Section Enrollment Status
Term CRN Subject Number Section Title Sub Title Max Enrl Seats W/L Cap W/L Enrl W/L Seats Instructor Name
200601 10590 ACCT 222 01 Managerial Accounting & Lab
18 23 -5 50 0 50 Growe Glenn
200601 10591 ACCT 222 02 Managerial Accounting & Lab
18 23 -5 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
200601 11458 ACCT 222 03 Managerial Accounting & Lab
25 24 1 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
200601 10594 ACCT 322 01 Intermediate Accounting II Intermediate Accounting II 20 17 3 50 0 50 Van Haitsma Grace
200601 11031 ACCT 333 01 Accounting Information Systems
15 24 -9 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
200601 11445 ACCT 361 01 Accounting Practicum I
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
200601 10595 ACCT 423 01 Auditing
20 12 8 50 0 50 Hendrix Lynne
200601 11033 ACCT 426 01 Corporate Tax and Research
20 11 9 50 0 50 Martin Herbert
200601 10687 ADMN 999 01 Pending Full-Time Status
130 62 68 50 0 50 Hoogendoorn Sharon
200601 10001 ART 105 01A Basic Design
10 19 -9 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
200601 10002 ART 106 01B Basic Design Applied
15 14 1 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
200601 10003 ART 109 01 Art:Pre-hist to Post-medieval
35 38 -3 50 0 50 Hanson John
200601 10004 ART 110 01 Art:Proto-Renaissnce to Presnt
35 37 -2 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
200601 10005 ART 113 01 Basic Painting
20 20 0 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
200601 10006 ART 114 01 Basic Drawing
20 20 0 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
200601 10007 ART 114 02 Basic Drawing
20 20 0 50 0 50 Gardiner-Lam Jennifer
200601 10008 ART 114 03 Basic Drawing
20 20 0 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
200601 10009 ART 115 01 Basic Sculpture
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Mayer William
200601 10010 ART 116 01 Basic Printmaking
20 21 -1 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
200601 10011 ART 117 01 Basic Ceramics
16 20 -4 50 0 50 Dalthorp Pedar
200601 10012 ART 117 02 Basic Ceramics
16 18 -2 50 0 50 Dalthorp Pedar
200601 11452 ART 117 03 Basic Ceramics
16 9 7 50 0 50 Dalthorp Pedar
200601 10013 ART 119 01 Fundamentals of Photography
15 21 -6 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
200601 10014 ART 213 01 Painting II
15 6 9 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
200601 10015 ART 214 01 Drawing II
15 18 -3 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
200601 10635 ART 215 01 Sculpture II
10 10 0 50 0 50 Mayer William
200601 10016 ART 216 01 Printmaking II
10 0 10 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
200601 10018 ART 219 01 Art Photo Processes
15 10 5 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
200601 10909 ART 295 01 Special Studies Concepts, Methods & Medium 20 6 14 50 0 50 Gardiner-Lam Jennifer
200601 10958 ART 295 02 Special Studies Figure Drawing 18 13 5 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
200601 11386 ART 295 02B Special Studies Islamic Art 20 6 14 50 0 50 Hanson John
200601 11440 ART 306 01 Secondary Art Educ Method
1 0 1 0 0 0 Cornell Michael
200601 10020 ART 313 01 Painting III
5 5 0 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
200601 10021 ART 315 01 Sculpture III
5 3 2 50 0 50 Mayer William
200601 11387 ART 328 01 Medieval Art
20 9 11 50 0 50 Hanson John
200601 11389 ART 356 01A 18th Cent:Reason & Refinement
20 5 15 50 0 50 Kumar Navjotika
200601 11390 ART 372 01B 19th Cent:Painting & Sculpture
20 8 12 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
200601 11406 ART 377 01B 20th Cent:Order&the Irrational
20 10 10 50 0 50 Kumar Navjotika
200601 10022 ART 490 01 Special Problems in Studio
5 1 4 50 0 50 McCombs Bruce
200601 10817 ART 490 02 Special Problems in Studio
5 0 5 50 0 50 Sullivan Katherine
200601 10636 ART 490 03 Special Problems in Studio
5 2 3 50 0 50 Mayer William
200601 10695 ART 490 04 Special Problems in Studio
5 1 4 50 0 50 Nelson Steve
200601 10717 ART 490 05 Special Problems in Studio
5 1 4 50 0 50 Hillman Judith
200601 10840 ART 490 06 Special Problems in Studio
5 2 3 50 0 50 Gardiner-Lam Jennifer
200601 11238 ART 490 07 Special Problems in Studio Special Problems in Ceramics 5 3 2 50 0 50 Dalthorp Pedar
200601 10023 ART 491 01 Independent Study:Art History Independent Study:Senior Paper 5 1 4 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
200601 10904 ART 491 02 Independent Study:Art History
5 0 5 50 0 50 Hanson John
200601 11444 ART 491 03 Independent Study:Art History Ind Study:Renaissance Art 1 0 1 0 0 0 Mahsun Carol
200601 11391 ART 493 01A Methodologies of Art
20 8 12 50 0 50 Mahsun Carol
200601 10993 ART 499 01 Art Internship
5 0 5 0 0 0 Nelson Steve
200601 11203 BIOL 222 01 Human Anatomy
0 0 0 0 0 0 Armstrong William
200601 11204 BIOL 222 02 Human Anatomy
0 0 0 0 0 0 Armstrong William
200601 10565 BIOL 231 01 Biology of Microorganisms
48 43 5 50 0 50 Best Aaron
200601 10566 BIOL 231 11 Biology of Microorganisms Biol Microorganisms Laboratory 24 21 3 50 0 50 Best Aaron
200601 11110 BIOL 231 12 Biology of Microorganisms Biol Microorganisms Laboratory 24 22 2 50 0 50 Best Aaron
200601 11300 BIOL 260 01 Organismal Biology
70 70 0 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
200601 11301 BIOL 260 02 Organismal Biology
70 72 -2 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
200601 11302 BIOL 260 03 Organismal Biology
70 57 13 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
200601 11303 BIOL 260 11 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
200601 11304 BIOL 260 12 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 17 7 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
200601 11305 BIOL 260 13 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
200601 11306 BIOL 260 14 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
200601 11307 BIOL 260 15 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
200601 11308 BIOL 260 16 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
200601 11309 BIOL 260 17 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 16 8 50 0 50 Jenkins Jennifer
200601 11311 BIOL 260 19 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
200601 11312 BIOL 260 20 Organismal Biology Organismal Biology Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
200601 11313 BIOL 320 01 Plant Physiology Plant Physiology & Lab 12 10 2 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
200601 10579 BIOL 355 01 Embryology Embryology & Lab 12 16 -4 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
200601 10933 BIOL 366 01 Molecular Biology
12 10 2 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
200601 10994 BIOL 366 11B Molecular Biology Molecular Biology Laboratory 12 10 2 50 0 50 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
200601 10698 BIOL 390 01 Independent Study in Biology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
200601 11314 BIOL 395 01 Studies in Biology Mathematical Biology 20 8 12 50 0 50 Andersen Janet
200601 11315 BIOL 395 02 Studies in Biology Bioinformatics 24 5 19 50 0 50 Best Aaron
200601 11316 BIOL 395 03 Studies in Biology Neurochemistry & Disease 24 17 7 50 0 50 Chase-Wallar Leah
200601 11317 BIOL 395 04 Studies in Biology Marine Biol & Biophysics & Lab 12 7 5 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
200601 10580 BIOL 490 01 Independent Research Biology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
200601 10696 BIOL 490 02 Independent Research Biology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Best Aaron
200601 10581 BIOL 490 03 Independent Research Biology
5 4 1 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
200601 10582 BIOL 490 04 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Chase-Wallar Leah
200601 10583 BIOL 490 05 Independent Research Biology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
200601 10584 BIOL 490 06 Independent Research Biology
5 1 4 50 0 50 Evans Timothy
200601 10585 BIOL 490 07 Independent Research Biology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Fraley Gregory
200601 10970 BIOL 490 08 Independent Research Biology
5 2 3 0 0 0 McDonough-Stukey Virginia
200601 11196 BIOL 490 09 Independent Research Biology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Murray K. Greg
200601 11200 BIOL 490 10 Independent Research Biology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Swarthout Debbie
200601 11202 BIOL 490 11 Independent Research Biology
5 5 0 50 0 50 Winnett-Murray Kathy
200601 10588 BIOL 495 01 Advanced Topics in Biology Neuroscience Journal Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 Chase-Wallar Leah
200601 10589 BIOL 499 01 Biology Internship
10 0 10 50 0 50 Bultman Thomas
200601 10253 CHEM 103 01 Intro Biological Chemistry
72 75 -3 50 0 50 Clark Robert
200601 10689 CHEM 103L 01 Intro Bio Chem Laboratory
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Gugino Tod
200601 10254 CHEM 103L 02 Intro Bio Chem Laboratory
24 24 0 50 0 50 Stukey Joseph
200601 10771 CHEM 103L 03 Intro Bio Chem Laboratory Intro Bio Chem Laboratory 24 25 -1 50 0 50 Clark Robert
200601 10255 CHEM 114 01 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 22 0 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
200601 10256 CHEM 114 02 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10257 CHEM 114 03 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 22 0 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10260 CHEM 114 04 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Ewald Timothy
200601 10885 CHEM 114 05 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Smith Traci
200601 10258 CHEM 114 06 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 21 1 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10259 CHEM 114 07 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 23 -1 50 0 50 Wettack F. Sheldon
200601 11457 CHEM 114 08 General & Analyt Chem Lab II
22 14 8 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10261 CHEM 121 01 General Chemistry II
55 55 0 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
200601 10886 CHEM 121 02 General Chemistry II
55 65 -10 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
200601 10262 CHEM 121 03 General Chemistry II
55 59 -4 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
200601 10263 CHEM 121 11 General Chemistry II Gen Chemistry II:Discussion 100 98 2 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
200601 10264 CHEM 121 12 General Chemistry II Gen Chemistry II:Discussion 100 80 20 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
200601 10265 CHEM 231 01 Organic Chemistry II
53 56 -3 50 0 50 Gillmore Jason
200601 10266 CHEM 231 02 Organic Chemistry II
55 57 -2 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
200601 10267 CHEM 256 01 Organic Chemistry Lab II
20 23 -3 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
200601 11319 CHEM 256 02 Organic Chemistry Lab II
20 23 -3 50 0 50 Smith Traci
200601 10268 CHEM 256 03 Organic Chemistry Lab II
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Mungall William
200601 10269 CHEM 256 04 Organic Chemistry Lab II
20 18 2 50 0 50 Smith Traci
200601 10273 CHEM 256 05 Organic Chemistry Lab II Organic Chemistry Lab II 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Gillmore Jason
200601 10270 CHEM 295 01 Studies in Chemistry
24 0 24 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10271 CHEM 314 01 Biochemistry II Biochemistry II 40 33 7 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
200601 10272 CHEM 315 01A Biochemistry Laboratory
10 11 -1 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
200601 11180 CHEM 315 01B Biochemistry Laboratory
10 7 3 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
200601 10274 CHEM 322 01 Inorganic Chemistry
35 30 5 50 0 50 Clark Robert
200601 10275 CHEM 324 01 Inorganic Chemistry Lab
10 10 0 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
200601 10276 CHEM 344 01 Physical Chemistry II
24 14 10 50 0 50 Polik William
200601 10277 CHEM 346 01 Physical Chemistry Lab II
12 11 1 50 0 50 Polik William
200601 11321 CHEM 395 01 Studies in Chemistry Neurochemistry & Disease 0 0 0 0 0 0 Chase-Wallar Leah
200601 11435 CHEM 395 02 Studies in Chemistry Structure & Dynam Journal Club 10 1 9 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
200601 11320 CHEM 422 01 Structure,Dynamics,Synth II
12 4 8 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
200601 10664 CHEM 490 01 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
200601 10665 CHEM 490 02 Independent Research in Chem
5 3 2 50 0 50 Chase-Wallar Leah
200601 10666 CHEM 490 03 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Gillmore Jason
200601 10668 CHEM 490 05 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Krueger Brent
200601 10669 CHEM 490 06 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Mungall William
200601 10670 CHEM 490 07 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
200601 10671 CHEM 490 08 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Pikaart Michael
200601 10672 CHEM 490 09 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Polik William
200601 10673 CHEM 490 10 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Sanford Elizabeth
200601 10674 CHEM 490 11 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
200601 10676 CHEM 490 13 Independent Research in Chem
5 1 4 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
200601 11120 CHEM 490 14 Independent Research in Chem
5 0 5 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
200601 10677 CHEM 499 01 Internship
5 1 4 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
200601 10377 CLAS 250 01 Classical Mythology
30 14 16 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
200601 10378 CLAS 280 01 Practicum in Classics
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
200601 11197 CLAS 295 01 Studies Class Lit & Culture Egyptian Language (Coptic) 20 20 0 50 0 50 Quinn John
200601 11377 CLAS 295 02 Studies Class Lit & Culture Nero & the Christians 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bell Albert
200601 10379 CLAS 495 01 Studies Class Lit & Culture
16 0 16 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
200601 10380 CLAS 499 01 Internship in Classics
16 0 16 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
200601 10618 COMM 101 01 The Communication Process
35 17 18 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
200601 10619 COMM 101 02 The Communication Process
35 30 5 50 0 50 DeVries Rebecca
200601 10624 COMM 101 03 The Communication Process The Communication Process 35 33 2 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
200601 10620 COMM 140 01 Public Presentations
18 15 3 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
200601 10621 COMM 140 02 Public Presentations
18 16 2 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
200601 10622 COMM 140 03 Public Presentations
18 16 2 50 0 50 DeWitt-Brinks Dawn
200601 11224 COMM 140 04 Public Presentations
18 17 1 50 0 50 Rhoden Louis
200601 10980 COMM 140 05 Public Presentations
17 17 0 50 0 50 Pocock Robert
200601 10623 COMM 151 01A Intro to Mass Communications
30 29 1 50 0 50 Schock David
200601 11340 COMM 151 02A Intro to Mass Communications
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Nathan Kathryn
200601 11341 COMM 151 02B Intro to Mass Communications
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Nathan Kathryn
200601 11056 COMM 160 01 Analytic Skills in Comm
25 25 0 59 0 59 Herrick James
200601 11439 COMM 195 01 Studies in Communication
1 1 0 0 0 0 Johnston Deirdre
200601 10625 COMM 251 01 Media Production I
20 19 1 50 0 50 Schock David
200601 10626 COMM 251 11 Media Production I Media Production I Laboratory 10 10 0 50 0 50 Blauw Philip
200601 10627 COMM 251 12 Media Production I Media Production I Laboratory 10 9 1 50 0 50 Blauw Philip
200601 10628 COMM 255 01 Print Media I
20 19 1 50 0 50 Housel Teresa
200601 10629 COMM 257 01 Comm for Public Relations
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Pocock Robert
200601 11057 COMM 260 01 Rhetoric and Public Culture
25 25 0 50 0 50 Herrick James
200601 11342 COMM 260 02 Rhetoric and Public Culture
25 25 0 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
200601 10908 COMM 280 01 Research Methods
20 19 1 50 0 50 DeVries Rebecca
200601 11434 COMM 290 01 Independent Media Project
5 1 4 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
200601 10910 COMM 330 01 Organizational Communication Organizational Communication 25 24 1 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
200601 10630 COMM 352 01 Media Productions II
20 7 13 50 0 50 Schock David
200601 10661 COMM 352 11 Media Productions II Media Prod II Laboratory 20 7 13 50 0 50 Blauw Philip
200601 10740 COMM 353 01 Media Productions III Media Productions III & Lab 20 1 19 50 0 50 Schock David
200601 10741 COMM 356 01 Print Media II:News&Pub Reltns Print Media II:News&Pub Reltns 20 8 12 50 0 50 Housel Teresa
200601 11343 COMM 371 01 Intercultural & Gender Comm
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
200601 10923 COMM 390 01 Ind Studies in Communication Ind Studies in Communication 5 0 5 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
200601 10924 COMM 390 02 Ind Studies in Communication
5 0 5 50 0 50 Herrick James
200601 10934 COMM 390 03 Ind Studies in Communication
5 1 4 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
200601 10935 COMM 390 04 Ind Studies in Communication
5 0 5 50 0 50 Schock David
200601 11059 COMM 390 05 Ind Studies in Communication
5 0 5 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
200601 11432 COMM 390 06 Ind Studies in Communication
5 0 5 50 0 50 Housel Teresa
200601 11060 COMM 395 01 Topics in Communication Conflict Resolution 25 16 9 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
200601 10718 COMM 399 01 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Anderson Isolde
200601 10838 COMM 399 02 Communication Internship Communication Internship 5 0 5 50 0 50 Herrick James
200601 10839 COMM 399 03 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Johnston Deirdre
200601 10929 COMM 399 04 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Schock David
200601 11018 COMM 399 05 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Spielvogel Christian
200601 11433 COMM 399 06 Communication Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Housel Teresa
200601 10631 COMM 460 01 Rhetorical and Comm Theory
20 16 4 50 0 50 Herrick James
200601 11410 COMM 495 01 Studies in Communication Cultural Communication Theory 20 6 14 50 0 50 Housel Teresa
200601 11102 CSCI 112 01 Exploring Computer Science
24 7 17 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
200601 11360 CSCI 112 02 Exploring Computer Science
24 12 12 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
200601 11103 CSCI 114 01 Intro to Computer Science
12 4 8 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
200601 11361 CSCI 114 02 Intro to Computer Science
12 9 3 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
200601 11104 CSCI 114 11 Intro to Computer Science Intro to Computer Science Lab 24 12 12 50 0 50 Cusack Charles
200601 10526 CSCI 140 01 Business Computing
25 23 2 50 0 50 Zylstra Stephen
200601 10527 CSCI 140 02 Business Computing
25 25 0 50 0 50 Zylstra Stephen
200601 10528 CSCI 160 01 Scientific Comp Programming
20 20 0 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
200601 11105 CSCI 160 02 Scientific Comp Programming
20 13 7 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
200601 10529 CSCI 225 01 Software Design&Implementation
24 16 8 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
200601 10530 CSCI 250 01A Discrete Structures
24 10 14 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
200601 10531 CSCI 260 01B Computer Organization
24 11 13 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
200601 11362 CSCI 385 01 Adv Data Structures&Algorithms
24 4 20 50 0 50 Cusack Charles
200601 11363 CSCI 392 01 Database Systems
24 7 17 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
200601 10532 CSCI 470 01 Languages and Machines
24 7 17 50 0 50 Dershem Herbert
200601 10533 CSCI 490 01 Independent Study & Research
5 0 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10534 CSCI 490 02 Independent Study & Research
5 0 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10897 CSCI 490 03 Independent Study & Research
5 1 4 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10535 CSCI 491 01 Internship in Computer Science
5 0 5 50 0 50 Jipping Michael
200601 10738 CSCI 495 01 Adv Studies in Comp Science Search Engine Algorithms & Imp 24 2 22 50 0 50 McFall Ryan
200601 11413 CSCI 495 02 Adv Studies in Comp Science Bioinformatics 0 0 0 0 0 0 Best Aaron
200601 10024 DAN 110 01 Folk, Social & Swing Dance
20 32 -12 50 0 50 Booker Linda
200601 10026 DAN 120 01 Modern Dance I Beginning
16 16 0 50 0 50 Rivera Julio
200601 10518 DAN 122 01 Modern Dance I Advanced
16 16 0 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
200601 10957 DAN 122 02 Modern Dance I Advanced
16 9 7 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
200601 10027 DAN 125 01 Modern Dance II Beginning
16 8 8 50 0 50 Rivera Julio
200601 10519 DAN 127 01 Modern Dance II Advanced
16 6 10 50 0 50 Rivera Julio
200601 10028 DAN 140 01 Jazz I Beginning
16 9 7 50 0 50 Rivera Julio
200601 10029 DAN 140 02 Jazz I Beginning
16 8 8 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10030 DAN 142 01 Jazz I Advanced
16 22 -6 50 0 50 Graham Mary Linda
200601 10031 DAN 145 01 Jazz II Beginning
16 18 -2 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
200601 10520 DAN 147 01 Jazz II Advanced
16 9 7 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
200601 10032 DAN 150 01 Tap I Beginning
16 11 5 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
200601 10033 DAN 152 01 Tap I Advanced
16 17 -1 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
200601 11366 DAN 155 01 Tap II Beginning
16 9 7 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
200601 10517 DAN 157 01 Tap II Advanced
16 3 13 50 0 50 Barton-DeVries Rosanne
200601 10034 DAN 160 01 Ballet, Novice
16 7 9 50 0 50 Graham Mary Linda
200601 11367 DAN 161 01 Ballet Fundamentals
16 19 -3 50 0 50 Smith-Heynen Amanda
200601 10035 DAN 162 01 Ballet I
16 14 2 50 0 50 Graham Mary Linda
200601 10036 DAN 163 01 Ballet II
16 14 2 50 0 50 Smith-Heynen Amanda
200601 10037 DAN 165 01 Ballet III
16 3 13 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
200601 10038 DAN 167 01 Ballet, Pointe
16 7 9 50 0 50 Smith-Heynen Amanda
200601 11368 DAN 215 01A Stage Makeup
0 0 0 0 0 0 Bombe Michelle
200601 11122 DAN 295 01 Topics in Dance Ballet Partnering 16 6 10 50 0 50 Smith-Heynen Amanda
200601 10039 DAN 300 01 Dan Improv:Body-Self Exploratn
12 23 -11 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
200601 10040 DAN 301 01 Dance Repertory
12 12 0 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
200601 11364 DAN 305 01 Dance Composition
12 12 0 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
200601 10041 DAN 312 01 Dance Technique III
12 15 -3 50 0 50 Tadio Ray
200601 11369 DAN 350 01 Sacred Dance
16 5 11 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
200601 11365 DAN 370 01 Laban Movement Analysis
16 25 -9 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10042 DAN 410 01 Dance Technique IV
15 4 11 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
200601 11228 DAN 460 01 Skills & Prep Dance Careers
20 13 7 50 0 50 Graham Mary Linda
200601 10043 DAN 490 01 Independent Study
5 1 4 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10044 DAN 495 01 Adv Studies Dance and/or Comp
10 0 10 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
200601 10596 ECON 200 01A Economic Themes & Topics Economic Themes & Topics 25 26 -1 50 0 50 Heisler James
200601 10597 ECON 200 01B Economic Themes & Topics Economic Themes & Topics 25 16 9 50 0 50 Heisler James
200601 10610 ECON 211 01 Principles of Macroeconomics
70 65 5 50 0 50 Klay Robin
200601 10611 ECON 211 02 Principles of Macroeconomics
35 34 1 50 0 50 Steen Todd
200601 10613 ECON 212 01 Principles of Microeconomics Prin of Microeconomics & Lab 30 32 -2 50 0 50 Claar Victor
200601 10614 ECON 212 02 Principles of Microeconomics Prin of Microeconomics & Lab 30 31 -1 50 0 50 Claar Victor
200601 10615 ECON 311 01 Intermediate Macroeconomics
30 17 13 50 0 50 Steen Todd
200601 10903 ECON 401 01 History of Economic Thought
20 12 8 50 0 50 Klay Robin
200601 10734 ECON 402 01 Industrial Organization
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Heisler James
200601 10735 ECON 402 02 Industrial Organization Industrial Organization 24 23 1 50 0 50 Heisler James
200601 10616 ECON 480 01 Senior Research Project Senior Research Project 15 11 4 50 0 50 Claar Victor
200601 10617 ECON 490 01 Independent Studies in Econ
10 1 9 50 0 50 Klay Robin
200601 10280 EDUC 220 01 Educational Psychology
24 17 7 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
200601 10278 EDUC 220 02 Educational Psychology
24 16 8 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
200601 10281 EDUC 220 03 Educational Psychology
24 18 6 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
200601 10723 EDUC 220 05 Educational Psychology
24 14 10 50 0 50 VanderWilt Judith
200601 10284 EDUC 221 01 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 17 7 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
200601 10282 EDUC 221 02 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 16 8 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
200601 10285 EDUC 221 03 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 18 6 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
200601 10724 EDUC 221 05 Educ Psych Field Placement
24 14 10 50 0 50 VanderWilt Judith
200601 10286 EDUC 225 01 The Exceptional Child
25 24 1 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
200601 10287 EDUC 225 02 The Exceptional Child
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Finn Jane
200601 10288 EDUC 225 03 The Exceptional Child
25 15 10 50 0 50 Cornieles-Domanico Carmen
200601 10289 EDUC 225 04 The Exceptional Child
25 19 6 50 0 50 Cornieles-Domanico Carmen
200601 10290 EDUC 226 01 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
25 24 1 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
200601 10291 EDUC 226 02 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Finn Jane
200601 10292 EDUC 226 03 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
25 15 10 50 0 50 Cornieles-Domanico Carmen
200601 10293 EDUC 226 04 Exceptnl Child Field Placement
25 19 6 50 0 50 Cornieles-Domanico Carmen
200601 10294 EDUC 241 01 Intro to Emotionally Impaired
15 2 13 50 0 50 Finn Jane
200601 10295 EDUC 242 01 Field Experience:Elem/Mid EI
15 2 13 50 0 50 Finn Jane
200601 10296 EDUC 280 01 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
24 21 3 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
200601 10297 EDUC 280 02 Literacy I:Rdg/LA Birth-2nd Gr
24 22 2 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
200601 10298 EDUC 281 01 Literacy I:Field Placement
24 21 3 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
200601 10299 EDUC 281 02 Literacy I:Field Placement
24 22 2 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
200601 10300 EDUC 282 01 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Pardo Laura
200601 10301 EDUC 282 02 Literacy II:Rdg/LA Grades 3-6
24 17 7 50 0 50 Pardo Laura
200601 10302 EDUC 283 01 Literacy II:Field Placement
24 25 -1 50 0 50 Sturken Mary Ann
200601 10303 EDUC 283 02 Literacy II:Field Placement
24 17 7 50 0 50 Sturken Mary Ann
200601 10304 EDUC 285 01 Secondary Rdg/LA Across Discpl
20 24 -4 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
200601 10819 EDUC 285 02 Secondary Rdg/LA Across Discpl
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Pardo Laura
200601 10305 EDUC 286 01 Second Rdg/Adoles Design F.P.
20 24 -4 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
200601 10820 EDUC 286 02 Second Rdg/Adoles Design F.P.
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Pardo Laura
200601 10306 EDUC 287 01 Instructional Design Adolescnt
20 24 -4 50 0 50 Mezeske Richard
200601 10821 EDUC 287 02 Instructional Design Adolescnt
20 21 -1 50 0 50 Pardo Laura
200601 11036 EDUC 310 01 Elem Curriculum & Methods
25 11 14 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
200601 10307 EDUC 310 02 Elem Curriculum & Methods
25 27 -2 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
200601 11037 EDUC 311 01 Elem Curriculum & Methods F.P.
25 11 14 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
200601 10308 EDUC 311 02 Elem Curriculum & Methods F.P.
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
200601 10309 EDUC 312 01 Classroom Management:Elem/Tech
25 13 12 50 0 50 Jordan Linda
200601 10310 EDUC 352 01 Assess,Prescrptn,Remed:Spec Ed
22 17 5 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
200601 11273 EDUC 352 02 Assess,Prescrptn,Remed:Spec Ed
22 22 0 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
200601 10311 EDUC 356 01 Classroom & Behav Mngmnt:LD/EI
22 20 2 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
200601 11274 EDUC 356 02 Classroom & Behav Mngmnt:LD/EI
22 19 3 50 0 50 Cherup Susan
200601 10312 EDUC 357 01 Field Experience:Learn Dis
22 10 12 50 0 50 Finn Jane
200601 11275 EDUC 357 02 Field Experience:Learn Dis
22 21 1 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
200601 10313 EDUC 358 01 Field Experience:Emotion Imp
22 2 20 50 0 50 Finn Jane
200601 11276 EDUC 358 02 Field Experience:Emotion Imp
22 5 17 50 0 50 Finn Jane
200601 10314 EDUC 359 01 Instructional Design:LD/EI
22 19 3 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
200601 11277 EDUC 359 02 Instructional Design:LD/EI
22 20 2 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
200601 10315 EDUC 360 01 Secondary Principles
25 24 1 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
200601 10725 EDUC 361 01 Secondary Prin:Field Placement
25 24 1 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
200601 10316 EDUC 384 01 Teaching of Foreign Languages
15 8 7 50 0 50 Burkey Lynette
200601 11038 EDUC 455 01 Student Teaching Seminar
150 106 44 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
200601 10317 EDUC 460 01 Student Teaching:Learning Dis
20 10 10 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
200601 10318 EDUC 465 01 Student Teaching:Em Impaired
10 6 4 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
200601 10319 EDUC 470 01 Student Teaching:Elem School
70 49 21 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
200601 10321 EDUC 480 01 Student Teaching:Secondary Sch
55 28 27 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
200601 10323 EDUC 485 01 Student Teaching:K-12
25 13 12 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
200601 10325 EDUC 490 01 Independent Studies in Educ
10 0 10 50 0 50 Cook Nancy
200601 10326 EDUC 500 01A Perspectives in Education
24 22 2 50 0 50 Yelding John
200601 10328 EDUC 500 02A Perspectives in Education
24 12 12 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
200601 10875 EDUC 500 03A Perspectives in Education
24 24 0 50 0 50 Zwart David
200601 10327 EDUC 500 04A Perspectives in Education
24 24 0 50 0 50 Yelding John
200601 10329 EDUC 500 05A Perspectives in Education
24 23 1 50 0 50 Dell'Olio Jeanine
200601 11174 ENGL 113 02 Expository Writing I Mother Earth, Father Sky 17 6 11 50 0 50 Du Mez Jack
200601 10187 ENGL 113 03 Expository Writing I The Body Project 18 17 1 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
200601 10184 ENGL 113 04 Expository Writing I Crime and Punishment 18 18 0 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
200601 10186 ENGL 113 05 Expository Writing I Questions of Identity 18 18 0 50 0 50 Bartley Jacqueline
200601 10193 ENGL 113 06 Expository Writing I Eating for Health 18 18 0 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
200601 10185 ENGL 113 07 Expository Writing I Stephen King 18 12 6 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
200601 10190 ENGL 113 08 Expository Writing I The Defining Gesture 18 17 1 50 0 50 Rappleye Gregory
200601 10633 ENGL 113 09 Expository Writing I Crichton's Jurassic Park 18 18 0 50 0 50 Smith Richard
200601 10192 ENGL 113 10 Expository Writing I Making of Personhood 18 18 0 50 0 50 Lunderberg Marla
200601 10181 ENGL 113 11 Expository Writing I Conscience In Question 18 13 5 50 0 50 Emerson Derek
200601 10182 ENGL 113 12 Expository Writing I Global Perspectives 18 16 2 50 0 50 Aslanian Janice
200601 10189 ENGL 113 13 Expository Writing I The Voice of Silence 18 18 0 50 0 50 Jeffrey Karima
200601 10191 ENGL 113 14 Expository Writing I The Lyricist 18 17 1 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
200601 11062 ENGL 113 15 Expository Writing I Bandits & People Who Love Them 18 17 1 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
200601 11063 ENGL 154 01A Intro Creative Writing:Fiction
15 16 -1 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
200601 11064 ENGL 154 01B Intro Creative Writing:Fiction
15 14 1 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
200601 10772 ENGL 213 01 Expository Writing II
15 15 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
200601 11065 ENGL 213 02 Expository Writing II
15 15 0 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
200601 10195 ENGL 214 01 Workplace Writing
15 15 0 50 0 50 Huisken Jon
200601 10194 ENGL 214 02 Workplace Writing
15 13 2 50 0 50 James David
200601 10196 ENGL 231 01 Literature Western World I
28 26 2 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
200601 10773 ENGL 232 01 Literature Western World II
28 25 3 50 0 50 Mezeske Barbara
200601 10199 ENGL 248 01 Intro to Literature
20 11 9 50 0 50 Jeffrey Karima
200601 10198 ENGL 248 02 Intro to Literature
20 20 0 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
200601 10197 ENGL 248 03 Intro to Literature
20 20 0 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
200601 10200 ENGL 254 01 Creative Writing:Fiction
12 15 -3 50 0 50 Vissers Carla
200601 11066 ENGL 255 01 Creative Writing:Poems
12 15 -3 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
200601 10202 ENGL 258 01 Creative Writing:Nonfiction
12 12 0 50 0 50 Bartley Jacqueline
200601 10634 ENGL 279 01 Writing for Teachers
15 16 -1 50 0 50 James David
200601 10914 ENGL 295 01 Special Topics in English African American Drama 25 10 15 0 0 0 Jeffrey Karima
200601 11067 ENGL 301 01 British Literature I
25 24 1 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
200601 11068 ENGL 302 01 British Literature II
25 16 9 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
200601 11069 ENGL 305 01 American Literature I
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Klooster David
200601 11070 ENGL 306 01 American Literature II
25 19 6 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
200601 10203 ENGL 354 01 Intermed Creative Wrtg:Fiction
15 13 2 50 0 50 Trembley Elizabeth
200601 10204 ENGL 355 01 Intermed Creative Wrtg:Poems
15 9 6 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
200601 11407 ENGL 359 02 Internship in English VWS Internship 10 7 3 50 0 50 Sellers Heather
200601 11071 ENGL 360 01 Modern English Grammar
20 20 0 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
200601 10208 ENGL 373 01 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Lit for Children & Adolescents 25 25 0 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
200601 10959 ENGL 373 02 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Shakespeare's Plays 25 12 13 50 0 50 Cox John
200601 11408 ENGL 373 03 Literary Forms & Reformulatns Chaucer 25 8 17 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
200601 10210 ENGL 375 01 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff African-American Literature 25 16 9 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
200601 10209 ENGL 375 02 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff The Liar in Literature 25 19 6 50 0 50 Janzen Rhoda
200601 11280 ENGL 375 03 Lang, Lit & Soc/Cult Diff 19th & 20th Cent Brit Wom Wrtr 25 18 7 50 0 50 Kipp Julie
200601 10691 ENGL 380 01 Teaching Secondary School Engl
15 6 9 50 0 50 Moreau William
200601 11409 ENGL 395 01 Studies in English Internship Practicum 10 0 10 50 0 50 Gruenler Curtis
200601 10211 ENGL 454 01 Adv Creative Writing:Fiction
15 8 7 50 0 50 Sellers Heather
200601 10212 ENGL 455 01 Adv Creative Writing:Poems
15 13 2 50 0 50 Ridl Jack
200601 10213 ENGL 480 01 Intro to Literary Theory
15 12 3 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
200601 10214 ENGL 490 01 Individual Study
5 0 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10215 ENGL 493 01 Individual Writing Project
5 3 2 50 0 50 Young Jennifer
200601 10928 ENGL 495 01 Advanced Studies in English Hawthorne and His Times 15 2 13 50 0 50 Verduin Kathleen
200601 10824 ENGS 080 01 Engineering Seminar
20 15 5 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
200601 10330 ENGS 100 01 Introduction Engineering & Lab
48 30 18 50 0 50 Krupczak John
200601 10331 ENGS 222 01 Prin of Engineering Materials
24 18 6 50 0 50 Brown Jeff
200601 10332 ENGS 224 01 Mechanics of Materials Lab
12 14 -2 50 0 50 Brown Jeff
200601 10333 ENGS 224 02 Mechanics of Materials Lab
12 4 8 50 0 50 Brown Jeff
200601 11370 ENGS 242 01 Electronics II & Lab
20 8 12 50 0 50 Abrahantes Miguel
200601 10937 ENGS 295 01 Studies in Engineering Conserv Prin & Process Calc 12 4 8 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
200601 10337 ENGS 332 01 Dynamic Systems & Controls II
16 17 -1 50 0 50 Abrahantes Miguel
200601 10338 ENGS 346 01 Fluid Mechanics
20 15 5 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
200601 11416 ENGS 348 01 Heat Transfer
20 12 8 50 0 50 Misovich Michael
200601 10339 ENGS 452 01 Engineering Design
16 15 1 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
200601 10340 ENGS 490 01 Research
10 1 9 50 0 50 Veldman Roger
200601 10341 ENGS 499 01 Internship in Engineering
5 2 3 50 0 50 Krupczak John
200601 11426 ENVR 295 01A Topics Environmental Studies Animal Rights 0 0 0 0 0 0 Simon Caroline
200601 11411 ENVR 377 01 Environmental Philosphy & Hist Environmental Philosophy& Hist 24 2 22 50 0 50 Bouma-Prediger Steven
200601 11431 ENVR 395 02 Topics Environmental Studies Environmental Public Policy 0 0 0 0 0 0 Peterson Jonathan
200601 10382 FREN 102 01 French II French II & Drill 24 13 11 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
200601 10383 FREN 102 02 French II Drill 12 10 2 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
200601 10384 FREN 102 03 French II Drill 12 6 6 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
200601 10385 FREN 102 11 French II French II & Drill 24 21 3 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
200601 10386 FREN 102 12 French II Drill 12 12 0 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
200601 10387 FREN 102 13 French II Drill 12 6 6 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
200601 10388 FREN 201 01 French III Language & Culture French III Lang & Cult & Drill 24 10 14 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
200601 10389 FREN 201 02 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 4 8 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
200601 10390 FREN 201 03 French III Language & Culture Drill 12 6 6 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
200601 10391 FREN 202 01 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Fren IV Adv Lang &Cult & Drill 24 9 15 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
200601 10392 FREN 202 02 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 5 7 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
200601 10393 FREN 202 03 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 5 7 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
200601 10394 FREN 202 11 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Fren IV Adv Lang &Cult & Drill 24 14 10 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
200601 10395 FREN 202 12 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 8 4 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
200601 10396 FREN 202 13 French IV Adv Lang & Culture Drill 12 5 7 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
200601 10397 FREN 280 01 Practicum in French
5 2 3 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
200601 11378 FREN 342 01 Fr Society:Voltaire-Beauvoir Fr Society:Rev to 21st Century 15 14 1 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
200601 10728 FREN 344 01 French & Francophone Cultures
16 17 -1 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
200601 10398 FREN 380 01 French House Practicum
5 0 5 50 0 50 Alvarez Isabelle
200601 10399 FREN 490 01 Special Problems in French
5 1 4 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
200601 11379 FREN 495 01 Studies in Fren Lang & Culture (Re)Imagining the Stage 15 10 5 50 0 50 Larsen Anne
200601 10400 FREN 499 01 Internship in French
5 0 5 50 0 50 Hamon-Porter Brigitte
200601 11210 GEMS 100 01A Understanding Our Quant World
24 26 -2 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
200601 11393 GEMS 100 01B Understanding Our Quant World
24 24 0 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
200601 11394 GEMS 100 02A Understanding Our Quant World
24 27 -3 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
200601 11395 GEMS 100 02B Understanding Our Quant World
24 23 1 50 0 50 Vance Katharine
200601 11396 GEMS 151 01 Science & Tech Everyday Life
48 49 -1 50 0 50 Krupczak John
200601 11397 GEMS 151 11 Science & Tech Everyday Life Science & Tech Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 11398 GEMS 151 12 Science & Tech Everyday Life Science & Tech Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10464 GEMS 157 01 The Planet Earth
48 48 0 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
200601 10465 GEMS 157 11 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 24 25 -1 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
200601 10466 GEMS 157 12 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10938 GEMS 158 01 Human Biol in Health & Disease
48 48 0 50 0 50 Barney Christopher
200601 10939 GEMS 158 11 Human Biol in Health & Disease Human Biol Laboratory 24 23 1 50 0 50 Hertel Lori
200601 10940 GEMS 158 12 Human Biol in Health & Disease Human Biol Laboratory 24 24 0 50 0 50 Hertel Lori
200601 11354 GEMS 160 01 Chemistry of Our Environment
48 31 17 50 0 50 Seymour Michael
200601 11355 GEMS 160 11 Chemistry of Our Environment Chem Environment Laboratory 24 16 8 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
200601 11356 GEMS 160 12 Chemistry of Our Environment Chem Environment Laboratory 24 15 9 50 0 50 Brown Kenneth
200601 11357 GEMS 295 01A GEMS Topics Abrupt Climate Change 24 23 1 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
200601 11358 GEMS 295 01B GEMS Topics Abrupt Climate Change 24 23 1 50 0 50 Stewart Joanne
200601 11359 GEMS 295 02 GEMS Topics Exploring Computer Science 0 0 0 0 0 0 Dershem Herbert
200601 11420 GEMS 295 03 GEMS Topics Exploring Computer Science 0 0 0 0 0 0 Dershem Herbert
200601 10401 GERM 102 01 German II
24 19 5 50 0 50 Hylenski Kristen
200601 10402 GERM 102 11 German II
24 17 7 50 0 50 Hylenski Kristen
200601 10403 GERM 202 01 German IV German IV & Drill 24 6 18 50 0 50 Hylenski Kristen
200601 10404 GERM 202 02 German IV Drill 12 4 8 50 0 50 Hylenski Kristen
200601 10405 GERM 202 03 German IV Drill 12 2 10 50 0 50 Hylenski Kristen
200601 10406 GERM 280 01 Practicum in German
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
200601 11427 GERM 333 01 German Theatre
25 1 24 50 0 50 Chamness Nancy
200601 10407 GERM 375 01 Intro to German Meisterwerke
15 9 6 50 0 50 Chamness Nancy
200601 10408 GERM 380 01 German House Practicum
10 0 10 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
200601 11381 GERM 475 01 German Lit: Weimar-Present
15 3 12 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
200601 10409 GERM 490 01 Special Problems in German
5 0 5 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
200601 11437 GERM 495 01 Studies Germ Language & Lit
1 1 0 0 0 0 Chamness Nancy
200601 10410 GERM 499 01 Internship in German
5 0 5 50 0 50 deHaan Sander
200601 11438 GERM 499 02 Internship in German
5 1 4 50 0 50 Chamness Nancy
200601 10555 GES 100 01 The Planet Earth
0 0 0 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
200601 10556 GES 100 11 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bodenbender Brian
200601 10557 GES 100 12 The Planet Earth The Planet Earth Laboratory 0 0 0 0 0 0 Staff TBA
200601 10558 GES 203 01 Historical Geology
24 7 17 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
200601 10559 GES 203 11 Historical Geology Hist Geology Laboratory 24 7 17 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
200601 10754 GES 212 01 Earth Environmental Systms II Earth Environmental Systms II 24 7 17 50 0 50 Sullivan Terrence
200601 10756 GES 220 01 Research Methods Environ Sci Lab Methods in Environ Sci 24 6 18 50 0 50 Peaslee Graham
200601 11352 GES 252 01 Structural Geol:Earth Struc II
24 15 9 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
200601 11418 GES 295 01 Special Topics in Geology Intro to Geographic Info 24 13 11 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10755 GES 310 01 Environmental Public Policy Environmental Public Policy 15 10 5 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
200601 10560 GES 341 01 Regional Field Study
24 17 7 50 0 50 Hansen Edward
200601 11353 GES 450 01 Hydrogeology Hydrogeology & Lab 24 6 18 50 0 50 Peterson Jonathan
200601 10561 GES 490 01 Special Problems
5 0 5 50 0 50 Bodenbender Brian
200601 10562 GES 490 02 Special Problems
5 2 3 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10564 GES 495 01 Studies in Geology
5 0 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10411 GRK 172 01 Greek II
25 17 8 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
200601 11382 GRK 371 01B Greek Prose Plato: Ion 20 2 18 50 0 50 Quinn John
200601 11383 GRK 373 01A Koine Greek Pauline Ep: Thessalonians 20 5 15 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
200601 10412 GRK 490 01 Special Authors
5 0 5 50 0 50 Quinn John
200601 10413 GRK 499 01 Greek Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
200601 10217 HIST 130 01 Intro Ancient Civilization
28 30 -2 50 0 50 Bell Albert
200601 11125 HIST 130 02 Intro Ancient Civilization
28 31 -3 50 0 50 Bell Albert
200601 10744 HIST 131 01 Intro Modern European History
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Baer Marc
200601 10218 HIST 131 02 Intro Modern European History
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
200601 10219 HIST 131 03 Intro Modern European History
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10342 HIST 140 01 History Workshop Rel, Pol, & Soc in Europe 20 20 0 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
200601 10343 HIST 140 02 History Workshop Rel, Pol & Soc in Europe 20 20 0 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
200601 11126 HIST 161 01 U.S. History Since 1877
25 28 -3 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
200601 11173 HIST 175 01 Michigan History
30 30 0 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
200601 11282 HIST 206 01 Brit and Irish Hist Since 1700
28 13 15 50 0 50 Baer Marc
200601 11283 HIST 256 01 Recent America
30 14 16 50 0 50 Petit Jeanne
200601 10896 HIST 295 01 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn Modern China 30 6 24 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
200601 10742 HIST 295 02 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn Nero & the Christians 30 3 27 50 0 50 Bell Albert
200601 11172 HIST 295 03 Studies:Europe/Amer/Non-Westrn Model Arab League 10 3 7 50 0 50 Awad Habeeb
200601 11284 HIST 310 01 History Southern Africa
30 22 8 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 11285 HIST 351 01 Slavery and Race in America
25 10 15 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
200601 11423 HIST 377 01 Environmental Phil & History
0 0 0 0 0 0 Bouma-Prediger Steven
200601 10221 HIST 490 01 Independent Studies in History
5 1 4 50 0 50 Baer Marc
200601 10344 HIST 495 01 Seminar in History
16 10 6 50 0 50 Johnson Fred
200601 10222 IDS 101 01 Encounter with the Arts
30 28 2 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
200601 10223 IDS 101 02 Encounter with the Arts
30 15 15 50 0 50 Iannacone Steven
200601 10224 IDS 101 03 Encounter with the Arts
30 27 3 50 0 50 Mayer William
200601 10225 IDS 101 04 Encounter with the Arts
30 18 12 50 0 50 Bahle Jean
200601 10226 IDS 160 01 Arts for Elementary Teacher
25 13 12 50 0 50 Hayes-Hagar Claudia
200601 10227 IDS 171 01 Cultural Heritage I
28 25 3 50 0 50 Cox John
200601 10228 IDS 171 02 Cultural Heritage I
28 28 0 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
200601 10229 IDS 171 21 Cultural Heritage I
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Quinn John
200601 10230 IDS 171 22 Cultural Heritage I
28 28 0 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
200601 10231 IDS 171 23 Cultural Heritage I
28 30 -2 50 0 50 Tseng Gloria
200601 10232 IDS 171 41 Cultural Heritage I
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Allis James
200601 11399 IDS 171 42 Cultural Heritage I
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Allis James
200601 11400 IDS 172 01 Cultural Heritage II
28 29 -1 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
200601 11401 IDS 172 02 Cultural Heritage II
28 32 -4 50 0 50 Pannapacker William
200601 10233 IDS 172 03 Cultural Heritage II
28 28 0 50 0 50 Lunderberg Marla
200601 10234 IDS 172 21 Cultural Heritage II
15 15 0 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
200601 10235 IDS 172 22 Cultural Heritage II
28 26 2 50 0 50 Gibbs Janis
200601 10236 IDS 172 42 Cultural Heritage II
28 30 -2 50 0 50 Perovich Anthony
200601 10239 IDS 200 01 Encounter with Cultures
30 30 0 50 0 50 Douglas Kim
200601 10237 IDS 200 02 Encounter with Cultures
30 33 -3 50 0 50 Yelding John
200601 10238 IDS 200 03 Encounter with Cultures
30 28 2 50 0 50 Freitas Eneyas
200601 10485 IDS 200 04 Encounter with Cultures
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Freitas Eneyas
200601 10688 IDS 200 05 Encounter with Cultures
30 30 0 50 0 50 Hwang Yooyeun
200601 11402 IDS 210 01 Introduction to Ethnic Studies
20 4 16 50 0 50 Montano Jesus
200601 11417 IDS 295 01 Special Topics Mexico May Term Prep 20 6 14 50 0 50 Klay Robin
200601 11335 IDS 421 01 Science and Human Values
20 13 7 50 0 50 Cronkite Donald
200601 10241 IDS 452 01A Educ & Christian Ways Living
20 20 0 50 0 50 Wolthuis Ronald
200601 10242 IDS 452 02A Educ & Christian Ways Living
20 19 1 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
200601 10836 IDS 452 03A Educ & Christian Ways Living Educ & Christian Ways Living 20 20 0 50 0 50 Donk Teunis
200601 10467 IDS 452 04A Educ & Christian Ways Living
20 19 1 50 0 50 Bultman C. Baars
200601 11336 IDS 457 01 Christ'n Thought&Spirit'l Life
20 6 14 50 0 50 Perovich Anthony
200601 11337 IDS 468 01 Change,Complexity,Christianity
20 19 1 50 0 50 Portfleet Dianne
200601 11338 IDS 471 01 Dying, Healing & Thriving
20 19 1 50 0 50 Tyler J. Jeffery
200601 10243 IDS 495 01 Senior Seminar Science & Christian Perspect 20 13 7 50 0 50 Taylor Stephen
200601 10244 IDS 495 02 Senior Seminar Fitting In or Sticking Out 20 11 9 50 0 50 Koopman Douglas
200601 10245 IDS 495 03 Senior Seminar Activists & Advocates 20 10 10 50 0 50 Kipp Julie
200601 11231 IDS 495 04 Senior Seminar Comparative Politics &Religion 20 7 13 50 0 50 Dandavati Annie
200601 10656 IDS 495 05 Senior Seminar Sports, Society and the Sacred 20 6 14 50 0 50 Folkert Eva
200601 10782 IDS 495 06 Senior Seminar Faith and Friction in Fiction 20 14 6 50 0 50 Hemenway Stephen
200601 11074 IDS 495 07 Senior Seminar Vocation & Health Care 20 19 1 50 0 50 Hoogerwerf Steven
200601 11075 IDS 495 08 Senior Seminar Ethical Issues in Sports 20 20 0 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
200601 11076 IDS 495 09 Senior Seminar Human Rights & Human Values 20 20 0 50 0 50 Barton Amanda
200601 10246 IDS 747 01 Off Campus Program International Off Campus Prog 130 45 85 50 0 50 Foster Elizabeth
200601 11421 IDS 747 02 Off Campus Program Domestic Off Campus Program 100 34 66 50 0 50 Hoogendoorn Sharon
200601 10247 IDS 767 01 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Liverpool, England 100 0 100 50 0 50 Foster Elizabeth
200601 10810 IDS 767 02 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Queretaro, MX 100 0 100 50 0 50 Foster Elizabeth
200601 10973 IDS 767 03 Off Campus:Queretaro/Liverpool Off Campus:Meiji Gakuin, Japan 20 1 19 0 0 0 Foster Elizabeth
200601 11245 ITAL 195 01 Italian, Beginning Italian I 5 1 4 0 0 0 Agheana Ion
200601 11217 ITAL 395 01 Studies in Italian Italian III 3 4 -1 0 0 0 Agheana Ion
200601 10414 JAPN 102 01 Japanese II
24 16 8 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
200601 10416 JAPN 202 01 Japanese IV
15 10 5 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
200601 10417 JAPN 280 01 Practicum in Japanese
10 0 10 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
200601 11028 JAPN 295 01 Intro Japn Culture & History Japanese Studies 4 0 4 0 0 0 Nakajima Fumihito
200601 10418 JAPN 302 01 Advanced Japanese II
15 4 11 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
200601 10700 JAPN 399 01 Apprentice Teaching Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
200601 10419 JAPN 490 01 Special Problems in Japanese
5 0 5 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
200601 10420 JAPN 495 01 Studies in Japn Language & Lit
10 1 9 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
200601 10421 JAPN 499 01 Internship in Japanese
5 0 5 50 0 50 Nakajima Fumihito
200601 10486 KIN 101 01 Beginning Tennis
25 22 3 50 0 50 Page Karen
200601 10487 KIN 101 02 Beginning Tennis
25 22 3 50 0 50 Page Karen
200601 10489 KIN 112 01A Condition & Weight Training
30 26 4 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
200601 10490 KIN 112 01B Condition & Weight Training
30 3 27 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
200601 10491 KIN 112 02 Condition & Weight Training
30 9 21 50 0 50 Kreps M. Dean
200601 10494 KIN 115 01 Dance for Sport
16 14 2 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
200601 10800 KIN 117 01 Yoga Yoga 20 29 -9 50 0 50 Kuipers Gayle
200601 10492 KIN 118 01 Fencing
12 13 -1 50 0 50 DeBruyn Maxine
200601 10678 KIN 120 01 Beginning Racquetball
9 8 1 50 0 50 Folkert Eva
200601 11459 KIN 120 02 Beginning Racquetball
9 3 6 50 0 50 Folkert Eva
200601 10663 KIN 124 01A Beginning Bowling
20 20 0 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
200601 10899 KIN 128 01A Cross-Country Skiing X-Country Skiing-Orienteering 20 7 13 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
200601 11346 KIN 132 01 Jogging
25 9 16 50 0 50 Cole Kevin
200601 10867 KIN 134 01 Tae Kwon Do Tae Kwon Do 20 19 1 50 0 50 Kruithoff Lynda
200601 11412 KIN 134 02 Tae Kwon Do
20 19 1 50 0 50 Kruithoff Lynda
200601 10495 KIN 140 01 Health Dynamics
50 33 17 50 0 50 Ricketts Michael
200601 10496 KIN 140 02 Health Dynamics
50 29 21 50 0 50 Schmidt Rebecca
200601 10497 KIN 140 03 Health Dynamics
50 56 -6 50 0 50 Cole Kevin
200601 10498 KIN 140 04 Health Dynamics
50 51 -1 50 0 50 Sears Leigh
200601 10499 KIN 140 05 Health Dynamics
25 30 -5 50 0 50 Schmidt Rebecca
200601 10900 KIN 140 06 Health Dynamics
25 25 0 50 0 50 Sears Leigh
200601 10500 KIN 140 07 Health Dynamics
50 42 8 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
200601 10842 KIN 140 08 Health Dynamics Health Dynamics 50 30 20 50 0 50 VanWieren Glenn
200601 10502 KIN 155 01 Lifeguard Training
20 15 5 50 0 50 Kamstra Nancy
200601 11347 KIN 195 01A Physical Education Activities Indoor Soccer 20 12 8 50 0 50 Sears Leigh
200601 10770 KIN 195 01B Physical Education Activities Flag Football 25 10 15 50 0 50 Ricketts Michael
200601 11077 KIN 195 02B Physical Education Activities Baseball 25 13 12 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
200601 11169 KIN 195 03A Physical Education Activities Advanced Korfball 20 14 6 50 0 50 Wolters Karla
200601 11079 KIN 195 04 Physical Education Activities Teaching Tennis 10 5 5 50 0 50 Capestany Jorge
200601 10503 KIN 198 01 Athletic Training:Practicum I
10 5 5 50 0 50 Frens Margaret
200601 11082 KIN 200 01 Human Anatomy
50 56 -6 50 0 50 Armstrong William
200601 11083 KIN 200 02 Human Anatomy
50 49 1 50 0 50 Armstrong William
200601 11084 KIN 200 11 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Lab 20 21 -1 50 0 50 Armstrong William
200601 11085 KIN 200 12 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Lab 20 23 -3 50 0 50 Armstrong William
200601 11086 KIN 200 13 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Lab 20 15 5 50 0 50 Van Wylen Stephen
200601 11087 KIN 200 14 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Lab 20 23 -3 50 0 50 Cole Kevin
200601 11088 KIN 200 15 Human Anatomy Human Anatomy Lab 20 23 -3 50 0 50 Armstrong William
200601 10504 KIN 203 01 Health Education
30 6 24 50 0 50 Smith Raymond
200601 10505 KIN 205 01 Safety, First Aid, and C.P.R.
15 15 0 50 0 50 Fritz Stuart
200601 10506 KIN 205 02 Safety, First Aid, and C.P.R.
15 18 -3 50 0 50 Frens Margaret
200601 10767 KIN 222 01 Exercise Physiology
24 33 -9 50 0 50 Patnott John
200601 10768 KIN 223 01 Exercise Physiology Laboratory
13 12 1 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
200601 10769 KIN 223 02 Exercise Physiology Laboratory
13 13 0 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
200601 11453 KIN 223 03 Exercise Physiology Laboratory
13 8 5 50 0 50 Cole Kevin
200601 10508 KIN 298 01 Athletic Training:Practicum II
10 6 4 50 0 50 Gruppen Tonia
200601 10509 KIN 299 01 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Physical Educ 6 1 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10510 KIN 299 02 Internship:PE & Exercise Sci Internship:Exercise Science 6 2 4 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10511 KIN 301 01 Motor Development
30 20 10 50 0 50 Carlson Chad
200601 10512 KIN 307 01 Introduction to Nutrition
25 33 -8 50 0 50 Sears Leigh
200601 10825 KIN 322 01 Regulation of Human Metabolism Regulation of Human Metabolism 25 22 3 50 0 50 Dunn Maureen
200601 11348 KIN 325 01 Sci & Dev of Strength & Power
25 7 18 50 0 50 Patnott John
200601 11349 KIN 326 01 Children, Elderly & Exercise
25 7 18 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
200601 11443 KIN 330 01 Prin & Practices of Coaching
1 1 0 0 0 0 Kreps M. Dean
200601 10513 KIN 346 01 Meth Tchng Secondary PE & Lab
30 16 14 50 0 50 Kamstra Nancy
200601 11170 KIN 371 01 Sport Psychology
25 22 3 50 0 50 Schmidt Rebecca
200601 11350 KIN 385 01 Athletic Injury Assessment I
25 13 12 50 0 50 Ray Richard
200601 11351 KIN 386 01 Athletic Injury Assessment II
25 13 12 50 0 50 Brumels Kirk
200601 10514 KIN 398 01 Athletic Trng:Practicum III
10 3 7 50 0 50 Gruppen Tonia
200601 10515 KIN 490 01 Independent Study
5 0 5 50 0 50 Ray Richard
200601 10516 KIN 498 01 Athletic Training:Practicum IV
10 1 9 50 0 50 Gruppen Tonia
200601 10830 KIN 499 01 Special Studies: Exercise Sci
5 2 3 50 0 50 Northuis Mark
200601 11442 KIN 499 02 Special Studies: Exercise Sci
5 1 4 50 0 50 Patnott John
200601 10422 LATN 172 01 Latin II
24 16 8 50 0 50 Quinn John
200601 10423 LATN 280 01 Practicum in Latin
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
200601 11384 LATN 372 01B Latin Poetry Propertius & Tibullus 15 5 10 50 0 50 Osborne Kelly
200601 10729 LATN 373 01A Medieval and Neo-Latin Latin in Modern Mass Media 20 10 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
200601 10424 LATN 490 01 Special Authors
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
200601 10425 LATN 495 01 Studies in Latn Lang & Lit
10 0 10 50 0 50 Quinn John
200601 10426 LATN 499 01 Latin Internship
5 0 5 50 0 50 Quinn John
200601 11385 LING 364 01 Intro Descriptive Linguistics
24 22 2 50 0 50 Woolsey Daniel
200601 11414 MATH 123 01 A Study of Functions
25 12 13 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
200601 10745 MATH 126 01 Calculus with Review II
30 25 5 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10450 MATH 131 01 Calculus I
25 25 0 50 0 50 Stoughton John
200601 10911 MATH 131 02 Calculus I
25 18 7 50 0 50 Stoughton John
200601 10451 MATH 132 01 Calculus II
25 18 7 50 0 50 Stoughton John
200601 10452 MATH 132 02 Calculus II
25 30 -5 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
200601 11237 MATH 132 03 Calculus II
25 31 -6 50 0 50 Pennings Timothy
200601 10453 MATH 206 01A Math for Elem Teachers II
25 20 5 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
200601 11293 MATH 206 02A Math for Elem Teachers II
25 25 0 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
200601 11294 MATH 208 01B Problem Sovling for Elem Tchrs
25 26 -1 50 0 50 DeYoung Mary
200601 10883 MATH 210 01 Introductory Statistics
30 29 1 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
200601 10454 MATH 210 02 Introductory Statistics
30 29 1 50 0 50 Mulder Glenn
200601 10455 MATH 210 03 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10746 MATH 210 11L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 30 0 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
200601 10884 MATH 210 12L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 28 2 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10747 MATH 210 13L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 29 1 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10456 MATH 210 21 Introductory Statistics
30 27 3 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
200601 10457 MATH 210 22 Introductory Statistics
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
200601 10458 MATH 210 23 Introductory Statistics
30 31 -1 50 0 50 Tintle Nathan
200601 10459 MATH 210 24 Introductory Statistics
30 30 0 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10748 MATH 210 31L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 30 0 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10749 MATH 210 32L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 30 0 50 0 50 Tintle Nathan
200601 10750 MATH 210 33L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 30 0 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
200601 10751 MATH 210 34L Introductory Statistics Introductory Statistics Lab 30 30 0 50 0 50 Bekmetjev Airat
200601 10460 MATH 231 01 Multivariable Mathematics I
30 30 0 50 0 50 Pearson Mark
200601 10461 MATH 232 01 Multivariable Mathematics II
30 21 9 50 0 50 Stephenson Darin
200601 11295 MATH 232 02 Multivariable Mathematics II
30 27 3 50 0 50 Stephenson Darin
200601 10462 MATH 280 01 Bridge to Higher Mathematics
25 24 1 50 0 50 Swanson Todd
200601 10463 MATH 310 01 Statistics for Scientists
30 28 2 50 0 50 Tintle Nathan
200601 11297 MATH 372 01 Numerical Analysis
15 8 7 50 0 50 Cinzori Aaron
200601 10975 MATH 395 01 Special Studies in Mathematics Mathematical Biology 20 3 17 50 0 50 Andersen Janet
200601 11216 MATH 395 02 Special Studies in Mathematics Problem Solving Seminar 15 5 10 50 0 50 Stephenson Darin
200601 11236 MATH 395 03 Special Studies in Mathematics Topics in Topology 15 4 11 50 0 50 Pearson Mark
200601 10697 MATH 490 01 Independent Study & Research
5 4 1 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10682 MATH 499 01 Mathematics Internship
10 0 10 50 0 50 Staff TBA
200601 10598 MGMT 100 01 Management Decisions
24 23 1 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
200601 10692 MGMT 100 02 Management Decisions
24 24 0 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
200601 11448 MGMT 100 03 Management Decisions
24 23 1 50 0 50 Porter Brian
200601 10599 MGMT 200 01 Management Theory
25 24 1 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
200601 10600 MGMT 200 02 Management Theory
25 24 1 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
200601 11451 MGMT 200 03 Management Theory
25 12 13 50 0 50 TenHaken Vicki
200601 10601 MGMT 331 01 Marketing Management
24 27 -3 50 0 50 VanderVeen Steve
200601 10602 MGMT 331 02 Marketing Management
24 28 -4 50 0 50 VanderVeen Steve
200601 10603 MGMT 341 01 Business Law
25 26 -1 50 0 50 Dykstra Kurt
200601 10736 MGMT 361 01 Operations Management
25 22 3 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
200601 10737 MGMT 361 02 Operations Management
25 25 0 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
200601 11449 MGMT 361 03 Operations Management
24 13 11 50 0 50 Smith Thomas
200601 10982 MGMT 371 01 Financial Management
25 19 6 50 0 50 Porter Brian
200601 11010 MGMT 395 02 Studies in Management Studies Mgmt: Research Meth 15 8 7 50 0 50 VanderVeen Steve
200601 11035 MGMT 395 03 Studies in Management Studies Mgmt: Intern Vocation 12 10 2 50 0 50 VanderVeen Steve
200601 10604 MGMT 400 01 Management Seminar
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Porter Brian
200601 10605 MGMT 400 02 Management Seminar
12 14 -2 50 0 50 Porter Brian
200601 10606 MGMT 400 03 Management Seminar
12 13 -1 50 0 50 Porter Brian
200601 11329 MUS 101 01 Introduction to Music
35 25 10 50 0 50 Randel Julia
200601 10888 MUS 101 02 Introduction to Music
35 33 2 50 0 50 Randel Julia
200601 10045 MUS 101 03 Introduction to Music
35 32 3 50 0 50 Martin Blair
200601 10046 MUS 102 01 Perspectives in Music Perspectives in Music 35 20 15 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
200601 11164 MUS 105 01 Survey of Jazz
35 38 -3 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
200601 11405 MUS 105 02 Survey of Jazz
35 40 -5 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
200601 10048 MUS 112 01 Theory 1B
25 12 13 50 0 50 Strouf Linda
200601 10047 MUS 112 02 Theory 1B
25 15 10 50 0 50 Strouf Linda
200601 10049 MUS 114 01 Aural Skills 1B
20 13 7 50 0 50 Leach James
200601 10051 MUS 114 02 Aural Skills 1B
20 13 7 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
200601 10052 MUS 115 01 Chapel Choir
70 14 56 50 0 50 Buettner Jeff
200601 10053 MUS 116 01 College Chorus
120 33 87 50 0 50 Buettner Jeff
200601 10732 MUS 117 01 Women's Chorus
30 10 20 50 0 50 Buettner Jeff
200601 10054 MUS 120 01 Orchestra
65 23 42 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
200601 10055 MUS 130 01 Wind Ensemble Wind Symphony 60 11 49 50 0 50 Ward Steven
200601 10056 MUS 133 01 Anchor Band Anchor Band 40 1 39 50 0 50 Ward Steven
200601 10057 MUS 135 01 Jazz Ensemble
25 10 15 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
200601 10058 MUS 150 01 Symphonette
40 16 24 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
200601 10059 MUS 155 01A Opera Workshop
20 5 15 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
200601 10060 MUS 160 01 Chamber Ensemble Woodwind Quintet 10 0 10 50 0 50 Ward Steven
200601 10061 MUS 160 02 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble I 12 4 8 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
200601 10062 MUS 160 03 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble II 12 3 9 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
200601 10063 MUS 160 04 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble III 12 3 9 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
200601 10066 MUS 160 05 Chamber Ensemble Jazz Chamber Ensemble IV 12 1 11 50 0 50 VanLente Michael
200601 10064 MUS 160 06 Chamber Ensemble Flute Choir 12 0 12 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
200601 10065 MUS 160 07 Chamber Ensemble Percussion Ensemble 12 0 12 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
200601 10067 MUS 160 08 Chamber Ensemble Chamber Music 8 1 7 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
200601 10962 MUS 160 09 Chamber Ensemble Chamber Music 8 0 8 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
200601 10887 MUS 160 10 Chamber Ensemble 12th Street Harmony 16 3 13 50 0 50 Buettner Jeff
200601 11424 MUS 160 11 Chamber Ensemble Brass Chamber Music 12 1 11 50 0 50 Martin Blair
200601 10068 MUS 161 01 Flute
12 7 5 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
200601 10069 MUS 161 02 Flute
8 2 6 50 0 50 Sooy Julie
200601 10070 MUS 161 03 Flute
12 3 9 50 0 50 VandeWalker Rebecca
200601 10071 MUS 161 04 Flute
8 0 8 50 0 50 VandeWalker Rebecca
200601 10072 MUS 162 01 Oboe
12 2 10 50 0 50 Summers-Meeusen Nancy
200601 10073 MUS 162 02 Oboe
4 0 4 50 0 50 Summers-Meeusen Nancy
200601 10074 MUS 163 01 Clarinet
12 4 8 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
200601 10075 MUS 163 02 Clarinet
4 0 4 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
200601 10076 MUS 164 01 Saxophone
12 3 9 50 0 50 Talley Keith
200601 10077 MUS 164 02 Saxophone
8 1 7 50 0 50 Talley Keith
200601 10078 MUS 164 03 Saxophone Jazz Saxophone 12 1 11 50 0 50 Talley Keith
200601 10946 MUS 164 04 Saxophone Jazz Saxophone 12 1 11 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
200601 10079 MUS 165 01 Bassoon
12 1 11 50 0 50 Ward Steven
200601 10080 MUS 165 02 Bassoon
4 0 4 50 0 50 Ward Steven
200601 10081 MUS 166 01 Horn
12 2 10 50 0 50 Peterson Erich
200601 10082 MUS 166 02 Horn
4 0 4 50 0 50 Peterson Erich
200601 10083 MUS 167 01 Trumpet
12 5 7 50 0 50 Smitter-Baker Pamela
200601 10084 MUS 167 02 Trumpet
4 1 3 50 0 50 Smitter-Baker Pamela
200601 10085 MUS 167 03 Trumpet Jazz Trumpet 12 2 10 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
200601 10947 MUS 167 04 Trumpet Jazz Trumpet 12 0 12 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
200601 10086 MUS 168 01 Trombone
12 1 11 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
200601 10087 MUS 168 02 Trombone
4 1 3 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
200601 10088 MUS 168 03 Trombone Jazz Trombone 12 0 12 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
200601 10948 MUS 168 04 Trombone Jazz Trombone 12 0 12 50 0 50 Coyle Brian
200601 10089 MUS 169 01 Baritone Baritone/Euphonium 12 1 11 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
200601 10090 MUS 169 02 Baritone Baritone/Euphonium 4 0 4 50 0 50 Mattson Daniel
200601 10091 MUS 170 01 Tuba/Euphonium Tuba 12 1 11 50 0 50 Martin Blair
200601 10092 MUS 170 02 Tuba/Euphonium Tuba 4 1 3 50 0 50 Martin Blair
200601 10093 MUS 171 01 Percussion
12 6 6 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
200601 10094 MUS 171 02 Percussion
4 3 1 50 0 50 Secor Gregory
200601 10095 MUS 171 03 Percussion Jazz Percussion 12 5 7 50 0 50 VanLente Michael
200601 10949 MUS 171 04 Percussion Jazz Percussion 12 2 10 50 0 50 VanLente Michael
200601 10096 MUS 172 01 Harp
12 3 9 50 0 50 Heger Avis
200601 10097 MUS 172 02 Harp
6 1 5 50 0 50 Alberts Lorraine
200601 10100 MUS 173 01 Violin
12 8 4 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
200601 10683 MUS 173 02 Violin
10 4 6 50 0 50 Craioveanu Mihai
200601 10104 MUS 174 01 Viola
12 5 7 50 0 50 Corbato Barbara
200601 10684 MUS 174 02 Viola
6 1 5 50 0 50 Corbato Barbara
200601 10106 MUS 175 01 Cello
12 8 4 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
200601 10107 MUS 175 02 Cello
6 3 3 50 0 50 Piippo Richard
200601 10108 MUS 176 01 String Bass
12 1 11 50 0 50 Erickson Thomas
200601 10109 MUS 176 02 String Bass
4 0 4 50 0 50 Erickson Thomas
200601 10110 MUS 176 03 String Bass Jazz Bass 12 6 6 50 0 50 Hoats Charles
200601 10111 MUS 176 04 String Bass Jazz Bass 4 1 3 50 0 50 Hoats Charles
200601 10112 MUS 177 01 Organ
12 3 9 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
200601 10113 MUS 177 02 Organ
6 4 2 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
200601 10114 MUS 179 01 Piano
16 3 13 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
200601 10115 MUS 179 02 Piano
6 5 1 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
200601 10116 MUS 179 03 Piano
16 8 8 50 0 50 Le Andrew
200601 10117 MUS 179 04 Piano
8 2 6 50 0 50 Le Andrew
200601 10118 MUS 179 05 Piano
20 1 19 50 0 50 Kolean Lora
200601 11176 MUS 179 06 Piano
5 0 5 50 0 50 Kolean Lora
200601 10119 MUS 179 07 Piano Jazz Piano 12 5 7 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
200601 10950 MUS 179 08 Piano Jazz Piano 12 2 10 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
200601 10120 MUS 179 51 Piano Piano - Pending Audition 50 12 38 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
200601 10121 MUS 180 01 Guitar
30 30 0 50 0 50 Lunn Robert
200601 10693 MUS 180 02 Guitar
10 1 9 50 0 50 Lunn Robert
200601 10122 MUS 180 03 Guitar Jazz Guitar 20 29 -9 50 0 50 Hyde Michael
200601 10951 MUS 180 04 Guitar Jazz Guitar 12 7 5 50 0 50 Hyde Michael
200601 10123 MUS 181 01 Voice
20 7 13 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
200601 10124 MUS 181 02 Voice
10 1 9 50 0 50 Kennedy-Dygas Margaret
200601 10125 MUS 181 03 Voice
20 5 15 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
200601 10126 MUS 181 04 Voice
10 2 8 50 0 50 Sharp Stuart
200601 10127 MUS 181 05 Voice
20 10 10 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
200601 10128 MUS 181 06 Voice
10 9 1 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
200601 10129 MUS 181 07 Voice
20 4 16 50 0 50 Buettner Jeff
200601 10130 MUS 181 08 Voice
5 0 5 50 0 50 Buettner Jeff
200601 10131 MUS 181 09 Voice
12 4 8 50 0 50 Pilon Sherri
200601 10132 MUS 181 10 Voice
5 0 5 50 0 50 Pilon Sherri
200601 10133 MUS 181 51 Voice Voice - Pending Audition 50 12 38 50 0 50 Dykstra Linda
200601 10134 MUS 186 01 Guitar Class, Beginning
14 16 -2 50 0 50 Malfroid Larry
200601 10135 MUS 188 01 Applied Composition
12 1 11 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
200601 10136 MUS 188 02 Applied Composition
12 1 11 50 0 50 Talaga Stephen
200601 10137 MUS 189 01 Applied Computer Music
12 2 10 50 0 50 Erskine John
200601 10138 MUS 189 02 Applied Computer Music
12 0 12 50 0 50 Erskine John
200601 10139 MUS 190 01 Piano Class, Beginning
16 16 0 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
200601 10140 MUS 190 02 Piano Class, Beginning
16 16 0 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
200601 10141 MUS 190 03 Piano Class, Beginning
16 15 1 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
200601 11177 MUS 191 01 Piano Class, Intermediate
16 9 7 50 0 50 Kolean Lora
200601 10142 MUS 192 01 Voice Class, Beginning
12 5 7 50 0 50 Pilon Sherri
200601 10143 MUS 195 01 Small Group Voice
12 3 9 50 0 50 Pilon Sherri
200601 10144 MUS 195 02 Small Group Voice Small Group Voice - Jazz 12 0 12 50 0 50 Ward Kristin
200601 10145 MUS 195 03 Small Group Voice
12 3 9 50 0 50 Pilon Sherri
200601 10146 MUS 198 01 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Beg 16 7 9 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
200601 10149 MUS 198 02 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Beg 16 6 10 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
200601 10147 MUS 198 03 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Int 16 4 12 50 0 50 Kraft Roberta
200601 10148 MUS 198 04 Keyboard Skills IB Keyboard Skills - Adv 16 4 12 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
200601 10685 MUS 202 01 Eurhythmics II
20 11 9 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
200601 10150 MUS 202 02 Eurhythmics II
20 16 4 50 0 50 Aschbrenner Charles
200601 10151 MUS 212 01 Theory IIB
15 10 5 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
200601 11165 MUS 212 02 Theory IIB
15 9 6 50 0 50 Hodson Robert
200601 10152 MUS 214 01 Aural Skills IIB
35 10 25 50 0 50 Leach James
200601 10153 MUS 214 02 Aural Skills IIB
35 7 28 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
200601 11404 MUS 295 01 Studies in Music Keyboard Skills for Organists 5 3 2 50 0 50 Lewis Huw
200601 10154 MUS 298 0