935 FREN 442 01 Modern France in the Making Modern France in the Making 15 11 4 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
10492 FREN 490 01 Special Problems in French
5 0 5 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10493 FREN 499 01 Internship in French
5 0 5 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
10586 GEMS 100 01A Math for Public Discourse
30 30 0 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
10587 GEMS 100 01B Math for Public Discourse
30 27 3 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
11502 GEMS 100 02B Math for Public Discourse
30 8 22 0 0 0 Vance Katharine
11174 GEMS 105 01A Nature of Mathematics
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
11175 GEMS 105 01B Nature of Mathematics
30 27 3 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
11177 GEMS 151 01 Science & Tech Everyday Life Science & Tech Everyday Life 60 63 -3 50 0 50 Krupczak John
11176 GEMS 151 02 Science & Tech Everyday Life Sci & Tech Laboratory 20 19 1 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
11178 GEMS 151 03 Science & Tech Everyday Life Sci & Tech Laboratory 20 24 -4 50 0 50 Krupczak John
11180 GEMS 151 04 Science & Tech Everyday Life Sci & Tech Laboratory 19 19 0 50 0 50 Krupczak John
10593 GEMS 157 01 The Planet Earth
32 42 -10 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
10594 GEMS 157 02 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 16 15 1 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10595 GEMS 157 03 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 16 14 2 50 0 50 DeVries-Zimmerman Suzanne
11494 GEMS 157 04 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 16 14 2 0 0 0 Hansen Edward
10596 GEMS 160 01 Chemistry of Our Environment
48 47 1 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
10598 GEMS 160 02 Chemistry of Our Environment Chem Environment Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
10597 GEMS 160 03 Chemistry of Our Environment Chem Environment Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
11453 GEMS 206 01B The Night Sky
24 23 1 50 0 50 Gonthier Peter
10599 GEMS 207 01 Unweaving the Web
23 24 -1 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
10600 GEMS 207 02 Unweaving the Web
24 24 0 50 0 50 DeJongh Matthew
10495 GERM 102 01 German II
24 19 5 50 0 50 Chamness Nancy
10496 GERM 102 11 German II
24 11 13 50 0 50 Chamness Nancy
10497 GERM 202 01 German IV German IV & Drill 24 12 12 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10498 GERM 202 02 German IV Drill 12 9 3 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10499 GERM 202 03 German IV Drill 12 3 9 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10500 GERM 280 01 Practicum in German
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
11119 GERM 313 01 German for Business German for Business 15 8 7 50 0 50 Forester Lee
10501 GERM 375 01 Intro to German Meisterwerke
15 6 9 50 0 50 Chamness Nancy
10502 GERM 380 01 German House Practicum
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
11120 GERM 464 01 German Lang: Yesterday & Today German Lang: Yesterday & Today 15 6 9 50 0 50 Forester Lee
10503 GERM 490 01 Special Problems in German
5 1 4 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10504 GERM 499 01 Internship in German
5 0 5 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
10734 GES 100 01 The Planet Earth
14 14 0 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
10735 GES 100 02 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 7 7 0 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10736 GES 100 03 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 7 6 1 50 0 50 DeVries-Zimmerman Suzanne
10737 GES 203 01 Historical Geology
24 6 18 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10738 GES 203 02 Historical Geology Hist Geology Laboratory 24 6 18 50 0 50 DeVries-Zimmerman Suzanne
11181 GES 212 01 Earth Environmental Systms II Earth Environmental Systms II 24 7 17 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
11183 GES 220 01 Research Methods Environ Sci Lab Methods in Environ Sci 24 5 19 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
10742 GES 244 01 Petrology:Earth Materials II Petrology:Earth Materials II 24 11 13 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
11182 GES 310 01 Environmental Public Policy Environmental Public Policy 16 3 13 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
10743 GES 341 01 Regional Field Study
24 8 16 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
11184 GES 430 01 Environmental Geochemistry Environmental Geochem & Lab 24 0 24 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10745 GES 490 01 Special Problems
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10746 GES 490 02 Special Problems
5 2 3 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
10748 GES 495 01 Studies in Geology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
10507 GRK 172 01 Greek II
25 13 12 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
11121 GRK 372 01A Greek Poetry Euripides:Electra 16 6 10 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
11122 GRK 373 01B Koine Greek Koine Greek: Petrine Epistles 16 5 11 50 0 50 Powers Janet
10510 GRK 490 01 Special Authors
5 0 5 50 0 50 Quinn John
10511 GRK 495 01 Studies Grk Lang & Literature
5 0 5 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
10512 GRK 499 01 Greek Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
10243 HIST 130 01 Intro Ancient Civilization
28 33 -5 50 0 50 Bell Albert
10244 HIST 131 01 Intro Modern European History
28 31 -3 50 0 50 Penrose G. Larry
10245 HIST 131 02 Intro Modern European History
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Penrose G. Larry
11156 HIST 131 03 Intro Modern European History
28 34 -6 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
10246 HIST 140 01A History Workshop European Witch Hunt 22 17 5 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
10247 HIST 161 01 U.S. History Since 1877
25 25 0 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
10268 HIST 161 02 U.S. History Since 1877 U.S. History Since 1877 25 27 -2 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
10400 HIST 200 01B Historical Snapshots Medieval Voyages 20 8 12 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
11457 HIST 201 01 Michigan History
20 19 1 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
11158 HIST 242 01 Twentieth Century Europe Twentieth Century Europe 17 15 2 50 0 50 Kennedy James
11154 HIST 253 01 Slavery & Race, 1619-present Slavery & Race, 1619-present 30 22 8 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
10401 HIST 256 01 Recent America Recent America 30 17 13 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
10402 HIST 285 01 Women in Antiquity Women in Antiquity 20 5 15 50 0 50 Bell Albert
11474 HIST 295 01 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn Model Arab League 10 2 8 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
10403 HIST 310 01 History Southern Africa History Southern Africa 30 20 10 50 0 50 Sobania Neal
11155 HIST 370 01 Modern Middle East
30 18 12 50 0 50 Penrose G. Larry
10250 HIST 490 01 Independent Studies in History
5 1 4 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
11413 HIST 490 02 Independent Studies in History
1 2 -1 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
10407 HIST 495 01 Seminar in History
16 12 4 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
10251 IDS 101 01 Encounter with the Arts
30 29 1 50 0 50 Dykstra Natalie
10252 IDS 101 02 Encounter with the Arts
30 29 1 50 0 50 Michel Delbert
10253 IDS 101 03 Encounter with the Arts
30 29 1 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
10254 IDS 101 04 Encounter with the Arts
30 32 -2 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10255 IDS 160 01 Arts for Elementary Teacher
25 21 4 50 0 50 Foley Patrick
10257 IDS 171 01 Cultural Heritage I
28 38 -10 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
10259 IDS 171 21 Cultural Heritage I
27 29 -2 50 0 50 Quinn John
10258 IDS 171 22 Cultural Heritage I
28 32 -4 50 0 50 Kennedy James
10260 IDS 171 41 Cultural Heritage I
28 27 1 50 0 50 LaPorte Joseph
10261 IDS 171 42 Cultural Heritage I
28 27 1 50 0 50 LaPorte Joseph
10256 IDS 171 43 Cultural Heritage I
28 27 1 50 0 50 Simon Caroline
11465 IDS 171 44 Cultural Heritage I
27 29 -2 50 0 50 Simon Caroline
10262 IDS 172 01 Cultural Heritage II
28 31 -3 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
10263 IDS 172 02 Cultural Heritage II
28 30 -2 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
10264 IDS 172 03 Cultural Heritage II
28 32 -4 50 0 50 Billetdeaux Jeremy
10265 IDS 172 21 Cultural Heritage II
28 13 15 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
10266 IDS 172 22 Cultural Heritage II
28 24 4 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
10269 IDS 172 41 Cultural Heritage II
28 14 14 50 0 50 Perovich Anthony
11253 IDS 172 42 Cultural Heritage II Cultural Heritage II 28 30 -2 50 0 50 Perovich Anthony
10918 IDS 172 51 Cultural Heritage II Cultural Heritage II - Plenary 84 90 -6 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
10919 IDS 172 52 Cultural Heritage II Cultural Heritage II - Plenary 84 84 0 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
10270 IDS 200 01 Encounter with Cultures
25 21 4 50 0 50 De La Torre Deborah
10271 IDS 200 02 Encounter with Cultures
25 26 -1 50 0 50 De La Torre Deborah
10272 IDS 200 03 Encounter with Cultures
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Reynolds Maura
10629 IDS 200 04 Encounter with Cultures
25 39 -14 50 0 50 Yelding John
10988 IDS 200 05 Encounter with Cultures
25 25 0 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
11529 IDS 295 01B Special Topics Suffering and Spirituality 1 1 0 0 0 0 Hoogerwerf Steven
11026 IDS 351 01 Philadelphia: Field Placement
100 56 44 50 0 50 Wright Christine
11027 IDS 352 01 Philadelphia: City Seminar City Sem:Organizatnl Cultures 25 11 14 50 0 50 Wright Christine
11028 IDS 352 02 Philadelphia: City Seminar City Sem:Power & Authority 25 11 14 50 0 50 Wright Christine
11029 IDS 352 03 Philadelphia: City Seminar City Sem:Urban Pol& Soc Issues 25 11 14 50 0 50 Wright Christine
11030 IDS 352 04 Philadelphia: City Seminar City Sem:Urban World 25 12 13 50 0 50 Wright Christine
11031 IDS 352 05 Philadelphia: City Seminar City Sen:Educ & Difference 25 11 14 0 0 0 Wright Christine
11032 IDS 360 01 Philadelphia: Urban Issues Urban Iss:Entrepreneurship 25 10 15 50 0 50 Wright Christine
11033 IDS 360 02 Philadelphia: Urban Issues Urban Iss:Explorng Fict & Film 25 9 16 50 0 50 Wright Christine
11034 IDS 360 03 Philadelphia: Urban Issues Urban Iss:Issues of Psychology 25 3 22 50 0 50 Wright Christine
11035 IDS 360 04 Philadelphia: Urban Issues Urban Issues:Marketing Mgmt 25 9 16 50 0 50 Wright Christine
11036 IDS 360 05 Philadelphia: Urban Issues Urban Issues:Performance 25 5 20 50 0 50 Wright Christine
11037 IDS 360 06 Philadelphia: Urban Issues Urban Issues:Prin of Finance 25 0 25 50 0 50 Wright Christine
11038 IDS 360 07 Philadelphia: Urban Issues Urban Issues:Social Justice 25 14 11 50 0 50 Wright Christine
11250 IDS 402 01 Christianity & Literature
20 19 1 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
11335 IDS 402 02 Christianity & Literature Christianity & Literature 20 13 7 50 0 50 Cox John
11354 IDS 402 03 Christianity & Literature Christianity & Literature 20 16 4 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
10273 IDS 421 01 Science and Human Values
20 19 1 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
11380 IDS 442 01 Infinity and the Absolute Infinity and the Absolute 20 20 0 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
10275 IDS 452 01A Educ & Christian Ways Living
20 16 4 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
10276 IDS 452 02A Educ & Christian Ways Living
20 25 -5 50 0 50 Wolthuis Ronald
10277 IDS 452 03A Educ & Christian Ways Living
18 19 -1 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
10602 IDS 452 04A Educ & Christian Ways Living
20 23 -3 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
11251 IDS 452 05A Educ & Christian Ways Living
20 19 1 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Andrew
11364 IDS 454 01 Medicine & Morals Medicine & Morals 20 22 -2 50 0 50 Verhey Allen
10279 IDS 495 01 Senior Seminar Ethical Issues in Sports 20 33 -13 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
10280 IDS 495 02 Senior Seminar Vocation & Health Care 20 18 2 50 0 50 Hoogerwerf Steven
10281 IDS 495 03 Senior Seminar Life as a Journey 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Bombe Michelle
10916 IDS 495 04 Senior Seminar Exclusion Clause & Faith 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Luidens Donald
11254 IDS 495 05 Senior Seminar Values in Political Life 20 14 6 50 0 50 Elder Robert
11039 IDS 495 10 Senior Seminar Phila Ctr:Senior Seminar 25 7 18 0 0 0 Wright Christine
10282 IDS 747 01 Off Campus Program
100 70 30 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10283 IDS 767 01 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Liverpool, England 100 7 93 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
11308 IDS 767 02 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Queretaro 100 0 100 50 0 50 Staff TBA
11491 ITAL 295 01 Studies in Italian
5 1 4 0 0 0 Agheana Ion
11524 ITAL 295 02 Studies in Italian Italian II 1 1 0 0 0 0 Agheana Ion
10513 JAPN 102 01 Japanese II
24 7 17 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10514 JAPN 102 11 Japanese II
15 15 0 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10515 JAPN 202 01 Japanese IV
15 4 11 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10516 JAPN 280 01 Practicum in Japanese
10 0 10 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
11358 JAPN 295 01 Intro Japn Culture & History
15 3 12 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10518 JAPN 302 01 Advanced Japanese II
15 5 10 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
11015 JAPN 399 01 Apprentice Teaching Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10519 JAPN 490 01 Special Problems in Japanese
5 2 3 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10520 JAPN 495 01 Studies in Japn Language & Lit
10 7 3 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10521 JAPN 499 01 Internship in Japanese
5 1 4 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
10630 KIN 101 01 Beginning Tennis
9 13 -4 50 0 50 Page Karen
10631 KIN 101 02 Beginning Tennis
25 25 0 50 0 50 Teusink Dwayne
10633 KIN 104 01 Badminton & Volleyball Badminton 20 23 -3 50 0 50 Kraft George
10634 KIN 112 01A Condition & Weight Training
30 26 4 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
10635 KIN 112 01B Condition & Weight Training
30 26 4 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
10637 KIN 112 03 Condition & Weight Training
30 27 3 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
10641 KIN 115 01 Dance for Sport
10 9 1 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10638 KIN 118 01 Fencing
12 12 0 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
10959 KIN 120 01 Beginning Racquetball
9 9 0 50 0 50 Sears Leigh
10639 KIN 120 02 Beginning Racquetball
9 10 -1 50 0 50 Kraft George
11479 KIN 120 03B Beginning Racquetball
9 8 1 50 0 50 Sears Leigh
11410 KIN 122 01 Beginning Volleyball Beginning Volleyball 25 18 7 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
10942 KIN 124 01A Beginning Bowling
20 20 0 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
11209 KIN 125 01 Basketball
25 22 3 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
10642 KIN 140 01 Health Dynamics
50 50 0 50 0 50 Sears Leigh
10643 KIN 140 02 Health Dynamics
50 23 27 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
10644 KIN 140 03 Health Dynamics
50 54 -4 50 0 50 Chavis Dereck
10645 KIN 140 04 Health Dynamics
50 25 25 50 0 50 Patnott John
10646 KIN 140 05 Health Dynamics
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
11480 KIN 140 06 Health Dynamics
30 26 4 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
10647 KIN 140 07 Health Dynamics
50 37 13 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
11373 KIN 140 08 Health Dynamics Health Dynamics 50 26 24 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
10648 KIN 153 01 Swim Fitness
25 10 15 50 0 50 Smith Steven
10649 KIN 155 01 Lifeguard Training
20 5 15 50 0 50 Smith Steven
11286 KIN 195 01 Physical Education Activities Yoga 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Kuipers Gayle
11217 KIN 195 02A Physical Education Activities Indoor Soccer 25 20 5 50 0 50 Sears Leigh
11218 KIN 195 03B Physical Education Activities Flag Football 25 15 10 50 0 50 Kraft George
10651 KIN 198 01 Athletic Training:Practicum I
10 8 2 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
10653 KIN 203 01 Health Education
30 14 16 50 0 50 Smith Raymond
10654 KIN 205 01 Safety, First Aid, and C.P.R.
15 19 -4 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
10655 KIN 205 02 Safety, First Aid, and C.P.R.
15 12 3 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
10671 KIN 221 01 Anatomical Kinesiology
22 26 -4 50 0 50 Irwin Anne
11212 KIN 222 01 Exercise Physiology
24 40 -16 50 0 50 Patnott John
11213 KIN 223 01 Exercise Physiology Laboratory
13 21 -8 50 0 50 Patnott John
11214 KIN 223 02 Exercise Physiology Laboratory
13 18 -5 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
10656 KIN 230 01 Water Safety Instruction (WSI)
15 3 12 50 0 50 Bredeweg Steven
10657 KIN 298 01 Athletic Training:Practicum II
10 2 8 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
10658 KIN 299 01 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Physical Educ 6 5 1 50 0 50 Kraft George
10659 KIN 299 02 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Exercise Science 6 2 4 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
10660 KIN 301 01 Motor Development
30 33 -3 50 0 50 Smith Steven
10661 KIN 307 01 Introduction to Nutrition
25 29 -4 50 0 50 Sears Leigh
11339 KIN 322 01 Regulation of Human Metabolism Regulation of Human Metabolism 25 13 12 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
11370 KIN 326 01 Children, Elderly & Exercise Children, Elderly & Exercise 25 6 19 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
10663 KIN 346 01 Meth Tchng Secondary PE & Lab
30 16 14 50 0 50 Smith Steven
10664 KIN 383 01 Mechan Analysis Human Movement
25 23 2 50 0 50 Kraft George
10665 KIN 398 01 Athletic Trng:Practicum III
10 4 6 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
11216 KIN 405 01 Medical Aspects of Sports
15 9 6 50 0 50 Ray R. Richard
10666 KIN 490 01 Independent Study
5 5 0 50 0 50 Kraft George
11320 KIN 490 02 Independent Study
1 1 0 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
11348 KIN 490 03 Independent Study
1 2 -1 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
10667 KIN 498 01 Athletic Training:Practicum IV
10 5 5 50 0 50 Frens Margaret
11349 KIN 499 01 Special Studies: Exercise Sci
5 5 0 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
10522 LATN 172 01 Latin II
24 11 13 50 0 50 Quinn John
10523 LATN 280 01 Practicum in Latin
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
11123 LATN 372 01B Latin Poetry Horace: Epodes 15 5 10 0 0 0 Quinn John
11124 LATN 373 01A Medieval and Neo-Latin Jerome & The Latin Bible 15 9 6 0 0 0 Quinn John
10525 LATN 490 01 Special Authors
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
10526 LATN 495 01 Studies in Latn Lang & Lit
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
10527 LATN 499 01 Latin Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Quinn John
11160 MATH 126 01 Calculus with Review II
30 20 10 50 0 50 Lalani Judy
10561 MATH 131 01 Calculus I
30 20 10 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
11500 MATH 131 02 Calculus I
30 18 12 0 0 0 Stoughton John
10563 MATH 132 01 Calculus II
30 14 16 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
10564 MATH 132 02 Calculus II
30 23 7 50 0 50 Stoughton John
10569 MATH 132 03 Calculus II Calculus II 30 10 20 50 0 50 Stoughton John
10565 MATH 206 01A Math for Elem Teachers II
25 20 5 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
10567 MATH 210 01 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
10568 MATH 210 02 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
11165 MATH 210 11L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 29 1 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
11166 MATH 210 12L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 30 0 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
10570 MATH 210 21 Introductory Statistics
30 27 3 50 0 50 Lalani Judy
10571 MATH 210 22 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 Lalani Judy
10572 MATH 210 23 Introductory Statistics
30 29 1 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
10573 MATH 210 24 Introductory Statistics
30 28 2 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
11439 MATH 210 25 Introductory Statistics
30 29 1 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
11168 MATH 210 31L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 31 -1 50 0 50 Lalani Judy
11169 MATH 210 32L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 29 1 50 0 50 Lalani Judy
11170 MATH 210 33L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 28 2 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
11171 MATH 210 34L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 28 2 50 0 50 Swank Rolland
11440 MATH 210 35L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 28 2 50 0 50 VanderStoep Jill
10574 MATH 231 01 Multivariable Mathematics I
30 23 7 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
10575 MATH 232 01 Multivariable Mathematics II
30 19 11 50 0 50 Stephenson Darin
10576 MATH 280 01 Bridge to Higher Mathematics
30 12 18 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
10579 MATH 310 01 Statistics for Scientists
30 24 6 50 0 50 Harrelson Dyana
10581 MATH 332 01 Advanced Calculus II
15 3 12 50 0 50 Stoughton John
11441 MATH 345 01 Linear Algebra
15 11 4 50 0 50 Andersen Janet
11442 MATH 375 01 Operations Research
15 6 9 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
11463 MATH 395 01 Special Studies in Mathematics Mathematical Biology 12 2 10 50 0 50 Andersen Janet
11007 MATH 490 01 Independent Study & Research
5 2 3 50 0 50 Andersen Janet
11523 MATH 490 02 Independent Study & Research
0 1 -1 0 0 0 Cinzori Aaron
11162 MATH 495 01 Adv Studies in Mathematics Statistical Modeling 25 8 17 50 0 50 Harrelson Dyana
10968 MATH 499 01 Mathematics Internship
10 0 10 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
10802 MGMT 100 01 Management Decisions
25 25 0 50 0 50 Gibson C. Kendrick
10995 MGMT 100 02 Management Decisions
25 25 0 50 0 50 Gibson C. Kendrick
11141 MGMT 100 03 Management Decisions
25 25 0 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
11142 MGMT 100 04 Management Decisions
25 25 0 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
10803 MGMT 200 01 Management Theory
25 25 0 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
10804 MGMT 200 02 Management Theory
25 23 2 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
10805 MGMT 200 03 Management Theory
25 26 -1 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
10806 MGMT 331 01 Marketing Management
25 31 -6 50 0 50 Gibson C. Kendrick
10807 MGMT 331 02 Marketing Management
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Gibson C. Kendrick
10808 MGMT 341 01 Business Law
25 22 3 50 0 50 Marquis John
11143 MGMT 361 01 Operations Management
25 25 0 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
11144 MGMT 361 02 Operations Management
25 29 -4 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
10810 MGMT 371 01 Financial Management
25 24 1 50 0 50 Porter Brian
10812 MGMT 400 01 Management Seminar
12 15 -3 50 0 50 Porter Brian
10813 MGMT 400 02 Management Seminar
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Porter Brian
10814 MGMT 400 03 Management Seminar
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Porter Brian
10815 MGMT 400 04 Management Seminar
12 14 -2 50 0 50 Porter Brian
10816 MGMT 490 01 Independent Study in Mgmt Independent Study 10 1 9 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
11458 MUS 101 01 Introduction to Music
34 33 1 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
11459 MUS 101 02 Introduction to Music
35 40 -5 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
10048 MUS 101 03 Introduction to Music
35 36 -1 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
10050 MUS 102 01 Perspectives in Music Perspectives in Music 40 28 12 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
11129 MUS 105 01 Survey of Jazz
35 37 -2 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10051 MUS 112 01 Theory 1B
35 13 22 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
10052 MUS 112 02 Theory 1B
35 14 21 50 0 50 Strouf Linda
10053 MUS 114 01 Aural Skills 1B
30 13 17 50 0 50 Strouf Linda
10054 MUS 114 02 Aural Skills 1B
30 13 17 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
10056 MUS 115 01 Chapel Choir
70 24 46 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10057 MUS 116 01 College Chorus
120 35 85 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
11130 MUS 117 01 Women's Chorus
60 8 52 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
10058 MUS 120 01 Orchestra
65 26 39 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10059 MUS 130 01 Wind Ensemble Wind Symphony 60 14 46 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10060 MUS 133 01 Anchor Band Anchor Band 40 5 35 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10061 MUS 135 01 Jazz Ensemble
25 8 17 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
11454 MUS 141 01 Collegium Musicum - Instrument
15 5 10 50 0 50 Hoyer John
10063 MUS 150 01 Symphonette
40 24 16 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10064 MUS 155 01A Opera Workshop
20 3 17 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10066 MUS 160 02 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble I 12 6 6 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10067 MUS 160 03 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble II 12 3 9 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
10068 MUS 160 04 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble III 12 2 10 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
10071 MUS 160 05 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble IV 12 1 11 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10069 MUS 160 06 Chamber Ensemble Flute Choir 12 6 6 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
10070 MUS 160 07 Chamber Ensemble Percussion Ensemble 12 5 7 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
10072 MUS 160 08 Chamber Ensemble String Quartet 8 3 5 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10863 MUS 160 09 Chamber Ensemble String Quartet 8 2 6 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
11293 MUS 160 10 Chamber Ensemble Saxophone Quartet 12 0 12 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
11455 MUS 160 11 Chamber Ensemble 12th Street Harmony 16 6 10 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
11526 MUS 160 12 Chamber Ensemble String Quartet 4 1 3 0 0 0 Aschbrenner Charles
10073 MUS 161 01 Flute
12 5 7 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
10074 MUS 161 02 Flute
8 1 7 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
10075 MUS 161 03 Flute
12 6 6 50 0 50 VandeWalker Rebecca
10076 MUS 161 04 Flute
8 2 6 50 0 50 VandeWalker Rebecca
10077 MUS 162 01 Oboe
12 3 9 50 0 50 Summers-Meeusen Nancy
10078 MUS 162 02 Oboe
4 1 3 50 0 50 Summers-Meeusen Nancy
10079 MUS 163 01 Clarinet
12 5 7 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
10080 MUS 163 02 Clarinet
4 1 3 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
10081 MUS 164 01 Saxophone
12 4 8 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10082 MUS 164 02 Saxophone
8 2 6 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10083 MUS 164 03 Saxophone Jazz Saxophone 12 5 7 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10084 MUS 165 01 Bassoon
12 2 10 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10085 MUS 165 02 Bassoon
4 0 4 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10086 MUS 166 01 Horn
12 5 7 50 0 50 Working Thomas
10087 MUS 166 02 Horn
4 1 3 50 0 50 Working Thomas
10088 MUS 167 01 Trumpet
12 2 10 50 0 50 Lea Charley
10089 MUS 167 02 Trumpet
4 2 2 50 0 50 Lea Charley
11353 MUS 167 03 Trumpet
2 2 0 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10090 MUS 167 04 Trumpet Jazz Trumpet 12 1 11 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10091 MUS 168 01 Trombone
12 0 12 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10092 MUS 168 02 Trombone
4 3 1 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10093 MUS 168 03 Trombone Jazz Trombone 12 1 11 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
10094 MUS 169 01 Baritone
12 0 12 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10095 MUS 169 02 Baritone
4 0 4 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10096 MUS 170 01 Tuba/Euphonium
12 0 12 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10097 MUS 170 02 Tuba/Euphonium
4 1 3 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
10098 MUS 171 01 Percussion
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
10099 MUS 171 02 Percussion
4 3 1 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
10100 MUS 171 03 Percussion Jazz Percussion 12 14 -2 50 0 50 VanLente Michael
10101 MUS 172 01 Harp
12 2 10 50 0 50 Alberts Lorraine
10102 MUS 172 02 Harp
6 1 5 50 0 50 Alberts Lorraine
10103 MUS 172 03 Harp Folk Harp 6 0 6 50 0 50 Alberts Lorraine
10104 MUS 173 01 Violin
12 6 6 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10105 MUS 173 02 Violin
8 4 4 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10106 MUS 173 03 Violin
12 2 10 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
10973 MUS 173 04 Violin
4 0 4 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
10107 MUS 173 51 Violin Violin - Pending Audition 30 0 30 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
10108 MUS 174 01 Viola
12 3 9 50 0 50 Corbato Barbara
10109 MUS 174 02 Viola
4 2 2 50 0 50 Corbato Barbara
10110 MUS 174 03 Viola
12 0 12 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
10974 MUS 174 04 Viola
4 1 3 50 0 50 Craioveanu Deborah
10111 MUS 174 51 Viola Viola - Pending Audition 30 0 30 50 0 50 Staff TBA
10112 MUS 175 01 Cello
12 5 7 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10113 MUS 175 02 Cello
6 3 3 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10114 MUS 176 01 String Bass
12 3 9 50 0 50 Erickson Thomas
10115 MUS 176 02 String Bass
4 0 4 50 0 50 Erickson Thomas
10116 MUS 176 03 String Bass Jazz Bass 12 3 9 50 0 50 Hoats Charles
10117 MUS 176 04 String Bass Jazz Bass 4 0 4 50 0 50 Hoats Charles
10118 MUS 177 01 Organ
12 10 2 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
10119 MUS 177 02 Organ
6 5 1 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
10120 MUS 178 01 Harpsichord
12 0 12 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
10121 MUS 179 01 Piano
16 16 0 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10122 MUS 179 02 Piano
6 4 2 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10123 MUS 179 03 Piano
16 13 3 50 0 50 Kim Mansoon
10124 MUS 179 04 Piano
8 5 3 50 0 50 Kim Mansoon
10125 MUS 179 05 Piano
12 9 3 50 0 50 Kolean Lora
10126 MUS 179 06 Piano Jazz Piano 12 7 5 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
10127 MUS 179 51 Piano Piano - Pending Audition 50 0 50 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10128 MUS 180 01 Guitar
30 33 -3 50 0 50 Lunn Robert
10996 MUS 180 02 Guitar
10 0 10 50 0 50 Lunn Robert
10129 MUS 180 03 Guitar Jazz Guitar 20 18 2 50 0 50 Hyde Michael
10130 MUS 181 01 Voice
20 5 15 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10131 MUS 181 02 Voice
10 6 4 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10132 MUS 181 03 Voice
20 4 16 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
10133 MUS 181 04 Voice
10 1 9 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
10134 MUS 181 05 Voice
20 18 2 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
10135 MUS 181 06 Voice
10 6 4 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
10136 MUS 181 07 Voice
20 8 12 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10137 MUS 181 08 Voice
5 1 4 50 0 50 Richmond Brad
10138 MUS 181 09 Voice
12 7 5 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
10139 MUS 181 10 Voice
5 0 5 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
10140 MUS 181 51 Voice Voice - Pending Audition 100 0 100 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10141 MUS 186 01 Guitar Class, Beginning
14 10 4 50 0 50 Malfroid Larry
10142 MUS 188 01 Applied Composition
12 1 11 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
10143 MUS 188 02 Applied Composition
12 0 12 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
10144 MUS 189 01 Applied Computer Music
12 12 0 50 0 50 Erskine John
10145 MUS 189 02 Applied Computer Music
12 2 10 50 0 50 Erskine John
10146 MUS 190 01 Piano Class, Beginning
14 13 1 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10147 MUS 190 02 Piano Class, Beginning
14 14 0 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10148 MUS 190 03 Piano Class, Beginning
14 12 2 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
11456 MUS 191 01 Piano Class, Intermediate Piano Class, Intermediate 15 15 0 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10150 MUS 192 01 Voice Class, Beginning
12 13 -1 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
10151 MUS 195 01 Small Group Voice
12 7 5 50 0 50 LaGrande Elizabeth
10152 MUS 195 02 Small Group Voice
12 4 8 50 0 50 Pilon Sherri
10153 MUS 195 03 Small Group Voice
12 5 7 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
11518 MUS 195 04 Small Group Voice
10 4 6 0 0 0 Dykstra Linda
10154 MUS 198 01 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Beg 15 5 10 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10157 MUS 198 02 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Beg 15 7 8 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10155 MUS 198 03 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Int 15 10 5 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10156 MUS 198 04 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Adv 15 5 10 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10975 MUS 202 01 Eurhythmics II
30 4 26 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10158 MUS 202 02 Eurhythmics II
30 23 7 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
10159 MUS 212 01 Theory IIB
30 13 17 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
11132 MUS 212 02 Theory IIB
30 8 22 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
10160 MUS 214 01 Aural Skills IIB
35 9 26 50 0 50 Janus Ryan
10161 MUS 214 02 Aural Skills IIB
35 11 24 50 0 50 Wolfe Jennifer
10163 MUS 298 01 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Major 15 6 9 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
10164 MUS 298 02 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Major 15 7 8 50 0 50 Kim Mansoon
10165 MUS 298 03 Keyboard Skills Keyboard Skills - Major 15 6 9 50 0 50 Kim Mansoon
10166 MUS 311 01 Form and Analysis
20 18 2 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
10167 MUS 323 01 Music Literature After 1750
30 23 7 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
11478 MUS 340 01 Woodwind Methods II
20 15 5 50 0 50 Ward Steven
10168 MUS 345 01 Conducting Techniques
25 19 6 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
10169 MUS 347 01 Diction for Singers I
20 5 15 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
11324 MUS 352 01 Voice Pedagogy Voice Pedagogy 10 6 4 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
10922 MUS 362 01 Jazz Theory & Improvisation II
10 0 10 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
11295 MUS 367 01 Jazz Comp & Arranging II Jazz Comp & Arranging II 10 3 7 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
11485 MUS 375 01 Middle School Music Methods
20 4 16 0 0 0 Russell Jennifer
10172 MUS 377 01 Folk-Style Guitar Methods
14 13 1 50 0 50 Malfroid Larry
10174 MUS 495 01 Studies in Music Adv Instrumental Conducting 10 6 4 50 0 50 Ward Steven
11135 MUS 495 02 Studies in Music Piano Literature 10 0 10 50 0 50 Kim Mansoon
11261 NURS 210 01 Intro Professional Nursing
20 13 7 50 0 50 Scheerhorn Mary
11262 NURS 222 01A Basic Skills Laboratory
10 11 -1 50 0 50 Chaponniere Paulette
11264 NURS 242 01B Advanced Skills Laboratory
10 11 -1 50 0 50 Scheerhorn Mary
11266 NURS 255 01 Health Assessment
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Chaponniere Paulette
11267 NURS 255 11 Health Assessment Health Assessment Laboratory 18 15 3 50 0 50 Chaponniere Paulette
11268 NURS 255 12 Health Assessment Health Assessment Laboratory 8 14 -6 50 0 50 Chaponniere Paulette
11269 NURS 260 01 Pharmacology
36 37 -1 50 0 50 Sietsema Debra
11270 NURS 285 01A OB & Women:Theory & Prac
9 9 0 50 0 50 Lynne Sandra
11271 NURS 285 01B OB & Women:Theory & Prac
9 9 0 50 0 50 Lynne Sandra
11425 NURS 325 01A Psych Theory & Prac
9 7 2 50 0 50 George Tamara
11426 NURS 325 01B Psych Theory & Prac
9 7 2 50 0 50 George Tamara
11427 NURS 345 01B Pediatric Theory & Prac
9 7 2 50 0 50 Mlynarczyk Susan
11428 NURS 360 01 Topics of Prof Nursing II
28 25 3 50 0 50 Mlynarczyk Susan
11429 NURS 365 01A Adult Theory & Prac
8 6 2 50 0 50 Dunn Susan
11431 NURS 380 01 Nursing Research
28 19 9 50 0 50 Dunn Susan
11432 NURS 385 01B Gerontological Theory & Prac
9 6 3 50 0 50 Sietsema Debra
10893 NURS 411 01A Management in Nursing
9 9 0 50 0 50 Flikkema Mary
10894 NURS 411 01B Management in Nursing
14 14 0 50 0 50 Flikkema Mary
10895 NURS 412 01A Management Practicum
9 9 0 50 0 50 Wyngarden Kathy
10897 NURS 412 01B Management Practicum
9 9 0 50 0 50 Wyngarden Kathy
10898 NURS 412 02B Management Practicum
5 5 0 50 0 50 Douma Sarah
10886 NURS 459 01A Nursing Practicum
23 13 10 50 0 50 Wyngarden Kathy
10887 NURS 476 01A Care & Mngmt Community Clients Community Nursing Care 14 14 0 50 0 50 Feenstra Cheryl
10899 NURS 476 01B Care & Mngmt Community Clients Community Nursing Care 9 9 0 50 0 50 Feenstra Cheryl
10888 NURS 478 01A Intervention Community Clients
5 5 0 50 0 50 Timmermans Barbara
10891 NURS 478 01B Intervention Community Clients
9 9 0 50 0 50 Chaponniere Paulette
10889 NURS 478 02A Intervention Community Clients
9 9 0 50 0 50 Chaponniere Paulette
10892 NURS 484 01 Perspectives Professional Nurs
23 23 0 50 0 50 Wyngarden Kathy
11336 NURS 490 01 Independent Study in Nursing
5 3 2 50 0 50 George Tamara
11530 NURS 490 02 Independent Study in Nursing
5 1 4 0 0 0 Sietsema Debra
11443 PHIL 195 01A Topics in Philosphy Intro Phil: War and Peace 20 14 6 50 0 50 Allis James
11255 PHIL 195 01B Topics in Philosphy Intro Phil thru Film 20 19 1 50 0 50 Allis James
11256 PHIL 230 01 Ancient Philosophy Ancient Philosophy 28